City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License    1/15/2017 - 5:35 PM
MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017
 
 Event 25  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Willis, Avery          13 Club Warriors     2:26.65    2:30.68  
               1:12.37    2:30.68 (1:18.31)
  2 O'Reilly, Mary         13 LSC               2:38.64    2:37.21  
               1:15.23    2:37.21 (1:21.98)
  3 MacLeod, Claire        13 LSC               2:41.45    2:45.24  
               1:16.11    2:45.24 (1:29.13)
  4 Betancourt, Alyssia    13 AAC               2:42.77    2:48.40  
               1:17.95    2:48.40 (1:30.45)
  5 Buche, Jacqueline      13 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:41.88    2:48.50  
               1:18.39    2:48.50 (1:30.11)
  6 Pauletto, Kristin      13 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:59.40    2:49.46  
               1:19.52    2:49.46 (1:29.94)
  7 Liu, Sarah             13 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:49.39    2:50.90  
               1:18.82    2:50.90 (1:32.08)
  8 Clemmensen, Alisha     13 GCAC-ON           2:40.81    2:50.91  
               1:20.89    2:50.91 (1:30.02)
  9 Montgomery, Shannon    13 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:54.13    2:52.96  
               1:20.36    2:52.96 (1:32.60)
 10 Goodyear, Taylor       13 Ducks             2:54.28    2:56.10  
               1:19.77    2:56.10 (1:36.33)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Medeiros, Maria        13 MSSAC             2:52.38    2:56.69  
               1:22.58    2:56.69 (1:34.11)
 12 Ebe, Amanda Mae        13 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:01.27    2:56.99  
               1:23.16    2:56.99 (1:33.83)
 13 Weller, Hailey         13 MSSAC             2:54.14    2:58.87  
               1:24.93    2:58.87 (1:33.94)
 14 Klausmann, Annika      13 VAC               2:55.06    2:59.62  
               1:22.61    2:59.62 (1:37.01)
 15 Hunter, Jordyn         13 BTSC              2:52.47    2:59.84  
               1:25.71    2:59.84 (1:34.13)
 16 Teno, Abigail          13 NORAC             2:55.11    3:00.11  
               1:22.20    3:00.11 (1:37.91)
 17 Reeves, Stéfanie       13 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:50.56    3:00.34  
               1:22.48    3:00.34 (1:37.86)
 18 Grubic, Olivia         13 GCAC-ON           2:55.64    3:08.79  
               1:26.70    3:08.79 (1:42.09)
 19 Ménard, Sarah-Maude    13 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:58.98    3:09.67  
               1:25.46    3:09.67 (1:44.21)
 -- Muizelaar, Serena      13 MSSAC             3:01.70         NS  
 
 Event 25  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Gupta-Baltazar, Kira   14 VAC               2:26.08    2:27.55  
               1:09.93    2:27.55 (1:17.62)
  2 Wright, Lauren         14 ESWIM             2:23.14    2:29.19  
               1:09.71    2:29.19 (1:19.48)
  3 Carnegie, Elyse M      14 GHAC              2:25.02    2:32.87  
               1:08.84    2:32.87 (1:24.03)
  4 Richard, Sophie        14 Club Warriors     2:28.24    2:33.31  
               1:12.27    2:33.31 (1:21.04)
  5 Zubac, Yovana          14 Club Warriors     2:35.71    2:33.51  
               1:13.47    2:33.51 (1:20.04)
  6 Meklensek, Tori        14 Club Warriors     2:25.59    2:35.27  
               1:11.94    2:35.27 (1:23.33)
  7 Jung, HyeWon           14 MAC               2:32.28    2:40.33  
               1:14.31    2:40.33 (1:26.02)
  8 Spencer, Madeline      14 TSC               2:41.07    2:43.51  
               1:15.17    2:43.51 (1:28.34)
  9 Betti, Mara            14 VAC               2:44.86    2:44.86  
               1:17.50    2:44.86 (1:27.36)
 10 Conrad, Sydney         14 GMAC              2:42.73    2:47.02  
               1:15.76    2:47.02 (1:31.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 O'Connor, Tatum        14 GHAC              2:39.55    2:47.21  
               1:18.42    2:47.21 (1:28.79)
 12 Paradkar, Paige        14 MAC               2:38.37    2:47.47  
               1:17.23    2:47.47 (1:30.24)
 13 Palacio-Lozada, Sofia  14 VAC               2:41.22    2:47.90  
               1:18.00    2:47.90 (1:29.90)
 14 Newton, Natalee        14 BTSC              2:46.53    2:51.59  
               1:18.85    2:51.59 (1:32.74)
 15 Lopes, Leticia         14 MSSAC             2:42.05    2:51.74  
               1:20.94    2:51.74 (1:30.80)
 16 Shuster, Morgane N     14 MSSAC             2:49.39    2:52.01  
               1:19.64    2:52.01 (1:32.37)
 17 Song, Emmy             14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:54.24    2:53.20  
               1:19.31    2:53.20 (1:33.89)
 18 Leguia, Arianna        14 VAC               2:50.00    2:53.39  
               1:19.84    2:53.39 (1:33.55)
 19 Secko, Allison E       14 GMAC              2:52.97    3:00.08  
               1:22.56    3:00.08 (1:37.52)
 20 Ongena, Madeline       14 GMAC              2:55.09    3:01.04  
               1:23.14    3:01.04 (1:37.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Bordo Raposo, Lena     14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:59.85    3:02.30  
               1:24.76    3:02.30 (1:37.54)
 22 Duguay, Ayden          14 MSSAC             2:50.78    3:07.13  
               1:25.81    3:07.13 (1:41.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Di Pede, Alexa         14 NYAC              2:38.91         NS  
 -- Petkovich, Jenna       14 GCAC-ON           2:52.14         NS  
 
 Event 25  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Zavaros, Mabel         16 OAK               2:13.34    2:17.81  
               1:05.56    2:17.81 (1:12.25)
  2 Gray, Marni            15 TSC               2:22.03    2:24.29  
               1:07.89    2:24.29 (1:16.40)
  3 Winokur, Sydney        15 NYAC              2:26.64    2:26.71  
               1:10.81    2:26.71 (1:15.90)
  4 Norris, Hailey         16 OAK               2:25.24    2:27.03  
               1:09.52    2:27.03 (1:17.51)
  5 Mcdonald, Abby         15 NEOR              2:21.61    2:27.55  
               1:09.27    2:27.55 (1:18.28)
  6 McNamara, Rielly       17 MAC               2:20.04    2:28.21  
               1:11.02    2:28.21 (1:17.19)
  7 Kilger, Kennady        15 OAK               2:55.00    2:29.41  
               1:11.27    2:29.41 (1:18.14)
  8 Quigley, Kristen       17 GMAC              2:29.85    2:29.97  
               1:09.08    2:29.97 (1:20.89)
  9 Bishop, Jersey         17 MAC               2:20.51    2:30.01  
               1:10.86    2:30.01 (1:19.15)
 10 Seawright, Emma        15 ESWIM             2:23.86    2:30.42  
               1:12.78    2:30.42 (1:17.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Burwell, Kaitlyn       16 TSC               2:27.16    2:30.48  
               1:11.34    2:30.48 (1:19.14)
 12 Steiner, Giselle       16 VPSC              2:21.93    2:31.24  
               1:11.51    2:31.24 (1:19.73)
 13 MacQueen, Shailyn      15 COBRA             2:27.27    2:31.42  
               1:12.89    2:31.42 (1:18.53)
 14 Eley, Cailyn           17 BTSC              2:28.65    2:31.80  
               1:11.84    2:31.80 (1:19.96)
 15 Higginson, Hannah R    15 BTSC              2:29.22    2:31.84  
               1:11.13    2:31.84 (1:20.71)
 16 Ng, Candace            15 MAC               2:26.32    2:33.17  
               1:11.41    2:33.17 (1:21.76)
 17 Nielson, Kate          16 NEOR              2:30.98    2:33.42  
               1:12.08    2:33.42 (1:21.34)
 18 Blair, Paige           15 NYAC              2:25.53    2:33.73  
               1:13.27    2:33.73 (1:20.46)
 19 Ramirez, Roxy          16 GMAC              2:29.40    2:33.76  
               1:12.21    2:33.76 (1:21.55)
 20 Cui, Cindy J           15 MAC               2:28.16    2:33.88  
               1:14.06    2:33.88 (1:19.82)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Luka, Olivia           15 TSC               2:36.22    2:35.06  
               1:12.44    2:35.06 (1:22.62)
 22 Collier, Kylie         15 COBRA             2:28.70    2:35.62  
               1:11.69    2:35.62 (1:23.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Widjaja, Valeria       16 MAC               2:29.48    2:36.57  
               1:13.00    2:36.57 (1:23.57)
 24 Cheng, Jessica         17 MAC               2:28.18    2:37.34  
               1:13.12    2:37.34 (1:24.22)
 25 Trim, Maddy            15 MAC               2:36.55    2:38.39  
               1:14.14    2:38.39 (1:24.25)
 26 Acevedo, Catalina      15 AAC               2:29.84    2:38.48  
               1:14.26    2:38.48 (1:24.22)
 27 Campbell, Claire       15 GMAC              2:32.51    2:39.02  
               1:13.72    2:39.02 (1:25.30)
 28 Switzer, Brooke        15 MAC               2:26.16    2:39.17  
               1:14.91    2:39.17 (1:24.26)
 29 Keir, Sascha C         17 BTSC              2:32.26    2:39.61  
               1:14.79    2:39.61 (1:24.82)
 30 Burwell, Taylor        16 TSC               2:34.03    2:39.68  
               1:13.08    2:39.68 (1:26.60)
 31 Teves, Nicole          15 MSSAC             2:38.88    2:39.88  
               1:13.84    2:39.88 (1:26.04)
 32 Keir, Holly T          15 BTSC              2:35.17    2:40.00  
               1:16.19    2:40.00 (1:23.81)
 33 Stokes, Jenna          16 PICK              2:30.77    2:40.75  
               1:13.66    2:40.75 (1:27.09)
 34 Crosby, Kate           15 MAC               2:40.28    2:42.69  
               1:16.34    2:42.69 (1:26.35)
 35 Hillis, Lindsay        16 MSSAC             2:33.28    2:42.74  
               1:15.67    2:42.74 (1:27.07)
 36 Snowe-Stocco, Madison  15 MSSAC             2:39.06    2:44.22  
               1:17.37    2:44.22 (1:26.85)
 37 Craig, Rebekah         15 MAC               2:35.44    2:44.53  
               1:14.31    2:44.53 (1:30.22)
 38 McAlear, Sadie         17 CSL               2:37.50    2:44.93  
               1:18.70    2:44.93 (1:26.23)
 39 Brough, Kiera          15 OAK               2:40.62    2:46.26  
               1:16.56    2:46.26 (1:29.70)
 40 Costa, Yasminn M       15 GHAC              2:36.22    2:46.32  
               1:17.15    2:46.32 (1:29.17)
 41 Boston, Stephanie A    17 MAC               2:36.87    2:46.40  
               1:15.94    2:46.40 (1:30.46)
 42 Lutz-Chiorean, Marie   16 MAC               2:45.82    2:46.78  
               1:17.48    2:46.78 (1:29.30)
 43 Lutsch, Kendra         15 BTSC              2:38.30    2:46.96  
               1:17.34    2:46.96 (1:29.62)
 44 Zhang, Cong Er         16 MAC               2:39.46    2:47.45  
               1:15.71    2:47.45 (1:31.74)
 45 Padvaiskas, Erica      16 MAC               2:40.36    2:47.57  
               1:18.09    2:47.57 (1:29.48)
 46 Milutinovic, Jovana    16 MSSAC             2:42.05    2:47.72  
               1:15.48    2:47.72 (1:32.24)
 47 Atkinson, Kathryn      15 NYAC              2:34.74    2:48.94  
               1:15.88    2:48.94 (1:33.06)
 48 Durante, Sophia        17 VAC               2:30.73    2:49.78  
               1:18.80    2:49.78 (1:30.98)
 49 Robertson, Nicki       17 TRENT             2:38.97    2:50.61  
               1:19.89    2:50.61 (1:30.72)
 50 Stever, Carling        16 NORAC             2:42.90    2:51.24  
               1:17.39    2:51.24 (1:33.85)
 51 Howell, Abby           15 BTSC              2:56.20    2:51.27  
               1:21.37    2:51.27 (1:29.90)
 52 Shivgulam, Madeline    17 Crest Swimming    2:52.06    2:52.27  
               1:16.29    2:52.27 (1:35.98)
 53 Geana, Nicole          15 NYAC              2:36.18    2:52.40  
               1:18.60    2:52.40 (1:33.80)
 54 Montes, Sarah          15 BTSC              2:55.19    2:54.62  
               1:23.25    2:54.62 (1:31.37)
 55 Stewart, Darcey        15 GMAC              2:48.52    2:57.25  
               1:19.19    2:57.25 (1:38.06)
 56 Jurevicius, Carli      17 LSC               2:44.03    2:57.29  
               1:23.03    2:57.29 (1:34.26)
 57 Leung, Megan           16 Rhsd              2:47.26    2:57.87  
               1:22.38    2:57.87 (1:35.49)
 58 Mull, Casey            15 VAC               2:52.91    2:59.85  
               1:22.99    2:59.85 (1:36.86)
 59 Okumura, Emma          17 BTSC              2:59.38    3:01.40  
               1:24.96    3:01.40 (1:36.44)
 60 Hunyady, Alexa         15 GMAC              2:53.30    3:07.57  
               1:28.72    3:07.57 (1:38.85)
 -- Labib, Mariam          17 MAC               2:40.74         NS  
 -- Naccarato, Nicole      15 VAC               2:51.02         NS  
 -- Putrimas, Andrea       15 LSC               2:33.78         NS  
 -- Chan, Katie            16 MAC               2:28.41         NS  
 -- Lundenberg, Lucie      17 NYAC              2:35.16         NS  
 -- Sorra, Julia A         15 TSC               2:36.68         NS  
 -- White, Hailey          17 TSC               2:24.72         NS  
 -- Dwyer, Mahalia I       15 GHAC              2:40.82         NS  
 -- Chan, Abby             15 MSSAC             2:47.75         NS