Markham Aquatic Club                             1/6/2013 - 17:41PM
      MAC 28th Winter Invitational 2013 - 1/4/2013 to 1/6/2013      
 
 Event 31  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   1:10.67  1/9/2011  Hannah Genich, NORAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Di Persio, Mara        11 GCAC-ON           1:23.70    1:22.17  
                 39.97      1:22.17 (42.20)
  2 Miller, Heather        11 OSHAC             1:40.00    1:29.48  
                 44.85      1:29.48 (44.63)
  3 Crosby, Kate           11 MAC               1:33.68    1:37.80  
                 48.21      1:37.80 (49.59)
  4 Geimer, Reaghan        11 MAC               1:40.63    1:38.47  
                 47.40      1:38.47 (51.07)
  5 Marin, Ana Paola       11 MAC               1:40.79    1:40.92  
                 48.86      1:40.92 (52.06)
  6 Lu, Ivy                11 MAC               1:36.95    1:40.96  
                 48.81      1:40.96 (52.15)
  7 Hebert, Madeleine      11 MAC               1:42.37    1:44.96  
                 51.33      1:44.96 (53.63)
  8 Zhang, Catherine       11 MAC               1:50.68    1:45.42  
                 51.92      1:45.42 (53.50)
  9 Al Malouf, Layya       11 MAC               1:50.44    1:48.08  
                 53.06      1:48.08 (55.02)
 10 Larkin, Fiona          11 MAC               1:58.36    1:50.41  
                 54.43      1:50.41 (55.98)
 11 Rocha, Alexandria      11 MAC               1:47.67    1:51.14  
                 55.03      1:51.14 (56.11)
 12 Janzen, Darriane       11 GCAC-ON                NT    1:52.24  
                 55.86      1:52.24 (56.38)
 13 Zheng, Grace           11 MAC               2:00.67    1:54.06  
                 56.53      1:54.06 (57.53)
 14 Boyle, Lili            11 MAC               1:56.62    1:58.40  
                 59.54      1:58.40 (58.86)
 -- Trim, Maddy            11 MAC                    NT         DQ  
                 52.68           DQ (55.68)
 -- Braybrook, Abi         11 Flames            2:13.07         DQ  
               1:06.00         DQ (1:09.02)
 
 Event 31  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   1:11.19  1/11/2008 Kristina Steins, NORAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wang, Vivienne         12 MAC               1:14.58    1:14.43  
                 36.16      1:14.43 (38.27)
  2 Padvaiskas, Erica      12 MAC               1:28.66    1:24.17  
                 41.22      1:24.17 (42.95)
  3 Tran, Emily            12 MAC               1:24.67    1:24.94  
                 41.82      1:24.94 (43.12)
  4 Andrews, Kayla         12 GCAC-ON           1:25.95    1:25.43  
                 42.43      1:25.43 (43.00)
  5 Lee, Emily             12 MAC               1:29.87    1:27.11  
                 42.74      1:27.11 (44.37)
  6 Rodin, Stephanie       12 MAC               1:29.09    1:28.11  
                 42.64      1:28.11 (45.47)
  7 Chung, Margie          12 MAC               1:29.68    1:28.70  
                 42.39      1:28.70 (46.31)
  8 Thomlinson, Logan      12 Flames            1:29.16    1:29.45  
                 43.44      1:29.45 (46.01)
  9 Lawson, Isabelle       12 MAC               1:32.30    1:35.45  
                 45.68      1:35.45 (49.77)
 10 Rodrigues, Ana         12 MAC               1:45.76    1:40.73  
                 50.82      1:40.73 (49.91)
 11 Webber, Melissa        12 OSHAC             1:42.31    1:41.12  
                 51.03      1:41.12 (50.09)
 12 Abbatangelo, Emma      12 MAC               1:45.43    1:41.21  
                 49.35      1:41.21 (51.86)
 13 Sneek, Briar           12 MAC                    NT    1:42.11  
                 49.62      1:42.11 (52.49)
 14 Chu, Bethany           12 MAC               1:36.08    1:42.83  
                 49.38      1:42.83 (53.45)
 15 Yu, Sandra             12 MAC                    NT    1:43.30  
                 51.49      1:43.30 (51.81)
 16 Pitt, Talia            12 MAC                    NT    1:43.90  
                 50.00      1:43.90 (53.90)
 17 Hu, Athena             12 MAC               1:47.10    1:47.51  
                 49.92      1:47.51 (57.59)
 18 Sherwin S8 Sb8 Sm8, M  12 Flames            1:48.40    1:50.93  
                 53.95      1:50.93 (56.98)
 19 Jouri, Amal            12 MAC                    NT    2:04.19  
                 59.23    2:04.19 (1:04.96)
 20 Pitigoi, Isabell       12 MAC               2:21.36    2:20.07  
               1:08.00    2:20.07 (1:12.07)
 21 Tovizi S7 Sb6 Sm7, Mi  12 Flames            2:23.18    2:25.22  
               1:08.77    2:25.22 (1:16.45)
 22 Tinney S6 Sb7 Sm6, Je  12 Flames            2:52.84    2:59.98  
               1:29.43    2:59.98 (1:30.55)
 
 Event 31  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   1:08.32  1/11/2008 Kristina Stojadinovic, STARS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nicolaou, Denise       13 MAC               1:20.03    1:16.52  
                 37.32      1:16.52 (39.20)
  2 Yeung, Elizabeth       13 MAC               1:15.47    1:17.29  
                 37.64      1:17.29 (39.65)
  3 Bethell, Megan         13 MAC               1:17.60    1:17.81  
                 37.79      1:17.81 (40.02)
  4 Tuason, Isabel         13 MAC               1:31.43    1:32.14  
                 45.37      1:32.14 (46.77)
  5 Kapassas, Katerina     13 MAC               1:40.99    1:39.01  
                 47.94      1:39.01 (51.07)
  6 Christidis, Alissia    13 MAC               1:39.65    1:41.19  
                 49.49      1:41.19 (51.70)
  7 Zhang, Sydney          13 MAC               1:38.82    1:41.64  
                 49.07      1:41.64 (52.57)
  8 Larkin, Katie          13 MAC               1:36.46    1:44.22  
                 49.82      1:44.22 (54.40)
  9 Zheng, Tiffany         13 MAC               1:57.10    1:50.51  
                 52.89      1:50.51 (57.62)
 10 Dimson, Nina           13 MAC               1:51.87    1:53.50  
                 54.16      1:53.50 (59.34)
 11 Altobello, Patricia    13 Flames            1:49.92    1:56.08  
                 57.00      1:56.08 (59.08)
 12 Jenkyn, Ella           13 Flames            1:56.63    1:57.35  
                 54.43    1:57.35 (1:02.92)
 13 Malcolmson, Emma       13 MAC                    NT    1:58.54  
                 57.09    1:58.54 (1:01.45)