City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License    1/15/2017 - 5:36 PM
MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017
 
 Event 31  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Muizelaar, Serena      13 MSSAC             2:40.02    2:42.40  
               1:18.22    2:42.40 (1:24.18)
  2 Panos, Nicolleta       13 VPSC              2:46.83    2:53.63  
               1:24.27    2:53.63 (1:29.36)
  3 Belanger, Logan M      13 SSAT              3:02.37    2:54.60  
               1:23.92    2:54.60 (1:30.68)
  4 Robertson, Aliah R     13 SSAT              2:55.39    2:58.82  
               1:26.04    2:58.82 (1:32.78)
  5 Juhola, Abigail        13 Ducks             2:57.86    3:02.78  
               1:27.00    3:02.78 (1:35.78)
  6 MacLeod, Claire        13 LSC               3:01.06    3:03.42  
               1:28.06    3:03.42 (1:35.36)
  7 Fabian, Gillian        13 Club Warriors     2:55.80    3:04.14  
               1:29.11    3:04.14 (1:35.03)
  8 Tapajna, Megan M       13 GHAC              2:56.37    3:04.85  
               1:28.20    3:04.85 (1:36.65)
  9 Pasciuta, Diana        13 WAC               3:05.78    3:05.38  
               1:29.70    3:05.38 (1:35.68)
 10 Avolio, Leora          13 LSC               3:08.80    3:05.60  
               1:29.53    3:05.60 (1:36.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Liu, Sarah             13 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:59.47    3:05.63  
               1:30.06    3:05.63 (1:35.57)
 12 Ananth, Carisma J      13 VPSC              3:00.33    3:07.90  
               1:29.34    3:07.90 (1:38.56)
 13 Marshall, Abby E       13 BTSC              3:08.52    3:08.67  
               1:32.44    3:08.67 (1:36.23)
 14 Lindsay, Emma A        13 Ducks             2:58.35    3:08.81  
               1:30.03    3:08.81 (1:38.78)
 15 Klausmann, Annika      13 VAC               3:04.04    3:09.40  
               1:30.88    3:09.40 (1:38.52)
 16 Schlotzhauer, Hanna    13 GMAC              3:01.46    3:11.08  
               1:31.99    3:11.08 (1:39.09)
 17 Eglitis, Kaiva         13 GHAC              3:08.17    3:12.16  
               1:33.52    3:12.16 (1:38.64)
 18 Ebe, Amanda Mae        13 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:09.81    3:12.21  
               1:32.33    3:12.21 (1:39.88)
 19 Hawryluk, Maddi        13 SR                3:09.12    3:13.25  
               1:31.57    3:13.25 (1:41.68)
 20 Balogh, Krisztina      13 WAC               3:11.55    3:13.39  
               1:34.07    3:13.39 (1:39.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ferrari, Elizabeth     13 TRENT             3:06.90    3:13.53  
               1:34.50    3:13.53 (1:39.03)
 22 Chupik-Hall, Aluki     13 GMAC              3:13.49    3:13.89  
               1:32.76    3:13.89 (1:41.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Chiang, Naomi L        13 MAC               3:12.56    3:14.95  
               1:35.39    3:14.95 (1:39.56)
 24 Bernier, Catherine     13 PICK              3:03.72    3:15.73  
               1:32.70    3:15.73 (1:43.03)
 25 Benac, Audrey          13 LSC               3:12.49    3:15.76  
               1:34.57    3:15.76 (1:41.19)
 26 Zhao, Ella             13 MAC               3:13.94    3:16.55  
               1:35.08    3:16.55 (1:41.47)
 27 Reeves, Stéfanie       13 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:19.94    3:17.38  
               1:36.80    3:17.38 (1:40.58)
 28 Allan, Giulia          13 MAC               3:19.22    3:21.10  
               1:36.51    3:21.10 (1:44.59)
 29 Legros, Hannah         13 Ducks             3:11.47    3:24.94  
               1:37.82    3:24.94 (1:47.12)
 
 Event 31  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Starzomski, Olivia     14 NEOR              2:46.88    2:43.20  
               1:19.54    2:43.20 (1:23.66)
  2 Branton, Shona         14 SR                2:53.32    2:50.42  
               1:23.36    2:50.42 (1:27.06)
  3 Banton, Paige          14 NEOR              2:52.06    2:52.87  
               1:23.27    2:52.87 (1:29.60)
  4 Manzella, Bridget      14 MSSAC             2:46.03    2:53.64  
               1:24.37    2:53.64 (1:29.27)
  5 Spencer, Madeline      14 TSC               2:48.88    2:54.02  
               1:23.02    2:54.02 (1:31.00)
  6 Kerr, Ella             14 NYAC              2:46.13    2:54.78  
               1:22.93    2:54.78 (1:31.85)
  7 Teggart, Reighan       14 BTSC              2:58.13    2:55.65  
               1:23.52    2:55.65 (1:32.13)
  8 Falcon, Mya            14 NYAC              2:58.37    2:56.16  
               1:25.37    2:56.16 (1:30.79)
  9 Dolanjski, Mya         14 NEOR              2:50.57    2:56.21  
               1:25.33    2:56.21 (1:30.88)
 10 Caswell, Faith         14 MAC               2:48.39    2:56.89  
               1:22.74    2:56.89 (1:34.15)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Berwick, Katie         14 GMAC              2:52.81    2:57.56  
               1:25.93    2:57.56 (1:31.63)
 12 Shuster, Morgane N     14 MSSAC             2:57.35    2:59.76  
               1:27.36    2:59.76 (1:32.40)
 13 Havaedji, Melissa      14 MSSAC             3:04.53    3:00.84  
               1:27.58    3:00.84 (1:33.26)
 14 Croiset, Claire        14 MSSAC             2:55.07    3:00.88  
               1:27.30    3:00.88 (1:33.58)
 15 Lopes, Leticia         14 MSSAC             2:57.11    3:01.69  
               1:29.11    3:01.69 (1:32.58)
 16 Booler, Hannah         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:58.85    3:01.92  
               1:27.91    3:01.92 (1:34.01)
 17 Song, Emmy             14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:56.61    3:02.40  
               1:28.31    3:02.40 (1:34.09)
 18 Ghubril, Athena        14 MSSAC             2:56.58    3:03.19  
               1:27.51    3:03.19 (1:35.68)
 19 Nguyen, Tiffany G      14 MSSAC             3:02.68    3:03.22  
               1:29.03    3:03.22 (1:34.19)
 20 Donovan, Lillie        14 NORAC             3:01.34    3:05.92  
               1:28.61    3:05.92 (1:37.31)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Campbell, Emma         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:04.81    3:06.01  
               1:31.21    3:06.01 (1:34.80)
 22 Zhang, Richelle        14 MSSAC             3:05.53    3:07.11  
               1:31.66    3:07.11 (1:35.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Johnson, Hannah        14 NORAC             3:09.90    3:07.43  
               1:28.15    3:07.43 (1:39.28)
 24 Ledoux, Emilie         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:05.30    3:08.23  
               1:31.40    3:08.23 (1:36.83)
 25 Zubac, Yovana          14 Club Warriors     3:05.22    3:08.75  
               1:32.39    3:08.75 (1:36.36)
 26 So, Samantha           14 MAC               3:16.69    3:08.91  
               1:32.01    3:08.91 (1:36.90)
 27 Begg, Emma             14 MSSAC             3:00.60    3:09.26  
               1:31.19    3:09.26 (1:38.07)
 28 Music, Iva             14 LSC               2:58.38    3:09.75  
               1:29.11    3:09.75 (1:40.64)
 29 Piche, Paige           14 TRENT             3:00.57    3:10.65  
               1:30.71    3:10.65 (1:39.94)
 30 Rissanen, Hanna        14 BTSC              3:03.45    3:10.69  
               1:29.96    3:10.69 (1:40.73)
 31 Dahinten, Frankie      14 BTSC              3:15.57    3:13.13  
               1:30.64    3:13.13 (1:42.49)
 32 Rasa, Lidija           14 LSC               3:02.49    3:13.73  
               1:30.35    3:13.73 (1:43.38)
 33 Mabee, Jacey           14 LLSC              3:17.92    3:18.05  
               1:34.73    3:18.05 (1:43.32)
 34 Pancucci, Meghan       14 GHAC              3:15.64    3:18.27  
               1:34.01    3:18.27 (1:44.26)
 35 Ironside, Rachel L     14 MSSAC             3:09.70    3:19.02  
               1:36.75    3:19.02 (1:42.27)
 36 Kagan, Sydney          14 Ducks             3:17.54    3:22.28  
               1:35.74    3:22.28 (1:46.54)
 37 Duguay, Ayden          14 MSSAC             3:18.22    3:24.69  
               1:37.16    3:24.69 (1:47.53)
 38 Yarzon, Nicole         14 MSSAC             3:18.28    3:28.14  
               1:40.23    3:28.14 (1:47.91)
 -- Lejambe, Emily         14 BTSC              3:01.66         DQ  
               1:23.96         DQ (1:32.07)
 -- George, Haley          14 BTSC              2:55.98         NS  
 
 Event 31  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Goodman, Audrey        16 TSC               2:38.97    2:42.02  
               1:17.54    2:42.02 (1:24.48)
  2 Rennie, Ella           15 BTSC              2:42.29    2:43.76  
               1:18.48    2:43.76 (1:25.28)
  3 Bailey, Taylor         16 NYAC              2:37.61    2:43.93  
               1:18.17    2:43.93 (1:25.76)
  4 Winokur, Sydney        15 NYAC              2:42.06    2:44.05  
               1:18.70    2:44.05 (1:25.35)
  5 Burnett, Mackenzie A   16 WAC               2:49.80    2:45.48  
               1:19.37    2:45.48 (1:26.11)
  6 Anderson, Samantha     19 Gryphons          2:37.91    2:46.34  
               1:20.15    2:46.34 (1:26.19)
  7 Collier, Kylie         15 COBRA             2:45.24    2:49.33  
               1:23.01    2:49.33 (1:26.32)
  8 Tilvaldyeva, Leili     20 Gryphons          2:35.83    2:49.93  
               1:19.43    2:49.93 (1:30.50)
  9 Meagher, Breanna       15 NYAC              2:43.99    2:50.55  
               1:23.69    2:50.55 (1:26.86)
 10 Higginson, Hannah R    15 BTSC              2:49.85    2:50.80  
               1:21.35    2:50.80 (1:29.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Zavaros, Mabel         16 OAK               2:41.32    2:51.87  
               1:22.07    2:51.87 (1:29.80)
 12 Keir, Sascha C         17 BTSC              2:49.41    2:52.72  
               1:23.35    2:52.72 (1:29.37)
 13 Milne, Payton          15 MAC               2:51.75    2:52.76  
               1:24.68    2:52.76 (1:28.08)
 14 Tao, Karina J          16 MAC               2:45.23    2:52.80  
               1:23.32    2:52.80 (1:29.48)
 15 Tomic, Nina            16 ESWIM             2:50.48    2:53.18  
               1:22.35    2:53.18 (1:30.83)
 16 Alejandrino, Kirsten   15 ESWIM             2:49.78    2:53.28  
               1:22.34    2:53.28 (1:30.94)
 17 Rondeau, Mayheve       16 NEOR              2:48.31    2:53.34  
               1:24.73    2:53.34 (1:28.61)
 18 Saarloos, Angela       15 MSSAC             2:43.09    2:53.41  
               1:24.30    2:53.41 (1:29.11)
 19 Craig, Rebekah         15 MAC               2:48.68    2:55.22  
               1:24.52    2:55.22 (1:30.70)
 20 Kim, Jayne             17 Ducks             2:49.69    2:56.12  
               1:26.33    2:56.12 (1:29.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Mull, Casey            15 VAC               2:54.05    2:57.96  
               1:26.60    2:57.96 (1:31.36)
 22 Gunther, Mackenzie     17 VPSC              2:59.74    2:57.97  
               1:26.71    2:57.97 (1:31.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Cook, Julia            15 NYAC              2:49.15    2:58.00  
               1:25.52    2:58.00 (1:32.48)
 24 Faulkner, Mackenzie    15 BTSC              3:10.69    2:58.06  
               1:26.38    2:58.06 (1:31.68)
 25 Yeung, Elizabeth       17 MAC               2:52.37    2:58.10  
               1:26.04    2:58.10 (1:32.06)
 26 Tidd, Annika N         16 BTSC              2:53.00    2:58.13  
               1:28.06    2:58.13 (1:30.07)
 27 Taylor, Chloe D        16 Ducks             2:47.39    2:58.15  
               1:25.32    2:58.15 (1:32.83)
 28 Nielson, Kate          16 NEOR              2:49.77    2:59.94  
               1:25.18    2:59.94 (1:34.76)
 29 Burnett, Madeline      15 MAC               3:03.06    2:59.95  
               1:27.64    2:59.95 (1:32.31)
 30 Wunsche, Reese         17 TSC               2:49.25    3:00.21  
               1:24.77    3:00.21 (1:35.44)
 31 Luka, Olivia           15 TSC               2:53.55    3:00.56  
               1:26.84    3:00.56 (1:33.72)
 32 Sidor, Megan K         15 Ducks             2:52.09    3:01.33  
               1:27.64    3:01.33 (1:33.69)
 33 Lu, Jessie             15 GMAC              3:00.53    3:01.37  
               1:25.33    3:01.37 (1:36.04)
 34 Medeiros, Raquel       16 MSSAC             2:57.42    3:02.96  
               1:28.75    3:02.96 (1:34.21)
 35 Jones, Rebecca         16 NORAC             2:55.20    3:03.07  
               1:27.99    3:03.07 (1:35.08)
 36 Murray, Abigail        15 WAC               3:01.61    3:03.13  
               1:28.40    3:03.13 (1:34.73)
 37 Milutinovic, Jovana    16 MSSAC             2:55.85    3:03.29  
               1:28.22    3:03.29 (1:35.07)
 38 Reintjes, Caitlin      17 GCAC-ON           3:01.66    3:03.30  
               1:27.16    3:03.30 (1:36.14)
 39 Carnegie, Quinlan      16 GHAC              2:52.08    3:05.28  
               1:28.36    3:05.28 (1:36.92)
 40 Plant, Rachel          15 GMAC              3:09.52    3:05.88  
               1:30.57    3:05.88 (1:35.31)
 41 Gomes, Carly           16 NORAC             3:01.01    3:06.12  
               1:28.79    3:06.12 (1:37.33)
 42 Hillis, Lindsay        16 MSSAC             3:00.48    3:07.15  
               1:30.20    3:07.15 (1:36.95)
 43 Morinville, Kiara      15 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:03.60    3:07.57  
               1:30.44    3:07.57 (1:37.13)
 44 Mariano, Jacquelyne    16 MSSAC             2:59.07    3:08.25  
               1:29.63    3:08.25 (1:38.62)
 45 Diamond, Natalia       15 Ducks             3:08.21    3:08.97  
               1:30.97    3:08.97 (1:38.00)
 46 Gowland, Abby          16 AAC               3:13.23    3:09.72  
               1:32.62    3:09.72 (1:37.10)
 47 Weller, Erica          15 MSSAC             3:05.53    3:09.80  
               1:31.74    3:09.80 (1:38.06)
 48 Steciuk, Claire        15 BTSC              3:08.71    3:10.07  
               1:30.73    3:10.07 (1:39.34)
 49 Dosen, Sydney          15 MAC               3:06.45    3:10.38  
               1:30.60    3:10.38 (1:39.78)
 50 Lu, Ivy                15 MAC               3:07.72    3:10.82  
               1:31.92    3:10.82 (1:38.90)
 51 McAlear, Sadie         17 CSL               2:58.93    3:11.17  
               1:32.82    3:11.17 (1:38.35)
 52 Zhang, Cheryl          15 MAC               3:08.48    3:11.58  
               1:31.70    3:11.58 (1:39.88)
 53 Eady, Stephanie        17 Ducks             3:02.05    3:12.46  
               1:31.28    3:12.46 (1:41.18)
 54 Curley, Cameryn        17 VAC               3:03.87    3:12.79  
               1:33.32    3:12.79 (1:39.47)
 55 Fazeli, Hiva           16 GHAC              3:09.35    3:13.86  
               1:32.82    3:13.86 (1:41.04)
 56 Merison, Zan           15 TSC               3:16.87    3:14.80  
               1:33.20    3:14.80 (1:41.60)
 57 Chong, Kersten         17 COBRA             3:02.61    3:16.00  
               1:33.06    3:16.00 (1:42.94)
 58 Masliwec, Adriana      15 LSC               3:11.71    3:16.29  
               1:34.11    3:16.29 (1:42.18)
 59 Chung, Ophelia         15 MAC               3:19.33    3:16.95  
               1:34.26    3:16.95 (1:42.69)
 60 Piche, Megan           17 TRENT             3:07.32    3:18.04  
               1:35.01    3:18.04 (1:43.03)
 61 Zgrych, Emma           16 Bolts             3:19.02    3:21.64  
               1:37.81    3:21.64 (1:43.83)
 62 Trim, Maddy            15 MAC               3:13.92    3:23.02  
               1:38.08    3:23.02 (1:44.94)
 63 Jurevicius, Carli      17 LSC               3:08.12    3:26.36  
               1:37.54    3:26.36 (1:48.82)
 64 Bethell, Megan         17 MAC               3:12.61    3:31.33  
               1:41.57    3:31.33 (1:49.76)
 65 Clark, Sara-Emilie     15 MAC               3:19.21    3:41.12  
               1:47.11    3:41.12 (1:54.01)
 -- Chan, Katie            16 MAC               2:51.82         NS  
 -- Schaffeler, Claire     15 ROC               2:57.93         NS  
 -- Point, Emma R          16 Ducks             3:03.67         NS