Markham Aquatic Club                             1/6/2013 - 17:41PM
      MAC 28th Winter Invitational 2013 - 1/4/2013 to 1/6/2013      
 
 Event 5  Girls 11 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   10:17.67  1/8/2010  Madeline Paradkar, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Di Persio, Mara        11 GCAC-ON          11:41.97   11:20.21  
                 36.18      1:16.40 (40.22)
        1:58.49 (42.09)     2:41.77 (43.28)
        3:25.96 (44.19)     4:09.02 (43.06)
        4:53.00 (43.98)     5:36.52 (43.52)
        6:20.27 (43.75)     7:04.06 (43.79)
        7:47.81 (43.75)     8:31.78 (43.97)
        9:15.11 (43.33)     9:58.57 (43.46)
       10:41.08 (42.51)    11:20.21 (39.13)
 
 Event 5  Girls 12 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   10:33.60  1/7/2011  Madeline Paradkar, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kwan, Victoria         12 J-Dolphins       10:06.43   10:15.34  
                 33.03      1:10.06 (37.03)
        1:48.59 (38.53)     2:27.03 (38.44)
        3:06.08 (39.05)     3:44.59 (38.51)
        4:23.95 (39.36)     5:02.88 (38.93)
        5:41.98 (39.10)     6:21.18 (39.20)
        7:01.26 (40.08)     7:40.30 (39.04)
        8:19.64 (39.34)     8:59.09 (39.45)
        9:38.45 (39.36)    10:15.34 (36.89)
  2 Wang, Vivienne         12 MAC              10:23.40   10:25.61  
                 33.95      1:11.73 (37.78)
        1:49.73 (38.00)     2:28.25 (38.52)
        3:07.19 (38.94)     3:46.26 (39.07)
        4:25.73 (39.47)     5:05.65 (39.92)
        5:45.96 (40.31)     6:26.48 (40.52)
        7:07.22 (40.74)     7:47.89 (40.67)
        8:28.54 (40.65)     9:08.61 (40.07)
        9:48.55 (39.94)    10:25.61 (37.06)
  3 Padvaiskas, Erica      12 MAC              10:29.29   10:45.78  
                 35.09      1:14.13 (39.04)
        1:53.04 (38.91)     2:33.85 (40.81)
        3:14.26 (40.41)     3:55.06 (40.80)
        4:36.34 (41.28)     5:17.19 (40.85)
        5:58.81 (41.62)     6:40.70 (41.89)
        7:21.57 (40.87)     8:02.60 (41.03)
        8:44.01 (41.41)     9:25.17 (41.16)
       10:06.58 (41.41)    10:45.78 (39.20)
  4 Chan, Katie            12 MAC              10:49.40   10:53.92  
                 35.88      1:16.24 (40.36)
        1:56.85 (40.61)     2:37.91 (41.06)
        3:18.73 (40.82)     4:00.56 (41.83)
        4:42.37 (41.81)     5:24.58 (42.21)
        6:06.59 (42.01)     6:48.57 (41.98)
        7:30.32 (41.75)     8:12.11 (41.79)
        8:53.89 (41.78)     9:35.52 (41.63)
       10:16.32 (40.80)    10:53.92 (37.60)
  5 Andrews, Kayla         12 GCAC-ON          12:20.70   11:52.52  
                 38.80      1:23.80 (45.00)
        2:06.93 (43.13)     2:51.58 (44.65)
        3:36.05 (44.47)     4:21.61 (45.56)
        5:06.83 (45.22)     5:52.87 (46.04)
        6:37.99 (45.12)                    
            8:08.67 ( )     8:53.52 (44.85)
        9:39.43 (45.91)    10:24.80 (45.37)
       11:10.39 (45.59)    11:52.52 (42.13)
 
 Event 5  Girls 13 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   9:44.63  1/8/2010  Emily A. Mayer, PICK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Labib, Mariam          13 MAC              10:21.20   10:07.89  
                 33.51      1:12.04 (38.53)
        1:48.90 (36.86)     2:29.13 (40.23)
        3:06.62 (37.49)     3:45.13 (38.51)
        4:23.44 (38.31)     5:02.43 (38.99)
        5:41.55 (39.12)     6:20.47 (38.92)
        6:59.46 (38.99)     7:37.74 (38.28)
        8:16.11 (38.37)     8:54.18 (38.07)
        9:32.54 (38.36)    10:07.89 (35.35)
  2 Bethell, Megan         13 MAC              11:06.47   10:58.95  
                                1:14.14 ( )
        1:55.46 (41.32)     2:37.42 (41.96)
        3:18.89 (41.47)     4:01.23 (42.34)
        4:43.65 (42.42)     5:26.70 (43.05)
        6:09.14 (42.44)     6:51.19 (42.05)
        7:33.75 (42.56)     8:16.30 (42.55)
        8:58.03 (41.73)     9:39.78 (41.75)
       10:21.05 (41.27)    10:58.95 (37.90)
 
 Event 5  Girls 14 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   9:46.78  1/7/2011  Joyce Leung, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Moyer, Madalynn        14 Norac-On-ON      10:41.00   11:06.66  
                 36.22      1:16.53 (40.31)
        1:56.68 (40.15)     2:37.05 (40.37)
        3:18.48 (41.43)     3:59.99 (41.51)
        4:42.56 (42.57)     5:25.31 (42.75)
        6:07.98 (42.67)     6:50.61 (42.63)
        7:33.78 (43.17)     8:16.35 (42.57)
        8:59.52 (43.17)     9:43.05 (43.53)
       10:25.82 (42.77)    11:06.66 (40.84)
 
 Event 5  Women 15 & Over 800 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   9:44.01  1/8/2010  Alison O. Russell, PICK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tate, Gillian          16 OSHAC             9:37.00    9:41.14  
                 33.04      1:08.22 (35.18)
        1:45.43 (37.21)     2:22.46 (37.03)
        2:59.51 (37.05)     3:36.45 (36.94)
        4:13.30 (36.85)     4:50.43 (37.13)
        5:27.03 (36.60)     6:03.82 (36.79)
        6:39.97 (36.15)     7:16.51 (36.54)
        7:53.11 (36.60)     8:30.17 (37.06)
        9:05.64 (35.47)     9:41.14 (35.50)
  2 Zila, Lea              15 MAC              10:59.77   11:12.71  
                 35.43      1:15.62 (40.19)
        1:57.53 (41.91)     2:39.74 (42.21)
        3:21.71 (41.97)     4:04.27 (42.56)
        4:46.43 (42.16)     5:29.27 (42.84)
        6:12.53 (43.26)     6:55.24 (42.71)
        7:38.81 (43.57)     8:22.03 (43.22)
        9:05.59 (43.56)     9:49.90 (44.31)
       10:32.43 (42.53)    11:12.71 (40.28)
 
 Event 5  Boys 12 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   9:35.74  1/7/2011  Jamy Young, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walker, Connor         12 MAC               9:52.60    9:37.27  
                 31.91      1:07.08 (35.17)
        1:43.12 (36.04)     2:19.59 (36.47)
        2:55.61 (36.02)     3:33.04 (37.43)
        4:09.75 (36.71)     4:47.46 (37.71)
        5:25.05 (37.59)     6:02.83 (37.78)
        6:39.66 (36.83)     7:16.23 (36.57)
        7:53.37 (37.14)     8:30.15 (36.78)
        9:06.05 (35.90)     9:37.27 (31.22)
 
 Event 5  Boys 13 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   9:23.86  1/7/2011  Christian Ng, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Allen, Kyle            13 OSHAC            10:46.86   10:13.56  
                 33.67      1:11.86 (38.19)
        1:50.72 (38.86)     2:29.44 (38.72)
        3:07.29 (37.85)     3:45.55 (38.26)
        4:24.22 (38.67)     5:03.05 (38.83)
        5:41.50 (38.45)     6:20.60 (39.10)
        6:58.40 (37.80)     7:38.87 (40.47)
        8:18.22 (39.35)     8:57.41 (39.19)
        9:37.18 (39.77)    10:13.56 (36.38)
  2 Poon, Michael          13 MAC              11:05.36   10:59.03  
                 35.04      1:15.39 (40.35)
        1:56.71 (41.32)     2:37.71 (41.00)
        3:19.09 (41.38)     4:01.05 (41.96)
        4:43.29 (42.24)     5:25.72 (42.43)
        6:07.56 (41.84)     6:49.72 (42.16)
        7:30.79 (41.07)     8:12.65 (41.86)
        8:55.69 (43.04)     9:38.83 (43.14)
     10:59.03 (1:20.20)                    
  3 Bhushan, Apoorv        13 MAC              11:54.58   11:24.42  
                 34.45      1:15.38 (40.93)
        1:59.00 (43.62)     2:42.78 (43.78)
        3:26.34 (43.56)     4:09.79 (43.45)
        4:53.89 (44.10)     5:38.36 (44.47)
        6:21.70 (43.34)     7:05.89 (44.19)
        7:49.92 (44.03)     8:32.74 (42.82)
        9:17.21 (44.47)    10:01.13 (43.92)
       10:43.27 (42.14)    11:24.42 (41.15)
  4 Choi, Hongseok         13 J-Dolphins       11:12.45   11:33.38  
                 37.82      1:19.18 (41.36)
        2:02.74 (43.56)     2:45.91 (43.17)
        3:29.90 (43.99)     4:16.21 (46.31)
        4:57.71 (41.50)     5:43.09 (45.38)
        6:26.67 (43.58)     7:11.52 (44.85)
        7:56.99 (45.47)     8:41.59 (44.60)
        9:26.88 (45.29)    10:11.94 (45.06)
       10:55.59 (43.65)    11:33.38 (37.79)
 
 Event 5  Boys 14 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   8:54.97  1/6/2012  Christian Ng, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cowie, Malachi         14 OSHAC             9:32.74    9:10.46  
                 31.66      1:06.47 (34.81)
        1:41.25 (34.78)     2:16.12 (34.87)
        2:51.21 (35.09)     3:25.72 (34.51)
        4:00.63 (34.91)     4:35.24 (34.61)
        5:09.79 (34.55)     5:44.39 (34.60)
        6:19.01 (34.62)     6:56.19 (37.18)
        7:29.13 (32.94)     8:01.01 (31.88)
        8:38.17 (37.16)     9:10.46 (32.29)
  2 Gardner, Jacob         14 MAC               9:52.73    9:53.13  
                 31.40      1:07.21 (35.81)
        1:43.43 (36.22)     2:20.90 (37.47)
        2:58.15 (37.25)     3:35.40 (37.25)
        4:12.59 (37.19)     4:50.97 (38.38)
        5:29.97 (39.00)     6:08.03 (38.06)
        6:46.21 (38.18)                    
            8:02.47 ( )     8:40.47 (38.00)
        9:17.21 (36.74)     9:53.13 (35.92)
  3 Widjaja, Bryan         14 MAC              10:25.07    9:58.80  
                 37.77      1:08.35 (30.58)
        1:44.91 (36.56)     2:22.20 (37.29)
        3:00.04 (37.84)     3:37.58 (37.54)
        4:15.82 (38.24)     4:53.49 (37.67)
        5:31.73 (38.24)     6:10.25 (38.52)
        6:48.93 (38.68)     7:28.11 (39.18)
        8:06.86 (38.75)     8:45.07 (38.21)
        9:23.10 (38.03)     9:58.80 (35.70)