Markham Aquatic Club                             1/6/2013 - 17:41PM
      MAC 28th Winter Invitational 2013 - 1/4/2013 to 1/6/2013      
 
 Event 32  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   1:13.07  1/11/2008 Stefano Gardiman, STARS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Anderson, Justin       11 York              1:28.07    1:27.57  
                 41.96      1:27.57 (45.61)
  2 Walker, Aidan          11 MAC               1:35.20    1:36.35  
                 45.97      1:36.35 (50.38)
  3 Spandonidis, Labros    11 MAC               1:44.36    1:45.58  
                 51.31      1:45.58 (54.27)
  4 Cheung, Edward         11 MAC                    NT    1:49.54  
                 53.94      1:49.54 (55.60)
  5 Mitchell, Graeme       11 MAC                    NT    1:49.59  
                 54.57      1:49.59 (55.02)
  6 Stubbs, Daniel         11 MAC               2:26.19    1:57.76  
                 57.19    1:57.76 (1:00.57)
  7 Altobello, Nick        11 Flames            2:14.93    2:18.85  
               1:08.59    2:18.85 (1:10.26)
 -- Allan, James           11 MAC               1:55.43         DQ  
                 54.68           DQ (57.09)
 -- George, Sam            11 Flames            1:50.77         DQ  
                 59.20         DQ (1:00.34)
 
 Event 32  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   1:07.82  1/9/2011  Jamy Young, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walker, Connor         12 MAC               1:08.18    1:07.91  
                 32.64      1:07.91 (35.27)
  2 Gu, Jake               12 MAC               1:13.48    1:15.52  
                 36.63      1:15.52 (38.89)
  3 Boscariol, Ethan       12 MAC               1:25.65    1:23.75  
                 41.33      1:23.75 (42.42)
  4 Lau, Kyle              12 MAC               1:28.32    1:29.07  
                 43.92      1:29.07 (45.15)
  5 Offman, Eli            12 TSC               1:52.19    1:40.22  
                 47.74      1:40.22 (52.48)
  6 Tovizi, Vince          12 Flames            1:58.96    1:53.84  
                 55.81      1:53.84 (58.03)
  7 Monita, Julian         12 MAC                    NT    2:01.61  
               1:06.01      2:01.61 (55.60)
  8 Lu, Charles            12 MAC                    NT    2:11.41  
               1:01.94    2:11.41 (1:09.47)
 
 Event 32  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   1:05.00  1/7/2005  Frank Despond, BAD
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gillies, James         13 OSHAC             1:23.26    1:14.63  
                 36.67      1:14.63 (37.96)
  2 Cowie, Jonah           13 OSHAC             1:12.53    1:15.00  
                 36.62      1:15.00 (38.38)
  3 Marticorena, Matteo    13 PICK-ON           1:15.13    1:15.63  
                 36.56      1:15.63 (39.07)
  4 Liang, Linus           13 MAC               1:27.03    1:16.04  
                 36.71      1:16.04 (39.33)
  5 Poon, Michael          13 MAC               1:43.78    1:18.02  
                 36.98      1:18.02 (41.04)
  6 Czestochowski, Cole    13 MAC               1:17.79    1:18.09  
                 37.65      1:18.09 (40.44)
  7 Allen, Kyle            13 OSHAC             1:22.75    1:18.11  
                 38.00      1:18.11 (40.11)
  8 Bhushan, Apoorv        13 MAC               1:23.07    1:18.33  
                 38.22      1:18.33 (40.11)
  9 Anderson, Matthew      13 York              1:19.93    1:21.69  
                 39.57      1:21.69 (42.12)
 10 Wong, Dennis           13 MAC               1:23.34    1:24.95  
                 41.26      1:24.95 (43.69)
 11 Hazlewood, Kevin       13 MAC               1:24.96    1:26.42  
                 42.11      1:26.42 (44.31)
 12 Cappelli, Dante        13 Flames            1:30.57    1:28.99  
                 43.74      1:28.99 (45.25)
 13 Kelly, Sean            13 OSHAC             1:30.53    1:29.73  
                 44.04      1:29.73 (45.69)
 14 Harkness, Alexander    13 MAC               1:32.27    1:34.30  
                 45.47      1:34.30 (48.83)
 15 De Xavier, Thomas      13 MAC                    NT    1:45.82  
                 52.71      1:45.82 (53.11)
 16 Hankins, Thomas        13 MAC               1:45.02    1:51.01  
                 55.48      1:51.01 (55.53)