City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License    1/15/2017 - 5:36 PM
MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017
 
 Event 51  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Sasseville, Genevieve  13 Chatham           1:01.31    1:00.43  
  2 Willis, Avery          13 Club Warriors     1:01.73    1:01.70  
  3 Panos, Nicolleta       13 VPSC              1:00.97    1:02.77  
  4 Teno, Abigail          13 NORAC             1:03.13    1:03.76  
  5 Buche, Jacqueline      13 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:03.51    1:04.05  
  6 MacLeod, Claire        13 LSC               1:04.78    1:04.07  
  7 Fabian, Gillian        13 Club Warriors     1:05.28    1:04.84  
  8 Hunter, Jordyn         13 BTSC              1:06.40    1:04.94  
  9 Miller, Arianna        13 BTSC              1:05.52    1:05.23  
 10 Pollock, Gabriella     13 GMAC              1:05.24    1:05.50  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Robertson, Aliah R     13 SSAT              1:06.88    1:05.89  
 12 Beynon, Mackenzie      13 SSAT              1:06.74    1:06.04  
 13 Liu, Sarah             13 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:03.64    1:06.40  
 14 Reid, Emma P           13 SSAT              1:05.92    1:06.49  
 15 Benac, Audrey          13 LSC               1:07.90    1:06.56  
 16 Chong, Emily           13 Rhsd              1:05.62    1:06.64  
 17 Chiang, Naomi L        13 MAC               1:05.46    1:06.65  
 18 Clark, McKenna         13 GCAC-ON           1:07.37    1:06.72  
 19 Reeves, Stéfanie       13 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:09.41    1:06.82  
 20 Juhola, Abigail        13 Ducks             1:05.88    1:07.57  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Browne, Nici           13 Crest Swimming    1:06.64    1:07.62  
 22 Netherton, Kate E      13 WAC               1:10.38    1:07.92  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Rogers, Meg            13 TRENT             1:08.32    1:08.09  
 24 McRae, Ella            13 GCAC-ON           1:07.13    1:08.14  
 25 Medeiros, Maria        13 MSSAC             1:10.61    1:08.24  
 26 Ebe, Amanda Mae        13 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:04.07    1:08.43  
 27 Ananth, Carisma J      13 VPSC              1:08.13    1:08.50  
 28 Grubic, Olivia         13 GCAC-ON           1:08.57    1:08.80  
 29 Schlotzhauer, Hanna    13 GMAC              1:06.72    1:09.00  
 30 Rose, Jaiden           13 TRENT             1:07.17    1:09.21  
 31 O'Reilly, Mary         13 LSC               1:11.97    1:09.28  
 32 Ferrari, Elizabeth     13 TRENT             1:08.14    1:09.48  
 32 Leerentveld, Tayler    13 LLSC              1:11.52    1:09.48  
 34 Weller, Hailey         13 MSSAC             1:08.29    1:09.64  
 35 Allan, Giulia          13 MAC               1:12.03    1:09.82  
 35 Betancourt, Alyssia    13 AAC               1:07.54    1:09.82  
 37 Pasciuta, Diana        13 WAC               1:08.30    1:09.87  
 38 Lord, Katja            13 BTSC              1:11.61    1:10.26  
 39 Ménard, Sarah-Maude    13 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:09.12    1:10.27  
 40 Marshall, Abby E       13 BTSC              1:11.63    1:10.36  
 41 Goodyear, Taylor       13 Ducks             1:10.40    1:10.43  
 41 Belanger, Logan M      13 SSAT              1:10.45    1:10.43  
 43 Bernier, Catherine     13 PICK              1:10.48    1:10.49  
 44 Montgomery, Shannon    13 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:11.44    1:10.51  
 45 Mijovcic, Bianca       13 WAC               1:12.69    1:10.96  
 45 Shepherd-Shewell, Jam  13 BTSC              1:10.76    1:10.96  
 47 Rawlins, Miranda       13 WAC               1:10.90    1:11.11  
 48 Kontio, Jaimie A       13 MAC               1:12.59    1:11.48  
 49 Szecsody, Tia          13 VAC               1:10.86    1:11.81  
 50 Meleka, Celine         13 MSSAC             1:12.05    1:12.08  
 51 Potter, Laura          13 SR                1:10.59    1:12.17  
 52 Balogh, Krisztina      13 WAC               1:12.69    1:12.60  
 53 Lawson, Caitlyn        13 MAC               1:11.76    1:12.64  
 54 Chupik-Hall, Aluki     13 GMAC              1:12.54    1:14.49  
 55 Brittain, Briana A     13 GCAC-ON           1:11.93    1:15.23  
 56 Zhao, Ella             13 MAC               1:12.00    1:16.49  
 57 Mitas, Kate            13 MAC               1:11.88    1:17.28  
 58 Chow, Victoria K       13 MAC               1:12.65    1:19.23  
 59 Wu, Kathryn A          13 MAC               1:12.64    1:19.62  
 60 Aghvami, Golta S       13 MAC               1:12.19    1:20.16  
 -- Filomena, Emma         13 MAC               1:12.55         NS  
 -- Marshall, Kayla        13 SR                1:08.17         NS  
 -- Brouillette, Amber Je  13 MAC               1:11.33         NS  
 
 Event 51  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Henderson, Hanna       14 ESWIM               59.03    1:00.04  
  2 Turvey, Alexandra      14 VPSC                59.73    1:00.47  
  3 Brodie-Foy, Honor      14 LSC                 59.61    1:00.58  
  4 Falcon, Mya            14 NYAC                59.90    1:01.19  
  5 Baird, Hannah          14 Club Warriors     1:02.03    1:02.19  
  6 Gatrall, Madelyn I     14 WAC               1:03.04    1:02.34  
  7 Wright, Lauren         14 ESWIM             1:01.24    1:02.54  
  8 Berwick, Katie         14 GMAC              1:01.47    1:02.79  
  9 Bellio, Vanessa        14 ESWIM             1:03.48    1:02.97  
 10 Chapman, Sarah         14 Club Warriors     1:02.83    1:03.11  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Di Pede, Alexa         14 NYAC              1:01.08    1:03.52  
 12 Zubac, Yovana          14 Club Warriors     1:04.55    1:03.91  
 13 Myburgh, Emma          14 MAC               1:06.22    1:04.02  
 14 Billson, Tressa        14 WAC               1:03.97    1:04.23  
 15 Newton, Natalee        14 BTSC              1:04.64    1:04.55  
 16 Crake, Ripley          14 NYAC              1:02.75    1:04.76  
 17 Kary, Raili A          14 SSAT              1:07.38    1:04.77  
 18 Miller, Sophia         14 NYAC              1:02.54    1:05.15  
 19 Liu, Katherine         14 Club Warriors     1:05.51    1:05.38  
 20 Ironside, Rachel L     14 MSSAC             1:06.28    1:05.79  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Bhambra, Dilpreet      14 COBRA             1:05.23    1:05.83  
 22 Dumanski, Elisa        14 SSAT              1:04.40    1:06.09  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Zhang, Richelle        14 MSSAC             1:07.78   J1:06.09  
 24 Nguyen, Tiffany G      14 MSSAC             1:08.07    1:06.27  
 25 Kiff, Elizabeth        14 TSC               1:03.78    1:06.40  
 26 Betti, Mara            14 VAC               1:07.52    1:06.51  
 27 Lloyd, Jordan          14 NYAC              1:04.77    1:06.72  
 28 Booler, Hannah         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:08.96    1:06.75  
 29 Song, Emmy             14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:07.69    1:06.76  
 29 Popescu, Astrid        14 LSC               1:07.10    1:06.76  
 31 Ross, Sonja            14 PICK              1:05.65    1:06.92  
 32 Chalmers, Samantha G   14 Crest Swimming    1:04.97    1:06.94  
 33 Caires, Carmen C       14 TSC               1:02.27    1:06.97  
 34 Shuster, Morgane N     14 MSSAC             1:08.82    1:06.98  
 35 Caswell, Faith         14 MAC               1:07.60    1:07.03  
 36 Smith, Gracey          14 WAC               1:07.30    1:07.05  
 37 George, Haley          14 BTSC              1:07.94    1:07.08  
 38 Murphy, Emily          14 Bolts             1:07.02    1:07.11  
 39 Kerr, Ella             14 NYAC              1:06.87    1:07.39  
 40 Leblanc, Sydney        14 Ducks             1:08.61    1:07.56  
 41 Teggart, Reighan       14 BTSC              1:07.96    1:07.64  
 42 Palacio-Lozada, Sofia  14 VAC               1:07.88    1:07.76  
 43 Donovan, Lillie        14 NORAC             1:08.56    1:07.81  
 44 Baylon, Jenina Andrea  14 PICK              1:06.11    1:07.84  
 45 Rissanen, Hanna        14 BTSC              1:06.74    1:08.08  
 46 Brown, Ciara           14 SR                1:10.59    1:08.14  
 47 Mallett, Victoria      14 WAC               1:07.37    1:08.24  
 48 Kotaridis, Alexandra   14 PICK              1:10.23    1:08.40  
 49 Starzomski, Olivia     14 NEOR              1:08.15    1:08.43  
 50 Edwards, Hunter        14 Ducks             1:02.68    1:08.46  
 51 Begg, Emma             14 MSSAC             1:08.04    1:08.66  
 52 Rasa, Lidija           14 LSC               1:08.79    1:08.84  
 53 Leguia, Arianna        14 VAC               1:10.38    1:09.11  
 54 Simpson, Grace         14 LSC               1:06.80    1:09.23  
 55 Branton, Shona         14 SR                1:09.50    1:09.35  
 56 Campbell, Emma         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:10.78    1:09.44  
 56 Aljoe, Brianna         14 GMAC              1:10.49    1:09.44  
 58 Paradkar, Paige        14 MAC               1:10.16    1:09.46  
 59 Di Battista, Breanna   14 VAC               1:09.62    1:09.65  
 60 Lopes, Leticia         14 MSSAC             1:07.86    1:09.70  
 61 Piche, Paige           14 TRENT             1:09.60    1:09.99  
 62 Dahinten, Frankie      14 BTSC              1:10.12    1:10.15  
 63 Ledoux, Emilie         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:10.37    1:10.30  
 64 Remus, Caitlin         14 Crest Swimming    1:10.36    1:10.68  
 65 Music, Iva             14 LSC               1:10.59    1:12.14  
 66 Masterson, Kiera       14 Crest Swimming    1:10.50    1:12.54  
 67 Lee, Alison C          14 MAC               1:11.11    1:26.41  
 -- Rees, Fiona            14 TSC               1:03.24         NS  
 -- Hinsperger, Kate       14 Club Warriors     1:04.99         NS  
 -- Hayat, Solstice        14 MAC               1:11.10         NS  
 -- Kleinknecht, Ella      14 Club Warriors     1:04.08         NS  
 -- Manzella, Bridget      14 MSSAC             1:03.91         NS  
 
 Event 51  Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Gold, Aleksa           17 TSC                 57.66      58.88  
  2 Gursoy, Giselle        17 AAC                 59.30      59.62  
  3 Lamb, Taylor A         16 TSC                 59.23      59.74  
  4 Nyhof, Martine         15 COBRA               57.83      59.90  
  5 Halvorsen, Madison     16 Bolts             1:01.13    1:00.37  
  6 Culic, Nadya           15 NYAC                59.78    1:00.57  
  7 Shivgulam, Madeline    17 Crest Swimming      59.46    1:00.61  
  8 Glysz, Cierra          17 COBRA             1:00.30    1:00.80  
  9 Leckie, Aysia          17 OAK                 57.79    1:00.81  
 10 White, Hailey          17 TSC               1:00.92    1:00.94  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Munro, Sydney          15 LSC               1:01.09    1:00.95  
 12 Schlyter, Emma         17 Bolts               58.78    1:01.01  
 13 Aden, Jasmine          15 WAC               1:03.61    1:01.07  
 14 Gunther, Mackenzie     17 VPSC                58.23    1:01.23  
 15 Binns, Emma            17 TSC                 59.31    1:01.39  
 16 Fares, Aminah          16 Bolts             1:00.10    1:01.42  
 17 Depooter, Nicole L     16 WAC               1:02.15    1:01.45  
 18 Goodman, Audrey        16 TSC                 59.81    1:01.48  
 19 Tenaschuk, Serena      15 MSSAC             1:00.66    1:01.61  
 20 Luka, Olivia           15 TSC               1:01.81    1:01.67  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Quigley, Kristen       17 GMAC              1:05.00    1:01.85  
 22 Chin, Sydney S         16 TSC               1:02.86    1:01.94  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Polewski, Kendra       16 WAC                 58.91    1:01.95  
 24 Switzer, Brooke        15 MAC               1:01.56    1:01.96  
 25 Van Herk, Shania       20 Gryphons          1:00.96    1:01.97  
 26 Rondeau, Mayheve       16 NEOR              1:00.78    1:01.99  
 27 Kilger, Kennady        15 OAK               1:01.10    1:02.03  
 28 Papadedes, Sophia      19 Gryphons          1:01.55    1:02.05  
 29 Bailey, Taylor         16 NYAC                59.97    1:02.08  
 30 Moore, Maclaine        17 ESWIM             1:01.28    1:02.09  
 31 Bishop, Jersey         17 MAC                 59.46    1:02.29  
 32 Teng, Sophia           16 NYAC              1:00.80    1:02.39  
 33 Cheng, Jessica         17 MAC               1:00.66    1:02.41  
 34 Pavicevic, Katja       15 TSC               1:01.11    1:02.52  
 35 Legault-Warren, Elise  16 BTSC              1:01.65    1:02.60  
 36 Code, Jessica          16 LSC                 59.51    1:02.64  
 37 Tedesco, Diana J       17 MAC               1:01.50    1:02.67  
 38 Craig, Rebekah         15 MAC               1:02.46    1:02.68  
 39 Lukasik, Jacqueline    20 Gryphons          1:02.28    1:02.77  
 40 Atkinson, Kathryn      15 NYAC              1:01.66    1:02.79  
 41 Mariano, Jacquelyne    16 MSSAC             1:02.54    1:02.81  
 42 Alejandrino, Kirsten   15 ESWIM             1:02.04    1:02.84  
 43 Rennie, Ella           15 BTSC              1:02.65    1:02.90  
 44 Stever, Carling        16 NORAC             1:03.11    1:02.98  
 45 Gray, Marni            15 TSC               1:02.43    1:03.00  
 46 Teves, Nicole          15 MSSAC             1:04.35    1:03.06  
 47 Fenton, Chilyn         15 BTSC              1:02.72    1:03.07  
 48 Burwell, Taylor        16 TSC               1:01.27    1:03.11  
 49 Morin, Danielle        17 NEOR              1:02.32    1:03.16  
 50 Burwell, Kaitlyn       16 TSC               1:01.99    1:03.35  
 51 Bird Sb9, Reilly       17 NORAC             1:02.82    1:03.43  
 52 Hollick, Veronica      15 MSSAC             1:03.26    1:03.52  
 53 Mulligan, Abby         16 Bolts             1:00.63    1:03.53  
 54 Cheng, Tiffany         16 MAC               1:01.39    1:03.69  
 55 Widjaja, Valeria       16 MAC               1:00.44    1:03.74  
 55 Mcdonald, Abby         15 NEOR              1:00.66    1:03.74  
 57 Condinho, Elizabeth C  16 TSC               1:01.16    1:03.77  
 58 Kuepfer, Eva           16 NYAC              1:02.33    1:03.82  
 59 Lord, Hannah           15 BTSC              1:02.51    1:03.86  
 60 Boston, Stephanie A    17 MAC               1:02.14    1:04.00  
 61 Yeung, Elizabeth       17 MAC               1:00.97    1:04.23  
 62 Lu, Jessie             15 GMAC              1:03.30    1:04.24  
 63 Merison, Zan           15 TSC               1:01.59    1:04.36  
 64 Timewell, Emma         17 MAC               1:04.90    1:04.42  
 65 Eley, Cailyn           17 BTSC              1:00.98    1:04.50  
 65 Lutsch, Kendra         15 BTSC              1:04.38    1:04.50  
 67 Munslow, Leah          16 BTSC              1:06.06    1:04.68  
 68 Stokes, Jenna          16 PICK              1:02.08    1:04.75  
 69 Fair, Annika           16 BTSC              1:08.55    1:04.79  
 70 Jones, Rebecca         16 NORAC             1:04.01    1:04.86  
 71 Milutinovic, Jovana    16 MSSAC             1:03.95    1:04.94  
 72 Stewart, Darcey        15 GMAC              1:06.28    1:05.12  
 73 Moss, Talia E          15 TSC               1:03.58    1:05.18  
 74 Morinville, Kiara      15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:02.03    1:05.22  
 75 Sorra, Julia A         15 TSC               1:01.66    1:05.29  
 76 Sturrock, Haley        16 NYAC              1:01.44    1:05.32  
 77 Gowland, Abby          16 AAC               1:08.63    1:05.34  
 78 Blair, Paige           15 NYAC              1:03.62    1:05.41  
 79 Burnett, Madeline      15 MAC               1:02.08    1:05.43  
 80 Burnett, Mackenzie A   16 WAC               1:04.75    1:05.57  
 81 Tidd, Annika N         16 BTSC              1:03.77    1:05.60  
 82 Snowe-Stocco, Madison  15 MSSAC             1:06.01    1:05.66  
 83 Meagher, Breanna       15 NYAC              1:02.76    1:05.83  
 84 Steciuk, Claire        15 BTSC              1:04.48    1:05.88  
 85 Tao, Karina J          16 MAC               1:02.91    1:05.89  
 85 Seawright, Emma        15 ESWIM             1:04.46    1:05.89  
 87 Lundenberg, Lucie      17 NYAC              1:04.90    1:05.94  
 88 Fitzpatrick, Kathleen  16 MAC               1:06.03    1:05.99  
 89 Cui, Cindy J           15 MAC               1:04.65    1:06.04  
 90 McAlear, Sadie         17 CSL               1:04.68    1:06.10  
 91 Kim, Jayne             17 Ducks             1:05.71    1:06.13  
 92 Murray, Abigail        15 WAC               1:08.65    1:06.19  
 93 Geana, Nicole          15 NYAC              1:04.97    1:06.21  
 94 Weller, Erica          15 MSSAC             1:06.93    1:06.26  
 95 Plant, Rachel          15 GMAC              1:08.06    1:06.32  
 96 Berry-Stavropoulos, K  15 PICK              1:06.26    1:06.38  
 97 Rosinski, Sandra       16 MSSAC             1:05.89    1:06.40  
 98 Bond, Sarah            16 Ducks             1:03.09    1:06.44  
 99 Bollo-Kamara, Teshi    15 COBRA             1:05.21    1:06.65  
100 Samlal, Samantha       17 VAC               1:06.08    1:06.80  
101 Medeiros, Raquel       16 MSSAC             1:05.12    1:06.98  
102 Diamond, Natalia       15 Ducks             1:09.35    1:07.10  
103 Howell, Abby           15 BTSC              1:05.34    1:07.32  
104 MacLeod, Paige         15 PICK              1:07.92    1:07.35  
105 Zhang, Cheryl          15 MAC               1:07.42    1:07.43  
105 Tryon, Ryllie          16 NEOR              1:06.95    1:07.43  
107 Reid, Jamie            15 ESWIM             1:02.56    1:07.55  
108 Crosby, Kate           15 MAC               1:06.84    1:07.56  
109 Ramirez, Andrea        15 MAC               1:07.50    1:07.64  
110 Masliwec, Adriana      15 LSC               1:06.65    1:07.70  
111 Masters, Emily         15 Club Warriors     1:03.78    1:07.73  
112 Seckler, Michelle A    15 MSSAC             1:06.40    1:07.78  
112 Montes, Sarah          15 BTSC              1:08.03    1:07.78  
114 Yeo, Chiok Yan         15 MAC               1:08.85    1:08.16  
115 Gomes, Carly           16 NORAC             1:09.34    1:08.25  
116 Sidor, Megan K         15 Ducks             1:07.28    1:08.38  
117 Morrison, Katie J      16 SSAT              1:07.01    1:08.42  
118 Pennella, Marcella     17 VAC               1:04.50    1:08.55  
119 Zgrych, Emma           16 Bolts             1:10.11    1:08.63  
120 Chickee, Hannah        16 WAC               1:09.85    1:08.64  
121 Baylon, Janica         17 PICK              1:04.15    1:08.68  
122 Chong, Kersten         17 COBRA             1:06.21    1:08.87  
123 Hulina, Brooke R       15 Bolts             1:09.99    1:09.01  
124 Curley, Cameryn        17 VAC               1:06.86    1:09.07  
125 Hunyady, Alexa         15 GMAC              1:09.75    1:09.39  
126 Armstrong, Jillian     15 ESWIM             1:05.35    1:09.64  
127 Bowers, Ava D          16 Ducks             1:06.40    1:09.65  
128 Robertson, Nicki       17 TRENT             1:06.99    1:09.72  
129 Clark, Sara-Emilie     15 MAC               1:10.04    1:10.19  
130 Durante, Sophia        17 VAC               1:05.98    1:10.64  
131 Jurevicius, Carli      17 LSC               1:07.41    1:10.75  
132 Crockower, Isabella    15 TRENT             1:08.73    1:11.32  
133 Point, Emma R          16 Ducks             1:05.71    1:12.13  
134 Aiton, Jillian E       15 WAC               1:10.13    1:12.22  
135 Ng, Candace            15 MAC               1:06.12    1:12.36  
136 Larocque, Julianna     15 VAC               1:09.85    1:13.05  
137 Lu, Ivy                15 MAC               1:04.96    1:13.33  
 -- Taylor, Chloe D        16 Ducks             1:06.75         DQ  
 -- Chan, Katie            16 MAC               1:02.91         NS  
 -- Narduzzo, Amelia H     15 TSC               1:02.30         NS  
 -- Maurer, Justine        16 NYAC              1:04.43         NS  
 -- Forbes, Alyssa N       15 TSC               1:04.52         NS  
 -- Estrada, Alexia        18 PICK              1:00.69         NS  
 -- Okumura, Emma          17 BTSC              1:04.19         NS  
 -- Chan, Abby             15 MSSAC             1:03.44         NS  
 -- Eady, Stephanie        17 Ducks             1:08.54         NS  
 -- Burwell, Nicole        17 TSC               1:03.80         NS  
 -- Dykeman, Kelsey        16 ESWIM             1:03.61         NS  
 -- Murphy, Staisya        15 SR                1:09.61         NS  
 -- Putrimas, Andrea       15 LSC               1:00.92         NS  
 -- Zuccotti-Brenner, Jus  15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:04.03         NS  
 -- Wang, Vivienne         16 MAC               1:03.72         NS  
 -- Schaffeler, Claire     15 ROC               1:05.73         NS  
 -- Soutter, Julia         17 ROC                 58.51         NS  
 -- Labib, Mariam          17 MAC                 59.52         NS