Markham Aquatic Club                             1/6/2013 - 17:41PM
      MAC 28th Winter Invitational 2013 - 1/4/2013 to 1/6/2013      
 
 Event 4  Boys 10 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   5:25.34  1/7/2011  Ryan Ing, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Liu, Raymond           10 J-Dolphins        5:50.18    5:45.87  
                                1:19.29 ( )
        2:03.86 (44.57)     2:48.91 (45.05)
        3:33.42 (44.51)     4:19.19 (45.77)
        5:02.90 (43.71)     5:45.87 (42.97)
  2 Guo, Alex              10 MAC               6:30.69    5:56.16  
                 37.03      1:19.97 (42.94)
        2:05.37 (45.40)     2:50.71 (45.34)
        3:37.68 (46.97)     4:23.93 (46.25)
        5:10.43 (46.50)     5:56.16 (45.73)
  3 Field, Michael         10 OSHAC             6:23.94    6:08.20  
                 39.99      1:27.35 (47.36)
        2:15.79 (48.44)     3:03.74 (47.95)
        3:52.34 (48.60)     4:38.39 (46.05)
        5:25.46 (47.07)     6:08.20 (42.74)
 
 Event 4  Boys 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   5:10.69  1/10/2003 Matthew Swanston, NEW
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lee, John              11 J-Dolphins        5:36.27    5:27.85  
                 35.25      1:16.50 (41.25)
        1:59.68 (43.18)     2:42.66 (42.98)
        3:24.71 (42.05)     4:08.35 (43.64)
        4:50.37 (42.02)     5:27.85 (37.48)
  2 Huang, Owen            11 MAC                    NT    5:45.74  
                 36.13      1:18.71 (42.58)
        2:02.55 (43.84)     2:47.70 (45.15)
        3:31.88 (44.18)     4:17.36 (45.48)
        5:02.99 (45.63)     5:45.74 (42.75)
 
 Event 4  Boys 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   4:32.41  1/7/2005  Jose Baylon, SCAR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chan, Justin           12 Rhsd              5:42.27    5:36.79  
                 35.43      1:13.95 (38.52)
        1:57.06 (43.11)     2:41.43 (44.37)
        3:26.30 (44.87)     4:10.37 (44.07)
        4:54.21 (43.84)     5:36.79 (42.58)
  2 Tian, Todd             12 Rhsd              6:20.02    5:40.52  
                 37.02      1:18.48 (41.46)
        2:01.47 (42.99)     2:44.98 (43.51)
        3:30.03 (45.05)     4:14.19 (44.16)
        4:58.47 (44.28)     5:40.52 (42.05)
  3 Boscariol, Ethan       12 MAC               6:47.11    5:57.51  
                 37.55      1:22.20 (44.65)
        2:08.75 (46.55)     2:54.12 (45.37)
        3:40.41 (46.29)     4:27.36 (46.95)
        5:14.03 (46.67)     5:57.51 (43.48)
  4 Ting, Ethan            12 MAC               5:48.01    5:59.78  
                 37.37      1:20.27 (42.90)
        2:05.82 (45.55)     2:52.24 (46.42)
        3:39.18 (46.94)     4:26.27 (47.09)
        5:13.78 (47.51)     5:59.78 (46.00)
  5 Lau, Kyle              12 MAC               6:09.14    6:03.31  
                 37.71      1:21.76 (44.05)
        2:08.03 (46.27)     2:54.30 (46.27)
        3:41.29 (46.99)     4:28.68 (47.39)
        5:17.36 (48.68)     6:03.31 (45.95)
  6 Lamonaca, Claudio      12 J-Dolphins        6:02.85    6:14.44  
                 39.50      1:26.52 (47.02)
        2:13.18 (46.66)     3:02.64 (49.46)
        3:48.91 (46.27)     4:39.23 (50.32)
        5:28.52 (49.29)     6:14.44 (45.92)
  7 shi, David             12 Rhsd              5:55.50    6:25.01  
                 39.88      1:27.56 (47.68)
        2:14.72 (47.16)     3:05.26 (50.54)
        3:54.50 (49.24)     4:45.33 (50.83)
        5:36.98 (51.65)     6:25.01 (48.03)
 
 Event 4  Boys 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   4:36.56  1/9/2009  Keith Andrews, NORAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Liang, Linus           13 MAC               5:16.96    5:17.55  
                 33.83      1:12.48 (38.65)
        1:54.49 (42.01)     2:36.40 (41.91)
        3:16.12 (39.72)     3:55.98 (39.86)
        4:36.28 (40.30)     5:17.55 (41.27)
 
 Event 4  Boys 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   4:35.76  1/12/2007 Peter Kruzyk, DS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Guo, Aaron             14 MAC               4:52.01    4:42.47  
                 31.44      1:07.01 (35.57)
        1:43.35 (36.34)     2:19.39 (36.04)
        2:55.29 (35.90)     3:30.65 (35.36)
        4:07.24 (36.59)     4:42.47 (35.23)
  2 Craig, Aaron           14 PICK-ON           5:52.10    5:01.66  
                 32.85      1:10.85 (38.00)
        1:47.52 (36.67)     2:22.21 (34.69)
        3:05.69 (43.48)     3:45.50 (39.81)
        4:24.96 (39.46)     5:01.66 (36.70)
  3 Qie, York              14 MAC               5:00.95    5:02.98  
                 34.63      1:12.79 (38.16)
        1:51.01 (38.22)     2:30.13 (39.12)
        3:08.63 (38.50)     3:47.32 (38.69)
        4:25.24 (37.92)     5:02.98 (37.74)
  4 Lindsey, Adam          14 MAC               5:48.62    5:03.38  
                 32.43      1:10.05 (37.62)
        1:49.02 (38.97)     2:27.64 (38.62)
        3:07.43 (39.79)     3:46.23 (38.80)
        4:25.49 (39.26)     5:03.38 (37.89)
  5 Bell, Owen             14 OSHAC             5:43.15    5:35.93  
                 35.29      1:16.07 (40.78)
        2:00.28 (44.21)     2:44.01 (43.73)
        3:27.35 (43.34)     4:10.51 (43.16)
        4:53.83 (43.32)     5:35.93 (42.10)
  6 Wray, Liam             14 OSHAC             6:09.27    5:41.74  
                 37.03      1:19.31 (42.28)
        1:59.51 (40.20)     2:44.78 (45.27)
        3:29.12 (44.34)     4:13.64 (44.52)
        4:58.34 (44.70)     5:41.74 (43.40)
  7 Giuraniuc, Alexandru   14 PICK-ON           6:42.11    6:01.88  
                 39.76      1:23.42 (43.66)
        2:09.76 (46.34)     2:56.89 (47.13)
        3:44.57 (47.68)     4:31.75 (47.18)
        5:19.38 (47.63)     6:01.88 (42.50)
 
 Event 4  Boys 15 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   4:11.18  1/10/2003 Mark Kurtzer, NEW
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ryu, Hochan A          17 J-Dolphins        4:00.59    3:58.57  
                 26.62        56.26 (29.64)
        1:26.49 (30.23)     1:56.99 (30.50)
        2:27.66 (30.67)     2:58.65 (30.99)
        3:29.43 (30.78)     3:58.57 (29.14)
  2 Keller, Sam            17 OSHAC             5:00.19    4:53.69  
                 33.06      1:08.62 (35.56)
        1:45.41 (36.79)     2:22.77 (37.36)
        3:00.35 (37.58)     3:38.30 (37.95)
        4:16.24 (37.94)     4:53.69 (37.45)
  3 Morissette, Conner     15 OSHAC             5:49.16    5:38.12  
                 36.01      1:18.92 (42.91)
        2:02.48 (43.56)     2:44.73 (42.25)
        3:27.15 (42.42)     4:11.05 (43.90)
        4:56.57 (45.52)     5:38.12 (41.55)
 -- Ferreira, Isaac        15 OSHAC             5:55.33         DQ  
                 35.99      1:17.10 (41.11)
                                2:43.59 ( )
        3:28.12 (44.53)     4:12.12 (44.00)
        4:55.04 (42.92)          DQ (40.50)