Markham Aquatic Club                             1/6/2013 - 17:41PM
      MAC 28th Winter Invitational 2013 - 1/4/2013 to 1/6/2013      
 
 Event 35  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   2:22.88  1/10/2003 Meghan Brockington, OSHAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Di Persio, Mara        11 GCAC-ON           2:43.27    2:38.17  
                 35.82      1:15.88 (40.06)
        1:57.61 (41.73)     2:38.17 (40.56)
  2 Ng, Candace            11 MAC               2:37.38    2:40.34  
                 35.37      1:17.79 (42.42)
        2:00.51 (42.72)     2:40.34 (39.83)
  3 Burnett, Madeline      11 MAC               2:56.17    2:49.79  
                 37.77      1:23.79 (46.02)
        2:11.07 (47.28)     2:49.79 (38.72)
  4 Milne, Payton          11 MAC               2:59.39    2:59.85  
                 39.77      1:26.99 (47.22)
        2:15.12 (48.13)     2:59.85 (44.73)
  5 Miller, Heather        11 OSHAC             3:04.87    3:00.36  
                                1:30.40 ( )
        2:17.28 (46.88)     3:00.36 (43.08)
  6 Zhang, Cheryl          11 MAC               3:04.22    3:03.04  
                 40.32      1:28.12 (47.80)
        2:17.93 (49.81)     3:03.04 (45.11)
  7 Lu, Ivy                11 MAC               3:21.28    3:07.78  
                 40.17      1:28.64 (48.47)
        2:20.10 (51.46)     3:07.78 (47.68)
  8 Geimer, Reaghan        11 MAC               3:25.04    3:11.93  
                 41.85      1:31.46 (49.61)
        2:23.93 (52.47)     3:11.93 (48.00)
  9 Zhang, Catherine       11 MAC               3:21.81    3:22.12  
                 47.06      1:37.95 (50.89)
        2:30.44 (52.49)     3:22.12 (51.68)
 10 Al Malouf, Layya       11 MAC               3:17.79    3:26.43  
                 43.12      1:34.88 (51.76)
        2:31.61 (56.73)     3:26.43 (54.82)
 11 Trim, Maddy            11 MAC                    NT    3:26.93  
                 46.29      1:40.05 (53.76)
        2:35.75 (55.70)     3:26.93 (51.18)
 12 Janzen, Darriane       11 GCAC-ON                NT    3:27.81  
                 41.28      1:38.98 (57.70)
        2:35.09 (56.11)     3:27.81 (52.72)
 13 Rocha, Alexandria      11 MAC                    NT    3:30.26  
                 49.29      1:44.47 (55.18)
        2:39.50 (55.03)     3:30.26 (50.76)
 14 Larkin, Fiona          11 MAC                    NT    3:33.02  
                 47.05      1:41.96 (54.91)
        2:38.33 (56.37)     3:33.02 (54.69)
 15 Torrance, Megan        11 Flames            3:36.57    3:43.01  
                 49.54      1:47.65 (58.11)
        2:45.53 (57.88)     3:43.01 (57.48)
 16 Boyle, Lili            11 MAC                    NT    3:50.25  
                 53.41      1:51.10 (57.69)
      2:51.32 (1:00.22)     3:50.25 (58.93)
 17 Braybrook, Abi         11 Flames            4:34.76    4:18.78  
                 58.65    2:07.12 (1:08.47)
      3:16.86 (1:09.74)   4:18.78 (1:01.92)
 
 Event 35  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   2:16.77  1/9/2004  Meghan Brockington, OSHAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Andrews, Kayla         12 GCAC-ON           2:41.21    2:38.51  
                 37.18      1:18.39 (41.21)
        2:00.39 (42.00)     2:38.51 (38.12)
  2 Chung, Margie          12 MAC               2:41.36    2:42.73  
                 34.43      1:15.41 (40.98)
        1:59.78 (44.37)     2:42.73 (42.95)
  3 Lee, Emily             12 MAC               2:46.93    2:45.67  
                 37.31      1:19.20 (41.89)
        2:02.59 (43.39)     2:45.67 (43.08)
  4 Tran, Emily            12 MAC               2:44.45    2:46.60  
                 38.22      1:20.32 (42.10)
        2:04.23 (43.91)     2:46.60 (42.37)
  5 Thomlinson, Logan      12 Flames            2:49.85    2:51.67  
                 37.89      1:21.77 (43.88)
        2:07.97 (46.20)     2:51.67 (43.70)
  6 Webber, Melissa        12 OSHAC             3:09.59    2:53.14  
                 37.64      1:21.02 (43.38)
        2:06.71 (45.69)     2:53.14 (46.43)
  7 Bell, Ryley            12 OSHAC             3:15.22    3:04.21  
                 41.88      1:29.29 (47.41)
        2:17.62 (48.33)     3:04.21 (46.59)
  8 De Silva, Kimali       12 MAC               3:12.70    3:10.44  
                 42.06      1:30.92 (48.86)
        2:22.37 (51.45)     3:10.44 (48.07)
  9 Rodrigues, Ana         12 MAC               3:39.80    3:14.73  
                 43.60      1:34.15 (50.55)
        2:27.05 (52.90)     3:14.73 (47.68)
 10 Yu, Sandra             12 MAC                    NT    3:15.16  
                 45.50    1:46.77 (1:01.27)
        2:28.66 (41.89)     3:15.16 (46.50)
 11 Sneek, Briar           12 MAC                    NT    3:15.95  
                 41.63      1:32.80 (51.17)
        2:23.59 (50.79)     3:15.95 (52.36)
 12 Siu, Tiffany           12 MAC                    NT    3:31.68  
                 50.20      1:46.01 (55.81)
        2:42.56 (56.55)     3:31.68 (49.12)
 13 Oakes, Rachel          12 Flames            3:18.40    3:32.54  
                 47.28      1:41.33 (54.05)
        2:38.00 (56.67)     3:32.54 (54.54)
 14 Sherwin S8 Sb8 Sm8, M  12 Flames            3:48.51    3:46.69  
                 52.07      1:50.14 (58.07)
        2:49.42 (59.28)     3:46.69 (57.27)
 15 Hu, Athena             12 MAC               4:09.88    3:49.77  
                 50.47    1:52.51 (1:02.04)
      2:53.90 (1:01.39)     3:49.77 (55.87)
 16 Jouri, Amal            12 MAC                    NT    4:08.77  
                 52.57    1:56.04 (1:03.47)
      3:03.94 (1:07.90)   4:08.77 (1:04.83)
 17 Tovizi S7 Sb6 Sm7, Mi  12 Flames                 NT    4:40.70  
               1:06.37    2:18.76 (1:12.39)
      3:30.92 (1:12.16)   4:40.70 (1:09.78)
 18 Tinney S6 Sb7 Sm6, Je  12 Flames            5:02.67    5:01.94  
               1:09.57    2:25.56 (1:15.99)
      3:43.87 (1:18.31)   5:01.94 (1:18.07)
 
 Event 35  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   2:12.53  1/12/2007 Alana Colgan, STARS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nicolaou, Denise       13 MAC               2:20.33    2:26.71  
                 33.55      1:11.32 (37.77)
        1:49.80 (38.48)     2:26.71 (36.91)
  2 Yeung, Elizabeth       13 MAC               2:26.31    2:27.95  
                 34.21      1:12.03 (37.82)
        1:50.25 (38.22)     2:27.95 (37.70)
  3 Tuason, Isabel         13 MAC               2:53.62    2:49.76  
                 38.78      1:22.36 (43.58)
        2:07.10 (44.74)     2:49.76 (42.66)
  4 Deochand, Prescilla    13 OSHAC             2:50.84    2:53.66  
                 36.84      1:19.58 (42.74)
        2:07.10 (47.52)     2:53.66 (46.56)
  5 Jin, Jody              13 MAC               2:54.08    2:55.10  
                 41.02      1:26.01 (44.99)
        2:11.72 (45.71)     2:55.10 (43.38)
  6 Tiri, Gwynn            13 PICK-ON           3:04.63    3:03.15  
                 38.40      1:25.23 (46.83)
        2:14.97 (49.74)     3:03.15 (48.18)
  7 Larkin, Katie          13 MAC               3:28.55    3:21.29  
                 45.07      1:36.88 (51.81)
        2:30.63 (53.75)     3:21.29 (50.66)
  8 Zhang, Sydney          13 MAC               3:26.90    3:21.39  
                 43.65      1:35.23 (51.58)
        2:29.69 (54.46)     3:21.39 (51.70)
  9 Kapassas, Katerina     13 MAC               3:10.85    3:22.37  
                 47.74      1:39.26 (51.52)
        2:31.05 (51.79)     3:22.37 (51.32)
 10 Dimson, Nina           13 MAC                    NT    3:22.76  
                 45.26      1:38.48 (53.22)
        2:32.82 (54.34)     3:22.76 (49.94)
 11 Altobello, Patricia    13 Flames            3:33.46    3:33.45  
                 49.94      1:45.22 (55.28)
        2:40.80 (55.58)     3:33.45 (52.65)
 12 Zheng, Tiffany         13 MAC               4:12.25    3:35.56  
                 46.37      1:40.39 (54.02)
        2:38.58 (58.19)     3:35.56 (56.98)
 13 Jenkyn, Ella           13 Flames                 NT    3:47.22  
                 49.06      1:48.98 (59.92)
      2:49.66 (1:00.68)     3:47.22 (57.56)