City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License    1/15/2017 - 5:35 PM
MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017
 
 Event 6  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Burton, Russell        13 GMAC              1:11.49    1:13.80  
  2 MacPherson, Gregor     13 CSL               1:13.35    1:17.34  
  3 Jensen, Alexander      13 GMAC              1:18.44    1:21.95  
  4 Paraninfo, Andrew      13 MSSAC             1:21.07    1:22.28  
  5 Kan, Alex              13 MAC               1:23.92    1:24.93  
  6 Redding, Michael       13 Club Warriors     1:17.79    1:25.29  
  7 wen, William           13 Rhsd              1:22.71    1:25.51  
  8 Bracho, Quitze         13 Club Warriors     1:24.44    1:26.31  
  9 Boden, Alex R          13 GHAC              1:26.73    1:26.81  
 10 Chow Ivanovic, Cheste  13 Rhsd              1:25.55    1:27.43  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Feng, Kevin            13 MAC               1:26.96    1:27.57  
 12 Chan, Ethan            13 MAC               1:30.37    1:28.33  
 13 Prokosch, Jake         13 Crest Swimming    1:20.27    1:28.43  
 14 Gunn, Anthony          13 GMAC              1:23.88    1:28.49  
 15 McPhedran, Liam C      13 WAC               1:31.25    1:28.99  
 16 Davis, Kael            13 Crest Swimming    1:31.25    1:30.05  
 17 Zhao, Louie            13 MAC               1:31.00    1:30.92  
 18 Racic, Jacob           13 MAC               1:30.46    1:31.14  
 19 Lee, Ryan              13 MAC               1:29.14    1:33.86  
 -- Kuzak, Zachary         13 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:28.03         NS  
 
 Event 6  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Milanovich, Alexander  14 ESWIM             1:07.59    1:07.68  
  2 Park, Fergus           14 Club Warriors     1:11.25    1:12.52  
  3 Goh, Joel              14 VPSC              1:09.92    1:13.14  
  4 Fitzpatrick, Trevor    14 COBRA             1:12.80    1:15.48  
  5 Paz, Andres            14 Club Warriors     1:16.35    1:15.73  
  6 Stever, Aidan          14 NORAC             1:20.74    1:15.95  
  7 Wheatcroft, Thomas     14 TSC               1:14.99    1:16.18  
  8 Fera, Ben              14 PICK              1:14.88    1:16.56  
  9 liu, Bangjie           14 Rhsd              1:16.85    1:16.74  
 10 Schwab, Alexander A    14 Crest Swimming    1:13.64    1:16.84  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jong, Ethan            14 MAC               1:12.83    1:16.96  
 12 Tang, Nicholas         14 GCAC-ON           1:17.01    1:16.98  
 13 Langman, Kelton        14 Club Warriors     1:16.20    1:18.00  
 14 Poulos, George         14 ESWIM             1:16.14    1:18.24  
 15 Celsi, Damian          14 TSC               1:26.22    1:19.05  
 16 Omielan, Eric          14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:14.74    1:19.64  
 17 Baena, Liam            14 GMAC              1:19.77    1:20.03  
 18 Liu, Raymond           14 MAC               1:15.29    1:20.51  
 19 Kus, Patrick           14 ESWIM             1:16.40    1:20.73  
 20 Roy, Tyler             14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:26.60    1:20.84  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kwong, Matthew         14 WAC               1:22.90    1:21.22  
 22 Dollinger, Ryan        14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:20.74    1:21.25  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Baker, Trenton         14 WAC               1:26.22    1:21.49  
 24 Brown, Eric            14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:25.27    1:22.03  
 25 Pollock, Mathieu       14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:19.34    1:22.22  
 26 Janvier, Hugo          14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:16.88    1:23.16  
 27 Serre, Jack            14 BTSC              1:25.97    1:25.85  
 28 Lavchev, Neno          14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:21.79    1:26.32  
 29 Tran, Logan            14 MAC               1:23.76    1:26.60  
 30 Verrier, Micah         14 GCAC-ON           1:27.90    1:29.09  
 31 Loong, Jacob           14 MAC               1:25.36    1:29.54  
 -- Manorath, Kayden       14 MAC               1:27.50         NS  
 -- Acharya, Krish         14 GHAC              1:23.14         NS  
 -- ho, Justin             14 Rhsd              1:21.65         NS  
 -- Chester, William       14 MAC               1:27.90         NS  
 -- Kay, Evan              14 NYAC              1:21.42         NS  
 
 Event 6  Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Telford, Ryan          18 AAC               1:02.80    1:07.35  
  2 Gu, Jake               16 MAC               1:05.48    1:08.00  
  3 Lychy, Thomas          17 NYAC              1:06.72    1:09.16  
  4 Ji, Eric               16 MAC               1:06.95    1:09.17  
  5 Ju, Prisco             18 Gryphons          1:08.76    1:09.42  
  6 Hart, Rowan            15 BTSC              1:09.48    1:09.79  
  7 Lashley, Tariq         18 ESWIM             1:07.54    1:09.89  
  8 Rogozynski, Noah       16 COBRA             1:09.63    1:10.63  
  9 Zhang, Osborn          17 MSSAC             1:07.30    1:10.89  
 10 Korstanje, Anthonie    17 GCAC-ON           1:11.11    1:11.36  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Luo, Gabriel           15 NYAC              1:09.98    1:11.83  
 12 Savelyev, Pavel        15 ESWIM             1:11.33    1:11.91  
 13 Yang, Ray              16 ESWIM             1:12.19    1:11.96  
 14 Wright, Erik           15 TSC               1:10.40    1:12.48  
 15 Jensen, Ryan           17 GMAC              1:12.00    1:12.62  
 16 Giric, Norbert         18 ESWIM             1:12.61    1:12.75  
 16 Steele, James          16 GMAC              1:10.75    1:12.75  
 18 Garcia, Patrick        19 NYAC              1:08.20    1:13.08  
 19 Machell, Nicolas J     15 Ducks             1:12.93    1:13.44  
 20 Deni, Joseph           16 NEOR              1:11.47    1:13.55  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Stoyan, John           17 TSC               1:07.50    1:13.85  
 22 McCole, James          17 Crest Swimming    1:10.25    1:13.97  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Bird, Josh             16 MSSAC             1:13.98    1:14.21  
 24 Budau, Andrew          17 NEOR              1:11.46    1:14.49  
 25 Joy Jelicic, Nik       17 TSC               1:08.40    1:14.67  
 26 Hussain, Abdullah E    16 COBRA             1:11.58    1:15.36  
 27 Bailey, Michael        15 NYAC              1:14.78    1:15.59  
 28 Nyhof, Bar             15 COBRA             1:14.74    1:15.72  
 29 Richardson, Keenan J   17 Ducks             1:13.03    1:15.75  
 30 Stokes, Richie         16 ESWIM             1:17.47    1:15.83  
 31 Earley, Daniel         15 PICK              1:13.81    1:15.87  
 32 Rotsaert-Smith, Ethan  15 GHAC              1:12.49    1:16.06  
 33 La, David              17 MAC               1:14.36    1:16.08  
 34 Mojar, Stephen         17 MSSAC             1:08.80    1:16.51  
 35 Cieplik, Kasper        15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:16.28    1:16.56  
 36 Loewen, Riley          15 ESWIM             1:20.76    1:16.87  
 37 Saarloos, Art          15 MSSAC             1:17.04    1:17.68  
 38 Walker, Aidan          15 MAC               1:15.25    1:17.86  
 39 Dean, Connor           17 MSSAC             1:09.25    1:17.90  
 40 Bonus, Vincent         15 MAC               1:17.25    1:18.24  
 41 Konrad, Jaxon          15 GMAC              1:15.08    1:18.57  
 42 Black, Josh            16 NYAC              1:15.77    1:18.62  
 43 Watson, Justin         15 NEOR              1:15.53    1:18.64  
 44 Day, Noah              15 GHAC              1:15.31    1:18.95  
 45 Potvin, Harrison       18 Gryphons          1:15.52    1:19.11  
 46 Stipo, Marco           16 NYAC              1:13.45    1:19.26  
 47 Urdanivia, Mathias     15 NYAC              1:22.81    1:19.30  
 48 Barone, Adam           15 COBRA             1:18.31    1:19.37  
 49 La, Richard            15 MAC               1:15.28    1:19.66  
 50 Stehle, Jarod          16 BTSC              1:20.47    1:20.40  
 51 Lau, Kyle              16 MAC               1:24.07    1:20.61  
 52 Medeiros, Amadeus      15 ESWIM             1:22.52    1:20.72  
 53 Deveau, Gregor         15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:16.90    1:20.94  
 54 Sosa Miranda, Fabian   16 ESWIM             1:18.07    1:20.99  
 55 Boscariol, Ethan       16 MAC               1:22.02    1:21.04  
 56 Starkell, Steven       17 MSSAC             1:20.66    1:21.75  
 57 Ting, Ethan            16 MAC               1:17.89    1:22.31  
 58 Tapp, Brandon          15 PICK              1:18.65    1:22.45  
 59 Geoffroy, Mathieu      15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:24.50    1:22.71  
 60 Inouye, Ethan          16 GHAC              1:22.06    1:22.79  
 61 Molano, Sebastian      17 MAC               1:19.10    1:22.81  
 62 Berger, Liam           15 COBRA             1:19.64    1:23.48  
 63 Bayley, Adam H         15 Crest Swimming    1:20.72    1:25.07  
 64 Vragovic, Joseph       16 PICK              1:22.62    1:25.28  
 65 Jakmara, Hadi          16 Crest Swimming    1:20.18    1:25.58  
 66 Reimer, Sebastian      15 GMAC              1:24.69    1:29.13  
 -- Daley, Ethan           15 NYAC              1:10.99         DQ  
 -- Topping, Jasen         17 GHAC              1:12.26         DQ  
 -- Reardon, Daniel        19 Gryphons          1:14.96         NS  
 -- Kay, Philip            17 NYAC              1:04.41         NS  
 -- Rothery, Jacob         17 TSC               1:11.71         NS  
 -- Tian, Todd R           16 MAC               1:08.55         NS  
 -- Sarenac, Marko         17 TSC               1:09.86         NS  
 -- Brown, Taila           16 NYAC              1:11.05         NS  
 -- Vasila, Andrew         17 NYAC              1:14.47         NS  
 -- Rotsaert-Smith, Gavin  18 GHAC              1:09.55         NS