City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License    1/15/2017 - 5:36 PM
MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017
 
 Event 52  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Stone, Kieran          13 Club Warriors       59.66      58.96  
  2 Friesen, Ian           13 Club Warriors       58.18      59.29  
  3 Qu, Daniel             13 MAC                 58.89      59.59  
  4 Beckstead-Holman, Wil  13 GMAC                59.25      59.66  
  5 MacPherson, Gregor     13 CSL                 58.52      59.96  
  6 Campbell, Colin        13 GMAC              1:01.21    1:00.86  
  7 Bracho, Quitze         13 Club Warriors     1:02.22    1:01.65  
  8 Santoyo-Orozco, Jose   13 Club Warriors     1:01.11    1:01.77  
  9 Park, Kevin            13 Crest Swimming      59.25    1:01.87  
 10 Prokosch, Jake         13 Crest Swimming    1:02.64    1:02.23  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nowak, Matthew         13 AAC               1:03.37    1:02.38  
 12 Kan, Alex              13 MAC               1:04.77    1:02.75  
 13 Redding, Michael       13 Club Warriors     1:03.88    1:03.08  
 14 Van Driel, Noah        13 LSC               1:01.10    1:03.15  
 15 Vragovic, Viktor       13 PICK              1:05.01    1:04.25  
 16 McAuley, Jordan        13 VAC               1:03.98    1:04.27  
 17 Dignam, Aidan          13 VAC               1:06.02    1:04.35  
 18 Gunn, Anthony          13 GMAC              1:02.44    1:04.45  
 19 Sena, Christian        13 VAC               1:05.76    1:05.01  
 20 Van Dalen, Andrew      13 Ducks             1:07.79    1:05.74  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Seanor, Liam           13 Ducks             1:09.01    1:06.10  
 22 Racic, Jacob           13 MAC               1:07.75    1:06.63  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Chan, Ethan            13 MAC               1:08.98    1:06.87  
 24 Paraninfo, Andrew      13 MSSAC             1:07.19    1:06.94  
 25 Nadon, Cody M          13 SSAT              1:07.03    1:07.19  
 26 Polewski, Cole         13 WAC               1:06.45    1:07.61  
 27 Zhao, Louie            13 MAC               1:09.00    1:07.80  
 28 McPhedran, Liam C      13 WAC               1:07.67    1:08.37  
 29 Botica, Filip M        13 WAC               1:08.84    1:08.55  
 30 Fan, Daniel            13 VPSC              1:09.00    1:09.00  
 31 Lee, Ryan              13 MAC               1:09.22    1:10.09  
 32 Sanchez, Daniel        13 VAC               1:07.69    1:10.54  
 33 wen, William           13 Rhsd              1:09.35    1:12.44  
 34 Boscariol, Quintin     13 MAC               1:08.94    1:16.46  
 -- Ireland, Kevin         13 MSSAC             1:05.06         NS  
 -- Karlov, Evan           13 AAC                 58.11         NS  
 -- Feng, Kevin            13 MAC               1:09.31         NS  
 
 Event 52  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Tran, David            14 Chatham             58.65      56.34  
  2 Liendo, Joshua         14 NYAC                55.43      57.09  
  3 Goh, Joel              14 VPSC                56.68      58.85  
  4 Johnston, Andrew       14 BTSC                58.49      58.86  
  5 Milanovich, Alexander  14 ESWIM               57.63      59.26  
  6 Groisman, Jonathan     14 VAC                 59.71      59.34  
  7 Bell, Tyler            14 Club Warriors     1:01.00      59.88  
  8 Toader, Anthony        14 PICK              1:00.77    1:00.23  
  9 Landry, Nathan         14 Club Warriors     1:00.08    1:00.41  
 10 Stever, Aidan          14 NORAC             1:00.62    1:00.52  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ortiz, Pablo M         14 COBRA               59.77    1:00.85  
 12 Lavchev, Neno          14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:03.49    1:00.98  
 13 Kus, Patrick           14 ESWIM             1:02.52    1:01.10  
 14 Field, Sean            14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:04.78    1:01.20  
 15 Kwong, Matthew         14 WAC               1:01.86    1:01.21  
 16 DeGraaf, Quinn         14 WAC               1:03.20    1:01.51  
 17 Melnyk, Ethan          14 BTSC              1:01.73    1:01.71  
 18 Fitzpatrick, Trevor    14 COBRA             1:02.36    1:02.24  
 19 Baker, Trenton         14 WAC               1:02.21    1:02.91  
 20 Pollock, Mathieu       14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:00.10    1:03.07  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Serre, Jack            14 BTSC              1:06.04    1:03.25  
 22 Janvier, Hugo          14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:07.47    1:03.35  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Omielan, Eric          14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:05.05    1:04.12  
 24 Gilbert, Andrew        14 MAC               1:06.55    1:04.31  
 25 Li, Perry              14 MAC               1:05.49    1:04.41  
 26 Lifshits, Sean         14 VAC               1:04.40    1:04.48  
 27 Gilbart, Logan         14 BTSC              1:04.97    1:04.50  
 28 McKay, Caleb           14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:07.01    1:04.69  
 29 Baena, Liam            14 GMAC              1:04.98    1:05.05  
 30 Dollinger, Ryan        14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:07.01    1:05.25  
 31 Lim, Curtis            14 MAC               1:03.99    1:05.28  
 32 Draghici, Stefan       14 PICK              1:05.46    1:05.52  
 33 Paz, Andres            14 Club Warriors     1:09.06    1:05.70  
 34 Fera, Ben              14 PICK              1:03.86    1:05.77  
 35 Salvo, Ethan           14 MAC               1:07.00    1:05.81  
 36 Liu, Raymond           14 MAC               1:03.61    1:06.54  
 37 Eddington, Matt        14 Chatham           1:03.86    1:07.14  
 38 Mendiola, Justin       14 MAC               1:06.37    1:08.09  
 39 Jong, Ethan            14 MAC               1:05.12    1:08.30  
 40 Chester, William       14 MAC               1:06.60    1:08.74  
 41 ho, Justin             14 Rhsd              1:07.00    1:09.06  
 -- Schwab, Alexander A    14 Crest Swimming    1:03.80         DQ  
 -- Manorath, Kayden       14 MAC               1:07.00         NS  
 -- Loureiro-Kent, Samuel  14 TRENT             1:00.79         NS  
 
 Event 52  Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 McGillivray, Scott     21 UT                  49.77      51.59  
  2 Boyd, Thomas           15 NEOR                53.43      53.71  
  3 Fazekas, Ethan B       17 WAC                 52.79      53.80  
  4 Placek, Ethan          15 WD                  53.83      54.21  
  5 Lashley, Tariq         18 ESWIM               55.49      54.45  
  6 Konik, Justin          16 ESWIM               54.03      54.51  
  7 Atkinson, Joseph       18 NYAC                52.53      54.70  
  8 Kopinski, Riley        17 NEOR                55.32      54.89  
  9 Lindsey, Adam          18 MAC                 53.86      55.16  
 10 Smith, Everett         15 NEOR                54.35      55.18  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bracho, Canek          15 Club Warriors       54.83      55.25  
 12 Goodman, Graeme        17 TSC                 53.38      55.37  
 13 McCabe, Cameron        18 MSSAC               53.93      55.44  
 14 Rothery, Jacob         17 TSC                 55.20      55.64  
 15 Telford, Ryan          18 AAC                 54.85      55.95  
 16 Levytskyy, Max         16 ESWIM               56.70      56.09  
 17 Potma, James R         17 WAC                 56.27      56.12  
 18 Seiner, Jason          16 Club Warriors       55.80      56.15  
 19 Loewen, Riley          15 ESWIM               55.47      56.17  
 20 Commons, Conor         17 LSC                 57.14      56.35  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Gawronski, Bruno C     18 TSC                 54.65      56.37  
 22 Baghdassarian, Kevin   16 NYAC                55.29      56.49  
 22 Bonner, Mattheau       16 ESWIM               56.50      56.49  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 24 Mitchell, Hayden R     16 WAC                 57.84      56.73  
 25 Wood-Anderson, Desmon  16 NEOR                56.09      56.92  
 26 De Robles, Nickolai    18 ESWIM               55.63      57.03  
 27 Paisley, Simon         18 Gryphons            55.85      57.34  
 28 Adams, Austin R        16 SR                  56.78      57.43  
 29 Seccareccia, Alec J    16 SSAT                58.95      57.47  
 30 Pesevski, Filip        17 MSSAC               57.18      57.61  
 31 Savelyev, Pavel        15 ESWIM               57.01      57.65  
 32 Kischitzky, Shai       17 VAC                 55.12      57.67  
 33 Brajuka, Matthew       15 ESWIM               58.73      57.74  
 34 De Silva, Disala       16 Club Warriors       58.31      57.82  
 35 Hull, Aidan            15 TSC                 56.75      57.85  
 36 Corbett, Christopher   16 WAC                 59.73      57.90  
 36 Ji, Eric               16 MAC                 55.80      57.90  
 36 Tannir, Nader          16 PICK                56.93      57.90  
 39 Jones George, Bryce    17 NYAC                55.89      58.04  
 40 Olson, Tyler           17 PICK                56.22      58.05  
 41 Collier, Joe           15 BTSC                59.82      58.17  
 42 Medeiros, Amadeus      15 ESWIM               57.60      58.29  
 43 Malesich, Aidan        15 PICK              1:00.26      58.30  
 44 Richardson, Keenan J   17 Ducks               57.05      58.34  
 45 Baker, Justin          15 NYAC                56.60      58.37  
 46 Sosa Miranda, Cesar    17 ESWIM               56.84      58.40  
 46 Somov, Alex            16 BTSC                58.92      58.40  
 48 Almeida, Rafael        15 Pointe-Claire Sw    57.70      58.45  
 49 Hart, Rowan            15 BTSC                59.72      58.51  
 50 Giric, Norbert         18 ESWIM               58.70      58.76  
 51 Jin, Talon             16 VAC                 56.01      58.80  
 52 Walt, Chad             16 VAC                 58.88      58.81  
 53 Leguia, Arturo         15 VAC                 59.68      58.89  
 54 Stehle, Jarod          16 BTSC                57.54      59.07  
 55 Wingfelder, Teague     15 LSC                 59.26      59.09  
 56 Gu, Jake               16 MAC                 57.58      59.26  
 57 Van Riet Paap, Owen    15 GMAC                59.17      59.30  
 58 Black, Josh            16 NYAC              1:00.54      59.36  
 58 Bonus, Vincent         15 MAC                 59.75      59.36  
 58 Cui, Dixun             16 MAC                 57.31      59.36  
 61 Joy Jelicic, Nik       17 TSC                 58.21      59.49  
 62 Pang, Bill Y           16 MSSAC             1:00.47      59.56  
 63 Urdanivia, Mathias     15 NYAC                59.87      59.61  
 64 Markos, Daniel         16 MAC                 57.93      59.67  
 65 Berger, Liam           15 COBRA               59.52      59.82  
 66 Eley, Andrew           15 BTSC                59.28    1:00.11  
 67 Sarenac, Marko         17 TSC                 57.17    1:00.22  
 68 Murray, Jamie          16 PICK                59.54    1:00.27  
 69 Luo, Gabriel           15 NYAC                59.47    1:00.37  
 70 Griffith, Sam          15 NYAC                57.02    1:00.40  
 71 Tapp, Brandon          15 PICK              1:00.07    1:00.52  
 72 Martin, Matthew        15 NYAC              1:00.61    1:00.60  
 72 Horvath, Daniel        17 TRENT             1:00.22    1:00.60  
 74 Round, Christopher     17 VAC                 58.12    1:00.65  
 75 Geoffroy, Mathieu      15 Pointe-Claire Sw    59.10    1:00.77  
 76 Dean, Connor           17 MSSAC               58.62    1:00.78  
 77 Wunsche, Tate          16 TSC               1:00.21    1:00.86  
 78 Santangelo, Lucas      15 GMAC                59.80    1:00.89  
 78 Lau, Kyle              16 MAC               1:00.92    1:00.89  
 80 Bayley, Adam H         15 Crest Swimming    1:00.19    1:00.90  
 81 Ho, Robert             15 COBRA             1:00.50    1:00.92  
 82 Poon, Julian           16 MSSAC               58.54    1:00.95  
 83 Antonen, Eric M        15 TSC                 58.82    1:01.04  
 84 Walker, Aidan          15 MAC               1:00.50    1:01.09  
 85 La, David              17 MAC                 59.85    1:01.11  
 86 Adamson, Zachary M     16 Bolts             1:01.96    1:01.13  
 87 Starkell, Steven       17 MSSAC             1:00.67    1:01.34  
 88 Hao, Max               17 VAC                 59.55    1:01.50  
 89 Boscariol, Ethan       16 MAC               1:00.01    1:01.52  
 90 Deni, Joseph           16 NEOR              1:00.56    1:01.65  
 91 McLeod, Lorne          15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:03.09    1:01.75  
 92 Norval, Connor W       17 MAC                 57.79    1:01.78  
 93 Hussain, Abdullah E    16 COBRA             1:01.21    1:01.79  
 94 Johnson, Taggert       15 TRENT             1:01.11    1:02.04  
 95 Watson, Justin         15 NEOR              1:01.00    1:02.41  
 96 Offenbacher, Matthew   15 MAC               1:02.08    1:02.89  
 97 Potma, Jesse W         16 WAC               1:04.81    1:02.97  
 98 Molella, Jacob         15 COBRA             1:01.78    1:03.16  
 99 Deveau, Gregor         15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:03.65    1:03.48  
100 Cheung, Edward         15 MAC               1:02.38    1:03.49  
101 Cieplik, Kasper        15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:04.58    1:03.54  
102 Juric, Patrick         16 VAC               1:04.90    1:03.58  
103 Bello, Anthony         15 VAC               1:02.87    1:03.85  
104 Rezk, Omar             16 NYAC              1:01.14    1:03.93  
105 Earley, Daniel         15 PICK              1:03.26    1:04.39  
106 Machell, Nicolas J     15 Ducks             1:03.24    1:04.88  
107 Ting, Ethan            16 MAC               1:02.47    1:04.99  
107 Vragovic, Joseph       16 PICK              1:01.80    1:04.99  
109 Molano, Sebastian      17 MAC               1:03.48    1:05.22  
110 Dou, Aaron             16 NYAC              1:04.56    1:07.56  
 -- Mircevski, Dejan       15 PICK              1:02.37         DQ  
 -- Stipo, Marco           16 NYAC              1:02.11         NS  
 -- McWilliams, Carter     17 Ducks               59.69         NS  
 -- Vasila, Andrew         17 NYAC                59.56         NS  
 -- Gaziev, Ruslan         17 ESWIM               51.76         NS  
 -- Brown, Taila           16 NYAC                53.33         NS  
 -- Valcic, Cameron        17 TSC                 54.62         NS  
 -- Lychy, Thomas          17 NYAC                59.64         NS  
 -- Stecho, Nathan         15 Club Warriors       58.05         NS  
 -- Roy, Liam              15 Pointe-Claire Sw    58.21         NS  
 -- Jakmara, Hadi          16 Crest Swimming      58.59         NS  
 -- Azizi, Parsa           16 NYAC                52.53         NS  
 -- Walker, Connor         16 MAC                 53.74         NS  
 -- Mojar, Stephen         17 MSSAC               59.10         NS  
 -- Park, Austin           15 MSSAC             1:00.25         NS  
 -- Tian, Todd R           16 MAC               1:03.65         NS  
 -- Garcia, Patrick        19 NYAC                58.11         NS  
 -- Ahmad, Abdullah        18 MSSAC               53.37         NS  
 -- Baird, Kyle            16 Ducks             1:01.44         NS  
 -- Gibson, Curtis         17 ROC                 57.50         NS  
 -- Wright, Erik           15 TSC                 58.42         NS  
 -- Stoyan, John           17 TSC                 52.80         NS  
 -- Begel, Ethan           18 ROC                 57.30         NS