City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License    1/15/2017 - 5:35 PM
MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017
 
 Event 12  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 MacPherson, Gregor     13 CSL                 36.05      34.59  
  2 Paraninfo, Andrew      13 MSSAC               37.59      37.04  
  3 Prokosch, Jake         13 Crest Swimming      36.65      37.61  
  4 Jensen, Alexander      13 GMAC                38.33      38.24  
  5 wen, William           13 Rhsd                36.93      38.29  
  6 Feng, Kevin            13 MAC                 38.90      38.80  
  7 Chow Ivanovic, Cheste  13 Rhsd                40.62      39.20  
  8 Davis, Kael            13 Crest Swimming      42.00      41.48  
  9 McPhedran, Liam C      13 WAC                 44.15      41.62  
 10 Lee, Ryan              13 MAC                 42.09      42.08  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McDonald, Thomas       13 GMAC                42.46      43.05  
 12 Zhao, Louie            13 MAC                 45.24      43.57  
 13 McFadden, Connor       13 Chatham             43.11      44.02  
 
 Event 12  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Milanovich, Alexander  14 ESWIM               30.96      30.35  
  2 Goh, Joel              14 VPSC                31.80      33.17  
  3 liu, Bangjie           14 Rhsd                34.41      34.47  
  4 Schwab, Alexander A    14 Crest Swimming      34.29      34.83  
  5 Fera, Ben              14 PICK                35.03      34.84  
  6 Wheatcroft, Thomas     14 TSC                 35.26      34.85  
  7 Liu, Stephen           14 Ducks               34.00      35.13  
  8 Paz, Andres            14 Club Warriors       35.11      35.35  
  9 Tang, Nicholas         14 GCAC-ON             35.52      35.52  
 10 Baker, Trenton         14 WAC                 38.22      36.14  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Toader, Anthony        14 PICK                38.82      38.74  
 12 Girard, Vincent        14 Pointe-Claire Sw    39.96      39.31  
 13 Tran, Logan            14 MAC                 40.00      40.70  
 14 Lim, Curtis            14 MAC                 43.29      40.95  
 15 Serre, Jack            14 BTSC                41.56      41.12  
 16 Verrier, Micah         14 GCAC-ON             42.51      41.22  
 17 Mendiola, Justin       14 MAC                 43.33      41.80  
 18 Li, Perry              14 MAC                 45.03      42.43  
 19 Campbell, Kevin        14 MSSAC               46.02      47.64  
 -- Biggar, Jack           14 SR                  41.35         NS  
 -- Manorath, Kayden       14 MAC                 43.31         NS  
 -- ho, Justin             14 Rhsd                37.92         NS  
 -- Chester, William       14 MAC                 41.64         NS  
 -- Acharya, Krish         14 GHAC                40.26         NS  
 
 Event 12  Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Huang, Mark            17 APEX                30.55      30.65  
  2 Choi, Jesper           19 APEX                30.60      30.93  
  3 Stoyan, John           17 TSC                 30.22      31.96  
  4 Giric, Norbert         18 ESWIM               33.67      32.27  
  5 Lychy, Thomas          17 NYAC                30.92      32.45  
  6 Seiner, Jason          16 Club Warriors       32.80      32.51  
  7 Whitby, Manning        15 TSC                 33.72      32.79  
  8 McCole, James          17 Crest Swimming      33.61      32.82  
  9 Luo, Gabriel           15 NYAC                32.69      32.96  
 10 Hart, Rowan            15 BTSC                31.94      33.02  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Korstanje, Anthonie    17 GCAC-ON             33.49      33.08  
 12 Machell, Nicolas J     15 Ducks               32.81      33.12  
 13 Budau, Andrew          17 NEOR                33.72      33.38  
 14 Wright, Erik           15 TSC                 32.81      33.45  
 15 Deni, Joseph           16 NEOR                32.32      33.68  
 16 Joy Jelicic, Nik       17 TSC                 32.00      33.80  
 17 Rotsaert-Smith, Ethan  15 GHAC                32.55      33.98  
 18 Watson, Justin         15 NEOR                35.21      34.00  
 19 Rothery, Jacob         17 TSC                 31.89      34.22  
 20 Garcia, Patrick        19 NYAC                31.94      34.26  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Topping, Jasen         17 GHAC                33.09      34.32  
 22 Day, Noah              15 GHAC                33.57      34.53  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Nyhof, Bar             15 COBRA               36.49      34.62  
 24 Earley, Daniel         15 PICK                35.46      34.84  
 25 McCabe, Cameron        18 MSSAC               33.25      35.06  
 26 Cieplik, Kasper        15 Pointe-Claire Sw    33.89      35.16  
 27 La, Richard            15 MAC                 34.80      35.23  
 28 Kuntz, Samuel          17 Gryphons            36.00      35.32  
 29 Dean, Connor           17 MSSAC               31.54      35.42  
 30 Saarloos, Art          15 MSSAC               35.29      35.45  
 31 Potvin, Harrison       18 Gryphons            34.77      35.57  
 32 Wang, Colin            15 MSSAC               35.40      35.65  
 33 Starkell, Steven       17 MSSAC               35.75      36.04  
 34 Ting, Ethan            16 MAC                 35.85      36.59  
 34 Stipo, Marco           16 NYAC                34.58      36.59  
 36 Blair, Jacob M         17 GHAC                36.03      36.61  
 37 Jones George, Bryce    17 NYAC                37.36      36.89  
 38 Barone, Adam           15 COBRA               38.36      37.05  
 39 Cameron, Benjamin      15 Club Warriors       37.38      37.09  
 40 Offenbacher, Matthew   15 MAC                 41.58      37.98  
 41 Ho, Robert             15 COBRA               41.95      39.03  
 42 Van Riet Paap, Owen    15 GMAC                38.67      40.99  
 43 Reimer, Sebastian      15 GMAC                38.52      41.11  
 -- Vasila, Andrew         17 NYAC                32.96         NS  
 -- Brajuka, Matthew       15 ESWIM               38.74         NS  
 -- Tian, Todd R           16 MAC                 31.95         NS  
 -- Mojar, Stephen         17 MSSAC               31.33         NS  
 -- Rotsaert-Smith, Gavin  18 GHAC                31.86         NS