City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License    1/15/2017 - 5:35 PM
MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017
 
 Event 28  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Friesen, Ian           13 Club Warriors       27.11      27.03  
  2 MacPherson, Gregor     13 CSL                 27.08      27.16  
  3 Santoyo-Orozco, Jose   13 Club Warriors       27.40      27.44  
  4 Stone, Kieran          13 Club Warriors       27.59      27.69  
  5 Beckstead-Holman, Wil  13 GMAC                27.33      27.90  
  6 Chan, Joshua           13 GHAC                27.60      27.93  
  7 Séguin, Xavier         13 Pointe-Claire Sw    27.53      27.99  
  8 Prokosch, Jake         13 Crest Swimming      27.85      28.17  
  9 Kan, Alex              13 MAC                 29.06      28.51  
 10 McFadden, Connor       13 Chatham             28.65      28.67  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Redding, Michael       13 Club Warriors       28.21      28.98  
 12 McAuley, Jordan        13 VAC                 29.74      29.01  
 13 Botica, Filip M        13 WAC                 29.96      29.35  
 13 Van Dalen, Andrew      13 Ducks               29.77      29.35  
 15 Gunn, Anthony          13 GMAC                28.77      29.50  
 16 Racic, Jacob           13 MAC                 30.15      29.76  
 17 Polewski, Cole         13 WAC                 30.16      29.86  
 18 Tichy, Reid            13 VAC                 30.50      29.87  
 19 Sena, Christian        13 VAC                 29.51      29.89  
 20 Dignam, Aidan          13 VAC                 30.53      29.92  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 McPhedran, Liam C      13 WAC                 30.84      30.12  
 22 Seanor, Liam           13 Ducks               31.51      30.14  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Vragovic, Viktor       13 PICK                29.95      30.17  
 24 Zhao, Louie            13 MAC                 30.47      30.23  
 25 Nadon, Cody M          13 SSAT                29.90      30.24  
 26 Porterfield, William   13 GHAC                30.42      30.33  
 27 Jensen, Alexander      13 GMAC                29.77      30.70  
 28 Abbatangelo, Ethan     13 MAC                 30.68      30.78  
 29 Paraninfo, Andrew      13 MSSAC               30.72      30.84  
 30 Monteiro, Marco        13 GMAC                31.82      30.88  
 31 Fan, Daniel            13 VPSC                30.78      31.22  
 32 Lee, Ryan              13 MAC                 31.78      31.48  
 33 Chan, Ethan            13 MAC                 30.60      31.65  
 34 Cui, Derrick           13 MAC                 31.60      31.89  
 35 Boscariol, Quintin     13 MAC                 31.72      34.51  
 -- Kuzak, Zachary         13 Pointe-Claire Sw    27.56         NS  
 -- Feng, Kevin            13 MAC                 31.34         NS  
 -- Karlov, Evan           13 AAC                 26.63         NS  
 
 Event 28  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 MacPherson, Callum     14 OAK                 25.28      25.51  
  2 Tran, David            14 Chatham             26.14      25.58  
  3 Milanovich, Alexander  14 ESWIM               25.54      25.99  
  4 Robins, Philippe       14 Pointe-Claire Sw    25.84      26.55  
  5 Johnston, Andrew       14 BTSC                26.75      26.72  
  6 Goh, Joel              14 VPSC                26.19      26.82  
  7 Wheatcroft, Thomas     14 TSC                 27.52      27.36  
  8 Kwong, Matthew         14 WAC                 28.06      27.43  
  9 Zhang, Byron           14 MSSAC               27.34      27.47  
 10 Toader, Anthony        14 PICK                27.33      27.66  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 DeGraaf, Quinn         14 WAC                 28.77      27.68  
 12 Melnyk, Ethan          14 BTSC                28.39      28.07  
 13 Ortiz, Pablo M         14 COBRA               27.49      28.15  
 14 Celsi, Damian          14 TSC                 27.86      28.17  
 15 Kramer, Oliver         14 VAC                 27.96      28.31  
 16 Gilbart, Logan         14 BTSC                30.22      28.35  
 17 Lavchev, Neno          14 Pointe-Claire Sw    27.70      28.43  
 18 Loureiro-Kent, Samuel  14 TRENT               28.58      28.55  
 19 Girard, Vincent        14 Pointe-Claire Sw    29.58      28.57  
 20 Baker, Trenton         14 WAC                 27.54      28.61  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Roy, Tyler             14 Pointe-Claire Sw    29.47      28.83  
 22 Janvier, Hugo          14 Pointe-Claire Sw    30.88      28.86  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Li, Perry              14 MAC                 30.50      28.90  
 24 Kralj, Adam            14 MSSAC               29.15      29.00  
 25 Brown, Eric            14 Pointe-Claire Sw    29.58      29.09  
 26 Fera, Ben              14 PICK                28.32      29.27  
 26 Pollock, Mathieu       14 Pointe-Claire Sw    28.02      29.27  
 28 Serre, Jack            14 BTSC                30.47      29.30  
 29 Eddington, Matt        14 Chatham             28.99      29.34  
 30 Lim, Curtis            14 MAC                 28.89      29.46  
 31 Biggar, Jack           14 SR                  30.10      29.47  
 32 Schwab, Alexander A    14 Crest Swimming      28.47      29.50  
 33 Lifshits, Sean         14 VAC                 29.51      29.51  
 34 Omielan, Eric          14 Pointe-Claire Sw    30.31      29.53  
 35 Liu, Raymond           14 MAC                 29.16      29.80  
 36 Baena, Liam            14 GMAC                29.54      29.84  
 37 Draghici, Stefan       14 PICK                30.00      29.87  
 38 Jong, Ethan            14 MAC                 29.08      29.97  
 39 Tang, Nicholas         14 GCAC-ON             30.16      30.06  
 40 Gilbert, Andrew        14 MAC                 30.30      30.18  
 41 Mendiola, Justin       14 MAC                 30.80      30.23  
 42 McKay, Caleb           14 Pointe-Claire Sw    30.53      30.29  
 43 liu, Bangjie           14 Rhsd                30.75      30.38  
 44 Tran, Logan            14 MAC                 29.85      30.73  
 45 Mailloux, Jackson      14 Pointe-Claire Sw    31.44      31.04  
 46 Chester, William       14 MAC                 30.50      31.11  
 47 Chen, Eric J           14 TSC                 30.67      31.54  
 48 Manorath, Kayden       14 MAC                 30.85      33.43  
 
 Event 28  Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Fazekas, Ethan B       17 WAC                 23.80      24.75  
  2 McCabe, Cameron        18 MSSAC               24.37      24.93  
  3 Smith, Everett         15 NEOR                24.59      24.97  
  4 Placek, Ethan          15 WD                  24.50      24.99  
  5 Bracho, Canek          15 Club Warriors       24.77      25.05  
  6 Wang, Colin            15 MSSAC               24.19      25.13  
  7 Kopinski, Riley        17 NEOR                25.59      25.28  
  7 Gaziev, Ruslan         17 ESWIM               23.54      25.28  
  9 Goodman, Graeme        17 TSC                 24.78      25.35  
 10 Kischitzky, Shai       17 VAC                 25.15      25.42  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Seiner, Jason          16 Club Warriors       25.10      25.48  
 12 Baker, Justin          15 NYAC                25.35      25.57  
 13 Adams, Austin R        16 SR                  25.34      25.61  
 14 Stoyan, John           17 TSC                 24.53      25.66  
 15 Wain-Lowe, Haydn C     17 GHAC                24.75      25.68  
 16 Konik, Justin          16 ESWIM               25.48      25.76  
 17 Potma, James R         17 WAC                 25.46      25.77  
 18 Jones George, Bryce    17 NYAC                25.15      25.80  
 19 Lindsey, Adam          18 MAC                 24.93      25.91  
 20 Almeida, Rafael        15 Pointe-Claire Sw    26.28      26.00  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Bonner, Mattheau       16 ESWIM               25.41      26.02  
 22 Loewen, Riley          15 ESWIM               25.48      26.12  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Levytskyy, Max         16 ESWIM               25.39      26.14  
 24 Atkinson, Joseph       18 NYAC                24.70      26.17  
 25 Mitchell, Hayden R     16 WAC                 26.39      26.19  
 25 Seccareccia, Alec J    16 SSAT                26.93      26.19  
 27 Gawronski, Bruno C     18 TSC                 25.21      26.30  
 28 Azizi, Parsa           16 NYAC                24.70      26.31  
 29 Richardson, Keenan J   17 Ducks               25.57      26.36  
 30 Yang, Ray              16 ESWIM               25.39      26.41  
 31 Tannir, Nader          16 PICK                26.30      26.52  
 32 Jakmara, Hadi          16 Crest Swimming      26.09      26.53  
 33 De Robles, Nickolai    18 ESWIM               26.71      26.58  
 34 Daley, Ethan           15 NYAC                26.07      26.70  
 35 Haasler, Adrian        17 OAK                 26.42      26.71  
 35 Griffith, Sam          15 NYAC                25.64      26.71  
 37 Bagnell, Kevin M       16 GHAC                25.81      26.74  
 38 Hart, Rowan            15 BTSC                27.62      26.79  
 39 Qin, Leon              17 OAK                 25.75      26.83  
 40 Commons, Conor         17 LSC                 26.51      26.85  
 41 Collier, Joe           15 BTSC                27.29      26.87  
 41 Baghdassarian, Kevin   16 NYAC                26.56      26.87  
 43 Rogozynski, Noah       16 COBRA               26.74      26.92  
 44 De Silva, Disala       16 Club Warriors       26.06      26.95  
 45 Corbett, Christopher   16 WAC                 27.01      26.96  
 46 Savelyev, Pavel        15 ESWIM               28.34      27.00  
 47 Hull, Aidan            15 TSC                 26.49      27.03  
 48 Sarenac, Marko         17 TSC                 25.52      27.07  
 49 Sosa Miranda, Cesar    17 ESWIM               26.40      27.13  
 50 Lau, Kyle              16 MAC                 27.08      27.24  
 51 Olson, Tyler           17 PICK                26.19      27.27  
 51 Giric, Norbert         18 ESWIM               26.86      27.27  
 53 Korstanje, Anthonie    17 GCAC-ON             27.89      27.28  
 54 Round, Christopher     17 VAC                 27.06      27.32  
 55 Whitby, Manning        15 TSC                 27.32      27.37  
 55 Wingfelder, Teague     15 LSC                 27.34      27.37  
 57 Blair, Jacob M         17 GHAC                26.87      27.39  
 58 Nyhof, Bar             15 COBRA               27.11      27.41  
 59 Pang, Bill Y           16 MSSAC               27.32      27.44  
 60 Van Riet Paap, Owen    15 GMAC                27.40      27.45  
 61 Bayley, Adam H         15 Crest Swimming      26.99      27.48  
 62 Rotsaert-Smith, Ethan  15 GHAC                26.95      27.50  
 63 Eley, Andrew           15 BTSC                26.73      27.51  
 63 Anton, Colby           15 Club Warriors       27.08      27.51  
 65 Eddis, Max W           16 TSC                 27.78      27.53  
 65 Murray, Jamie          16 PICK                27.03      27.53  
 67 Bonus, Vincent         15 MAC                 27.35      27.59  
 68 Poon, Julian           16 MSSAC               26.95      27.61  
 69 Jin, Talon             16 VAC                 26.17      27.63  
 70 Tapp, Brandon          15 PICK                27.44      27.68  
 71 Dean, Connor           17 MSSAC               26.63      27.71  
 72 Wunsche, Tate          16 TSC                 27.50      27.77  
 73 Walker, Aidan          15 MAC                 27.04      27.78  
 74 Bailey, Michael        15 NYAC                27.08      27.84  
 74 Garcia, Patrick        19 NYAC                26.85      27.84  
 76 Watson, Justin         15 NEOR                28.21      27.85  
 77 Johnson, Taggert       15 TRENT               28.91      27.97  
 78 Horvath, Daniel        17 TRENT               26.89      27.98  
 79 Rotsaert-Smith, Gavin  18 GHAC                27.10      28.07  
 80 Offenbacher, Matthew   15 MAC                 27.58      28.11  
 81 Boscariol, Ethan       16 MAC                 27.23      28.12  
 82 Urdanivia, Mathias     15 NYAC                27.82      28.16  
 83 Hao, Max               17 VAC                 27.23      28.17  
 84 Berger, Liam           15 COBRA               28.12      28.24  
 85 Harrison, Ethan        17 AAC                 27.23      28.28  
 86 Markos, Daniel         16 MAC                 27.58      28.41  
 87 Adamson, Zachary M     16 Bolts               28.30      28.45  
 88 Jones, Maxwell         16 Ducks               26.61      28.47  
 89 Earley, Daniel         15 PICK                27.20      28.57  
 90 Potma, Jesse W         16 WAC                 29.22      28.63  
 91 Ting, Ethan            16 MAC                 28.63      28.66  
 91 Martin, Matthew        15 NYAC                28.56      28.66  
 93 La, Richard            15 MAC                 28.22      28.68  
 94 Leguia, Arturo         15 VAC                 28.16      28.70  
 95 Geoffroy, Mathieu      15 Pointe-Claire Sw    27.78      28.73  
 96 Baird, Kyle            16 Ducks               28.06      28.84  
 97 McLeod, Lorne          15 Pointe-Claire Sw    28.53      28.87  
 98 Chiang, Leo Y          15 MAC                 27.92      29.06  
 99 Mircevski, Dejan       15 PICK                28.46      29.21  
100 Day, Noah              15 GHAC                29.38      29.26  
101 Cheung, Edward         15 MAC                 28.66      29.30  
102 Vragovic, Joseph       16 PICK                28.30      29.31  
102 Juric, Patrick         16 VAC                 29.92      29.31  
104 Bello, Anthony         15 VAC                 29.48      29.38  
105 Deveau, Gregor         15 Pointe-Claire Sw    29.05      29.56  
106 Sands, Jacob           15 GMAC                30.45      29.78  
107 Molano, Sebastian      17 MAC                 29.05      29.90  
108 Gumbs, Austin D        16 Crest Swimming      30.23      30.27  
109 Dou, Aaron             16 NYAC                29.97      31.03  
 -- Medeiros, Amadeus      15 ESWIM               26.37         DQ  
 -- Valcic, Cameron        17 TSC                 24.60         DQ  
 -- Begel, Ethan           18 ROC                 25.88         NS  
 -- Cieplik, Kasper        15 Pointe-Claire Sw    29.21         NS  
 -- McCole, James          17 Crest Swimming      26.18         NS  
 -- Tian, Todd R           16 MAC                 28.96         NS  
 -- Stecho, Nathan         15 Club Warriors       26.39         NS  
 -- Joy Jelicic, Nik       17 TSC                 26.21         NS  
 -- Vasila, Andrew         17 NYAC                26.06         NS  
 -- Rothery, Jacob         17 TSC                 25.82         NS  
 -- Brown, Taila           16 NYAC                23.84         NS  
 -- Gibson, Curtis         17 ROC                 25.82         NS  
 -- Brajuka, Matthew       15 ESWIM               26.73         NS