Markham Aquatic Club                             1/6/2013 - 17:41PM
      MAC 28th Winter Invitational 2013 - 1/4/2013 to 1/6/2013      
 
 Event 34  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   3:01.28  1/9/2009  Christian Ng, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jung, Kevin (Hyuk-Joo  11 York              3:09.84    3:06.20  
                 42.80      1:31.49 (48.69)
        2:18.66 (47.17)     3:06.20 (47.54)
  2 Huang, Owen            11 MAC               3:11.17    3:07.28  
                 42.59      1:30.27 (47.68)
        2:19.36 (49.09)     3:07.28 (47.92)
  3 Spandonidis, Labros    11 MAC               3:58.26    3:59.26  
                 53.74    1:54.99 (1:01.25)
      2:57.90 (1:02.91)   3:59.26 (1:01.36)
  4 Walker, Aidan          11 MAC               4:04.47    4:06.11  
                 54.26    1:56.72 (1:02.46)
      3:01.38 (1:04.66)   4:06.11 (1:04.73)
  5 Wu, Kenny              11 MAC                    NT    4:14.16  
                 57.21    2:02.40 (1:05.19)
      3:09.80 (1:07.40)   4:14.16 (1:04.36)
  6 Stubbs, Daniel         11 MAC                    NT    4:54.41  
               1:04.79    2:21.64 (1:16.85)
      3:38.08 (1:16.44)   4:54.41 (1:16.33)
 
 Event 34  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   2:48.43  1/8/2010  Christian Ng, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walker, Connor         12 MAC               2:52.72    2:55.94  
                 38.86      1:23.77 (44.91)
        2:09.39 (45.62)     2:55.94 (46.55)
  2 Tian, Todd             12 Rhsd              3:09.87    3:07.13  
                 42.11      1:30.85 (48.74)
        2:19.40 (48.55)     3:07.13 (47.73)
  3 Cui, Dixun             12 MAC                    NT    3:10.39  
                 43.16      1:32.02 (48.86)
        2:21.48 (49.46)     3:10.39 (48.91)
  4 Ting, Ethan            12 MAC               3:30.83    3:22.83  
                 46.68      1:38.77 (52.09)
        2:32.17 (53.40)     3:22.83 (50.66)
  5 Lau, Kyle              12 MAC                    NT    3:39.78  
                 51.36      1:47.50 (56.14)
        2:44.29 (56.79)     3:39.78 (55.49)
  6 Offman, Eli            12 TSC                    NT    4:08.48  
                                1:55.33 ( )
      3:03.66 (1:08.33)   4:08.48 (1:04.82)
  7 Marin, Cesar Andre     12 MAC                    NT    4:15.13  
                 53.87    1:58.62 (1:04.75)
      3:06.48 (1:07.86)   4:15.13 (1:08.65)
 
 Event 34  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   2:33.33  1/9/2011  Tong McDermott, CCAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gillies, James         13 OSHAC             3:03.14    3:03.00  
                 42.16      1:29.23 (47.07)
        2:16.63 (47.40)     3:03.00 (46.37)
  2 Liang, Linus           13 MAC               3:14.01    3:07.26  
                 43.81      1:33.00 (49.19)
        2:23.28 (50.28)     3:07.26 (43.98)
  3 Czestochowski, Cole    13 MAC               3:12.75    3:11.92  
                 44.27      1:33.77 (49.50)
        2:23.41 (49.64)     3:11.92 (48.51)
  4 Bhushan, Arjun         13 MAC               3:11.83    3:12.71  
                 44.39      1:32.91 (48.52)
        2:23.56 (50.65)     3:12.71 (49.15)
  5 Cappelli, Dante        13 Flames            3:12.86    3:17.07  
                 44.50      1:35.17 (50.67)
        2:26.72 (51.55)     3:17.07 (50.35)
  6 Isaicu, Victor         13 MAC                    NT    3:34.92  
                 48.27      1:43.52 (55.25)
        2:39.13 (55.61)     3:34.92 (55.79)
  7 Knight, Christopher    13 Flames            3:46.92    3:57.39  
                 52.86    1:53.71 (1:00.85)
      2:55.03 (1:01.32)   3:57.39 (1:02.36)
  8 Hankins, Thomas        13 MAC               4:01.02    4:02.48  
                 54.42    1:56.44 (1:02.02)
      3:00.88 (1:04.44)   4:02.48 (1:01.60)