City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License    1/15/2017 - 5:36 PM
MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017
 
 Event 32  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Park, Kevin            13 Crest Swimming    2:36.39    2:44.50  
               1:19.04    2:44.50 (1:25.46)
  2 Qu, Daniel             13 MAC               2:45.02    2:47.11  
               1:20.39    2:47.11 (1:26.72)
  3 MacPherson, Gregor     13 CSL               2:41.24    2:49.73  
               1:21.17    2:49.73 (1:28.56)
  4 Sena, Christian        13 VAC               2:54.38    2:50.07  
               1:22.79    2:50.07 (1:27.28)
  5 Nowak, Matthew         13 AAC               2:51.57    2:54.06  
               1:25.28    2:54.06 (1:28.78)
  6 Redding, Michael       13 Club Warriors     2:52.58    2:55.79  
               1:25.84    2:55.79 (1:29.95)
  7 McAuley, Jordan        13 VAC               2:55.21    2:56.71  
               1:24.40    2:56.71 (1:32.31)
  8 Beckstead-Holman, Mar  13 GMAC              2:53.13    2:58.57  
               1:27.14    2:58.57 (1:31.43)
  9 wen, William           13 Rhsd              2:59.12    3:00.84  
               1:28.98    3:00.84 (1:31.86)
 10 Kan, Alex              13 MAC               3:03.62    3:01.08  
               1:26.31    3:01.08 (1:34.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jensen, Alexander      13 GMAC              2:51.81    3:02.04  
               1:27.27    3:02.04 (1:34.77)
 12 Paraninfo, Andrew      13 MSSAC             2:55.27    3:04.30  
               1:29.55    3:04.30 (1:34.75)
 13 Boden, Alex R          13 GHAC              2:59.05    3:06.06  
               1:29.07    3:06.06 (1:36.99)
 14 Fan, Daniel            13 VPSC              3:02.12    3:07.47  
               1:30.71    3:07.47 (1:36.76)
 15 Chan, Ethan            13 MAC               3:06.48    3:10.93  
               1:31.59    3:10.93 (1:39.34)
 16 McPhedran, Liam C      13 WAC               3:14.12    3:11.04  
               1:32.29    3:11.04 (1:38.75)
 17 Chow Ivanovic, Cheste  13 Rhsd              3:06.60    3:12.54  
               1:32.53    3:12.54 (1:40.01)
 18 Lee, Ryan              13 MAC               3:11.66    3:14.28  
               1:34.86    3:14.28 (1:39.42)
 19 Zhao, Louie            13 MAC               3:15.00    3:19.29  
               1:35.90    3:19.29 (1:43.39)
 20 Sanchez, Daniel        13 VAC               3:08.36    3:23.64  
               1:37.61    3:23.64 (1:46.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Feng, Kevin            13 MAC               3:08.66         NS  
 -- Kuzak, Zachary         13 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:11.44         NS  
 
 Event 32  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Milanovich, Alexander  14 ESWIM             2:35.54    2:37.53  
               1:14.68    2:37.53 (1:22.85)
  2 Poulos, George         14 ESWIM             2:42.36    2:42.65  
               1:18.59    2:42.65 (1:24.06)
  3 Park, Fergus           14 Club Warriors     2:41.36    2:42.76  
               1:17.36    2:42.76 (1:25.40)
  4 Paz, Andres            14 Club Warriors     2:41.58    2:44.60  
               1:19.60    2:44.60 (1:25.00)
  5 Tang, Nicholas         14 GCAC-ON           2:44.60    2:45.62  
               1:18.65    2:45.62 (1:26.97)
  6 Fitzpatrick, Trevor    14 COBRA             2:37.67    2:45.79  
               1:19.95    2:45.79 (1:25.84)
  7 Goh, Joel              14 VPSC              2:40.19    2:47.46  
               1:20.27    2:47.46 (1:27.19)
  8 Kus, Patrick           14 ESWIM             2:41.23    2:49.48  
               1:21.25    2:49.48 (1:28.23)
  9 Fera, Ben              14 PICK              2:44.18    2:51.07  
               1:21.87    2:51.07 (1:29.20)
 10 Omielan, Eric          14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:45.61    2:51.49  
               1:22.33    2:51.49 (1:29.16)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 liu, Bangjie           14 Rhsd              2:48.22    2:53.24  
               1:25.43    2:53.24 (1:27.81)
 12 Janvier, Hugo          14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:49.78    2:54.03  
               1:22.51    2:54.03 (1:31.52)
 13 Langman, Kelton        14 Club Warriors     2:47.20    2:54.31  
               1:25.44    2:54.31 (1:28.87)
 14 Baker, Trenton         14 WAC               3:11.69    2:56.76  
               1:24.94    2:56.76 (1:31.82)
 15 Pollock, Mathieu       14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:55.86    2:57.14  
               1:26.63    2:57.14 (1:30.51)
 16 Schwab, Alexander A    14 Crest Swimming    2:47.87    2:57.22  
               1:26.29    2:57.22 (1:30.93)
 17 Zhang, Byron           14 MSSAC             2:50.25    2:58.83  
               1:25.30    2:58.83 (1:33.53)
 18 Serre, Jack            14 BTSC              2:54.56    3:00.06  
               1:27.62    3:00.06 (1:32.44)
 19 Liu, Stephen           14 Ducks             2:52.00    3:01.40  
               1:27.10    3:01.40 (1:34.30)
 20 Lavchev, Neno          14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:53.00    3:01.75  
               1:27.99    3:01.75 (1:33.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 ho, Justin             14 Rhsd              2:59.03    3:01.95  
               1:28.21    3:01.95 (1:33.74)
 22 Baena, Liam            14 GMAC              3:02.42    3:02.12  
               1:29.43    3:02.12 (1:32.69)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Field, Sean            14 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:01.94    3:02.25  
               1:28.32    3:02.25 (1:33.93)
 24 Dollinger, Ryan        14 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:08.50    3:02.33  
               1:26.00    3:02.33 (1:36.33)
 25 Salvo, Ethan           14 MAC               2:51.75    3:02.50  
               1:28.10    3:02.50 (1:34.40)
 26 Loong, Jacob           14 MAC               2:59.18    3:09.08  
               1:31.12    3:09.08 (1:37.96)
 27 Girard, Vincent        14 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:09.03    3:09.77  
               1:28.94    3:09.77 (1:40.83)
 28 Verrier, Micah         14 GCAC-ON           3:11.42    3:10.16  
               1:32.10    3:10.16 (1:38.06)
 29 Tran, Logan            14 MAC               3:03.09    3:12.65  
               1:29.76    3:12.65 (1:42.89)
 30 Li, Perry              14 MAC               3:10.15    3:13.02  
               1:33.86    3:13.02 (1:39.16)
 31 Chester, William       14 MAC               3:11.60    3:17.70  
               1:34.28    3:17.70 (1:43.42)
 -- Acharya, Krish         14 GHAC              3:07.76         NS  
 
 Event 32  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Telford, Ryan          18 AAC               2:13.47    2:22.15  
               1:08.16    2:22.15 (1:13.99)
  2 Kay, Philip            17 NYAC              2:19.23    2:29.17  
               1:11.30    2:29.17 (1:17.87)
  3 Lashley, Tariq         18 ESWIM             2:23.42    2:30.62  
               1:12.76    2:30.62 (1:17.86)
  4 Gu, Jake               16 MAC               2:22.39    2:31.41  
               1:11.78    2:31.41 (1:19.63)
  5 Ji, Eric               16 MAC               2:26.84    2:34.19  
               1:14.02    2:34.19 (1:20.17)
  6 Lychy, Thomas          17 NYAC              2:24.21    2:34.36  
               1:14.87    2:34.36 (1:19.49)
  7 Ju, Prisco             18 Gryphons          2:29.70    2:35.18  
               1:14.22    2:35.18 (1:20.96)
  8 Haasler, Adrian        17 OAK               2:23.75    2:35.35  
               1:14.75    2:35.35 (1:20.60)
  9 Rogozynski, Noah       16 COBRA             2:33.48    2:35.38  
               1:13.96    2:35.38 (1:21.42)
 10 Savelyev, Pavel        15 ESWIM             2:36.35    2:35.54  
               1:13.47    2:35.54 (1:22.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hussain, Abdullah E    16 COBRA             2:31.08    2:37.38  
               1:16.29    2:37.38 (1:21.09)
 12 Luo, Gabriel           15 NYAC              2:31.43    2:38.84  
               1:16.25    2:38.84 (1:22.59)
 13 Hao, Max               17 VAC               2:28.55    2:38.90  
               1:16.16    2:38.90 (1:22.74)
 14 Korstanje, Anthonie    17 GCAC-ON           2:40.56    2:39.22  
               1:17.79    2:39.22 (1:21.43)
 15 Hart, Rowan            15 BTSC              2:30.13    2:39.70  
               1:18.11    2:39.70 (1:21.59)
 16 Whitby, Manning        15 TSC               2:34.05    2:39.80  
               1:14.73    2:39.80 (1:25.07)
 17 Qin, Leon              17 OAK               2:20.01    2:40.18  
               1:17.48    2:40.18 (1:22.70)
 18 Machell, Nicolas J     15 Ducks             2:37.71    2:40.40  
               1:17.96    2:40.40 (1:22.44)
 19 Bailey, Michael        15 NYAC              2:39.92    2:43.53  
               1:19.13    2:43.53 (1:24.40)
 20 Daley, Ethan           15 NYAC              3:06.82    2:44.38  
               1:20.11    2:44.38 (1:24.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Eddis, Max W           16 TSC               2:40.68    2:44.65  
               1:19.35    2:44.65 (1:25.30)
 22 Kennedy, Julian        15 NYAC              2:38.01    2:45.33  
               1:20.13    2:45.33 (1:25.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Dou, Aaron             16 NYAC              2:41.96    2:46.35  
               1:20.20    2:46.35 (1:26.15)
 24 Pesevski, Filip        17 MSSAC             2:33.94    2:46.60  
                 26.34    2:46.60 (2:20.26)
 25 Earley, Daniel         15 PICK              2:41.18    2:46.77  
               1:19.44    2:46.77 (1:27.33)
 26 Nyhof, Bar             15 COBRA             2:31.52    2:47.17  
               1:19.96    2:47.17 (1:27.21)
 27 Dean, Connor           17 MSSAC             2:31.82    2:48.42  
               1:19.37    2:48.42 (1:29.05)
 28 McCole, James          17 Crest Swimming    2:36.59    2:48.95  
               1:21.87    2:48.95 (1:27.08)
 29 Budau, Andrew          17 NEOR              2:35.79    2:49.01  
               1:20.01    2:49.01 (1:29.00)
 30 Rotsaert-Smith, Gavin  18 GHAC              2:34.01    2:49.51  
               1:18.80    2:49.51 (1:30.71)
 31 Topping, Jasen         17 GHAC              2:38.60    2:49.57  
               1:20.82    2:49.57 (1:28.75)
 32 Sarenac, Marko         17 TSC               2:37.89    2:49.91  
               1:21.18    2:49.91 (1:28.73)
 32 Wain-Lowe, Haydn C     17 GHAC              2:40.80    2:49.91  
               1:18.30    2:49.91 (1:31.61)
 34 Giric, Norbert         18 ESWIM             2:39.24    2:50.02  
               1:21.55    2:50.02 (1:28.47)
 35 Rotsaert-Smith, Ethan  15 GHAC              2:39.83    2:51.29  
               1:21.24    2:51.29 (1:30.05)
 36 Cieplik, Kasper        15 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:50.35    2:51.30  
               1:21.02    2:51.30 (1:30.28)
 37 Potvin, Harrison       18 Gryphons          2:44.42    2:53.30  
               1:22.19    2:53.30 (1:31.11)
 38 Day, Noah              15 GHAC              2:45.18    2:53.72  
               1:22.12    2:53.72 (1:31.60)
 39 Deveau, Gregor         15 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:52.28    2:53.83  
               1:25.35    2:53.83 (1:28.48)
 40 Deni, Joseph           16 NEOR              2:37.94    2:54.38  
               1:23.64    2:54.38 (1:30.74)
 41 Konrad, Jaxon          15 GMAC              2:46.83    2:54.48  
               1:22.71    2:54.48 (1:31.77)
 42 Blair, Jacob M         17 GHAC              2:51.59    2:54.62  
               1:22.65    2:54.62 (1:31.97)
 43 Starkell, Steven       17 MSSAC             2:50.71    2:55.12  
               1:23.85    2:55.12 (1:31.27)
 44 Watson, Justin         15 NEOR              2:49.87    2:55.15  
               1:21.09    2:55.15 (1:34.06)
 45 Horvath, Daniel        17 TRENT             2:42.92    2:55.85  
               1:23.28    2:55.85 (1:32.57)
 46 Berger, Liam           15 COBRA             2:46.93    2:55.96  
               1:26.17    2:55.96 (1:29.79)
 47 Santangelo, Lucas      15 GMAC              2:41.88    2:55.97  
               1:24.70    2:55.97 (1:31.27)
 48 Cameron, Benjamin      15 Club Warriors     3:04.41    2:57.34  
               1:26.00    2:57.34 (1:31.34)
 49 Walker, Aidan          15 MAC               3:03.13    2:57.96  
               1:25.69    2:57.96 (1:32.27)
 50 Inouye, Ethan          16 GHAC              2:58.36    2:59.22  
               1:25.17    2:59.22 (1:34.05)
 51 Barone, Adam           15 COBRA             2:48.44    2:59.40  
               1:25.27    2:59.40 (1:34.13)
 52 Ting, Ethan            16 MAC               2:47.10    3:06.11  
               1:30.58    3:06.11 (1:35.53)
 53 Johnson, Taggert       15 TRENT             3:03.99    3:06.64  
               1:28.27    3:06.64 (1:38.37)
 54 Elsayed, Abdelrahman   15 GHAC              3:08.15    3:09.58  
               1:30.34    3:09.58 (1:39.24)
 -- Norval, Connor W       17 MAC               2:41.17         DQ  
               1:21.89         DQ (1:29.72)
 -- Wunsche, Tate          16 TSC               2:50.57         DQ  
               1:23.74         DQ (1:30.65)
 -- Jensen, Ryan           17 GMAC              2:33.00         DQ  
               1:14.83         DQ (1:22.24)
 -- Stipo, Marco           16 NYAC              2:34.04         NS  
 -- Tian, Todd R           16 MAC               2:30.81         NS  
 -- Sosa Miranda, Fabian   16 ESWIM             2:44.17         NS  
 -- Stecho, Nathan         15 Club Warriors     2:48.37         NS  
 -- Joy Jelicic, Nik       17 TSC               2:32.45         NS