Markham Aquatic Club                           10/21/2012 - 13:19PM
                        GTA # 1 - 10/21/2012                        
 
 Event 10  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jong, Ethan             9 MAC                    NT    1:57.89  
                 57.85    1:57.89 (1:00.04)
  2 Kapassas, Niko          9 MAC               2:12.18    2:06.09  
               1:01.81    2:06.09 (1:04.28)
 -- Abbatangelo, Ethan      9 MAC               1:48.54         DQ  
                 56.48           DQ (57.47)
 
 Event 10  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walker, Aidan          10 MAC               1:38.50    1:39.71  
                 48.62      1:39.71 (51.09)
  2 Chan, Tyler            10 MAC               1:45.01    1:41.33  
                 49.52      1:41.33 (51.81)
  3 Spandonidis, Labros    10 MAC               1:55.38    1:44.36  
                 50.49      1:44.36 (53.87)
  4 McDougall, Graeme      10 USC               1:50.78    1:50.24  
                 52.57      1:50.24 (57.67)
  5 Xiong, Kevin           10 Rhsd              1:53.67    1:56.30  
                 56.41      1:56.30 (59.89)
 -- Durnford, Jaden        10 MAC               1:47.62         DQ  
                 50.03           DQ (52.38)
 
 Event 10  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wu, Kenny              11 MAC               1:55.63    1:46.33  
                 57.45      1:46.33 (48.88)
 -- Allan, James           11 MAC                    NT         DQ  
                 58.16           DQ (57.38)
 
 Event 10  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Arora, Sanjam          12 STARS             1:43.59    1:38.88  
                 49.26      1:38.88 (49.62)
 
 Event 10  Boys 13 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hansen, Matthew        15 Acton Swimming    1:24.91    1:23.12  
                 41.00      1:23.12 (42.12)
  2 Ching, Colman          16 CCAC              1:27.90    1:23.39  
                 39.30      1:23.39 (44.09)
  3 Hollings, Adam         16 Acton Swimming    1:24.11    1:26.55  
                 40.97      1:26.55 (45.58)
  4 Boyd, Frederick        13 MAC                    NT    1:41.90  
                 50.94      1:41.90 (50.96)
 -- Mihart, Andrei         14 MAC                    NT         DQ  
                 45.81           DQ (53.06)