Markham Aquatic Club                           10/21/2012 - 13:19PM
                        GTA # 1 - 10/21/2012                        
 
 Event 12  Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chang, Grant            8 MAC                    NT    1:00.73  
  2 Zhang, Charles          7 MAC                    NT    1:00.80  
 
 Event 12  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kompel, Matthew         9 MAC                    NT      57.24  
  2 Stewart, Tevaun         9 STARS                  NT    1:01.97  
  3 Arora, Sahaej           9 STARS                  NT    1:03.43  
  4 Chan, Ethan             9 MAC                    NT    1:04.73  
  5 Lu, Henry               9 MAC                    NT    1:13.55  
  6 Fitger, Tyler           9 USC               1:25.87    1:16.39  
 -- Chiang, Derek           9 MAC                    NT         DQ  
 -- Harkness, Connor        9 MAC                    NT         DQ  
 -- Feng, Kevin             9 MAC                    NT         DQ  
 
 Event 12  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Salvo, Ethan           10 MAC                    NT    1:02.28  
  2 Tran, Logan            10 MAC                    NT    1:09.87  
 -- Virani, Adam           10 MAC                    NT         DQ  
 -- Loong, Jacob           10 MAC                    NT         DQ  
 -- Yu, Raynold            10 MAC                    NT         DQ  
 
 Event 12  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cheung, Edward         11 MAC                 47.00      49.93  
  2 Leung, Kestrel         11 CCAC                   NT      50.67  
  3 Soo, Hayden            11 MAC                    NT    1:03.46  
  4 Seit, Ashton           11 MAC               1:09.06    1:07.38  
  5 Wu, Sean               11 MAC                    NT    1:11.21  
 -- Monita, Julian         11 MAC                    NT         DQ  
 -- Mitchell, Graeme       11 MAC                    NT         DQ  
 -- Liu, Jason             11 MAC                    NT         DQ  
 -- Lu, Charles            11 MAC                    NT         DQ  
 -- Sinn, Adrian           11 MAC                    NT         DQ  
 
 Event 12  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mak, Vincent           12 CCAC                   NT      40.65  
  2 Chiu, Ivan             12 CCAC                   NT      47.76  
  3 Craddock, Jack         12 Acton Swimming      53.11      48.87  
  4 McKinney, Tristan      12 USC                 49.41      50.03  
  5 Kerr, Jacob            12 USC                 51.52      51.66  
  6 Lieou, Alexander       12 CCAC                   NT      52.05  
 
 Event 12  Boys 13 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chiu, Jason            14 CCAC                   NT      38.38  
  2 Leung, Justin          13 CCAC                   NT      41.24  
  3 Thayaparan, Abiman     13 STARS                  NT      42.72  
  4 Lieou, Andrew          14 CCAC                   NT      53.79  
  5 De Xavier, Thomas      13 MAC                    NT      56.57  
  6 Navarro, Aidan         15 MAC                    NT      59.58