City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License    1/15/2017 - 5:36 PM
MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017
 
 Event 53  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Chiang, Naomi L        13 MAC               2:33.88    2:36.40  
               1:16.38    2:36.40 (1:20.02)
  2 Netherton, Kate E      13 WAC               2:43.76    2:36.79  
               1:15.44    2:36.79 (1:21.35)
  3 Pollock, Gabriella     13 GMAC              2:30.00    2:38.73  
               1:15.76    2:38.73 (1:22.97)
  4 Clark, McKenna         13 GCAC-ON           2:42.84    2:39.07  
               1:17.69    2:39.07 (1:21.38)
  5 Cassidy, Émilie        13 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:43.54    2:41.04  
               1:20.39    2:41.04 (1:20.65)
  6 Fernandes, Kimberly    13 NYAC              2:38.21    2:43.32  
               1:20.79    2:43.32 (1:22.53)
  7 Iannuccilli, Sarah-Ma  13 MSSAC             2:38.66    2:43.62  
               1:20.91    2:43.62 (1:22.71)
  8 Stables, Nyah          13 GMAC              2:40.49    2:44.35  
               1:19.97    2:44.35 (1:24.38)
  9 Pauletto, Kristin      13 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:47.91    2:46.43  
               1:22.38    2:46.43 (1:24.05)
 10 Reid, Emma P           13 SSAT              2:42.04    2:47.06  
               1:22.33    2:47.06 (1:24.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Klausmann, Annika      13 VAC               2:45.31    2:47.51  
               1:23.10    2:47.51 (1:24.41)
 12 Teno, Abigail          13 NORAC             2:42.86    2:48.10  
               1:21.06    2:48.10 (1:27.04)
 13 Avolio, Leora          13 LSC               2:55.90    2:49.67  
               1:21.02    2:49.67 (1:28.65)
 14 Chong, Emily           13 Rhsd              2:41.91    2:51.41  
               1:23.47    2:51.41 (1:27.94)
 15 Rose, Jaiden           13 TRENT             2:44.27    2:51.70  
               1:24.25    2:51.70 (1:27.45)
 16 Reeves, Stéfanie       13 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:55.53    2:51.77  
               1:24.66    2:51.77 (1:27.11)
 17 Kapralos, Annamaria    13 MSSAC             2:44.13    2:51.79  
               1:22.70    2:51.79 (1:29.09)
 18 Miller, Arianna        13 BTSC              2:51.16    2:52.30  
               1:24.28    2:52.30 (1:28.02)
 19 Liu, Sarah             13 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:46.58    2:54.16  
               1:26.11    2:54.16 (1:28.05)
 20 Lord, Katja            13 BTSC              2:53.92    2:54.41  
               1:25.26    2:54.41 (1:29.15)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 McRae, Ella            13 GCAC-ON           2:49.56    2:54.59  
               1:25.54    2:54.59 (1:29.05)
 22 Ferrari, Elizabeth     13 TRENT             2:41.08    2:54.74  
               1:25.96    2:54.74 (1:28.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Lindsay, Emma A        13 Ducks             2:55.17    2:54.83  
               1:24.63    2:54.83 (1:30.20)
 24 Clemmensen, Alisha     13 GCAC-ON           2:51.90    2:56.71  
               1:26.23    2:56.71 (1:30.48)
 25 Rawlins, Miranda       13 WAC               2:46.19    2:57.80  
               1:28.37    2:57.80 (1:29.43)
 -- Marshall, Kayla        13 SR                2:38.83         NS  
 
 Event 53  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Henderson, Hanna       14 ESWIM             2:17.91    2:20.42  
               1:08.76    2:20.42 (1:11.66)
  2 Puhalski, Lindsay A    14 Bolts             2:24.74    2:28.08  
               1:13.46    2:28.08 (1:14.62)
  3 Kary, Raili A          14 SSAT              2:30.90    2:30.61  
               1:14.86    2:30.61 (1:15.75)
  4 Gatrall, Madelyn I     14 WAC               2:28.18    2:30.79  
               1:13.12    2:30.79 (1:17.67)
  5 Bellio, Vanessa        14 ESWIM             2:29.49    2:32.14  
               1:14.50    2:32.14 (1:17.64)
  6 Crake, Ripley          14 NYAC              2:27.25    2:32.45  
               1:14.79    2:32.45 (1:17.66)
  7 Wright, Lauren         14 ESWIM             2:27.05    2:33.07  
               1:14.51    2:33.07 (1:18.56)
  8 Meklensek, Tori        14 Club Warriors     2:24.77    2:33.98  
               1:15.93    2:33.98 (1:18.05)
  9 Baird, Hannah          14 Club Warriors     2:33.81    2:34.33  
               1:16.83    2:34.33 (1:17.50)
 10 Bhambra, Dilpreet      14 COBRA             2:35.83    2:36.66  
               1:16.47    2:36.66 (1:20.19)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Conrad, Sydney         14 GMAC              2:31.60    2:38.34  
               1:17.53    2:38.34 (1:20.81)
 12 Gupta-Baltazar, Kira   14 VAC               2:32.84    2:39.27  
               1:17.26    2:39.27 (1:22.01)
 13 Lloyd, Jordan          14 NYAC              2:32.12    2:39.81  
               1:18.60    2:39.81 (1:21.21)
 14 Jung, HyeWon           14 MAC               2:31.38    2:40.24  
               1:17.86    2:40.24 (1:22.38)
 15 Richard, Sophie        14 Club Warriors     2:38.09    2:40.37  
               1:20.41    2:40.37 (1:19.96)
 16 Song, Emmy             14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:36.09    2:40.49  
               1:19.23    2:40.49 (1:21.26)
 17 Croiset, Claire        14 MSSAC             2:34.72    2:40.63  
               1:19.28    2:40.63 (1:21.35)
 18 Banton, Paige          14 NEOR              2:45.60    2:40.79  
               1:18.96    2:40.79 (1:21.83)
 19 Yarzon, Nicole         14 MSSAC             2:32.91    2:41.81  
               1:19.18    2:41.81 (1:22.63)
 20 Di Pede, Alexa         14 NYAC              2:34.08    2:42.64  
               1:18.72    2:42.64 (1:23.92)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 DiFlavio, Ella         14 GCAC-ON           2:42.09    2:42.83  
               1:19.33    2:42.83 (1:23.50)
 22 Morrison, Emily J      14 SSAT              2:45.32    2:43.42  
               1:19.50    2:43.42 (1:23.92)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Ongena, Madeline       14 GMAC              2:41.36    2:43.97  
               1:20.41    2:43.97 (1:23.56)
 24 Booler, Hannah         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:44.87    2:44.84  
               1:21.51    2:44.84 (1:23.33)
 25 Ledoux, Emilie         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:38.30    2:44.95  
               1:20.61    2:44.95 (1:24.34)
 26 Caires, Carmen C       14 TSC               2:33.78    2:45.48  
               1:20.40    2:45.48 (1:25.08)
 27 Jones, Mya             14 BTSC              2:46.55    2:45.62  
               1:20.43    2:45.62 (1:25.19)
 28 Ross, Sonja            14 PICK              2:37.25    2:45.92  
               1:20.37    2:45.92 (1:25.55)
 29 Spencer, Madeline      14 TSC               2:40.08    2:46.90  
               1:20.97    2:46.90 (1:25.93)
 30 Leblanc, Sydney        14 Ducks             2:47.35    2:48.04  
               1:20.81    2:48.04 (1:27.23)
 31 Barraclough, Bryn K    14 Ducks             2:41.84    2:48.86  
               1:21.38    2:48.86 (1:27.48)
 32 Teggart, Reighan       14 BTSC              2:43.12    2:49.16  
               1:23.26    2:49.16 (1:25.90)
 33 Aljoe, Brianna         14 GMAC              2:49.90    2:49.20  
               1:22.24    2:49.20 (1:26.96)
 34 Brodie-Foy, Honor      14 LSC               2:40.01    2:49.84  
               1:22.37    2:49.84 (1:27.47)
 35 Ferguson, Kiyana       14 VAC               2:48.27    2:50.05  
               1:23.81    2:50.05 (1:26.24)
 36 Conrad, Allana         14 GMAC              2:48.48    2:50.26  
               1:24.11    2:50.26 (1:26.15)
 37 Havaedji, Melissa      14 MSSAC             2:52.26    2:50.71  
               1:24.22    2:50.71 (1:26.49)
 38 So, Samantha           14 MAC               2:40.97    2:50.83  
               1:23.96    2:50.83 (1:26.87)
 39 Kiff, Elizabeth        14 TSC               2:35.99    2:51.83  
               1:24.99    2:51.83 (1:26.84)
 40 Donovan, Lillie        14 NORAC             2:45.35    2:52.00  
               1:23.03    2:52.00 (1:28.97)
 41 Smith, Gracey          14 WAC               2:50.81    2:52.99  
               1:24.30    2:52.99 (1:28.69)
 42 Bordo Raposo, Lena     14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:47.45    2:53.58  
                 58.41    2:53.58 (1:55.17)
 43 Liu, Katherine         14 Club Warriors     2:53.64    2:53.74  
               1:26.70    2:53.74 (1:27.04)
 44 Popescu, Astrid        14 LSC               2:49.17    2:54.51  
               1:24.13    2:54.51 (1:30.38)
 45 Ironside, Rachel L     14 MSSAC             2:46.21    2:54.53  
               1:25.24    2:54.53 (1:29.29)
 46 Stewart, Emma          14 GCAC-ON           2:50.59    2:54.73  
               1:24.37    2:54.73 (1:30.36)
 -- Miller, Sophia         14 NYAC              2:36.94         NS  
 
 Event 53  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Zavaros, Mabel         16 OAK               2:12.45    2:17.61  
               1:08.08    2:17.61 (1:09.53)
  2 Gold, Aleksa           17 TSC               2:17.02    2:21.73  
               1:09.50    2:21.73 (1:12.23)
  3 McDonald, Maddie C     16 WAC               2:17.69    2:23.97  
               1:12.97    2:23.97 (1:11.00)
  4 Kilger, Kennady        15 OAK               2:25.50    2:25.62  
               1:12.41    2:25.62 (1:13.21)
  5 McDonald, Abigail      15 GMAC              2:19.84    2:25.74  
               1:10.90    2:25.74 (1:14.84)
  6 Brough, Kiera          15 OAK               2:20.50    2:25.92  
               1:12.07    2:25.92 (1:13.85)
  7 Boily-Dufour, Maude    16 SR                2:17.56    2:27.57  
  8 Shivgulam, Madeline    17 Crest Swimming    2:24.08    2:28.19  
               1:12.11    2:28.19 (1:16.08)
  9 Cook, Julia            15 NYAC              2:21.83    2:29.94  
               1:12.84    2:29.94 (1:17.10)
 10 Depooter, Nicole L     16 WAC               2:31.46    2:30.23  
               1:13.33    2:30.23 (1:16.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nyhof, Martine         15 COBRA             2:19.88    2:30.48  
               1:13.61    2:30.48 (1:16.87)
 12 Na, Katie              16 TSC               2:20.94    2:30.81  
               1:14.94    2:30.81 (1:15.87)
 13 Gray, Marni            15 TSC               2:27.11    2:32.03  
               1:14.60    2:32.03 (1:17.43)
 14 McNamara, Rielly       17 MAC               2:18.38    2:32.10  
               1:14.29    2:32.10 (1:17.81)
 15 Keir, Sascha C         17 BTSC              2:23.99    2:32.50  
               1:14.50    2:32.50 (1:18.00)
 16 Lefebvre, Natalie      17 NEOR              2:29.47    2:32.96  
               1:15.06    2:32.96 (1:17.90)
 17 Keir, Holly T          15 BTSC              2:33.90    2:33.03  
               1:16.99    2:33.03 (1:16.04)
 18 Fares, Aminah          16 Bolts             2:26.74    2:33.44  
               1:14.48    2:33.44 (1:18.96)
 19 Higginson, Hannah R    15 BTSC              2:32.12    2:33.56  
               1:15.58    2:33.56 (1:17.98)
 20 Glysz, Cierra          17 COBRA             2:27.47    2:33.64  
               1:13.37    2:33.64 (1:20.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Steiner, Giselle       16 VPSC              2:25.31    2:33.72  
               1:15.27    2:33.72 (1:18.45)
 22 Bird Sb9, Reilly       17 NORAC             2:32.84    2:34.78  
               1:15.46    2:34.78 (1:19.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Norris, Hailey         16 OAK               2:39.35    2:35.07  
               1:16.83    2:35.07 (1:18.24)
 24 Tryon, Ryllie          16 NEOR              2:29.70    2:35.17  
               1:15.92    2:35.17 (1:19.25)
 25 Acevedo, Catalina      15 AAC               2:28.07    2:35.22  
               1:17.39    2:35.22 (1:17.83)
 26 Wright, Mackenzie      17 CSL               2:26.16    2:35.40  
               1:15.92    2:35.40 (1:19.48)
 27 Wunsche, Reese         17 TSC               2:25.28    2:35.57  
               1:14.89    2:35.57 (1:20.68)
 28 Collier, Kylie         15 COBRA             2:34.65    2:35.81  
               1:15.60    2:35.81 (1:20.21)
 29 Cheng, Jessica         17 MAC               2:25.07    2:36.20  
               1:16.18    2:36.20 (1:20.02)
 30 Campbell, Claire       15 GMAC              2:32.00    2:36.45  
               1:16.31    2:36.45 (1:20.14)
 31 Stever, Carling        16 NORAC             2:27.32    2:36.57  
               1:17.00    2:36.57 (1:19.57)
 32 Culic, Nadya           15 NYAC              2:29.82    2:37.12  
               1:15.73    2:37.12 (1:21.39)
 33 Morrison, Katie J      16 SSAT              2:33.31    2:38.24  
               1:16.27    2:38.24 (1:21.97)
 34 Morin, Danielle        17 NEOR              2:36.42    2:38.28  
               1:19.20    2:38.28 (1:19.08)
 35 Lord, Hannah           15 BTSC              2:35.04    2:38.79  
               1:17.28    2:38.79 (1:21.51)
 36 Milne, Payton          15 MAC               2:28.84    2:39.13  
               1:17.44    2:39.13 (1:21.69)
 37 Cherry, Taylor C       15 MSSAC             2:25.86    2:39.23  
               1:17.19    2:39.23 (1:22.04)
 38 Zhang, Cheryl          15 MAC               2:35.31    2:39.33  
               1:17.54    2:39.33 (1:21.79)
 39 Chung, Ophelia         15 MAC               2:34.26    2:39.76  
               1:18.81    2:39.76 (1:20.95)
 40 Plant, Rachel          15 GMAC              2:33.67    2:39.94  
               1:17.89    2:39.94 (1:22.05)
 41 Padvaiskas, Erica      16 MAC               2:38.49    2:40.22  
               1:18.73    2:40.22 (1:21.49)
 42 Valihora, Grace        16 TSC               2:40.20    2:41.01  
               1:18.76    2:41.01 (1:22.25)
 43 Hillis, Lindsay        16 MSSAC             2:35.88    2:41.10  
               1:18.93    2:41.10 (1:22.17)
 44 Lamb, Taylor A         16 TSC               2:37.45    2:41.14  
               1:20.82    2:41.14 (1:20.32)
 45 Halvorsen, Madison     16 Bolts             2:35.18    2:41.25  
               1:17.82    2:41.25 (1:23.43)
 46 Sorra, Julia A         15 TSC               2:28.60    2:41.63  
               1:19.01    2:41.63 (1:22.62)
 47 Condinho, Elizabeth C  16 TSC               2:31.05    2:41.80  
               1:17.52    2:41.80 (1:24.28)
 48 Yeo, Chiok Yan         15 MAC               2:44.18    2:41.96  
               1:18.60    2:41.96 (1:23.36)
 49 Seawright, Emma        15 ESWIM             2:42.03    2:42.07  
               1:19.63    2:42.07 (1:22.44)
 50 Lutsch, Kendra         15 BTSC              2:46.37    2:42.17  
               1:20.27    2:42.17 (1:21.90)
 51 Weller, Erica          15 MSSAC             2:39.24    2:42.22  
               1:20.06    2:42.22 (1:22.16)
 52 Tomic, Nina            16 ESWIM             2:39.74    2:42.31  
               1:20.97    2:42.31 (1:21.34)
 53 Geana, Nicole          15 NYAC              2:34.02    2:42.50  
               1:18.89    2:42.50 (1:23.61)
 54 Nielson, Kate          16 NEOR              2:50.48    2:42.90  
               1:20.79    2:42.90 (1:22.11)
 55 Rosinski, Sandra       16 MSSAC             2:39.69    2:43.20  
               1:21.62    2:43.20 (1:21.58)
 56 MacQueen, Shailyn      15 COBRA             2:37.13    2:43.35  
               1:20.93    2:43.35 (1:22.42)
 57 Mullin, Amanda         15 CSL               2:41.03    2:44.75  
               1:21.38    2:44.75 (1:23.37)
 58 Chin, Sydney S         16 TSC               2:38.77    2:44.90  
               1:19.11    2:44.90 (1:25.79)
 59 Crockower, Isabella    15 TRENT             2:35.47    2:45.77  
               1:20.09    2:45.77 (1:25.68)
 60 Bowers, Ava D          16 Ducks             2:35.39    2:46.34  
               1:20.77    2:46.34 (1:25.57)
 61 Moss, Talia E          15 TSC               2:40.82    2:46.69  
               1:20.47    2:46.69 (1:26.22)
 62 Berry-Stavropoulos, K  15 PICK              2:41.34    2:46.72  
               1:22.94    2:46.72 (1:23.78)
 63 Jones, Rebecca         16 NORAC             2:36.83    2:46.81  
               1:22.79    2:46.81 (1:24.02)
 64 Reid, Jamie            15 ESWIM             2:41.14    2:47.94  
               1:21.09    2:47.94 (1:26.85)
 65 Teves, Nicole          15 MSSAC             2:39.89    2:48.03  
               1:22.52    2:48.03 (1:25.51)
 66 Winokur, Sydney        15 NYAC              2:37.05    2:48.86  
               1:23.06    2:48.86 (1:25.80)
 67 Gowland, Abby          16 AAC               2:41.55    2:49.66  
               1:22.50    2:49.66 (1:27.16)
 68 Baylon, Janica         17 PICK              2:37.19    2:49.99  
               1:22.69    2:49.99 (1:27.30)
 69 Stewart, Darcey        15 GMAC              2:50.00    2:50.46  
               1:22.94    2:50.46 (1:27.52)
 70 Aiton, Jillian E       15 WAC               2:47.76    2:50.88  
               1:24.71    2:50.88 (1:26.17)
 71 Samlal, Samantha       17 VAC               2:44.01    2:51.32  
               1:23.72    2:51.32 (1:27.60)
 72 Becker, Alison         16 TRENT             2:45.59    2:52.78  
               1:24.08    2:52.78 (1:28.70)
 73 MacLeod, Paige         15 PICK              2:47.52    2:53.18  
               1:24.26    2:53.18 (1:28.92)
 74 Montes, Sarah          15 BTSC              2:50.43    2:53.73  
               1:25.17    2:53.73 (1:28.56)
 75 Trim, Maddy            15 MAC               2:50.00    2:54.45  
               1:26.38    2:54.45 (1:28.07)
 76 Tenaschuk, Serena      15 MSSAC             2:43.40    2:54.96  
               1:24.86    2:54.96 (1:30.10)
 77 Day, Shelby            15 TRENT             2:46.55    2:55.56  
               1:24.69    2:55.56 (1:30.87)
 78 Pennella, Marcella     17 VAC               2:29.94    3:01.16  
               1:28.59    3:01.16 (1:32.57)
 -- Maurer, Justine        16 NYAC              2:35.15         NS  
 -- Zuccotti-Brenner, Jus  15 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:43.22         NS  
 -- Lutz-Chiorean, Marie   16 MAC               2:46.25         NS  
 -- Burwell, Nicole        17 TSC               2:33.77         NS  
 -- Huizinga, Danika       17 AAC               2:11.39         NS  
 -- Forbes, Alyssa N       15 TSC               2:27.05         NS  
 -- Merison, Zan           15 TSC               2:32.66         NS  
 -- Chan, Abby             15 MSSAC             2:43.48         NS  
 -- Labib, Mariam          17 MAC               2:48.82         NS  
 -- Okumura, Emma          17 BTSC              2:25.31         NS