Markham Aquatic Club                           10/21/2012 - 13:19PM
                        GTA # 1 - 10/21/2012                        
 
 Event 19  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 STARS  'A'                          1:54.44    3:18.14  
     1) Pankiw, Victoria 9            2) Montagnese, Melissa 10       
     3) Zunino, Ariana 11             4) Gow, Emily 11                
                 48.54      1:45.01 (56.47)
        2:32.55 (47.54)     3:18.14 (45.59)
 
 Event 19  Mixed 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 CCAC  'A'                           1:59.25    2:03.48  
     1) Ching, Colman M16             2) Ho, Kristy W14               
     3) Chan, Monet W15               4) Yu, Jason M16                
                 30.52      1:04.75 (34.23)
        1:34.40 (29.65)     2:03.48 (29.08)
  2 CCAC  'B'                                NT    2:06.31  
     1) Chiu, Jason M14               2) Cheng, Courtney W15          
     3) Leung, Justin M13             4) Hum, Melanie W14             
                 30.41      1:03.19 (32.78)
        1:34.43 (31.24)     2:06.31 (31.88)
  3 Acton Swimming  'A'                 3:18.29    2:15.77  
     1) Hollings, Adam M16            2) Lobelio, Laura W17           
     3) Paradi, Lili W14              4) Kroezen, Lexie W17           
                 30.42      1:05.86 (35.44)
        1:42.18 (36.32)     2:15.77 (33.59)
  4 USC  'A'                            2:37.54    2:35.87  
                 39.90      1:19.40 (39.50)
        1:57.78 (38.38)     2:35.87 (38.09)
  5 USC  'B'                                 NT    2:35.98  
                 38.20      1:18.09 (39.89)
        1:58.41 (40.32)     2:35.98 (37.57)
  6 CCAC  'D'                                NT    2:37.08  
     1) Mak, Vincent M12              2) Chui, Kimberly W10           
     3) Lo, Jade W8                   4) Leung, Kestrel M11           
                 37.83      1:15.35 (37.52)
        1:56.13 (40.78)     2:37.08 (40.95)
  7 MAC  'B'                            2:39.43    2:38.20  
     1) Durnford, Jaden M10           2) Mihart, Andrei M14           
     3) Wu, Kenny M11                 4) Rodrigues, Ana W12           
                 40.12      1:14.83 (34.71)
        1:57.07 (42.24)     2:38.20 (41.13)
  8 CCAC  'C'                                NT    2:39.07  
     1) Lieou, Andrew M14             2) Chiu, Ivan M12               
     3) Hum, Jessica W12              4) Lo, Jasmine W9               
                 38.92      1:15.64 (36.72)
        2:01.11 (45.47)     2:39.07 (37.96)
  9 STARS  'B'                               NT    2:39.99  
     1) Payne, Jaime W12              2) Arora, Sanjam M12            
     3) Thayaparan, Abiman M13        4) Paniccia, Matteo M13         
                 42.86      1:24.90 (42.04)
        2:00.92 (36.02)     2:39.99 (39.07)
 10 MAC  'A'                            2:29.39    2:41.73  
     1) Boyd, Frederick M13           2) Chan, Tyler M10              
     3) Walker, Aidan M10             4) Nicholson, Elizabeth W9      
                 35.71      1:16.38 (40.67)
      2:41.73 (1:25.35)                    
 11 Acton Swimming  'B'                      NT    2:45.18  
     1) Todaro, Victoria W12          2) Holmes, Kaela W13            
     3) Craddock, Jack M12            4) Scott, Victoria W13          
                 40.98      1:24.75 (43.77)
        2:08.16 (43.41)     2:45.18 (37.02)
 12 CCAC  'E'                                NT    2:47.68  
     1) Lieou, Alexander M12          2) Chong Yen, Sarina W10        
     3) Zhang, Eric M11               4) Ing, Erika W9                
                 41.06      1:23.16 (42.10)
        2:03.13 (39.97)     2:47.68 (44.55)
 13 STARS  'C'                               NT    2:55.07  
     1) Routliffe, Tess W14           2) Osborne, Emily W15           
     3) Thayaparan, Gowthaman M15     4) Mahal, Jushwin M15           
                 48.12      1:34.22 (46.10)
        2:04.41 (30.19)     2:55.07 (50.66)
 14 MAC  'C'                            2:51.94    3:00.76  
     1) Rocha, Alexandria W11         2) Hu, Athena W12               
     3) Cheung, Edward M11            4) Abbatangelo, Emma W11        
                 48.16      1:33.58 (45.42)
        2:16.42 (42.84)     3:00.76 (44.34)
 15 MAC  'G'                            3:33.97    3:09.23  
     1) Jong, Ethan M9                2) Al Malouf, Layya W11         
     3) Seit, Ashton M11              4) Boyle, Lili W10              
                 51.40      1:35.16 (43.76)
        2:21.76 (46.60)     3:09.23 (47.47)
 17 MAC  'F'                            3:26.28    3:15.92  
     1) Molano, Paula W11             2) Siu, Tiffany W12             
     3) Zheng, Grace W11              4) Allan, Giulia W9             
                 49.42      1:35.80 (46.38)
        2:28.47 (52.67)     3:15.92 (47.45)
 18 MAC  'E'                            3:13.44    3:16.44  
     1) Kapassas, Niko M9             2) Abbatangelo, Ethan M9        
     3) Dimson, Nina W12              4) Larkin, Fiona W11            
                 51.74      1:44.18 (52.44)
        2:28.55 (44.37)     3:16.44 (47.89)
 19 USC  'E'                                 NT    3:39.55  
                 57.66    1:58.95 (1:01.29)
        2:48.94 (49.99)     3:39.55 (50.61)
 -- USC  'C'                                 NT         DQ  
                 40.03      1:22.28 (42.25)
        2:04.45 (42.17)          DQ (40.86)
 -- USC  'D'                                 NT         DQ  
                 42.85      1:28.39 (45.54)
        2:17.97 (49.58)          DQ (42.05)
 16 MAC  'D'                            3:05.52         DQ  
     1) Riddle, Sevoya W8             2) Allan, James M11             
     3) Kerr, Charlotte W11           4) Spandonidis, Labros M10      
                 45.63      1:29.30 (43.67)
        2:23.17 (53.87)          DQ (49.18)
 -- USC  'F'                                 NT         NS  
 -- STARS  'A'                          2:14.00         NS  
     1) Aberdeen, Adeleecia W8        2) Marculescu, Alexandra W9     
     3) Arora, Sahaej M9              4) Stewart, Tevaun M9