City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License    1/15/2017 - 5:35 PM
MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017
 
 Event 29  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Sasseville, Genevieve  13 Chatham           1:09.19    1:11.24  
  2 Pollock, Gabriella     13 GMAC              1:10.34    1:12.52  
  3 Clark, McKenna         13 GCAC-ON           1:15.08    1:13.28  
  4 Bilodeau, Caroline     13 NORAC             1:09.80    1:13.36  
  4 Chiang, Naomi L        13 MAC               1:09.94    1:13.36  
  6 Netherton, Kate E      13 WAC               1:15.67    1:13.91  
  7 Biasi, Holly           13 Ducks             1:12.25    1:14.71  
  8 Cassidy, Émilie        13 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:15.11    1:15.48  
  8 Iannuccilli, Sarah-Ma  13 MSSAC             1:12.88    1:15.48  
  8 Fernandes, Kimberly    13 NYAC              1:14.06    1:15.48  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Marshall, Kayla        13 SR                1:15.10    1:15.79  
 12 Teno, Abigail          13 NORAC             1:13.39    1:16.67  
 13 Reid, Emma P           13 SSAT              1:12.56    1:17.21  
 14 Klausmann, Annika      13 VAC               1:19.53    1:17.26  
 15 Eglitis, Kaiva         13 GHAC              1:15.17    1:17.31  
 16 fu, Hannah             13 Rhsd              1:21.72    1:17.44  
 17 Miller, Arianna        13 BTSC              1:18.67    1:18.57  
 18 McRae, Ella            13 GCAC-ON           1:16.29    1:18.71  
 19 Rawlins, Miranda       13 WAC               1:17.01    1:18.74  
 20 Betancourt, Alyssia    13 AAC               1:16.92    1:18.77  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Liu, Sarah             13 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:19.06    1:19.04  
 22 Chong, Emily           13 Rhsd              1:16.77    1:19.37  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Stables, Nyah          13 GMAC              1:15.79    1:19.46  
 24 Avolio, Leora          13 LSC               1:21.88    1:19.70  
 25 Rose, Jaiden           13 TRENT             1:15.84    1:19.81  
 26 Browne, Nici           13 Crest Swimming    1:19.76    1:20.05  
 27 Ferrari, Elizabeth     13 TRENT             1:15.91    1:20.11  
 28 Pauletto, Kristin      13 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:20.88    1:20.46  
 29 Beynon, Mackenzie      13 SSAT              1:17.86    1:20.81  
 30 Kapralos, Annamaria    13 MSSAC             1:17.19    1:21.20  
 31 Wang, Alyssa           13 Rhsd              1:20.83    1:21.48  
 32 Capon, Aliyah B        13 GHAC              1:18.92    1:21.62  
 33 Mijovcic, Bianca       13 WAC               1:22.02    1:22.39  
 34 Clemmensen, Alisha     13 GCAC-ON           1:21.30    1:23.40  
 35 Lawson, Caitlyn        13 MAC               1:21.75    1:24.09  
 36 Brittain, Briana A     13 GCAC-ON           1:20.46    1:24.12  
 37 Legros, Hannah         13 Ducks             1:21.55    1:24.26  
 38 Belanger, Logan M      13 SSAT              1:20.98    1:24.64  
 39 Mitas, Kate            13 MAC               1:21.88    1:32.33  
 
 Event 29  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Henderson, Hanna       14 ESWIM             1:04.60    1:08.14  
  2 Gatrall, Madelyn I     14 WAC               1:07.75    1:08.51  
  3 Wright, Lauren         14 ESWIM             1:06.71    1:08.96  
  4 Falcon, Mya            14 NYAC              1:05.57    1:09.73  
  5 Puhalski, Lindsay A    14 Bolts             1:08.01    1:10.19  
  6 Kary, Raili A          14 SSAT              1:10.85    1:10.87  
  7 Crake, Ripley          14 NYAC              1:08.20    1:11.18  
  8 Bellio, Vanessa        14 ESWIM             1:09.60    1:11.50  
  9 Turvey, Alexandra      14 VPSC              1:07.24    1:11.58  
 10 O'Connor, Tatum        14 GHAC              1:07.40    1:13.31  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Conrad, Sydney         14 GMAC              1:09.30    1:13.37  
 12 Bhambra, Dilpreet      14 COBRA             1:12.10    1:13.69  
 13 Gupta-Baltazar, Kira   14 VAC               1:10.86    1:13.92  
 14 Croiset, Claire        14 MSSAC             1:11.13    1:14.28  
 15 Yarzon, Nicole         14 MSSAC             1:11.57    1:14.44  
 16 Leblanc, Sydney        14 Ducks             1:14.22    1:14.76  
 17 Miller, Sophia         14 NYAC              1:12.10    1:14.97  
 18 Lloyd, Jordan          14 NYAC              1:19.67    1:15.22  
 19 Myburgh, Emma          14 MAC               1:20.00    1:16.28  
 20 Chalmers, Samantha G   14 Crest Swimming    1:14.39    1:16.51  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Booler, Hannah         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:19.27    1:16.55  
 22 Morrison, Emily J      14 SSAT              1:16.08    1:16.80  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Smith, Gracey          14 WAC               1:17.14    1:16.95  
 24 Ongena, Madeline       14 GMAC              1:15.22    1:16.99  
 25 Brodie-Foy, Honor      14 LSC               1:11.68    1:17.01  
 26 Jones, Mya             14 BTSC              1:17.14    1:17.29  
 27 Begg, Emma             14 MSSAC             1:13.33    1:17.54  
 28 Dumanski, Elisa        14 SSAT              1:18.53    1:17.61  
 29 Ross, Sonja            14 PICK              1:19.09    1:18.19  
 30 DiFlavio, Ella         14 GCAC-ON           1:17.66    1:18.67  
 31 Ledoux, Emilie         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:17.49    1:18.83  
 32 Rasa, Lidija           14 LSC               1:21.54    1:19.23  
 33 Murphy, Emily          14 Bolts             1:18.59    1:19.26  
 34 Lopes, Leticia         14 MSSAC             1:15.65    1:19.56  
 35 So, Samantha           14 MAC               1:17.16    1:19.62  
 36 Donovan, Lillie        14 NORAC             1:18.69    1:19.72  
 37 Conrad, Allana         14 GMAC              1:19.68    1:19.95  
 38 Ferguson, Kiyana       14 VAC               1:18.57    1:20.34  
 39 Popescu, Astrid        14 LSC               1:15.76    1:20.41  
 40 Barraclough, Bryn K    14 Ducks             1:16.37    1:20.44  
 41 Stewart, Emma          14 GCAC-ON           1:20.54    1:20.61  
 42 Simpson, Grace         14 LSC               1:18.69    1:20.97  
 43 Aljoe, Brianna         14 GMAC              1:20.55    1:21.05  
 44 Brown, Ciara           14 SR                1:19.33    1:21.13  
 45 Secko, Allison E       14 GMAC              1:20.59    1:23.45  
 46 Campbell, Emma         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:20.34    1:29.96  
 -- Colyer, Ava            14 GCAC-ON           1:08.11         NS  
 -- Bordo Raposo, Lena     14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:18.98         NS  
 -- Caires, Carmen C       14 TSC               1:08.94         NS  
 
 Event 29  Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 McDonald, Maddie C     16 WAC               1:03.86    1:05.00  
  2 Gold, Aleksa           17 TSC               1:04.36    1:06.55  
  3 Okumura, Emma          17 BTSC              1:06.31    1:07.64  
  4 McDonald, Abigail      15 GMAC              1:06.34    1:07.76  
  5 Bird Sb9, Reilly       17 NORAC             1:07.37    1:07.84  
  6 Huizinga, Danika       17 AAC               1:00.47    1:07.88  
  7 Boily-Dufour, Maude    16 SR                1:04.62    1:07.97  
  8 Na, Katie              16 TSC               1:05.63    1:08.11  
  9 Shivgulam, Madeline    17 Crest Swimming    1:05.32    1:08.41  
 10 Brough, Kiera          15 OAK               1:06.04    1:08.57  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cook, Julia            15 NYAC              1:06.54    1:08.60  
 12 Nyhof, Martine         15 COBRA             1:04.56    1:08.63  
 13 Gursoy, Giselle        17 AAC               1:06.22    1:09.58  
 14 Moore, Maclaine        17 ESWIM             1:10.83    1:09.65  
 15 Fares, Aminah          16 Bolts             1:05.66    1:10.31  
 16 Depooter, Nicole L     16 WAC               1:10.31    1:10.32  
 17 Morin, Danielle        17 NEOR              1:07.93    1:10.42  
 18 Tryon, Ryllie          16 NEOR              1:07.95    1:10.49  
 19 Higginson, Hannah R    15 BTSC              1:09.62    1:10.71  
 20 White, Hailey          17 TSC               1:08.71    1:10.80  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Glysz, Cierra          17 COBRA             1:07.51    1:10.87  
 22 Steiner, Giselle       16 VPSC              1:07.90    1:10.99  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 McNamara, Rielly       17 MAC               1:05.23    1:11.02  
 24 Timewell, Emma         17 MAC               1:08.20    1:11.09  
 25 Stever, Carling        16 NORAC             1:08.76    1:11.25  
 26 Mcdonald, Abby         15 NEOR              1:06.58    1:11.34  
 27 Wright, Mackenzie      17 CSL               1:08.58    1:11.54  
 28 Morrison, Katie J      16 SSAT              1:09.45    1:11.63  
 29 Wunsche, Reese         17 TSC               1:06.92    1:11.71  
 30 Bond, Sarah            16 Ducks             1:06.32    1:11.92  
 31 Culic, Nadya           15 NYAC              1:08.56    1:12.45  
 32 Milne, Payton          15 MAC               1:09.19    1:12.64  
 33 Lord, Hannah           15 BTSC              1:12.19    1:12.67  
 33 Rennie, Ella           15 BTSC              1:12.09    1:12.67  
 35 Keir, Holly T          15 BTSC              1:11.97    1:12.71  
 36 Cheng, Jessica         17 MAC               1:08.13    1:12.77  
 37 Anderson, Erin         15 GHAC              1:09.83    1:12.78  
 38 Aden, Jasmine          15 WAC               1:14.65    1:12.90  
 38 Chung, Ophelia         15 MAC               1:11.24    1:12.90  
 40 Collier, Kylie         15 COBRA             1:09.00    1:12.95  
 41 Halvorsen, Madison     16 Bolts             1:12.63    1:12.99  
 42 Schlyter, Emma         17 Bolts             1:08.27    1:13.09  
 43 Binns, Emma            17 TSC               1:09.23    1:13.32  
 44 Pennella, Marcella     17 VAC               1:10.22    1:13.45  
 45 Fitzpatrick, Kathleen  16 MAC               1:11.51    1:13.52  
 46 Sorra, Julia A         15 TSC               1:08.48    1:13.71  
 47 Leckie, Aysia          17 OAK               1:08.76    1:13.74  
 48 Legault-Warren, Elise  16 BTSC              1:14.77    1:13.82  
 49 Campbell, Claire       15 GMAC              1:11.85    1:13.88  
 50 Cherry, Taylor C       15 MSSAC             1:10.29    1:13.95  
 51 Rosinski, Sandra       16 MSSAC             1:15.02    1:14.14  
 52 Valihora, Grace        16 TSC               1:09.85    1:14.16  
 53 Jones, Rebecca         16 NORAC             1:13.55    1:14.25  
 54 Plant, Rachel          15 GMAC              1:12.75    1:14.93  
 55 Condinho, Elizabeth C  16 TSC               1:07.55    1:15.00  
 56 Maurer, Justine        16 NYAC              1:11.92    1:15.23  
 57 Hollick, Veronica      15 MSSAC             1:12.65    1:15.44  
 58 Fair, Annika           16 BTSC              1:13.72    1:15.50  
 59 Weller, Erica          15 MSSAC             1:15.53    1:15.74  
 60 Lefebvre, Natalie      17 NEOR              1:11.89    1:15.92  
 61 Carnegie, Quinlan      16 GHAC              1:10.80    1:16.25  
 62 Mulligan, Abby         16 Bolts             1:11.54    1:16.52  
 63 Masters, Emily         15 Club Warriors     1:13.73    1:16.56  
 64 Baylon, Janica         17 PICK              1:12.98    1:16.64  
 65 Ramirez, Andrea        15 MAC               1:15.24    1:16.81  
 66 Cheng, Tiffany         16 MAC               1:13.74    1:16.89  
 67 Padvaiskas, Erica      16 MAC               1:15.63    1:17.07  
 68 Mullin, Amanda         15 CSL               1:16.10    1:17.12  
 69 Reid, Jamie            15 ESWIM             1:16.34    1:17.14  
 70 Code, Jessica          16 LSC               1:13.25    1:17.27  
 71 Forbes, Alyssa N       15 TSC               1:09.99    1:17.49  
 71 Eley, Cailyn           17 BTSC              1:16.58    1:17.49  
 73 Diamond, Natalia       15 Ducks             1:17.61    1:17.54  
 74 Crockower, Isabella    15 TRENT             1:12.05    1:17.63  
 75 Lutsch, Kendra         15 BTSC              1:15.22    1:17.87  
 76 Morinville, Kiara      15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:15.82    1:17.88  
 77 Robertson, Nicki       17 TRENT             1:14.47    1:18.23  
 78 Howell, Abby           15 BTSC              1:16.60    1:18.48  
 79 Teves, Nicole          15 MSSAC             1:14.18    1:18.59  
 80 MacQueen, Shailyn      15 COBRA             1:14.62    1:18.82  
 81 Samlal, Samantha       17 VAC               1:16.28    1:19.04  
 82 Aiton, Jillian E       15 WAC               1:18.86    1:19.24  
 83 Tedesco, Diana J       17 MAC               1:14.62    1:19.31  
 84 Morning, Mackensie C   15 Ducks             1:17.12    1:19.36  
 85 Montes, Sarah          15 BTSC              1:18.83    1:19.46  
 86 Partington, Lindsey    16 NORAC             1:16.20    1:19.90  
 87 Berry-Stavropoulos, K  15 PICK              1:17.37    1:19.98  
 88 MacLeod, Paige         15 PICK              1:18.31    1:19.99  
 89 Dosen, Sydney          15 MAC               1:16.93    1:20.05  
 90 Crosby, Kate           15 MAC               1:18.10    1:20.17  
 91 Moss, Talia E          15 TSC               1:17.09    1:20.18  
 92 Becker, Alison         16 TRENT             1:18.00    1:20.46  
 93 Barker, Lynnea A       15 SSAT              1:18.25    1:20.78  
 94 Day, Shelby            15 TRENT             1:18.44    1:20.90  
 95 Bethell, Megan         17 MAC               1:15.47    1:22.09  
 96 Snowe-Stocco, Madison  15 MSSAC             1:17.72    1:22.72  
 97 Bollo-Kamara, Teshi    15 COBRA             1:17.96    1:23.85  
 98 Widjaja, Valeria       16 MAC               1:18.75    1:24.33  
 99 BairdS9SB8SM9, Gabby   16 GMAC              1:24.04    1:24.83  
100 Clark, Sara-Emilie     15 MAC               1:17.04    1:26.68  
 -- Burwell, Nicole        17 TSC               1:11.37         NS  
 -- Kuepfer, Eva           16 NYAC              1:10.57         NS  
 -- Estrada, Alexia        18 PICK              1:11.89         NS  
 -- Bowers, Ava D          16 Ducks             1:13.59         NS  
 -- Zuccotti-Brenner, Jus  15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:13.68         NS  
 -- Murphy, Staisya        15 SR                1:18.62         NS