Markham Aquatic Club                           10/21/2012 - 13:19PM
                        GTA # 1 - 10/21/2012                        
 
 Event 9  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tuck, Kate              8 USC               1:48.62    1:42.81  
                 47.79      1:42.81 (55.02)
 
 Event 9  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Donovan, Lillie         9 Norac-On-ON       1:39.17    1:40.18  
                 48.75      1:40.18 (51.43)
  2 Nicholson, Elizabeth    9 MAC               1:50.33    1:49.37  
                 53.66      1:49.37 (55.71)
  3 Allan, Giulia           9 MAC               2:04.40    2:01.69  
                 59.60    2:01.69 (1:02.09)
  4 Johnson, Hannah         9 Norac-On-ON       2:04.37    2:01.98  
                 59.20    2:01.98 (1:02.78)
 -- fu, Hannah              9 Rhsd              1:52.12         DQ  
                 48.14           DQ (52.80)
 
 Event 9  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day-Virio, Emilia      10 Norac-On-ON       1:49.14    1:51.11  
                 53.60      1:51.11 (57.51)
  2 Boyle, Lili            10 MAC               1:56.62    2:05.09  
               1:01.22    2:05.09 (1:03.87)
 
 Event 9  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shen, Claire           11 Rhsd              1:45.95    1:36.45  
                 45.31      1:36.45 (51.14)
  2 Keiser, Sydney         11 Norac-On-ON       1:42.83    1:43.36  
                 52.02      1:43.36 (51.34)
  3 Rocha, Alexandria      11 MAC               1:53.96    1:51.18  
                 55.45      1:51.18 (55.73)
  4 Basque, Ashley         11 USC               1:54.43    1:54.77  
                 56.74      1:54.77 (58.03)
  5 Abbatangelo, Emma      11 MAC               1:54.47    1:55.09  
                 56.14      1:55.09 (58.95)
  6 Al Malouf, Layya       11 MAC                    NT    1:57.46  
                 58.41      1:57.46 (59.05)
  7 Kerr, Charlotte        11 MAC               2:00.56    2:06.34  
               1:01.67    2:06.34 (1:04.67)
 -- Gillberry, Mya         11 Norac-On-ON       1:50.07         DQ  
                 51.56           DQ (54.19)
 
 Event 9  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gomes, Carly           12 Norac-On-ON       1:39.37    1:30.39  
                 44.18      1:30.39 (46.21)
  2 yip, Alison            12 Rhsd                   NT    1:30.77  
                 43.13      1:30.77 (47.64)
  3 Anderson, Lauren       12 Norac-On-ON       1:36.15    1:31.11  
                 45.32      1:31.11 (45.79)
  4 Todaro, Victoria       12 Acton Swimming    1:39.43    1:33.22  
                 45.86      1:33.22 (47.36)
  5 Santaguida, Julianna   12 USC               1:48.11    1:47.49  
                 53.38      1:47.49 (54.11)
  6 Hu, Athena             12 MAC               2:00.46    1:52.03  
                 52.91      1:52.03 (59.12)
  7 Dimson, Nina           12 MAC                    NT    2:03.85  
               1:03.48    2:03.85 (1:00.37)
  8 Siu, Tiffany           12 MAC               2:17.80    2:14.82  
               1:09.03    2:14.82 (1:05.79)
 -- Rodrigues, Ana         12 MAC                    NT         DQ  
 -- Yu, Sandra             12 MAC                    NT         DQ  
                 52.13         DQ (1:01.07)
 
 Event 9  Girls 13 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hum, Melanie           14 CCAC              1:21.81    1:25.53  
                 42.27      1:25.53 (43.26)
  2 Lobelio, Laura         17 Acton Swimming    1:25.13    1:26.89  
                 42.08      1:26.89 (44.81)
  3 Copeland, Kerigan      13 Norac-On-ON       1:30.56    1:27.76  
                 42.93      1:27.76 (44.83)