City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License    1/15/2017 - 5:35 PM
MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017
 
 Event 26  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Park, Kevin            13 Crest Swimming    2:20.27    2:23.99  
               1:07.90    2:23.99 (1:16.09)
  2 Burton, Russell        13 GMAC              2:30.00    2:28.42  
               1:07.83    2:28.42 (1:20.59)
  3 Qu, Daniel             13 MAC               2:45.00    2:29.94  
               1:08.44    2:29.94 (1:21.50)
  4 McDonald, Thomas       13 GMAC              2:29.20    2:37.37  
               1:13.43    2:37.37 (1:23.94)
  5 Nowak, Matthew         13 AAC               2:27.42    2:37.89  
               1:13.72    2:37.89 (1:24.17)
  6 Beckstead-Holman, Wil  13 GMAC              2:28.38    2:38.09  
               1:12.25    2:38.09 (1:25.84)
  7 Mills, Emmett          13 GCAC-ON           2:42.27    2:39.94  
               1:15.88    2:39.94 (1:24.06)
  8 Beckstead-Holman, Mar  13 GMAC              2:34.43    2:41.49  
               1:13.92    2:41.49 (1:27.57)
  9 Boden, Alex R          13 GHAC              2:34.80    2:41.85  
               1:14.49    2:41.85 (1:27.36)
 10 Campbell, Colin        13 GMAC              2:43.88    2:42.93  
               1:15.47    2:42.93 (1:27.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Van Driel, Noah        13 LSC               2:38.99    2:46.65  
               1:16.75    2:46.65 (1:29.90)
 12 Hagarty, Eamon         13 GMAC              2:44.71    2:46.99  
               1:16.04    2:46.99 (1:30.95)
 13 Bayley, Michael R      13 Crest Swimming    2:48.69    2:49.19  
                                1:18.31 ( )
      2:49.19 (1:30.88)                    
 14 McMullen, Liam         13 Crest Swimming    2:46.11    2:49.91  
               1:20.41    2:49.91 (1:29.50)
 15 Fan, Daniel            13 VPSC              2:43.97    2:52.99  
               1:17.56    2:52.99 (1:35.43)
 
 Event 26  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Oswald, Brendan A      14 WAC               2:14.15    2:18.55  
               1:07.75    2:18.55 (1:10.80)
  1 Liendo, Joshua         14 NYAC              2:15.07    2:18.55  
               1:07.16    2:18.55 (1:11.39)
  3 Landry, Nathan         14 Club Warriors     2:23.19    2:23.85  
               1:08.75    2:23.85 (1:15.10)
  4 Langman, Kelton        14 Club Warriors     2:22.47    2:24.44  
               1:09.21    2:24.44 (1:15.23)
  5 Florea, Christian      14 MSSAC             2:21.83    2:24.55  
               1:08.51    2:24.55 (1:16.04)
  6 Hunter, William        14 GHAC              2:17.76    2:24.70  
               1:08.46    2:24.70 (1:16.24)
  7 Groisman, Jonathan     14 VAC               2:21.55    2:28.03  
               1:09.15    2:28.03 (1:18.88)
  8 Irsik, Norbi           14 NYAC              2:24.69    2:28.10  
               1:09.72    2:28.10 (1:18.38)
  9 Bird, Liam             14 MSSAC             2:31.11    2:28.91  
               1:07.93    2:28.91 (1:20.98)
 10 Paz, Andres            14 Club Warriors     2:33.26    2:29.74  
               1:10.34    2:29.74 (1:19.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fox, Chris             14 COBRA             2:28.53    2:34.55  
               1:13.46    2:34.55 (1:21.09)
 12 Stever, Aidan          14 NORAC             2:42.96    2:36.23  
               1:13.84    2:36.23 (1:22.39)
 13 Lavchev, Neno          14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:37.36    2:36.36  
               1:13.56    2:36.36 (1:22.80)
 14 Brown, Eric            14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:48.52    2:39.41  
                                1:14.62 ( )
      2:39.41 (1:24.79)                    
 15 McKay, Caleb           14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:45.67    2:40.88  
               1:16.28    2:40.88 (1:24.60)
 16 Fitzpatrick, Trevor    14 COBRA             2:33.81    2:45.83  
               1:17.48    2:45.83 (1:28.35)
 17 Liu, Raymond           14 MAC               2:36.91    2:46.55  
               1:17.41    2:46.55 (1:29.14)
 18 Gilbart, Logan         14 BTSC              2:47.87    2:47.15  
               1:18.66    2:47.15 (1:28.49)
 19 Roy, Tyler             14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:45.67    2:51.74  
               1:18.50    2:51.74 (1:33.24)
 20 Dollinger, Ryan        14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:51.33    2:55.18  
                                1:18.53 ( )
      2:55.18 (1:36.65)                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Lifshits, Sean         14 VAC               2:45.51    2:55.45  
               1:18.52    2:55.45 (1:36.93)
 22 Mailloux, Jackson      14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:48.46    3:01.55  
               1:27.04    3:01.55 (1:34.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Walker, Tristan        14 COBRA             2:42.97         DQ  
               1:12.82         DQ (1:29.00)
 -- Cao, Felix             14 Club Warriors     2:16.87         NS  
 
 Event 26  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Yang, Ray              16 ESWIM             2:04.28    2:09.11  
               1:02.28    2:09.11 (1:06.83)
  2 Lashley, Tariq         18 ESWIM             2:08.44    2:14.26  
               1:03.97    2:14.26 (1:10.29)
  3 Bonner, Mattheau       16 ESWIM             2:12.97    2:14.36  
               1:03.73    2:14.36 (1:10.63)
  4 Norval, Connor W       17 MAC               2:11.25    2:16.15  
               1:05.62    2:16.15 (1:10.53)
  5 Gagne, Collyn          16 OAK               2:12.24    2:16.28  
               1:06.29    2:16.28 (1:09.99)
  6 Brenken, David         17 NYAC              2:11.36    2:16.64  
               1:04.46    2:16.64 (1:12.18)
  7 Antifaoff, Micheal     16 OAK               2:13.47    2:16.90  
               1:06.64    2:16.90 (1:10.26)
  8 Stokes, Richie         16 ESWIM             2:13.90    2:17.42  
               1:05.11    2:17.42 (1:12.31)
  9 Ji, Eric               16 MAC               2:10.89    2:18.68  
               1:04.95    2:18.68 (1:13.73)
 10 Corazza, Luca          16 NYAC              2:14.55    2:18.94  
               1:05.45    2:18.94 (1:13.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 De Robles, Nickolai    18 ESWIM             2:12.39    2:19.42  
               1:05.48    2:19.42 (1:13.94)
 12 Judson, Jacob          15 OAK               2:15.76    2:19.65  
               1:04.30    2:19.65 (1:15.35)
 13 Jensen, Ryan           17 GMAC              2:21.00    2:19.67  
               1:04.45    2:19.67 (1:15.22)
 14 Beals, Connor          17 COBRA             2:16.43    2:20.99  
               1:06.44    2:20.99 (1:14.55)
 15 Cui, Dixun             16 MAC               2:16.04    2:21.41  
               1:07.00    2:21.41 (1:14.41)
 16 Sosa Miranda, Cesar    17 ESWIM             2:11.47    2:22.32  
               1:07.47    2:22.32 (1:14.85)
 17 Black, Josh            16 NYAC              2:17.35    2:22.56  
               1:07.38    2:22.56 (1:15.18)
 18 Mitchell, Hayden R     16 WAC               2:22.91    2:22.96  
               1:08.36    2:22.96 (1:14.60)
 19 Lychy, Thomas          17 NYAC              2:16.89    2:23.18  
               1:09.23    2:23.18 (1:13.95)
 20 Bird, Josh             16 MSSAC             2:19.71    2:23.70  
               1:05.99    2:23.70 (1:17.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Antonen, Eric M        15 TSC               2:17.09    2:24.33  
               1:07.17    2:24.33 (1:17.16)
 22 Park, Austin           15 MSSAC             2:19.26    2:25.15  
               1:07.27    2:25.15 (1:17.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Bailey, Michael        15 NYAC              2:23.59    2:25.46  
               1:11.05    2:25.46 (1:14.41)
 24 Pesevski, Filip        17 MSSAC             2:21.40    2:25.52  
               1:07.37    2:25.52 (1:18.15)
 25 Offman, Eli            16 TSC               2:17.37    2:25.67  
               1:06.18    2:25.67 (1:19.49)
 26 Steele, James          16 GMAC              2:19.62    2:26.12  
               1:07.13    2:26.12 (1:18.99)
 27 Jones, Ryland          16 TSC               2:21.47    2:26.80  
               1:07.60    2:26.80 (1:19.20)
 28 Malcolm, Hal           16 OAK               2:28.93    2:26.88  
               1:08.74    2:26.88 (1:18.14)
 29 Round, Christopher     17 VAC               2:20.98    2:26.92  
               1:08.84    2:26.92 (1:18.08)
 30 Wood-Anderson, Desmon  16 NEOR              2:21.90    2:27.97  
               1:11.16    2:27.97 (1:16.81)
 31 Haasler, Adrian        17 OAK               2:26.52    2:28.87  
               1:09.49    2:28.87 (1:19.38)
 32 Stehle, Jarod          16 BTSC              2:19.52    2:29.41  
               1:11.04    2:29.41 (1:18.37)
 33 McLelland, Christophe  17 Ducks             2:22.12    2:30.53  
               1:09.45    2:30.53 (1:21.08)
 34 Leguia, Arturo         15 VAC               2:23.55    2:30.84  
               1:11.42    2:30.84 (1:19.42)
 35 Collier, Joe           15 BTSC              2:25.97    2:31.47  
               1:11.78    2:31.47 (1:19.69)
 36 Poon, Julian           16 MSSAC             2:24.73    2:32.41  
               1:10.04    2:32.41 (1:22.37)
 37 Jin, Talon             16 VAC               2:23.09    2:32.68  
               1:08.87    2:32.68 (1:23.81)
 38 Saarloos, Art          15 MSSAC             2:37.65    2:33.47  
               1:11.01    2:33.47 (1:22.46)
 39 Rezk, Omar             16 NYAC              2:24.53    2:34.57  
               1:10.78    2:34.57 (1:23.79)
 40 Olson, Tyler           17 PICK              2:26.01    2:34.77  
               1:12.15    2:34.77 (1:22.62)
 41 Boscariol, Ethan       16 MAC               2:26.41    2:34.97  
               1:13.92    2:34.97 (1:21.05)
 42 Harris, Logan          15 TSC               2:33.71    2:35.48  
               1:08.57    2:35.48 (1:26.91)
 43 Dey, Dittam            17 TSC               2:21.22    2:35.63  
               1:08.54    2:35.63 (1:27.09)
 44 Malesich, Aidan        15 PICK              2:26.34    2:36.54  
               1:12.94    2:36.54 (1:23.60)
 45 Tannir, Nader          16 PICK              2:28.29    2:36.94  
               1:11.88    2:36.94 (1:25.06)
 46 Murray, Jamie          16 PICK              2:33.94    2:38.42  
               1:14.42    2:38.42 (1:24.00)
 47 Luo, Gabriel           15 NYAC              2:33.80    2:38.45  
               1:12.84    2:38.45 (1:25.61)
 48 Molella, Jacob         15 COBRA             2:23.30    2:39.26  
               1:11.57    2:39.26 (1:27.69)
 49 La, David              17 MAC               2:44.85    2:41.00  
               1:12.07    2:41.00 (1:28.93)
 50 Santangelo, Lucas      15 GMAC              2:35.77    2:41.05  
               1:15.09    2:41.05 (1:25.96)
 51 Boyd, Thomas           15 NEOR              2:46.78    2:41.64  
               1:12.90    2:41.64 (1:28.74)
 52 Hussain, Abdullah E    16 COBRA             2:23.95    2:42.74  
               1:14.32    2:42.74 (1:28.42)
 53 Barone, Adam           15 COBRA             2:37.56    2:44.65  
               1:17.04    2:44.65 (1:27.61)
 54 Pang, Bill Y           16 MSSAC             2:47.67    2:45.19  
               1:17.66    2:45.19 (1:27.53)
 55 Konrad, Jaxon          15 GMAC              2:53.27    2:48.01  
               1:15.06    2:47.94 (1:32.88)
        3:08.28 (20.34)         2:48.01 ( )
 56 Vragovic, Joseph       16 PICK              2:34.91    2:50.00  
               1:15.76    2:50.00 (1:34.24)
 57 Ho, Robert             15 COBRA             2:48.50    2:58.59  
                                1:15.17 ( )
      2:58.59 (1:43.42)                    
 -- Walt, Chad             16 VAC               2:20.81         DQ  
               1:08.71         DQ (1:18.68)
 -- Lian, Brian            15 Rhsd              2:49.75        DNF  
                                1:17.07 ( )
 -- Tapp, Brandon          15 PICK              2:47.56         NS  
 -- Valcic, Cameron        17 TSC               2:17.17         NS  
 -- Roy, Liam              15 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:41.47         NS  
 -- Rozo, Rafael Rodrigo   18 Gryphons          2:16.03         NS