City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License    1/15/2017 - 5:35 PM
MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017
 
 Event 10  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Park, Kevin            13 Crest Swimming    1:02.87    1:03.95  
  2 Friesen, Ian           13 Club Warriors     1:05.33    1:04.22  
  3 MacPherson, Gregor     13 CSL               1:04.23    1:05.29  
  4 Qu, Daniel             13 MAC               1:06.22    1:06.23  
  5 Beckstead-Holman, Wil  13 GMAC              1:06.92    1:06.62  
  6 Beckstead-Holman, Mar  13 GMAC              1:09.45    1:08.78  
  7 McDonald, Thomas       13 GMAC              1:06.97    1:08.82  
  8 Boden, Alex R          13 GHAC              1:08.03    1:09.27  
  9 Bracho, Quitze         13 Club Warriors     1:09.43    1:10.34  
 10 Campbell, Colin        13 GMAC              1:11.16    1:10.58  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nowak, Matthew         13 AAC               1:10.24    1:11.11  
 12 Mills, Emmett          13 GCAC-ON           1:13.74    1:11.50  
 13 Van Driel, Noah        13 LSC               1:11.82    1:13.00  
 14 Fan, Daniel            13 VPSC              1:11.59    1:13.61  
 15 Hagarty, Eamon         13 GMAC              1:14.92    1:14.35  
 16 Bayley, Michael R      13 Crest Swimming    1:15.86    1:14.43  
 17 Vragovic, Viktor       13 PICK              1:19.06    1:14.90  
 18 Séguin, Xavier         13 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:14.13    1:15.82  
 19 McMullen, Liam         13 Crest Swimming    1:16.85    1:16.08  
 20 Gunn, Anthony          13 GMAC              1:13.88    1:17.05  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Abbatangelo, Ethan     13 MAC               1:16.67    1:17.71  
 22 Kan, Alex              13 MAC               1:17.83    1:20.00  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Racic, Jacob           13 MAC               1:19.42    1:20.95  
 24 Cui, Derrick           13 MAC               1:17.28    1:21.08  
 25 Chan, Ethan            13 MAC               1:17.10    1:22.34  
 26 Polewski, Cole         13 WAC               1:19.45    1:25.26  
 27 Kilger, Kaden          13 CSL               1:19.28    1:31.02  
 28 Boscariol, Quintin     13 MAC               1:19.36    1:40.62  
 
 Event 10  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Liendo, Joshua         14 NYAC                59.26    1:00.15  
  2 Oswald, Brendan A      14 WAC               1:00.84    1:01.30  
  3 Goh, Joel              14 VPSC              1:02.88    1:02.82  
  4 Cao, Felix             14 Club Warriors     1:02.10    1:02.92  
  5 Hunter, William        14 GHAC              1:02.60    1:02.94  
  6 Langman, Kelton        14 Club Warriors     1:02.67    1:03.03  
  7 Florea, Christian      14 MSSAC             1:03.01    1:03.58  
  7 Landry, Nathan         14 Club Warriors     1:03.83    1:03.58  
  9 Robins, Philippe       14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:04.54    1:04.54  
 10 Bird, Liam             14 MSSAC             1:04.91    1:05.71  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Irsik, Norbi           14 NYAC              1:06.86    1:05.83  
 12 Ortiz, Pablo M         14 COBRA             1:05.08    1:06.81  
 13 DeGraaf, Quinn         14 WAC               1:07.40    1:06.82  
 14 Walker, Tristan        14 COBRA             1:05.81    1:07.20  
 15 Park, Fergus           14 Club Warriors     1:12.00    1:08.47  
 16 McKay, Caleb           14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:16.14    1:11.33  
 17 Roy, Tyler             14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:15.44    1:12.10  
 18 Lavchev, Neno          14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:11.31    1:13.00  
 19 Draghici, Stefan       14 PICK              1:11.45    1:13.02  
 20 Gilbart, Logan         14 BTSC              1:14.81    1:13.08  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Liu, Raymond           14 MAC               1:10.54    1:13.20  
 22 Dollinger, Ryan        14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:10.59    1:13.41  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Fitzpatrick, Trevor    14 COBRA             1:12.76    1:13.57  
 24 Melnyk, Ethan          14 BTSC              1:14.41    1:14.38  
 25 Fera, Ben              14 PICK              1:14.92    1:17.61  
 26 Girard, Vincent        14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:15.67    1:19.53  
 27 Baena, Liam            14 GMAC              1:16.02    1:20.12  
 28 Mendiola, Justin       14 MAC               1:15.70    1:20.71  
 29 Mailloux, Jackson      14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:15.67    1:21.27  
 
 Event 10  Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Yang, Ray              16 ESWIM               57.82      58.19  
  2 Bonner, Mattheau       16 ESWIM               59.18      59.85  
  3 Fazekas, Ethan B       17 WAC               1:00.63    1:00.30  
  4 Lindsey, Adam          18 MAC               1:01.13    1:00.41  
  5 Brenken, David         17 NYAC                59.03    1:00.76  
  6 Baghdassarian, Kevin   16 NYAC                59.57    1:00.80  
  7 Bird, Josh             16 MSSAC               59.59    1:00.86  
  8 Telford, Ryan          18 AAC                 58.41    1:00.96  
  9 Goodman, Graeme        17 TSC               1:00.04    1:01.19  
 10 Konik, Justin          16 ESWIM             1:00.85    1:01.41  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lychy, Thomas          17 NYAC              1:00.41    1:01.63  
 12 De Robles, Nickolai    18 ESWIM               59.81    1:01.76  
 13 Gaziev, Ruslan         17 ESWIM               56.26    1:01.77  
 14 Wood-Anderson, Desmon  16 NEOR              1:02.74    1:01.91  
 15 Offman, Eli            16 TSC               1:00.32    1:01.99  
 16 Cui, Dixun             16 MAC               1:01.07    1:02.17  
 17 Mitchell, Hayden R     16 WAC               1:02.57    1:02.27  
 18 Levytskyy, Max         16 ESWIM             1:02.80    1:02.31  
 19 Corazza, Luca          16 NYAC              1:01.12    1:02.35  
 20 Ji, Eric               16 MAC               1:00.85    1:02.61  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Daley, Ethan           15 NYAC              1:02.47    1:02.79  
 22 Wang, Colin            15 MSSAC             1:02.08    1:02.87  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Sosa Miranda, Cesar    17 ESWIM               59.70    1:03.02  
 24 Somov, Alex            16 BTSC              1:02.25    1:03.26  
 25 Poon, Julian           16 MSSAC             1:02.74    1:03.29  
 25 Stoyan, John           17 TSC               1:00.19    1:03.29  
 27 Black, Josh            16 NYAC              1:01.93    1:03.35  
 28 Babits, Matthew        17 MSSAC             1:02.41    1:03.37  
 29 Park, Austin           15 MSSAC             1:02.72    1:03.47  
 30 Topping, Jasen         17 GHAC              1:02.22    1:03.59  
 31 Bailey, Michael        15 NYAC              1:02.79    1:03.83  
 32 Antonen, Eric M        15 TSC               1:02.57    1:03.91  
 33 Budau, Andrew          17 NEOR              1:04.23    1:04.19  
 34 Collier, Joe           15 BTSC              1:03.44    1:04.22  
 35 Steele, James          16 GMAC              1:02.63    1:04.23  
 36 Hull, Aidan            15 TSC               1:00.87    1:04.36  
 37 Stehle, Jarod          16 BTSC              1:01.16    1:04.37  
 38 Jones, Ryland          16 TSC               1:03.85    1:04.42  
 39 Griffith, Sam          15 NYAC              1:02.32    1:04.55  
 40 Beals, Connor          17 COBRA             1:02.90    1:04.59  
 41 Wright, Erik           15 TSC               1:00.92    1:04.65  
 42 Giric, Norbert         18 ESWIM             1:05.51    1:04.73  
 43 Whitby, Manning        15 TSC               1:05.38    1:04.96  
 44 Richardson, Keenan J   17 Ducks             1:04.11    1:05.01  
 45 Dey, Dittam            17 TSC               1:01.35    1:05.10  
 46 Harrison, Ethan        17 AAC               1:01.10    1:05.12  
 47 Harris, Logan          15 TSC               1:04.43    1:05.25  
 48 McLelland, Christophe  17 Ducks             1:03.25    1:05.33  
 49 Kennedy, Julian        15 NYAC              1:01.84    1:05.40  
 50 Bagnell, Kevin M       16 GHAC              1:03.76    1:05.54  
 51 Tannir, Nader          16 PICK              1:04.13    1:05.61  
 52 Kopinski, Riley        17 NEOR              1:04.00    1:05.66  
 53 Boyd, Thomas           15 NEOR              1:02.39    1:05.97  
 54 Malesich, Aidan        15 PICK              1:04.17    1:06.04  
 55 Murray, Jamie          16 PICK              1:05.33    1:06.05  
 56 Van Riet Paap, Owen    15 GMAC              1:07.54    1:06.20  
 57 Commons, Conor         17 LSC               1:05.72    1:06.31  
 58 Olson, Tyler           17 PICK              1:03.41    1:06.55  
 59 Joy Jelicic, Nik       17 TSC               1:04.89    1:06.70  
 60 La, David              17 MAC               1:05.92    1:06.80  
 61 Jakmara, Hadi          16 Crest Swimming    1:04.40    1:07.13  
 62 Rezk, Omar             16 NYAC              1:05.10    1:07.17  
 63 Brajuka, Matthew       15 ESWIM             1:08.58    1:07.32  
 64 Azizi, Parsa           16 NYAC              1:00.87    1:07.33  
 65 Martin, Matthew        15 NYAC              1:08.42    1:07.34  
 66 Stipo, Marco           16 NYAC              1:06.69    1:07.36  
 67 Seccareccia, Alec J    16 SSAT              1:05.81    1:07.42  
 68 Garcia, Patrick        19 NYAC              1:04.93    1:07.94  
 69 Baker, Justin          15 NYAC              1:06.61    1:07.99  
 70 Hussain, Abdullah E    16 COBRA             1:06.46    1:08.26  
 71 Saarloos, Art          15 MSSAC             1:08.01    1:08.40  
 72 Offenbacher, Matthew   15 MAC               1:07.63    1:08.64  
 73 Sosa Miranda, Fabian   16 ESWIM             1:06.28    1:08.89  
 74 Ho, Robert             15 COBRA             1:10.26    1:09.16  
 75 Molella, Jacob         15 COBRA             1:05.16    1:09.23  
 76 Hart, Rowan            15 BTSC              1:08.13    1:09.38  
 77 Potma, Jesse W         16 WAC               1:11.02    1:09.41  
 77 Ting, Ethan            16 MAC               1:12.33    1:09.41  
 79 Adamson, Zachary M     16 Bolts             1:09.96    1:10.08  
 80 Rotsaert-Smith, Ethan  15 GHAC              1:10.86    1:10.26  
 81 Luo, Gabriel           15 NYAC              1:09.57    1:10.36  
 82 Konrad, Jaxon          15 GMAC              1:09.24    1:10.53  
 83 Berger, Liam           15 COBRA             1:10.92    1:10.98  
 84 Medeiros, Amadeus      15 ESWIM             1:11.12    1:11.02  
 85 Bonus, Vincent         15 MAC               1:10.25    1:11.79  
 86 Almeida, Rafael        15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:12.21    1:11.83  
 87 Zhang, Osborn          17 MSSAC             1:06.88    1:12.19  
 88 Vragovic, Joseph       16 PICK              1:08.34    1:12.43  
 89 Tapp, Brandon          15 PICK              1:10.02    1:12.57  
 90 Geoffroy, Mathieu      15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:12.77    1:12.71  
 91 Eley, Andrew           15 BTSC              1:10.95    1:13.63  
 92 Earley, Daniel         15 PICK              1:10.75    1:14.74  
 93 Deveau, Gregor         15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:12.77    1:16.98  
 94 Cheung, Edward         15 MAC               1:12.00    1:17.77  
 -- Adams, Austin R        16 SR                1:08.33         DQ  
 -- Barone, Adam           15 COBRA             1:10.86         DQ  
 -- Potma, James R         17 WAC               1:02.03         DQ  
 -- Rozo, Rafael Rodrigo   18 Gryphons          1:00.71         NS  
 -- Sarenac, Marko         17 TSC               1:04.48         NS  
 -- Mojar, Stephen         17 MSSAC             1:03.48         NS  
 -- McWilliams, Carter     17 Ducks             1:10.51         NS  
 -- Norval, Connor W       17 MAC                 59.72         NS  
 -- Markos, Daniel         16 MAC               1:11.24         NS  
 -- Reardon, Daniel        19 Gryphons          1:01.05         NS  
 -- Atkinson, Joseph       18 NYAC              1:00.87         NS  
 -- Jones George, Bryce    17 NYAC              1:11.96         NS  
 -- Pang, Bill Y           16 MSSAC             1:09.43         NS  
 -- Mircevski, Dejan       15 PICK              1:11.62         NS  
 -- Kay, Philip            17 NYAC              1:00.22         NS  
 -- Gibson, Curtis         17 ROC               1:03.71         NS  
 -- Walker, Connor         16 MAC                 59.56         NS  
 -- Roy, Liam              15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:08.32         NS