Markham Aquatic Club                           10/20/2012 - 16:34PM
    Cathedraltown  Invitational 2012 - 10/19/2012 to 10/20/2012     
 
 Event 6  Girls 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   3:09.16  10/24/2009Jacqueline Yu, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tuck, Lilly            10 USC               2:55.95    2:51.30  
                 39.35      1:23.50 (44.15)
        2:08.88 (45.38)     2:51.30 (42.42)
  2 Bateman, Katarina      10 USC               3:03.86    3:03.74  
                 41.49      1:28.78 (47.29)
        2:18.08 (49.30)     3:03.74 (45.66)
  3 Zhang, Cheryl          10 MAC               3:38.24    3:18.51  
                 44.62      1:37.13 (52.51)
        2:30.90 (53.77)     3:18.51 (47.61)
  4 Hebert, Madeleine      10 MAC                    NT    3:45.93  
                 50.36      1:48.23 (57.87)
        2:47.41 (59.18)     3:45.93 (58.52)
 
 Event 6  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   3:06.28  10/25/2008L. Filgiano, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Larkan, Taylor         11 USC               2:37.35    2:38.79  
                 35.08      1:14.76 (39.68)
        1:57.63 (42.87)     2:38.79 (41.16)
  2 Metzing, Natalie       11 USC               2:42.60    2:46.71  
                 37.20      1:19.36 (42.16)
        2:02.39 (43.03)     2:46.71 (44.32)
  3 Spadzinski, Abby       11 USC                    NT    2:59.11  
                 38.62      1:25.06 (46.44)
        2:13.74 (48.68)     2:59.11 (45.37)
  4 Winslow, Emily         11 USC               2:53.21    2:59.35  
                 40.04      1:26.10 (46.06)
        2:14.20 (48.10)     2:59.35 (45.15)
  5 Baines, Lauren         11 USC               2:56.58    3:02.16  
                 40.28      1:27.56 (47.28)
        2:15.95 (48.39)     3:02.16 (46.21)
  6 Jarvis, Mathison       11 USC               3:02.43    3:02.46  
                 40.92      1:27.48 (46.56)
        2:15.84 (48.36)     3:02.46 (46.62)
  7 Steele, Rachel         11 USC               3:06.58    3:07.70  
                 41.57      1:29.70 (48.13)
        2:20.71 (51.01)     3:07.70 (46.99)
  8 Burnett, Madeline      11 MAC               3:24.37    3:08.27  
                 42.97      1:33.53 (50.56)
        2:23.49 (49.96)     3:08.27 (44.78)
  9 Milne, Payton          11 MAC               3:30.58    3:08.94  
                 42.71      1:31.91 (49.20)
        2:22.38 (50.47)     3:08.94 (46.56)
 10 Crosby, Kate           11 MAC               3:29.47    3:17.97  
                 43.22      1:36.74 (53.52)
        2:30.47 (53.73)     3:17.97 (47.50)
 11 Lu, Ivy                11 MAC               3:15.24    3:21.28  
                 42.34      1:33.07 (50.73)
        2:28.32 (55.25)     3:21.28 (52.96)
 12 Lawson, Isabelle       11 MAC                    NT    3:21.36  
                 40.02      1:32.27 (52.25)
        2:27.46 (55.19)     3:21.36 (53.90)
 13 Zhang, Catherine       11 MAC               3:26.22    3:21.81  
                 45.94      1:36.40 (50.46)
        2:29.75 (53.35)     3:21.81 (52.06)
 14 Ruffo, Rachel          11 MAC               3:43.75    3:22.08  
                 46.18      1:40.96 (54.78)
        2:33.87 (52.91)     3:22.08 (48.21)
 15 Geimer, Reaghan        11 MAC               3:33.12    3:25.04  
                 46.10      1:40.13 (54.03)
        2:35.69 (55.56)     3:25.04 (49.35)
 16 Marin, Ana Paola       11 MAC               3:36.23    3:33.73  
                 50.68      1:46.02 (55.34)
        2:42.85 (56.83)     3:33.73 (50.88)
 
 Event 6  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   2:31.77  10/24/2010E. Loeschnik, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wang, Vivienne         12 MAC               2:31.17    2:23.70  
                 34.21      1:10.54 (36.33)
        1:47.69 (37.15)     2:23.70 (36.01)
  2 Chan, Katie            12 MAC               2:30.77    2:24.41  
                 33.96      1:10.35 (36.39)
        1:48.37 (38.02)     2:24.41 (36.04)
  3 Shuai, Stephanie       12 MAC               2:22.07    2:27.69  
                 34.37      1:12.34 (37.97)
        1:50.73 (38.39)     2:27.69 (36.96)
  4 Widjaja, Valeria       12 MAC               2:30.70    2:32.25  
                 34.06      1:12.29 (38.23)
        1:52.86 (40.57)     2:32.25 (39.39)
  5 Rodin, Stephanie       12 MAC               2:45.77    2:46.55  
                 38.13      1:21.75 (43.62)
        2:06.55 (44.80)     2:46.55 (40.00)
  6 Menon, Subhadra        12 MAC               2:55.34    2:46.67  
                 37.54      1:21.11 (43.57)
        2:05.50 (44.39)     2:46.67 (41.17)
  7 Wilson, Jaynie         12 USC               2:44.99    2:46.79  
                 37.67      1:20.41 (42.74)
        2:04.94 (44.53)     2:46.79 (41.85)
  8 Tran, Emily            12 MAC               2:46.15    2:47.63  
                 38.52      1:21.81 (43.29)
        2:06.25 (44.44)     2:47.63 (41.38)
  9 Greer, Alexandra       12 USC               2:49.73    2:50.03  
                 37.19      1:21.22 (44.03)
        2:06.58 (45.36)     2:50.03 (43.45)
 10 Chung, Margie          12 MAC               3:09.14    2:53.23  
                 37.44      1:21.03 (43.59)
        2:07.34 (46.31)     2:53.23 (45.89)
 11 Tuck, Emlyn            12 USC               2:54.11    2:56.36  
                 38.96      1:25.26 (46.30)
        2:10.18 (44.92)     2:56.36 (46.18)
 12 Jin, Jody              12 MAC               3:17.18    2:58.93  
                 39.91      1:25.31 (45.40)
        2:11.90 (46.59)     2:58.93 (47.03)
 13 Chu, Bethany           12 MAC               3:13.38    3:04.68  
                 42.30      1:28.37 (46.07)
        2:17.96 (49.59)     3:04.68 (46.72)
 14 De Silva, Kimali       12 MAC               3:44.35    3:19.33  
                 42.24      1:35.47 (53.23)
        2:30.06 (54.59)     3:19.33 (49.27)
 15 Zhang, Sydney          12 MAC               3:34.97    3:26.90  
                 45.24      1:38.21 (52.97)
        2:34.00 (55.79)     3:26.90 (52.90)
 
 Event 6  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   2:21.44  10/25/2008A. Gunn, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McNamara, Rielly       13 MAC               2:15.42    2:18.15  
                 32.51      1:07.51 (35.00)
        1:43.69 (36.18)     2:18.15 (34.46)
  2 Liu, Melissa           13 MAC               2:57.64    2:52.21  
                 39.86      1:24.38 (44.52)
        2:09.65 (45.27)     2:52.21 (42.56)
  3 Tuason, Isabel         13 MAC               2:54.72    2:53.62  
                 39.00      1:24.12 (45.12)
        2:10.20 (46.08)     2:53.62 (43.42)
  4 Futhey, Catie          13 USC               3:26.58    3:03.98  
                 39.45      1:26.74 (47.29)
        2:16.41 (49.67)     3:03.98 (47.57)
  5 Balch, Morgan          13 MAC               3:08.44    3:08.09  
                 41.77      1:29.89 (48.12)
        2:20.24 (50.35)     3:08.09 (47.85)
  6 Kapassas, Katerina     13 MAC               3:27.97    3:10.85  
                 42.76      1:31.56 (48.80)
        2:22.47 (50.91)     3:10.85 (48.38)
  7 Christidis, Alissia    13 MAC               3:31.42    3:14.35  
                 42.49      1:32.48 (49.99)
        2:24.95 (52.47)     3:14.35 (49.40)
  8 Larkin, Katie          13 MAC               3:54.36    3:28.55  
                 45.22      1:41.12 (55.90)
        2:38.80 (57.68)     3:28.55 (49.75)
  9 Leonard, Emily         13 USC               3:45.91    3:36.41  
                 48.29      1:43.94 (55.65)
        2:43.09 (59.15)     3:36.41 (53.32)
 
 Event 6  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   2:15.99  10/24/2009T. Sotiropoulos, RHSD
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Loeschnik, Emma        14 MAC               2:14.59    2:20.47  
                 32.46      1:08.15 (35.69)
        1:44.42 (36.27)     2:20.47 (36.05)
  2 Winslow, Alexandra     14 USC               2:38.31    2:36.78  
                 35.05      1:15.15 (40.10)
        1:57.60 (42.45)     2:36.78 (39.18)
  3 Zila, Lea              14 MAC               2:50.00    2:36.94  
                 34.95      1:14.74 (39.79)
        1:55.88 (41.14)     2:36.94 (41.06)
  4 Bethell, Bridget       14 MAC               2:51.69    2:50.31  
                 36.23      1:18.83 (42.60)
        2:04.55 (45.72)     2:50.31 (45.76)
  5 Corey, Erin            14 MAC               2:50.50    2:51.67  
                 38.11      1:21.77 (43.66)
        2:07.84 (46.07)     2:51.67 (43.83)
  6 Khan, Hannah           14 MAC               3:15.20    3:03.77  
                 41.28      1:28.36 (47.08)
        2:17.09 (48.73)     3:03.77 (46.68)
 
 Event 6  Women 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   2:15.15  10/25/2008Jennifer Trung, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Isaicu, Christina      17 MAC               2:14.24    2:14.97  
                 32.41      1:06.43 (34.02)
        1:40.93 (34.50)     2:14.97 (34.04)
  2 Padvaiskas, Mikela     15 MAC               2:22.23    2:22.29  
                 34.06      1:09.78 (35.72)
        1:46.57 (36.79)     2:22.29 (35.72)
  3 Wootten, Tessa         15 USC               2:17.49    2:26.54  
                 35.04      1:12.14 (37.10)
        1:50.26 (38.12)     2:26.54 (36.28)
  4 Wong, Carissa          17 MAC               2:16.40    2:27.49  
                 34.05      1:11.05 (37.00)
        1:48.87 (37.82)     2:27.49 (38.62)
  5 Mohamed, Aliza         16 MAC               2:20.31    2:30.00  
                 33.97      1:11.36 (37.39)
        1:51.00 (39.64)     2:30.00 (39.00)
  6 Bishop, Shannon        16 MAC               2:22.88    2:32.27  
                 36.00      1:14.15 (38.15)
        1:53.39 (39.24)     2:32.27 (38.88)
  7 Al Sharari, Muna       17 MAC               2:19.83    2:36.07  
                 35.66      1:15.71 (40.05)
        1:55.73 (40.02)     2:36.07 (40.34)
  8 Blomme, Sarah          16 MAC               2:37.00    2:37.55  
                 36.14      1:16.80 (40.66)
        1:57.51 (40.71)     2:37.55 (40.04)
  9 Pelyk, Maggie          16 USC               2:36.22    2:38.28  
                 35.48      1:15.17 (39.69)
        1:56.83 (41.66)     2:38.28 (41.45)
 10 Krzywania, Jacqueline  16 MAC                    NT    3:27.23  
                 44.66      1:38.16 (53.50)
        2:34.52 (56.36)     3:27.23 (52.71)
 
 Event 6  Boys 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   3:06.81  10/24/2009Christopher Li, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Guo, Alex              10 MAC               3:13.43    3:07.90  
                 39.54      1:28.30 (48.76)
        2:19.60 (51.30)     3:07.90 (48.30)
 
 Event 6  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   2:48.33  10/24/2009T. Pispidikis, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tuck, Finn             11 USC               2:53.93    2:47.82  
                 36.61      1:19.67 (43.06)
        2:04.67 (45.00)     2:47.82 (43.15)
  2 Huang, Owen            11 MAC                    NT    2:51.11  
                 37.17      1:21.11 (43.94)
        2:06.73 (45.62)     2:51.11 (44.38)
  3 Lau, Kyle              11 MAC               3:19.16    3:06.39  
                 41.81      1:29.50 (47.69)
        2:19.34 (49.84)     3:06.39 (47.05)
 
 Event 6  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   2:38.91  10/24/2010Paul Shepherd, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gu, Jake               12 MAC                    NT    2:31.57  
                 32.50      1:10.47 (37.97)
        1:50.71 (40.24)     2:31.57 (40.86)
  2 Isaicu, Victor         12 MAC               2:55.78    2:45.38  
                 37.04      1:19.83 (42.79)
        2:03.32 (43.49)     2:45.38 (42.06)
  3 Boscariol, Ethan       12 MAC               3:14.83    2:54.33  
                 39.46      1:24.21 (44.75)
        2:11.64 (47.43)     2:54.33 (42.69)
  4 Harkness, Alexander    12 MAC               3:01.96    3:01.04  
                 40.70      1:26.88 (46.18)
        2:13.78 (46.90)     3:01.04 (47.26)
  5 Campbell, Tyler        12 USC               3:03.51    3:12.28  
                 43.03      1:32.85 (49.82)
        2:23.91 (51.06)     3:12.28 (48.37)
  6 Mohamed, Hani          12 MAC               3:39.80    3:30.18  
                 44.93      1:39.93 (55.00)
        2:36.98 (57.05)     3:30.18 (53.20)
 
 Event 6  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   2:15.62  10/24/2010Thomas Leung, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Alsan, Kaan            13 MAC               2:24.46    2:19.30  
                 32.34      1:07.46 (35.12)
        1:44.19 (36.73)     2:19.30 (35.11)
  2 Qie, York              13 MAC               2:19.81    2:25.34  
                 34.07      1:11.94 (37.87)
        1:50.29 (38.35)     2:25.34 (35.05)
  3 Bhushan, Arjun         13 MAC               2:32.15    2:26.56  
                 32.34      1:09.34 (37.00)
        1:48.02 (38.68)     2:26.56 (38.54)
  4 Poon, Michael          13 MAC               2:44.02    2:31.49  
                                1:12.82 ( )
        1:53.28 (40.46)     2:31.49 (38.21)
  5 Liang, Linus           13 MAC               2:54.73    2:31.66  
                 33.97      1:13.92 (39.95)
        1:54.59 (40.67)     2:31.66 (37.07)
  6 Czestochowski, Cole    13 MAC               2:38.34    2:35.43  
                 33.68      1:14.15 (40.47)
        1:56.93 (42.78)     2:35.43 (38.50)
  7 Hickling, Karter       13 USC               2:45.00    2:35.94  
                 34.49      1:13.59 (39.10)
        1:55.62 (42.03)     2:35.94 (40.32)
  8 Wong, Dennis           13 MAC               2:54.87    2:42.91  
                 37.43      1:19.84 (42.41)
        2:04.15 (44.31)     2:42.91 (38.76)
  9 Underwood, Couper      13 USC               2:42.83    2:43.19  
                 37.19      1:18.63 (41.44)
        2:04.07 (45.44)     2:43.19 (39.12)
 10 Cao, Richard           13 MAC               2:55.24    2:44.65  
                 38.72      1:21.18 (42.46)
        2:02.76 (41.58)     2:44.65 (41.89)
 11 Santaguida, Jeremy     13 USC               2:49.06    2:45.58  
                 35.25      1:17.73 (42.48)
        2:03.13 (45.40)     2:45.58 (42.45)
 12 Makan, Sachin          13 MAC               3:07.56    2:48.09  
                 37.80      1:21.59 (43.79)
        2:06.59 (45.00)     2:48.09 (41.50)
 13 Hazlewood, Kevin       13 MAC               2:55.47    2:50.33  
                 38.49      1:21.91 (43.42)
        2:06.33 (44.42)     2:50.33 (44.00)
 14 Menard, Jon            13 USC                    NT    3:23.21  
                 36.71      1:28.01 (51.30)
        2:25.65 (57.64)     3:23.21 (57.56)
 15 Hankins, Thomas        13 MAC               3:32.44    3:27.31  
                 46.85      1:41.99 (55.14)
        2:37.85 (55.86)     3:27.31 (49.46)
 
 Event 6  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   2:08.53  10/22/2011Christian  Ng, MAC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Teng, John             14 MAC               2:10.64    2:14.08  
                 31.57      1:05.29 (33.72)
        1:40.00 (34.71)     2:14.08 (34.08)
  2 Hageman, Matthew       14 USC               2:11.75    2:16.49  
                 31.61      1:05.94 (34.33)
        1:41.46 (35.52)     2:16.49 (35.03)
  3 Shepherd, Paul         14 MAC               2:19.19    2:18.17  
                 32.41      1:05.69 (33.28)
        1:42.73 (37.04)     2:18.17 (35.44)
  4 Clarry, Dylan          14 MAC               2:45.93    2:32.10  
                 33.16      1:11.80 (38.64)
        1:52.54 (40.74)     2:32.10 (39.56)
  5 Blomme, Adam           14 MAC               2:27.41    2:34.76  
                 35.95      1:16.71 (40.76)
        1:57.76 (41.05)     2:34.76 (37.00)
  6 Wong, Bill             14 MAC               3:15.49    3:01.16  
                 41.09      1:27.59 (46.50)
        2:17.68 (50.09)     3:01.16 (43.48)
  7 Redfern, Angus         14 USC               3:20.95    3:09.16  
                 42.10      1:31.10 (49.00)
        2:22.70 (51.60)     3:09.16 (46.46)
  8 Stipanic, Dean         14 MAC                    NT    3:20.83  
                 39.64      1:26.80 (47.16)
        2:22.78 (55.98)     3:20.83 (58.05)
  9 Lian, Ernest           14 MAC                    NT    4:03.10  
                 53.86    1:57.69 (1:03.83)
      3:07.44 (1:09.75)     4:03.10 (55.66)
 -- So, Philip             14 MAC               3:01.52         DQ  
                 35.85      1:19.14 (43.29)
        2:06.99 (47.85)          DQ (47.37)
 
 Event 6  Men 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 MAC Fall Fes:   2:00.80  10/22/2011Hans Fracke, USC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ferraro, Mitchel       16 USC               1:53.24    1:58.06  
                 26.84        55.83 (28.99)
        1:26.81 (30.98)     1:58.06 (31.25)
  2 Ng, Christian          15 MAC               1:59.87    2:00.46  
                 28.40        58.77 (30.37)
        1:30.28 (31.51)     2:00.46 (30.18)
  3 Huang, Shuya           16 MAC               2:03.27    2:01.05  
                 28.30        58.82 (30.52)
        1:30.07 (31.25)     2:01.05 (30.98)
  4 Siu, Andrew            16 MAC               1:57.19    2:03.82  
                 28.30        58.85 (30.55)
        1:30.70 (31.85)     2:03.82 (33.12)
  5 Sakaroo, Bobby         16 MAC               2:07.45    2:08.95  
                 30.83      1:03.94 (33.11)
        1:36.96 (33.02)     2:08.95 (31.99)
  6 Loong, Joshua          15 MAC               2:11.64    2:11.33  
                 30.68      1:04.47 (33.79)
        1:38.25 (33.78)     2:11.33 (33.08)
  7 Kerr, Scott            15 USC               2:03.56    2:12.89  
                 30.60      1:02.70 (32.10)
        1:38.00 (35.30)     2:12.89 (34.89)
  8 Chung, Kevin           16 MAC               2:10.33    2:15.76  
                 31.81      1:05.96 (34.15)
        1:40.68 (34.72)     2:15.76 (35.08)
  9 Liu, Michael           16 MAC               2:07.22    2:16.27  
                 30.80      1:04.86 (34.06)
        1:40.28 (35.42)     2:16.27 (35.99)
 10 Wu, Tianjun            16 MAC               2:12.36    2:16.62  
                 31.47      1:06.58 (35.11)
        1:42.25 (35.67)     2:16.62 (34.37)
 11 Wang, Jeremy           15 MAC               2:15.51    2:17.15  
                 31.98      1:07.40 (35.42)
        1:43.49 (36.09)     2:17.15 (33.66)
 12 Clarry, Stephen        17 MAC               2:08.12    2:18.75  
                 31.45      1:05.57 (34.12)
        1:41.18 (35.61)     2:18.75 (37.57)
 13 Moores, Jake           15 USC               2:20.11    2:22.26  
                 32.17      1:07.42 (35.25)
        1:45.22 (37.80)     2:22.26 (37.04)
 14 Patel, Keshav          17 MAC               2:19.75    2:25.91  
                 33.41      1:10.38 (36.97)
        1:49.32 (38.94)     2:25.91 (36.59)
 15 Chong, Ethan           15 MAC               2:38.76    2:30.38  
            1:52.38 ( )     2:30.38 (38.00)
 16 Ruffo, Alex            15 MAC               2:16.87    2:32.67  
                 35.92      1:14.68 (38.76)
        1:54.58 (39.90)     2:32.67 (38.09)
 17 Hazlewood, Ryan        15 MAC               2:30.16    2:35.57  
                 33.57      1:13.40 (39.83)
        1:55.10 (41.70)     2:35.57 (40.47)
 18 Li, Marcel             15 MAC                    NT    3:05.99  
                 38.96      1:26.87 (47.91)
        2:19.46 (52.59)     3:05.99 (46.53)