City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License    1/15/2017 - 5:36 PM
MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017
 
 Event 30  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Burton, Russell        13 GMAC              1:01.93    1:05.11  
  2 MacPherson, Gregor     13 CSL               1:05.67    1:10.22  
  3 Chan, Joshua           13 GHAC              1:12.01    1:11.97  
  4 McFadden, Connor       13 Chatham           1:09.36    1:12.62  
  5 Bracho, Quitze         13 Club Warriors     1:10.74    1:12.94  
  6 McDonald, Thomas       13 GMAC              1:11.46    1:13.17  
  7 Séguin, Xavier         13 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:16.66    1:13.23  
  8 Campbell, Colin        13 GMAC              1:12.62    1:13.82  
  9 Tichy, Reid            13 VAC               1:12.15    1:14.99  
 10 Vragovic, Viktor       13 PICK              1:17.12    1:15.84  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gunn, Anthony          13 GMAC              1:15.66    1:16.14  
 12 Porterfield, William   13 GHAC              1:14.23    1:16.75  
 13 Hagarty, Eamon         13 GMAC              1:13.35    1:17.80  
 14 Monteiro, Marco        13 GMAC              1:19.48    1:17.89  
 15 Polewski, Cole         13 WAC               1:17.64    1:18.53  
 16 Botica, Filip M        13 WAC               1:19.48    1:18.65  
 17 Kilger, Kaden          13 CSL               1:16.46    1:18.73  
 18 Mills, Emmett          13 GCAC-ON           1:17.53    1:18.79  
 19 Cui, Derrick           13 MAC               1:19.47    1:18.87  
 20 Jensen, Alexander      13 GMAC              1:14.55    1:18.95  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Prokosch, Jake         13 Crest Swimming    1:14.13    1:19.46  
 22 McMullen, Liam         13 Crest Swimming    1:16.23    1:19.84  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Abbatangelo, Ethan     13 MAC               1:17.59    1:20.61  
 24 Racic, Jacob           13 MAC               1:17.88    1:22.03  
 25 Sanchez, Daniel        13 VAC               1:19.02    1:23.82  
 -- Karlov, Evan           13 AAC               1:10.63         NS  
 
 Event 30  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Bernard, Graysen       14 TSC                 57.08    1:00.77  
  2 Oswald, Brendan A      14 WAC               1:02.85    1:03.94  
  3 Tran, David            14 Chatham           1:04.79    1:05.04  
  4 Celsi, Damian          14 TSC               1:04.64    1:05.74  
  5 Bell, Tyler            14 Club Warriors     1:05.69    1:06.03  
  6 Liendo, Joshua         14 NYAC              1:02.54    1:06.37  
  7 Robins, Philippe       14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:04.16    1:07.28  
  8 Bird, Liam             14 MSSAC             1:05.32    1:08.25  
  9 Fox, Chris             14 COBRA             1:04.47    1:08.65  
 10 Florea, Christian      14 MSSAC             1:05.64    1:08.84  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Liu, Stephen           14 Ducks             1:06.11    1:09.08  
 12 Johnston, Andrew       14 BTSC              1:11.76    1:09.30  
 13 Zhang, Byron           14 MSSAC             1:07.60    1:09.46  
 14 Ortiz, Pablo M         14 COBRA             1:07.35    1:09.66  
 15 Field, Sean            14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:06.20    1:09.88  
 16 Kramer, Oliver         14 VAC               1:07.34    1:10.06  
 17 Groisman, Jonathan     14 VAC               1:08.17    1:10.08  
 18 Walker, Tristan        14 COBRA             1:07.69    1:10.11  
 19 Kus, Patrick           14 ESWIM             1:15.05    1:10.14  
 20 Wheatcroft, Thomas     14 TSC               1:12.21    1:10.46  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Brown, Eric            14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:10.15    1:10.51  
 22 Eddington, Matt        14 Chatham           1:08.77    1:10.52  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Poulos, George         14 ESWIM             1:13.68    1:10.63  
 24 Irsik, Norbi           14 NYAC              1:07.64    1:10.98  
 25 Tatic, Malcolm A       14 WAC               1:12.45    1:11.15  
 26 Stever, Aidan          14 NORAC             1:10.21    1:11.25  
 27 Lavchev, Neno          14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:14.45    1:11.30  
 28 Kralj, Adam            14 MSSAC             1:10.88    1:11.82  
 29 Kwong, Matthew         14 WAC               1:10.64    1:13.08  
 30 Loureiro-Kent, Samuel  14 TRENT             1:10.15    1:13.31  
 31 Park, Fergus           14 Club Warriors     1:12.00    1:13.49  
 32 Kay, Evan              14 NYAC              1:11.34    1:13.54  
 33 McKay, Caleb           14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:16.99    1:14.18  
 34 Gilbert, Andrew        14 MAC               1:16.27    1:15.21  
 35 Biggar, Jack           14 SR                1:14.86    1:15.32  
 36 Girard, Vincent        14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:16.78    1:15.47  
 37 Verrier, Micah         14 GCAC-ON           1:15.26    1:15.70  
 38 Loong, Jacob           14 MAC               1:15.47    1:16.35  
 39 Barker, Brandon T      14 SSAT              1:17.13    1:17.62  
 40 Melnyk, Ethan          14 BTSC              1:17.14    1:18.50  
 41 Draghici, Stefan       14 PICK              1:15.61    1:19.85  
 42 Schwab, Alexander A    14 Crest Swimming    1:16.80    1:20.23  
 42 Campbell, Kevin        14 MSSAC             1:16.42    1:20.23  
 44 Tran, Logan            14 MAC               1:16.93    1:20.65  
 45 Lim, Curtis            14 MAC               1:14.79    1:21.22  
 -- Toader, Anthony        14 PICK              1:10.06         DQ  
 -- Roy, Tyler             14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:16.66         NS  
 
 Event 30  Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Kay, Philip            17 NYAC                57.11    1:00.38  
  2 Fazekas, Ethan B       17 WAC               1:02.37    1:01.25  
  3 Gagne, Collyn          16 OAK               1:00.80    1:01.79  
  4 Goodman, Graeme        17 TSC               1:00.13    1:02.49  
  5 Lashley, Tariq         18 ESWIM             1:01.10    1:02.69  
  6 Wain-Lowe, Haydn C     17 GHAC              1:00.53    1:03.57  
  7 Bracho, Canek          15 Club Warriors     1:00.52    1:03.61  
  8 Boyd, Thomas           15 NEOR              1:00.60    1:03.69  
  9 Stokes, Richie         16 ESWIM             1:01.23    1:03.89  
 10 Kischitzky, Shai       17 VAC               1:02.16    1:04.02  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Yang, Ray              16 ESWIM             1:01.13    1:04.04  
 12 Steele, James          16 GMAC              1:02.06    1:04.08  
 13 Kopinski, Riley        17 NEOR              1:04.69    1:04.09  
 14 Antifaoff, Micheal     16 OAK               1:04.10    1:04.84  
 15 Gaziev, Ruslan         17 ESWIM               58.53    1:04.86  
 16 Levytskyy, Max         16 ESWIM             1:05.48    1:05.02  
 17 Anton, Colby           15 Club Warriors     1:04.95    1:05.15  
 18 Hull, Aidan            15 TSC               1:01.60    1:05.30  
 19 Smith, Everett         15 NEOR              1:02.41    1:05.44  
 20 Konik, Justin          16 ESWIM             1:08.25    1:05.57  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 McCole, James          17 Crest Swimming    1:02.44    1:05.60  
 22 Anderchek, William     15 OAK               1:04.19    1:05.79  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Somov, Alex            16 BTSC              1:04.21    1:05.86  
 24 Nyhof, Bar             15 COBRA             1:02.84    1:05.92  
 25 Beals, Connor          17 COBRA             1:01.78    1:06.01  
 26 Eley, Andrew           15 BTSC              1:05.83    1:06.04  
 27 Brenken, David         17 NYAC              1:03.87    1:06.20  
 28 Malcolm, Hal           16 OAK               1:08.55    1:06.33  
 29 Bonner, Mattheau       16 ESWIM             1:05.39    1:06.39  
 30 Kennedy, Julian        15 NYAC              1:04.59    1:06.48  
 31 Cameron, Benjamin      15 Club Warriors     1:06.27    1:06.78  
 32 Saarloos, Art          15 MSSAC             1:01.05    1:07.09  
 33 McCabe, Cameron        18 MSSAC             1:04.16    1:07.14  
 34 Martin, Matthew        15 NYAC              1:06.39    1:07.61  
 35 Topping, Jasen         17 GHAC              1:06.82    1:07.80  
 36 Johnson, Taggert       15 TRENT             1:07.78    1:08.11  
 37 Budau, Andrew          17 NEOR              1:09.27    1:08.14  
 38 Malesich, Aidan        15 PICK              1:06.07    1:08.33  
 38 Inouye, Ethan          16 GHAC              1:05.51    1:08.33  
 40 Harrison, Ethan        17 AAC               1:02.94    1:08.35  
 41 Corazza, Luca          16 NYAC              1:03.39    1:08.50  
 42 Stoyan, John           17 TSC               1:03.38    1:08.51  
 43 Geoffroy, Mathieu      15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:05.80    1:08.77  
 44 Wingfelder, Teague     15 LSC               1:05.01    1:08.78  
 45 Bayley, Adam H         15 Crest Swimming    1:07.85    1:09.02  
 46 Bird, Josh             16 MSSAC             1:07.86    1:09.17  
 47 Wang, Colin            15 MSSAC             1:03.97    1:09.30  
 48 Loewen, Riley          15 ESWIM             1:11.87    1:09.85  
 49 Antonen, Eric M        15 TSC               1:12.71    1:10.11  
 50 Medeiros, Amadeus      15 ESWIM             1:09.52    1:10.33  
 51 Jones, Ryland          16 TSC               1:06.23    1:10.37  
 51 Offman, Eli            16 TSC               1:06.20    1:10.37  
 53 Urdanivia, Mathias     15 NYAC              1:06.00    1:10.52  
 54 Adamson, Zachary M     16 Bolts             1:08.24    1:10.68  
 54 Molella, Jacob         15 COBRA             1:05.95    1:10.68  
 56 Brajuka, Matthew       15 ESWIM             1:10.88    1:10.86  
 57 Telford, Ryan          18 AAC               1:04.30    1:10.98  
 58 Pang, Bill Y           16 MSSAC             1:11.78    1:11.05  
 59 Chiang, Leo Y          15 MAC               1:09.69    1:11.23  
 60 Cui, Dixun             16 MAC               1:05.78    1:11.51  
 61 Rezk, Omar             16 NYAC              1:06.95    1:11.69  
 62 Markos, Daniel         16 MAC               1:07.91    1:11.92  
 63 McLeod, Lorne          15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:12.87    1:12.03  
 64 Walker, Aidan          15 MAC               1:08.49    1:12.20  
 65 Baker, Justin          15 NYAC              1:10.37    1:12.33  
 66 Bonus, Vincent         15 MAC               1:13.23    1:12.38  
 67 McLelland, Christophe  17 Ducks             1:08.68    1:12.68  
 68 Dey, Dittam            17 TSC               1:06.15    1:12.75  
 69 Seccareccia, Alec J    16 SSAT              1:11.25    1:13.09  
 70 Juric, Patrick         16 VAC               1:11.90    1:13.44  
 71 Ho, Robert             15 COBRA             1:13.63    1:13.62  
 72 La, David              17 MAC               1:15.24    1:13.92  
 73 Jakmara, Hadi          16 Crest Swimming    1:10.14    1:14.85  
 74 La, Richard            15 MAC               1:13.00    1:15.51  
 75 Gumbs, Austin D        16 Crest Swimming    1:14.92    1:16.59  
 76 Offenbacher, Matthew   15 MAC               1:15.00    1:16.61  
 77 Bello, Anthony         15 VAC               1:14.44    1:16.78  
 78 Baird, Kyle            16 Ducks             1:11.31    1:17.32  
 79 Cheung, Edward         15 MAC               1:14.45    1:17.35  
 80 Mircevski, Dejan       15 PICK              1:14.12    1:19.18  
 -- Rothery, Jacob         17 TSC               1:09.84         NS  
 -- Daley, Ethan           15 NYAC              1:03.79         NS  
 -- Brown, Taila           16 NYAC              1:02.41         NS  
 -- Roy, Liam              15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:08.85         NS  
 -- Sosa Miranda, Fabian   16 ESWIM             1:09.75         NS