City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License    1/15/2017 - 5:36 PM
MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017
 
 Event 34  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Bracho, Quitze         13 Club Warriors       29.88      30.11  
  2 Santoyo-Orozco, Jose   13 Club Warriors       30.50      30.21  
  3 Boden, Alex R          13 GHAC                29.99      30.88  
  4 Mills, Emmett          13 GCAC-ON             33.66      31.44  
  5 Kan, Alex              13 MAC                 33.23      32.50  
  6 Zhao, Louie            13 MAC                 35.61      34.32  
  7 Chan, Ethan            13 MAC                 34.55      34.47  
  8 Bayley, Michael R      13 Crest Swimming      34.49      35.40  
  9 Cui, Derrick           13 MAC                 35.66      35.68  
 10 Sanchez, Daniel        13 VAC                 36.54      36.00  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kilger, Kaden          13 CSL                 35.38      36.27  
 12 Dignam, Aidan          13 VAC                 36.90      37.43  
 13 Chow Ivanovic, Cheste  13 Rhsd                50.87      40.57  
 14 Boscariol, Quintin     13 MAC                 42.48      45.28  
 -- Feng, Kevin            13 MAC                 40.00         NS  
 -- Karlov, Evan           13 AAC                 29.01         NS  
 
 Event 34  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Milanovich, Alexander  14 ESWIM               27.05      27.55  
  2 Goh, Joel              14 VPSC                27.13      27.92  
  3 Hunter, William        14 GHAC                28.05      28.35  
  4 Celsi, Damian          14 TSC                 28.95      29.15  
  5 Groisman, Jonathan     14 VAC                 29.97      29.19  
  6 DeGraaf, Quinn         14 WAC                 29.83      29.27  
  7 Johnston, Andrew       14 BTSC                29.39      29.80  
  8 Wheatcroft, Thomas     14 TSC                 31.12      30.20  
  9 Jong, Ethan            14 MAC                 30.42      30.71  
 10 Draghici, Stefan       14 PICK                33.36      30.94  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Liu, Stephen           14 Ducks               31.63      31.43  
 12 Fox, Chris             14 COBRA               32.22      31.76  
 13 Gilbart, Logan         14 BTSC                33.02      31.84  
 14 Roy, Tyler             14 Pointe-Claire Sw    33.21      32.10  
 15 Melnyk, Ethan          14 BTSC                32.54      32.33  
 16 Fera, Ben              14 PICK                33.81      32.42  
 17 Dollinger, Ryan        14 Pointe-Claire Sw    31.90      32.67  
 18 Lifshits, Sean         14 VAC                 32.77      32.97  
 18 Eddington, Matt        14 Chatham             32.59      32.97  
 20 Biggar, Jack           14 SR                  35.59      33.13  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Tang, Nicholas         14 GCAC-ON             34.99      33.63  
 22 Mendiola, Justin       14 MAC                 33.66      33.87  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Li, Perry              14 MAC                 37.04     J33.87  
 24 Salvo, Ethan           14 MAC                 34.14      33.89  
 25 Lim, Curtis            14 MAC                 34.96      34.52  
 26 Chester, William       14 MAC                 36.65      34.53  
 27 Loong, Jacob           14 MAC                 37.87      34.54  
 28 Gilbert, Andrew        14 MAC                 36.61      35.28  
 29 Campbell, Kevin        14 MSSAC               39.70      37.56  
 30 Manorath, Kayden       14 MAC                 43.23      38.77  
 31 ho, Justin             14 Rhsd                40.87      39.31  
 -- Cao, Felix             14 Club Warriors       28.17         NS  
 
 Event 34  Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Gaziev, Ruslan         17 ESWIM               25.74      26.68  
  2 Valcic, Cameron        17 TSC                 27.13      26.87  
  2 Fazekas, Ethan B       17 WAC                 26.27      26.87  
  4 Kischitzky, Shai       17 VAC                 27.74      27.39  
  5 Placek, Ethan          15 WD                  28.11      27.52  
  6 Levytskyy, Max         16 ESWIM               27.49      27.57  
  7 Stoyan, John           17 TSC                 26.53      27.66  
  8 Telford, Ryan          18 AAC                 28.14      27.70  
  9 Wood-Anderson, Desmon  16 NEOR                28.65      27.82  
 10 Somov, Alex            16 BTSC                28.51      27.84  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Potma, James R         17 WAC                 27.39      27.89  
 12 Griffith, Sam          15 NYAC                27.93     J27.89  
 13 La, David              17 MAC                 28.15      28.03  
 14 Kopinski, Riley        17 NEOR                28.42      28.04  
 15 Stehle, Jarod          16 BTSC                27.95      28.17  
 16 Seccareccia, Alec J    16 SSAT                28.91      28.34  
 16 Lychy, Thomas          17 NYAC                28.74      28.34  
 16 Richardson, Keenan J   17 Ducks               27.56      28.34  
 19 Baker, Justin          15 NYAC                28.33      28.36  
 19 Harris, Logan          15 TSC                 28.77      28.36  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Topping, Jasen         17 GHAC                27.93      28.57  
 22 Offman, Eli            16 TSC                 27.99      28.62  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 De Silva, Disala       16 Club Warriors       28.43      28.63  
 24 Jakmara, Hadi          16 Crest Swimming      28.16      28.69  
 25 Jin, Talon             16 VAC                 28.94      28.71  
 26 Jones George, Bryce    17 NYAC                28.17      28.73  
 27 Bagnell, Kevin M       16 GHAC                29.54      28.74  
 28 Jones, Ryland          16 TSC                 28.63      28.82  
 29 Black, Josh            16 NYAC                28.14      28.85  
 30 Atkinson, Joseph       18 NYAC                27.42      28.88  
 31 Van Riet Paap, Owen    15 GMAC                29.96      28.90  
 31 Giric, Norbert         18 ESWIM               32.89      28.90  
 33 Azizi, Parsa           16 NYAC                27.42      28.92  
 34 Dey, Dittam            17 TSC                 28.23      29.00  
 35 Park, Austin           15 MSSAC               29.19      29.03  
 36 Sosa Miranda, Cesar    17 ESWIM               26.85      29.04  
 37 Murray, Jamie          16 PICK                29.23      29.09  
 38 Qin, Leon              17 OAK                 28.88      29.12  
 39 Walt, Chad             16 VAC                 29.53      29.13  
 40 Garcia, Patrick        19 NYAC                30.00      29.15  
 41 Whitby, Manning        15 TSC                 28.52      29.16  
 42 Poon, Julian           16 MSSAC               28.60      29.20  
 43 Antonen, Eric M        15 TSC                 28.63      29.27  
 44 McLelland, Christophe  17 Ducks               28.35      29.28  
 45 Collier, Joe           15 BTSC                29.82      29.30  
 46 Gawronski, Bruno C     18 TSC                 28.43      29.31  
 47 Eley, Andrew           15 BTSC                29.70      29.36  
 48 Sarenac, Marko         17 TSC                 28.86      29.40  
 49 Deni, Joseph           16 NEOR                28.64      29.70  
 50 Rezk, Omar             16 NYAC                29.61      29.75  
 50 Almeida, Rafael        15 Pointe-Claire Sw    29.16      29.75  
 52 Adams, Austin R        16 SR                  29.59      29.86  
 53 Corbett, Christopher   16 WAC                 30.24      29.99  
 54 Korstanje, Anthonie    17 GCAC-ON             32.49      30.12  
 55 Konrad, Jaxon          15 GMAC                29.96      30.25  
 56 Tapp, Brandon          15 PICK                31.29      30.46  
 57 Ting, Ethan            16 MAC                 30.74      30.53  
 58 Harrison, Ethan        17 AAC                 28.96      30.55  
 59 Medeiros, Amadeus      15 ESWIM               30.23      30.59  
 60 Potvin, Harrison       18 Gryphons            31.66      30.71  
 60 Geoffroy, Mathieu      15 Pointe-Claire Sw    29.36      30.71  
 60 Hart, Rowan            15 BTSC                31.59      30.71  
 63 Mircevski, Dejan       15 PICK                31.62      30.81  
 64 Machell, Nicolas J     15 Ducks               30.55      30.83  
 65 Lau, Kyle              16 MAC                 31.33      30.88  
 66 Potma, Jesse W         16 WAC                 33.07      30.99  
 67 Adamson, Zachary M     16 Bolts               30.47      31.10  
 68 Horvath, Daniel        17 TRENT               30.02      31.20  
 69 Earley, Daniel         15 PICK                31.66      31.25  
 69 Stipo, Marco           16 NYAC                31.15      31.25  
 71 La, Richard            15 MAC                 32.65      31.33  
 72 Santangelo, Lucas      15 GMAC                29.66      32.00  
 73 Molano, Sebastian      17 MAC                 32.48      32.03  
 74 Jones, Maxwell         16 Ducks               31.42      32.23  
 75 Cheung, Edward         15 MAC                 32.72      32.38  
 76 Barone, Adam           15 COBRA               32.80      32.56  
 76 Dou, Aaron             16 NYAC                32.59      32.56  
 78 Elsayed, Abdelrahman   15 GHAC                39.21      40.64  
 -- Brown, Taila           16 NYAC                27.04         NS  
 -- Vasila, Andrew         17 NYAC                30.05         NS  
 -- Gibson, Curtis         17 ROC                 27.47         NS  
 -- Rothery, Jacob         17 TSC                 28.12         NS  
 -- Joy Jelicic, Nik       17 TSC                 28.91         NS  
 -- Begel, Ethan           18 ROC                 30.68         NS  
 -- Sosa Miranda, Fabian   16 ESWIM               32.70         NS  
 -- Budau, Andrew          17 NEOR                32.18         NS  
 -- Offenbacher, Matthew   15 MAC                 30.15         NS