Markham Aquatic Club                             1/6/2013 - 17:41PM
      MAC 28th Winter Invitational 2013 - 1/4/2013 to 1/6/2013      
 
 Event 3  Girls 10 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   5:33.97  1/7/2011  Sophia Teng, SCAR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jung, Hye Won          10 J-Dolphins        5:46.22    5:38.09  
                 37.57      1:22.49 (44.92)
        2:04.45 (41.96)     2:47.98 (43.53)
        3:31.75 (43.77)     4:15.23 (43.48)
        4:58.37 (43.14)     5:38.09 (39.72)
  2 gao, Maggie            10 Rhsd              7:45.50    7:20.05  
                 46.49      1:42.25 (55.76)
        2:39.21 (56.96)     3:35.91 (56.70)
        4:33.11 (57.20)     5:31.31 (58.20)
        6:26.90 (55.59)     7:20.05 (53.15)
 
 Event 3  Girls 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   5:08.41  1/9/2004  Lindsay Seemann, NEW
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chan, Shekinah         11 J-Dolphins        5:36.68    5:40.46  
                 36.13      1:20.95 (44.82)
        2:05.57 (44.62)     2:49.77 (44.20)
        3:33.06 (43.29)     4:19.34 (46.28)
        5:01.90 (42.56)     5:40.46 (38.56)
  2 Burnett, Madeline      11 MAC                    NT    6:07.00  
                 41.99      1:31.22 (49.23)
        2:17.39 (46.17)     3:03.22 (45.83)
        3:51.22 (48.00)     4:36.90 (45.68)
        5:22.86 (45.96)     6:07.00 (44.14)
  3 Hanada, Kamiyu         11 J-Dolphins        6:15.23    6:11.54  
                 42.49      1:28.83 (46.34)
        2:15.32 (46.49)     3:03.55 (48.23)
        3:52.16 (48.61)     4:39.88 (47.72)
        5:27.51 (47.63)     6:11.54 (44.03)
  4 Miller, Heather        11 OSHAC             6:19.08    6:16.77  
                 43.58      1:30.61 (47.03)
        2:19.67 (49.06)     3:08.02 (48.35)
        3:55.99 (47.97)     4:45.02 (49.03)
        5:32.55 (47.53)     6:16.77 (44.22)
  5 Milne, Payton          11 MAC                    NT    6:23.11  
                 41.03      1:29.33 (48.30)
        2:19.90 (50.57)     3:10.43 (50.53)
        3:59.40 (48.97)     4:49.74 (50.34)
        5:38.59 (48.85)     6:23.11 (44.52)
  6 Zhang, Cheryl          11 MAC                    NT    6:23.91  
                 41.70      1:30.85 (49.15)
        2:20.40 (49.55)     3:11.07 (50.67)
        4:00.23 (49.16)     4:50.56 (50.33)
        5:39.74 (49.18)     6:23.91 (44.17)
  7 Lu, Ivy                11 MAC                    NT    6:47.69  
                 42.77      1:32.63 (49.86)
        2:25.82 (53.19)     3:19.28 (53.46)
        4:12.74 (53.46)     5:06.53 (53.79)
        5:58.89 (52.36)     6:47.69 (48.80)
  8 Shen, Claire           11 Rhsd              6:45.75    6:52.00  
                 42.72      1:32.35 (49.63)
        2:25.69 (53.34)     3:20.03 (54.34)
        4:13.98 (53.95)     5:09.27 (55.29)
        6:03.50 (54.23)     6:52.00 (48.50)
 -- Vandenberg, Anne       11 Norac-On-ON       6:22.47         DQ  
                 40.33      1:27.04 (46.71)
        2:15.91 (48.87)     3:05.77 (49.86)
        3:54.46 (48.69)     4:44.28 (49.82)
        5:32.36 (48.08)          DQ (44.53)
 
 Event 3  Girls 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   4:43.33  1/9/2004  Meghan Brockington, OSHAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Widjaja, Valeria       12 MAC               5:39.33    5:10.60  
                 34.17      1:12.06 (37.89)
        1:51.06 (39.00)     2:31.39 (40.33)
        3:12.46 (41.07)     3:52.87 (40.41)
        4:32.08 (39.21)     5:10.60 (38.52)
  2 Padvaiskas, Erica      12 MAC                    NT    5:17.19  
                 35.09      1:14.13 (39.04)
        1:53.04 (38.91)     2:33.85 (40.81)
        3:14.26 (40.41)     3:55.06 (40.80)
        4:36.34 (41.28)     5:17.19 (40.85)
  3 Lai, Abbie             12 J-Dolphins        5:32.58    5:21.50  
                 35.61      1:14.93 (39.32)
        1:55.49 (40.56)     2:37.08 (41.59)
        3:18.43 (41.35)     4:00.17 (41.74)
        4:41.61 (41.44)     5:21.50 (39.89)
  4 Jones, Rebecca         12 Norac-On-ON       5:52.95    5:31.40  
                 38.28      1:19.29 (41.01)
        2:01.24 (41.95)     2:44.19 (42.95)
        3:26.60 (42.41)     4:09.30 (42.70)
        4:51.37 (42.07)     5:31.40 (40.03)
  5 Yi, Ki-Suh Amy         12 J-Dolphins        5:54.45    5:47.46  
                 39.24      1:22.43 (43.19)
        2:07.15 (44.72)     2:52.06 (44.91)
        3:36.81 (44.75)     4:22.23 (45.42)
        5:06.56 (44.33)     5:47.46 (40.90)
  6 Chung, Margie          12 MAC               6:26.68    5:48.82  
                 35.86      1:17.88 (42.02)
        2:02.62 (44.74)     2:48.42 (45.80)
        3:34.01 (45.59)     4:19.26 (45.25)
        5:04.66 (45.40)     5:48.82 (44.16)
  7 Lee, Emily             12 MAC                    NT    5:57.84  
                 40.21      1:24.49 (44.28)
        2:10.18 (45.69)     2:56.15 (45.97)
        3:42.67 (46.52)     4:29.21 (46.54)
        5:15.67 (46.46)     5:57.84 (42.17)
  8 Menon, Subhadra        12 MAC               5:53.34    6:01.90  
                 40.07      1:24.88 (44.81)
        2:10.97 (46.09)     2:57.07 (46.10)
        3:43.05 (45.98)     4:30.76 (47.71)
        5:17.85 (47.09)     6:01.90 (44.05)
  9 Webber, Melissa        12 OSHAC             6:30.92    6:08.85  
                 39.21      1:24.15 (44.94)
        2:10.57 (46.42)     2:57.12 (46.55)
        3:44.14 (47.02)     4:31.27 (47.13)
        5:20.39 (49.12)     6:08.85 (48.46)
 10 Bell, Ryley            12 OSHAC             6:42.40    6:28.48  
                 42.06      1:29.39 (47.33)
        2:19.45 (50.06)     3:09.12 (49.67)
        3:59.99 (50.87)     4:51.67 (51.68)
        5:42.89 (51.22)     6:28.48 (45.59)
 11 De Silva, Kimali       12 MAC                    NT    6:39.24  
                 42.47      1:32.56 (50.09)
        2:24.19 (51.63)     3:15.66 (51.47)
        4:06.95 (51.29)     4:58.68 (51.73)
        5:49.92 (51.24)     6:39.24 (49.32)
 12 Lawson, Isabelle       12 MAC                    NT    6:52.77  
                 40.13      1:29.25 (49.12)
        2:21.69 (52.44)     3:16.94 (55.25)
        4:12.34 (55.40)     5:07.50 (55.16)
        6:02.28 (54.78)     6:52.77 (50.49)
 
 Event 3  Girls 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   4:40.16  1/9/2004  Patricia Sloan, NEW
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nicolaou, Denise       13 MAC               5:15.57    5:01.69  
                 32.84      1:09.47 (36.63)
        1:47.61 (38.14)     2:25.96 (38.35)
        3:05.39 (39.43)     3:43.91 (38.52)
        4:23.63 (39.72)     5:01.69 (38.06)
  2 Yeung, Elizabeth       13 MAC               5:22.71    5:04.90  
                 34.17      1:12.38 (38.21)
        1:51.83 (39.45)     2:31.10 (39.27)
        3:09.73 (38.63)     3:49.10 (39.37)
        4:27.38 (38.28)     5:04.90 (37.52)
  3 Deochand, Prescilla    13 OSHAC             6:15.04    6:14.08  
                 39.88      1:25.42 (45.54)
        2:12.87 (47.45)     3:00.91 (48.04)
        3:50.23 (49.32)     4:39.64 (49.41)
        5:29.07 (49.43)     6:14.08 (45.01)
  4 Tiri, Gwynn            13 PICK-ON           6:38.35    6:39.08  
                 38.87      1:26.01 (47.14)
        2:16.68 (50.67)     3:08.14 (51.46)
        4:00.88 (52.74)     4:52.97 (52.09)
        5:45.97 (53.00)     6:39.08 (53.11)
 
 Event 3  Girls 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   4:40.01  1/9/2004  Kiersten Wollenzien, NEW
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Masarovich, Alyson     14 OSHAC             5:23.95    5:20.43  
                 35.34      1:15.73 (40.39)
        1:57.39 (41.66)     2:38.23 (40.84)
        3:18.87 (40.64)     3:59.41 (40.54)
        4:39.96 (40.55)     5:20.43 (40.47)
  2 Corey, Erin            14 MAC               6:00.81    5:53.81  
                 38.97      1:23.05 (44.08)
        2:07.48 (44.43)     2:52.63 (45.15)
        3:38.48 (45.85)     4:24.30 (45.82)
        5:10.25 (45.95)     5:53.81 (43.56)
  3 Wilkes, Amanda         14 OSHAC             5:48.14    5:53.93  
                 36.69      1:19.53 (42.84)
        2:05.57 (46.04)     2:51.25 (45.68)
        3:37.37 (46.12)     4:24.03 (46.66)
        5:09.85 (45.82)     5:53.93 (44.08)
  4 Gabel, Glory           14 OSHAC             6:02.04    5:55.49  
                 41.27      1:26.87 (45.60)
        2:12.87 (46.00)     2:58.59 (45.72)
        3:44.30 (45.71)     4:30.21 (45.91)
        5:13.81 (43.60)     5:55.49 (41.68)
  5 McNaughton, Emily      14 OSHAC             5:58.19    5:56.36  
                 41.73      1:27.04 (45.31)
        2:13.32 (46.28)     2:59.01 (45.69)
        3:44.77 (45.76)     4:30.80 (46.03)
        5:15.44 (44.64)     5:56.36 (40.92)
  6 Liu, Melissa           14 MAC               6:05.17    5:57.16  
                 40.34      1:25.63 (45.29)
        2:10.87 (45.24)     2:57.06 (46.19)
        3:44.65 (47.59)     4:29.32 (44.67)
        5:15.19 (45.87)     5:57.16 (41.97)
  7 Khan, Hannah           14 MAC               6:48.14    6:15.41  
                 42.39      1:30.14 (47.75)
        2:18.35 (48.21)     3:08.03 (49.68)
        3:55.02 (46.99)     4:43.75 (48.73)
        5:29.44 (45.69)     6:15.41 (45.97)
  8 McDougall, Lauren      14 OSHAC             6:22.44    6:16.54  
                 43.09                     
            2:18.89 ( )     3:07.27 (48.38)
        3:54.94 (47.67)     4:42.52 (47.58)
        5:29.90 (47.38)     6:16.54 (46.64)
  9 MacKinnon, Carley      14 OSHAC             6:39.18    6:28.90  
                 40.23      1:27.75 (47.52)
        2:18.17 (50.42)     3:08.01 (49.84)
        3:59.37 (51.36)     4:51.75 (52.38)
        5:43.06 (51.31)     6:28.90 (45.84)
 10 Kittle, Esme           14 OSHAC             6:56.44    6:54.40  
                 43.30      1:34.48 (51.18)
        2:28.13 (53.65)     3:22.82 (54.69)
        4:16.76 (53.94)     5:10.43 (53.67)
        6:03.70 (53.27)     6:54.40 (50.70)
 
 Event 3  Girls 15 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Winterfe:   4:37.69  1/10/2003 Meghan Croucher, NEW
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jeffs, Emma            16 OSHAC             5:12.78    5:05.29  
                 33.38      1:10.93 (37.55)
        1:49.23 (38.30)     2:28.82 (39.59)
        3:07.99 (39.17)     3:48.22 (40.23)
        4:27.13 (38.91)     5:05.29 (38.16)
  2 Nakamura, Kristie      15 MAC               5:39.94    5:21.55  
                 34.47      1:12.91 (38.44)
        1:53.08 (40.17)     2:34.39 (41.31)
        3:16.44 (42.05)     3:58.48 (42.04)
        4:40.64 (42.16)     5:21.55 (40.91)
  3 Worthington, Elise     18 OSHAC             5:21.99    5:22.70  
                 35.94      1:16.41 (40.47)
        1:57.77 (41.36)     2:39.88 (42.11)
        3:23.20 (43.32)     4:02.26 (39.06)
        4:41.84 (39.58)     5:22.70 (40.86)
  4 Hathaway, Madison      15 Norac-On-ON       5:23.25    5:23.26  
                 35.95      1:14.86 (38.91)
        1:54.26 (39.40)     2:35.53 (41.27)
        3:17.60 (42.07)     3:59.49 (41.89)
        4:41.92 (42.43)     5:23.26 (41.34)
  5 Wheadon, Elizabeth     15 OSHAC             5:30.40    5:25.71  
                 36.15      1:17.07 (40.92)
        1:58.59 (41.52)     2:40.15 (41.56)
        3:21.81 (41.66)     4:04.39 (42.58)
        4:45.01 (40.62)     5:25.71 (40.70)
  6 Smith, Abbey           17 OSHAC             5:12.12    5:35.43  
                 36.76      1:18.34 (41.58)
        2:00.87 (42.53)     2:43.60 (42.73)
        3:26.11 (42.51)     4:09.90 (43.79)
        4:53.38 (43.48)     5:35.43 (42.05)
  7 Fernandes, Katrina     15 OSHAC             6:35.76    6:13.60  
                 39.18      1:25.65 (46.47)
        2:15.03 (49.38)     3:03.65 (48.62)
        3:52.56 (48.91)     4:40.97 (48.41)
        5:28.93 (47.96)     6:13.60 (44.67)