Markham Aquatic Club                             1/6/2013 - 17:41PM
      MAC 28th Winter Invitational 2013 - 1/4/2013 to 1/6/2013      
 
 Event 59  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   2:39.55  1/9/2011  Riely McNamara, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ng, Candace            11 MAC               2:53.13    2:50.88  
                 40.06      1:23.05 (42.99)
        2:07.70 (44.65)     2:50.88 (43.18)
  2 Di Persio, Mara        11 GCAC-ON           3:03.63    2:51.11  
                                1:23.19 ( )
        2:08.27 (45.08)     2:51.11 (42.84)
  3 Burnett, Madeline      11 MAC               3:17.03    3:07.21  
                 46.47      1:35.32 (48.85)
        2:22.99 (47.67)     3:07.21 (44.22)
  4 Zhang, Cheryl          11 MAC                    NT    3:08.88  
                 43.89      1:32.24 (48.35)
        2:21.34 (49.10)     3:08.88 (47.54)
  5 Miller, Heather        11 OSHAC                  NT    3:11.63  
                 47.27      1:36.77 (49.50)
        2:25.12 (48.35)     3:11.63 (46.51)
  6 Crosby, Kate           11 MAC                    NT    3:18.74  
                 47.12      1:38.69 (51.57)
        2:30.53 (51.84)     3:18.74 (48.21)
  7 Lu, Ivy                11 MAC               3:29.14    3:28.87  
                 48.09      1:42.30 (54.21)
        2:36.44 (54.14)     3:28.87 (52.43)
  8 Geimer, Reaghan        11 MAC                    NT    3:31.67  
                 49.30      1:43.65 (54.35)
        2:36.46 (52.81)     3:31.67 (55.21)
  9 Ruffo, Rachel          11 MAC               3:39.16    3:32.77  
                 50.23      1:45.88 (55.65)
        2:40.60 (54.72)     3:32.77 (52.17)
 10 Marin, Ana Paola       11 MAC                    NT    3:36.96  
                 50.66      1:45.81 (55.15)
        2:41.31 (55.50)     3:36.96 (55.65)
 11 Hebert, Madeleine      11 MAC                    NT    3:50.39  
                 55.48      1:55.06 (59.58)
        2:53.63 (58.57)     3:50.39 (56.76)
 12 Zheng, Grace           11 MAC                    NT    4:04.12  
                 59.03    2:03.08 (1:04.05)
      3:06.58 (1:03.50)     4:04.12 (57.54)
 
 Event 59  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   2:31.43  1/9/2011  Hannah Genich, NORAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Widjaja, Valeria       12 MAC               4:21.37    2:49.66  
                 38.85      1:21.61 (42.76)
        2:06.43 (44.82)     2:49.66 (43.23)
  2 Fitzpatrick, Kathleen  12 MAC               2:51.85    2:49.82  
                 39.88      1:22.88 (43.00)
        2:06.75 (43.87)     2:49.82 (43.07)
  3 Padvaiskas, Erica      12 MAC               3:03.50    2:56.00  
                 41.17      1:25.48 (44.31)
        2:11.16 (45.68)     2:56.00 (44.84)
  4 Rodin, Stephanie       12 MAC               3:07.84    3:03.03  
                 43.89      1:30.51 (46.62)
        2:17.89 (47.38)     3:03.03 (45.14)
  5 Thomlinson, Logan      12 Flames            3:11.48    3:04.12  
                 44.07      1:30.64 (46.57)
        2:18.12 (47.48)     3:04.12 (46.00)
  6 Coughlan, Emily        12 Flames            3:08.91    3:08.84  
                 45.56      1:33.80 (48.24)
        2:23.16 (49.36)     3:08.84 (45.68)
  7 Chu, Bethany           12 MAC               3:48.21    3:36.03  
                 50.10      1:46.68 (56.58)
        2:43.26 (56.58)     3:36.03 (52.77)
 -- Lawson, Isabelle       12 MAC                    NT         DQ  
                 49.21      1:44.28 (55.07)
        2:39.69 (55.41)          DQ (47.33)
 
 Event 59  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   2:23.18  1/9/2009  Kristina Steins, NORAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bishop, Jersey         13 MAC               2:33.63    2:36.57  
                 36.80      1:16.46 (39.66)
        1:56.53 (40.07)     2:36.57 (40.04)
  2 Labib, Mariam          13 MAC               2:46.06    2:45.51  
                 39.00      1:20.92 (41.92)
        2:04.45 (43.53)     2:45.51 (41.06)
  3 Bethell, Megan         13 MAC               2:43.04    2:46.66  
                 38.47      1:25.58 (47.11)
        2:04.27 (38.69)     2:46.66 (42.39)
  4 Nicolaou, Denise       13 MAC               2:52.28    2:48.37  
                                1:21.50 ( )
        2:04.98 (43.48)     2:48.37 (43.39)
  5 Jin, Jody              13 MAC               3:39.04    3:11.35  
                 45.42      1:35.34 (49.92)
        2:23.67 (48.33)     3:11.35 (47.68)
  6 Tuason, Isabel         13 MAC               3:20.87    3:17.95  
                 46.71      1:37.14 (50.43)
        2:29.07 (51.93)     3:17.95 (48.88)
  7 Larkin, Katie          13 MAC               3:32.61    3:33.50  
                 49.45      1:44.06 (54.61)
        2:41.90 (57.84)     3:33.50 (51.60)
  8 Christidis, Alissia    13 MAC                    NT    3:34.69  
                 51.71      1:45.97 (54.26)
        2:41.25 (55.28)     3:34.69 (53.44)
  9 Zhang, Sydney          13 MAC                    NT    3:37.36  
                 50.47      1:47.59 (57.12)
        2:43.54 (55.95)     3:37.36 (53.82)
 10 Altobello, Patricia    13 Flames            3:57.96    3:57.27  
                 56.47    1:57.67 (1:01.20)
      2:59.93 (1:02.26)     3:57.27 (57.34)