Markham Aquatic Club                           10/20/2012 - 16:34PM
    Cathedraltown  Invitational 2012 - 10/19/2012 to 10/20/2012     
 
 Event 12  Girls 10 & Under 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   5:40.43  10/24/2010S. Shuai, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ng, Candace            10 MAC               6:05.08    5:45.21  
                 35.61      1:17.24 (41.63)
        2:01.44 (44.20)     2:46.12 (44.68)
        3:31.74 (45.62)     4:16.91 (45.17)
        5:02.03 (45.12)     5:45.21 (43.18)
  2 Jung, Hye Won          10 J-Dolphins        5:55.20    5:48.67  
                 37.52      1:21.01 (43.49)
        2:05.51 (44.50)     2:50.24 (44.73)
        3:35.17 (44.93)     4:20.17 (45.00)
        5:05.38 (45.21)     5:48.67 (43.29)
  3 Switzer, Brooke        10 MAC               6:14.72    6:02.67  
                 41.80      1:28.90 (47.10)
        2:15.86 (46.96)     3:02.18 (46.32)
        3:48.89 (46.71)     4:35.58 (46.69)
        5:20.97 (45.39)     6:02.67 (41.70)
  4 Tuck, Lilly            10 USC               6:01.31    6:03.85  
                 38.44      1:23.74 (45.30)
        2:10.50 (46.76)     2:57.71 (47.21)
        3:44.60 (46.89)     4:31.78 (47.18)
        5:18.79 (47.01)     6:03.85 (45.06)
  5 Bateman, Katarina      10 USC               7:07.45    6:15.56  
                 40.48      1:27.86 (47.38)
        2:16.97 (49.11)     3:04.77 (47.80)
        3:52.55 (47.78)     4:41.63 (49.08)
        5:29.76 (48.13)     6:15.56 (45.80)
  6 Yi, Ki-Uhn Joy          9 J-Dolphins        7:38.24    7:21.76  
                 47.26      1:43.77 (56.51)
        2:41.41 (57.64)     3:38.73 (57.32)
        4:35.38 (56.65)     5:33.13 (57.75)
        6:29.45 (56.32)     7:21.76 (52.31)
 
 Event 12  Girls 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   5:08.91  10/24/2009M. Paradkar, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kwan, Victoria         11 J-Dolphins        4:53.77    5:05.27  
                 33.88      1:11.59 (37.71)
        1:51.02 (39.43)     2:30.54 (39.52)
        3:10.14 (39.60)     3:49.78 (39.64)
        4:30.81 (41.03)     5:05.27 (34.46)
  2 Chan, Shekinah         11 J-Dolphins        6:47.52    5:36.68  
                 37.27      1:19.78 (42.51)
        2:02.64 (42.86)     2:46.49 (43.85)
        3:30.53 (44.04)     4:15.12 (44.59)
        4:58.39 (43.27)     5:36.68 (38.29)
  3 Larkan, Taylor         11 USC               6:03.03    5:46.24  
                 37.77      1:21.35 (43.58)
        2:04.87 (43.52)     2:49.60 (44.73)
        3:34.06 (44.46)     4:18.29 (44.23)
        5:02.97 (44.68)     5:46.24 (43.27)
  4 Metzing, Natalie       11 USC               5:46.95    5:51.57  
                 38.44      1:21.97 (43.53)
        2:07.47 (45.50)     2:52.69 (45.22)
        3:38.38 (45.69)     4:24.01 (45.63)
        5:08.23 (44.22)     5:51.57 (43.34)
  5 Spadzinski, Abby       11 USC               6:19.63    6:12.75  
                 39.54      1:25.80 (46.26)
        2:14.01 (48.21)     3:01.47 (47.46)
        3:49.40 (47.93)     4:37.28 (47.88)
        5:26.04 (48.76)     6:12.75 (46.71)
  6 Winslow, Emily         11 USC               6:26.09    6:16.31  
                 41.46      1:28.45 (46.99)
        2:17.39 (48.94)     3:06.02 (48.63)
        3:55.44 (49.42)     4:44.54 (49.10)
        5:32.72 (48.18)     6:16.31 (43.59)
  7 Baines, Lauren         11 USC               6:28.23    6:16.51  
                 41.67      1:30.81 (49.14)
        2:18.86 (48.05)     3:06.96 (48.10)
        3:55.78 (48.82)     4:44.01 (48.23)
        5:31.59 (47.58)     6:16.51 (44.92)
  8 Steele, Rachel         11 USC               6:40.05    6:23.30  
                 41.58      1:29.54 (47.96)
        2:17.36 (47.82)     3:07.05 (49.69)
        3:56.54 (49.49)     4:46.88 (50.34)
        5:36.21 (49.33)     6:23.30 (47.09)
  9 Jarvis, Mathison       11 USC               6:43.93    6:28.83  
                 41.08      1:29.52 (48.44)
        2:19.98 (50.46)     3:10.46 (50.48)
        4:01.18 (50.72)     4:52.78 (51.60)
        5:41.44 (48.66)     6:28.83 (47.39)
 
 Event 12  Girls 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   5:00.41  10/24/2010M. Paradkar, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shuai, Stephanie       12 MAC               4:58.38    4:59.97  
                 33.67      1:10.58 (36.91)
        1:48.36 (37.78)     2:26.70 (38.34)
        3:05.02 (38.32)     3:43.79 (38.77)
        4:22.64 (38.85)     4:59.97 (37.33)
  2 Rodin, Stephanie       12 MAC               6:31.93    5:51.86  
                 39.93      1:23.81 (43.88)
        2:10.45 (46.64)     2:56.25 (45.80)
        3:41.86 (45.61)     4:27.47 (45.61)
        5:11.78 (44.31)     5:51.86 (40.08)
  3 Menon, Subhadra        12 MAC               6:04.91    5:53.34  
                 39.75      1:23.88 (44.13)
        2:10.19 (46.31)     2:56.47 (46.28)
        3:41.02 (44.55)     4:28.65 (47.63)
        5:12.35 (43.70)     5:53.34 (40.99)
  4 Yi, Ki-Suh Amy         12 J-Dolphins        6:07.39    5:54.45  
                 39.38      1:23.55 (44.17)
        2:09.35 (45.80)     2:55.99 (46.64)
        3:42.12 (46.13)     4:28.48 (46.36)
        5:14.15 (45.67)     5:54.45 (40.30)
  5 Tran, Emily            12 MAC               5:59.95    5:59.45  
                 39.88      1:24.40 (44.52)
        2:10.72 (46.32)     2:56.85 (46.13)
        3:42.76 (45.91)     4:28.92 (46.16)
        5:15.21 (46.29)     5:59.45 (44.24)
  6 Greer, Alexandra       12 USC               6:08.24    6:02.50  
                 39.48      1:26.10 (46.62)
        2:12.62 (46.52)     2:58.52 (45.90)
        3:44.40 (45.88)     4:31.60 (47.20)
        5:18.58 (46.98)     6:02.50 (43.92)
  7 Wilson, Jaynie         12 USC               6:12.24    6:02.62  
                 39.74      1:25.18 (45.44)
        2:11.63 (46.45)     2:57.69 (46.06)
        3:45.06 (47.37)     4:32.22 (47.16)
        5:19.13 (46.91)     6:02.62 (43.49)
  8 Tuck, Emlyn            12 USC               6:20.80    6:13.61  
                 39.67      1:26.88 (47.21)
        2:15.00 (48.12)     3:03.87 (48.87)
        3:52.90 (49.03)     4:40.85 (47.95)
        5:28.51 (47.66)     6:13.61 (45.10)
  9 Jin, Jody              12 MAC               6:36.14    6:19.71  
                 42.31      1:29.68 (47.37)
        2:18.37 (48.69)     3:06.80 (48.43)
        3:55.75 (48.95)     4:44.16 (48.41)
        5:32.77 (48.61)     6:19.71 (46.94)
 
 Event 12  Girls 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   4:57.72  10/24/2009B. Saukas, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bishop, Jersey         13 MAC               4:38.12    4:38.58  
                 31.15      1:05.70 (34.55)
        1:41.10 (35.40)     2:17.01 (35.91)
        2:53.16 (36.15)     3:28.71 (35.55)
        4:04.07 (35.36)     4:38.58 (34.51)
  2 McNamara, Rielly       13 MAC               4:47.67    4:49.78  
                 33.03      1:09.55 (36.52)
        1:46.57 (37.02)     2:23.33 (36.76)
        2:59.95 (36.62)     3:37.11 (37.16)
        4:14.09 (36.98)     4:49.78 (35.69)
  3 Yeung, Elizabeth       13 MAC               5:38.07    5:22.71  
                 36.28      1:15.91 (39.63)
        1:56.84 (40.93)     2:38.45 (41.61)
        3:19.94 (41.49)     4:01.34 (41.40)
        4:42.89 (41.55)     5:22.71 (39.82)
  4 Liu, Melissa           13 MAC               6:23.60    6:05.17  
                 39.58      1:25.31 (45.73)
        2:12.40 (47.09)     2:59.92 (47.52)
        3:47.80 (47.88)     4:34.75 (46.95)
        5:21.00 (46.25)     6:05.17 (44.17)
  5 Tuason, Isabel         13 MAC               6:35.36    6:09.90  
                 40.91      1:26.81 (45.90)
        2:14.58 (47.77)     3:03.02 (48.44)
        3:51.06 (48.04)     4:39.12 (48.06)
        5:26.34 (47.22)     6:09.90 (43.56)
  6 Futhey, Catie          13 USC               6:56.25    6:42.94  
                 41.98      1:32.34 (50.36)
        2:23.96 (51.62)     3:16.64 (52.68)
        4:09.72 (53.08)     5:02.82 (53.10)
        5:54.71 (51.89)     6:42.94 (48.23)
  7 Leonard, Emily         13 USC                    NT    7:40.45  
                 48.53      1:46.80 (58.27)
        2:46.29 (59.49)   3:46.89 (1:00.60)
        4:46.09 (59.20)   5:47.27 (1:01.18)
        6:46.40 (59.13)     7:40.45 (54.05)
 
 Event 12  Girls 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   4:46.29  10/24/2010Joyce Leung, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Winslow, Alexandra     14 USC               5:49.92    5:39.79  
                 36.33      1:18.83 (42.50)
        2:01.91 (43.08)     2:45.84 (43.93)
        3:29.73 (43.89)     4:14.91 (45.18)
        4:58.85 (43.94)     5:39.79 (40.94)
  2 Zila, Lea              14 MAC               6:14.86    5:42.31  
                 37.67      1:20.79 (43.12)
        2:05.26 (44.47)     2:49.95 (44.69)
        3:33.95 (44.00)     4:17.87 (43.92)
        5:01.74 (43.87)     5:42.31 (40.57)
  3 Ting, Cameron          14 MAC               6:21.08    5:53.69  
                 37.64      1:21.52 (43.88)
        2:08.23 (46.71)     2:54.21 (45.98)
        3:40.07 (45.86)     4:25.79 (45.72)
        5:11.23 (45.44)     5:53.69 (42.46)
  4 Bethell, Bridget       14 MAC               6:05.98    6:05.22  
                 37.89      1:22.71 (44.82)
        2:09.33 (46.62)     2:56.99 (47.66)
        3:44.50 (47.51)     4:32.12 (47.62)
        5:19.43 (47.31)     6:05.22 (45.79)
  5 Corey, Erin            14 MAC               6:33.98    6:10.83  
                 40.64      1:25.86 (45.22)
        2:12.31 (46.45)     2:59.33 (47.02)
        3:47.75 (48.42)     4:36.29 (48.54)
        5:24.68 (48.39)     6:10.83 (46.15)
 
 Event 12  Women 15 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   4:47.72  10/25/2008Jennifer Trung, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wootten, Tessa         15 USC               4:50.10    5:07.80  
                 36.37      1:16.26 (39.89)
        1:55.79 (39.53)     2:35.20 (39.41)
        3:14.10 (38.90)     3:52.88 (38.78)
        4:31.29 (38.41)     5:07.80 (36.51)
  2 Blomme, Sarah          16 MAC               5:30.41    5:28.45  
                 37.65      1:18.86 (41.21)
        2:00.74 (41.88)     2:42.60 (41.86)
        3:24.48 (41.88)     4:05.46 (40.98)
        4:47.51 (42.05)     5:28.45 (40.94)
  3 Pelyk, Maggie          16 USC               5:28.95    5:29.32  
                 37.26      1:17.86 (40.60)
        1:59.80 (41.94)     2:42.27 (42.47)
        3:24.56 (42.29)     4:06.69 (42.13)
        4:48.45 (41.76)     5:29.32 (40.87)
  4 Nakamura, Kristie      15 MAC               5:51.41    5:39.94  
                 35.94      1:17.80 (41.86)
        2:01.34 (43.54)     2:43.96 (42.62)
        3:27.75 (43.79)     4:12.02 (44.27)
        4:59.69 (47.67)     5:39.94 (40.25)
  5 Lin, Rebecca           16 J-Dolphins             NT    5:46.43  
                 33.62      1:13.51 (39.89)
        1:55.56 (42.05)     2:40.35 (44.79)
        3:26.37 (46.02)     4:13.35 (46.98)
        5:00.78 (47.43)     5:46.43 (45.65)
 
 Event 12  Boys 10 & Under 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   5:03.55  10/25/2008J. McNamara, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Liu, Raymond           10 J-Dolphins        5:59.72    5:50.18  
                 39.60      1:23.50 (43.90)
        2:09.85 (46.35)     2:55.06 (45.21)
        3:40.72 (45.66)     4:24.84 (44.12)
        5:07.45 (42.61)     5:50.18 (42.73)
 
 Event 12  Boys 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   4:48.17  10/24/2009J. McNamara, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cui, Dixun             11 MAC               5:44.61    5:31.36  
                 36.45      1:17.30 (40.85)
        2:00.56 (43.26)     2:43.61 (43.05)
        3:26.10 (42.49)     4:10.09 (43.99)
        4:53.10 (43.01)     5:31.36 (38.26)
  2 Lamonaca, Claudio      11 J-Dolphins        6:14.95    6:02.90  
                 42.09      1:29.54 (47.45)
        2:15.50 (45.96)     3:00.91 (45.41)
        3:48.26 (47.35)     4:34.17 (45.91)
        5:21.06 (46.89)     6:02.90 (41.84)
  3 Tuck, Finn             11 USC               5:59.22    6:14.56  
                 40.76      1:27.99 (47.23)
        2:16.06 (48.07)     3:04.70 (48.64)
        3:52.82 (48.12)     4:40.84 (48.02)
        5:29.05 (48.21)     6:14.56 (45.51)
 
 Event 12  Boys 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   4:46.08  10/24/2009Christian Ng, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gu, Jake               12 MAC                    NT    5:27.96  
                 35.83      1:15.95 (40.12)
        1:58.92 (42.97)     2:40.51 (41.59)
        3:22.14 (41.63)     4:05.33 (43.19)
        4:47.41 (42.08)     5:27.96 (40.55)
  2 Choi, Hongseok         12 J-Dolphins             NT    5:48.28  
                 40.62      1:25.85 (45.23)
        2:11.73 (45.88)     2:55.96 (44.23)
        3:41.57 (45.61)     4:26.02 (44.45)
        5:11.02 (45.00)     5:48.28 (37.26)
  3 Isaicu, Victor         12 MAC               6:16.44    6:02.97  
                 39.89      1:25.61 (45.72)
        2:12.05 (46.44)     2:58.65 (46.60)
        3:46.09 (47.44)     4:34.10 (48.01)
        5:21.32 (47.22)     6:02.97 (41.65)
  4 Campbell, Tyler        12 USC               6:56.99    6:45.22  
                 42.99      1:34.09 (51.10)
        2:27.10 (53.01)     3:21.44 (54.34)
        4:14.68 (53.24)     5:08.03 (53.35)
        5:58.97 (50.94)     6:45.22 (46.25)
 
 Event 12  Boys 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   4:44.33  10/24/2010Christian Ng, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Alsan, Kaan            13 MAC               5:24.55    4:59.79  
                 33.51      1:11.29 (37.78)
        1:49.93 (38.64)     2:29.00 (39.07)
        3:07.94 (38.94)     3:45.99 (38.05)
        4:23.48 (37.49)     4:59.79 (36.31)
  2 Bhushan, Arjun         13 MAC               5:23.90    5:13.88  
                 34.02      1:12.79 (38.77)
        1:52.53 (39.74)     2:32.06 (39.53)
        3:12.20 (40.14)     3:52.87 (40.67)
        4:33.92 (41.05)     5:13.88 (39.96)
  3 Liang, Linus           13 MAC               8:36.59    5:23.49  
                 34.65                     
            1:55.78 ( )     2:35.44 (39.66)
        3:17.63 (42.19)     4:00.65 (43.02)
        4:43.42 (42.77)     5:23.49 (40.07)
  4 Czestochowski, Cole    13 MAC               5:43.92    5:31.30  
                 35.80      1:17.96 (42.16)
        2:00.50 (42.54)     2:44.38 (43.88)
        3:26.76 (42.38)     4:10.67 (43.91)
        4:53.57 (42.90)     5:31.30 (37.73)
  5 Bhushan, Apoorv        13 MAC               5:47.85    5:43.65  
                 36.37      1:18.67 (42.30)
        2:02.56 (43.89)     2:46.71 (44.15)
        3:31.78 (45.07)     4:16.68 (44.90)
        5:00.73 (44.05)     5:43.65 (42.92)
  6 Hickling, Karter       13 USC               6:25.00    5:44.42  
                 36.43      1:17.64 (41.21)
        2:01.93 (44.29)     2:46.78 (44.85)
        3:31.03 (44.25)     4:16.27 (45.24)
        5:01.78 (45.51)     5:44.42 (42.64)
  7 Underwood, Couper      13 USC                    NT    5:46.48  
                 39.48      1:23.51 (44.03)
        2:08.63 (45.12)     2:55.09 (46.46)
        3:40.09 (45.00)     4:24.43 (44.34)
        5:09.40 (44.97)     5:46.48 (37.08)
  8 Wong, Dennis           13 MAC               6:31.60    5:47.34  
                 39.35      1:23.76 (44.41)
        2:08.04 (44.28)     2:54.39 (46.35)
        3:39.89 (45.50)     4:22.27 (42.38)
        5:03.37 (41.10)     5:47.34 (43.97)
  9 Santaguida, Jeremy     13 USC               5:49.23    5:50.90  
                 38.06      1:23.16 (45.10)
        2:09.79 (46.63)     2:56.10 (46.31)
        3:41.78 (45.68)     4:27.07 (45.29)
        5:10.95 (43.88)     5:50.90 (39.95)
 10 Cao, Richard           13 MAC               6:20.27    5:53.12  
                 40.43      1:24.18 (43.75)
        2:09.89 (45.71)     2:55.40 (45.51)
        3:40.79 (45.39)     4:26.30 (45.51)
        5:11.03 (44.73)     5:53.12 (42.09)
 11 Makan, Sachin          13 MAC               6:48.93    6:00.86  
                 39.22      1:23.98 (44.76)
        2:11.11 (47.13)     2:58.77 (47.66)
        3:46.79 (48.02)     4:32.94 (46.15)
        5:19.58 (46.64)     6:00.86 (41.28)
 12 Menard, Jon            13 USC                    NT    6:38.71  
                 42.00      1:32.89 (50.89)
        2:24.73 (51.84)     3:17.02 (52.29)
        4:08.92 (51.90)     5:01.88 (52.96)
        5:52.45 (50.57)     6:38.71 (46.26)
 
 Event 12  Boys 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   4:23.09  10/25/2008Paul Wong, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hageman, Matthew       14 USC               4:35.14    4:46.44  
                 32.46      1:07.92 (35.46)
        1:44.54 (36.62)     2:21.06 (36.52)
        2:57.32 (36.26)     3:34.78 (37.46)
        4:11.60 (36.82)     4:46.44 (34.84)
  2 Blomme, Adam           14 MAC               6:02.45    5:15.23  
                 35.82      1:15.52 (39.70)
        1:55.78 (40.26)     2:36.53 (40.75)
        3:16.91 (40.38)     3:51.10 (34.19)
        4:37.35 (46.25)     5:15.23 (37.88)
  3 Clarry, Dylan          14 MAC               6:09.63    5:40.62  
                 35.63      1:17.16 (41.53)
        2:01.02 (43.86)     2:45.85 (44.83)
        3:29.92 (44.07)     4:14.32 (44.40)
        4:58.38 (44.06)     5:40.62 (42.24)
  4 Redfern, Angus         14 USC               7:04.66    6:49.13  
                 45.61      1:38.66 (53.05)
        2:33.35 (54.69)     3:27.88 (54.53)
        4:18.05 (50.17)     5:12.16 (54.11)
        6:01.41 (49.25)     6:49.13 (47.72)
 
 Event 12  Men 15 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   4:16.37  10/25/2008Andrew Lee, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ferraro, Mitchel       16 USC               4:27.29    4:28.51  
                 28.61      1:02.24 (33.63)
        1:36.45 (34.21)     2:10.60 (34.15)
        2:45.19 (34.59)     3:19.84 (34.65)
        3:54.45 (34.61)     4:28.51 (34.06)
  2 Kerr, Scott            15 USC               4:54.19    4:50.87  
                 31.58      1:08.16 (36.58)
        1:45.87 (37.71)     2:23.60 (37.73)
        3:01.42 (37.82)     3:38.33 (36.91)
        4:16.07 (37.74)     4:50.87 (34.80)
  3 Malcolmson, Riley      15 MAC               5:15.97    5:08.21  
                 33.47      1:11.46 (37.99)
        1:50.96 (39.50)     2:31.27 (40.31)
        3:10.59 (39.32)     3:50.03 (39.44)
        4:30.01 (39.98)     5:08.21 (38.20)
  4 Moores, Jake           15 USC               5:14.65    5:08.52  
                 35.41      1:13.54 (38.13)
        1:54.01 (40.47)     2:33.67 (39.66)
        3:13.48 (39.81)     3:53.16 (39.68)
      5:32.30 (1:39.14)         5:08.52 ( )
  5 Hazlewood, Ryan        15 MAC               5:21.93    5:21.32  
                 33.77      1:12.87 (39.10)
        1:53.77 (40.90)     2:35.59 (41.82)
        3:17.86 (42.27)     4:00.73 (42.87)
        4:43.05 (42.32)     5:21.32 (38.27)
  6 Chong, Ethan           15 MAC               5:46.88    5:44.40  
                 35.76      1:17.65 (41.89)
        2:01.32 (43.67)     2:45.64 (44.32)
        3:29.97 (44.33)     4:16.38 (46.41)
        5:01.24 (44.86)     5:44.40 (43.16)