Markham Aquatic Club                             1/6/2013 - 17:41PM
      MAC 28th Winter Invitational 2013 - 1/4/2013 to 1/6/2013      
 
 Event 36  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   2:27.78  1/13/2006 Zachary Zandona, VAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jung, Kevin (Hyuk-Joo  11 York              2:33.18    2:37.38  
                 36.16      1:16.55 (40.39)
        1:58.11 (41.56)     2:37.38 (39.27)
  2 Anderson, Justin       11 York              2:46.17    2:44.63  
                 38.62      1:28.69 (50.07)
        2:05.21 (36.52)     2:44.63 (39.42)
  3 Wu, Kenny              11 MAC               3:04.73    3:22.62  
                 43.75      1:36.78 (53.03)
        2:31.69 (54.91)     3:22.62 (50.93)
  4 Mitchell, Graeme       11 MAC                    NT    3:35.59  
                 48.93      1:45.23 (56.30)
        2:42.03 (56.80)     3:35.59 (53.56)
  5 Allan, James           11 MAC                    NT    3:38.47  
                 47.97      1:46.62 (58.65)
        2:45.50 (58.88)     3:38.47 (52.97)
  6 George, Sam            11 Flames            3:36.45    3:39.10  
                 46.97      1:43.64 (56.67)
        2:40.63 (56.99)     3:39.10 (58.47)
  7 Cheung, Edward         11 MAC                    NT    3:40.23  
                 48.52      1:48.05 (59.53)
        2:42.56 (54.51)     3:40.23 (57.67)
  8 Spandonidis, Labros    11 MAC                    NT    3:47.08  
                 48.82      1:45.51 (56.69)
      2:45.62 (1:00.11)   3:47.08 (1:01.46)
  9 Altobello, Nick        11 Flames            4:20.13    4:30.10  
               1:00.08    2:13.48 (1:13.40)
      3:25.39 (1:11.91)   4:30.10 (1:04.71)
 
 Event 36  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   2:16.25  1/12/2007 Cole VanOmmen, DS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walker, Connor         12 MAC               2:12.13    2:13.12  
                 30.25      1:04.36 (34.11)
        1:39.52 (35.16)     2:13.12 (33.60)
  2 Gu, Jake               12 MAC               2:31.57    2:24.40  
                 32.15      1:09.06 (36.91)
        1:47.97 (38.91)     2:24.40 (36.43)
  3 Boscariol, Ethan       12 MAC               2:44.40    2:45.37  
                 36.78      1:19.80 (43.02)
        2:04.52 (44.72)     2:45.37 (40.85)
  4 Ting, Ethan            12 MAC               2:42.83    2:45.74  
                 37.61      1:20.87 (43.26)
        2:04.74 (43.87)     2:45.74 (41.00)
  5 Lau, Kyle              12 MAC               2:51.37    2:53.61  
                 38.17      1:20.56 (42.39)
        2:07.48 (46.92)     2:53.61 (46.13)
  6 Marin, Cesar Andre     12 MAC               3:24.40    3:20.58  
                 41.75      1:33.40 (51.65)
        2:29.55 (56.15)     3:20.58 (51.03)
  7 Tovizi, Vince          12 Flames                 NT    3:25.50  
                 44.04      1:37.98 (53.94)
        2:33.00 (55.02)     3:25.50 (52.50)
 
 Event 36  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   2:10.87  1/9/2009  Keith Andrews, NORAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cowie, Jonah           13 OSHAC             2:12.85    2:13.61  
                 30.76      1:05.28 (34.52)
        1:40.35 (35.07)     2:13.61 (33.26)
  2 Gillies, James         13 OSHAC             2:16.78    2:17.33  
                 32.06      1:07.26 (35.20)
        1:43.42 (36.16)     2:17.33 (33.91)
  3 Poon, Michael          13 MAC               2:31.49    2:28.27  
                 32.33      1:10.03 (37.70)
        1:49.69 (39.66)     2:28.27 (38.58)
  4 Anderson, Matthew      13 York              2:24.76    2:30.79  
                 44.62      1:13.47 (28.85)
        1:52.89 (39.42)     2:30.79 (37.90)
  5 Czestochowski, Cole    13 MAC               2:26.65    2:33.04  
                 34.29      1:13.45 (39.16)
        1:52.68 (39.23)     2:33.04 (40.36)
  6 Wong, Dennis           13 MAC               2:31.85    2:35.62  
                 35.10      1:15.16 (40.06)
        1:56.64 (41.48)     2:35.62 (38.98)
  7 Bhushan, Apoorv        13 MAC               2:41.99    2:36.57  
                 34.18      1:14.94 (40.76)
        1:56.68 (41.74)     2:36.57 (39.89)
  8 Isaicu, Victor         13 MAC               2:40.13    2:37.02  
                 35.43      1:15.95 (40.52)
        1:57.38 (41.43)     2:37.02 (39.64)
  9 Marticorena, Matteo    13 PICK-ON           2:41.87    2:40.48  
                 35.69      1:16.65 (40.96)
        1:59.71 (43.06)     2:40.48 (40.77)
 10 Hazlewood, Kevin       13 MAC               2:50.33    2:43.70  
                 37.40      1:19.48 (42.08)
        2:03.13 (43.65)     2:43.70 (40.57)
 11 Cappelli, Dante        13 Flames            2:40.75    2:43.75  
                 36.97      1:19.69 (42.72)
        2:03.39 (43.70)     2:43.75 (40.36)
 12 Harkness, Alexander    13 MAC               2:50.47    2:56.32  
                 40.21      1:25.59 (45.38)
        2:12.54 (46.95)     2:56.32 (43.78)
 13 Kelly, Sean            13 OSHAC             2:54.68    3:01.71  
                 41.61      1:27.50 (45.89)
        2:14.95 (47.45)     3:01.71 (46.76)
 14 De Xavier, Thomas      13 MAC                    NT    3:11.25  
                 42.18      1:31.82 (49.64)
        2:23.57 (51.75)     3:11.25 (47.68)
 15 Knight, Christopher    13 Flames            3:15.46    3:22.96  
                 44.95      1:38.10 (53.15)
        2:32.62 (54.52)     3:22.96 (50.34)