City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 5:36 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 60  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kary, Erik J           10 SSAT              3:26.52    3:24.53   20  
               1:42.16    3:24.53 (1:42.37)
  2 Lian, Austin            9 Rhsd              3:48.03    3:45.03   19  
               1:53.27    3:45.03 (1:51.76)
  3 Sutton, Scotty C       10 BTSC              3:42.91    3:47.46   18  
               1:53.59    3:47.46 (1:53.87)
  4 Cornberg, Zachary N    10 MAC               3:55.27    4:16.63   17  
               2:07.32    4:16.63 (2:09.31)
  5 Switzer, William       10 MAC               3:57.79    4:17.15   16  
               2:07.18    4:17.15 (2:09.97)
  6 Li, Sam                 9 MAC               3:58.71    4:22.33   15  
               2:10.92    4:22.33 (2:11.41)
 -- Tian, Andrew           10 MAC               3:49.22         DQ  
               2:03.85         DQ (2:11.22)
 -- Hanzlik, Radek          9 BTSC              3:32.89         DQ  
               1:45.43         DQ (1:44.70)
 -- Shou, Archie           10 MAC               3:55.55         DQ  
               2:10.03         DQ (2:12.05)
 
 Event 60  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Panos, Alexandros      11 VPSC              2:52.53    2:55.86   20  
               1:27.77    2:55.86 (1:28.09)
  2 Chisholm, Sam          11 Bolts             3:01.26    3:00.61   19  
               1:28.12    3:00.61 (1:32.49)
  3 Opara, Amadi A         11 MAC               3:12.28    3:14.94   18  
               1:35.14    3:14.94 (1:39.80)
  4 Legallais, Tyler       11 Ducks             3:15.85    3:16.72   17  
               1:38.29    3:16.72 (1:38.43)
  5 Ling, Jason            11 MAC               3:31.68    3:17.26   16  
               1:37.31    3:17.26 (1:39.95)
  6 Banta, Jared           11 GCAC-ON           3:19.27    3:22.35   15  
               1:40.81    3:22.35 (1:41.54)
  7 Banton, Will S         11 SSAT              3:30.35    3:24.35   14  
               1:43.23    3:24.35 (1:41.12)
  8 Cao, Elson             11 MAC               3:30.00    3:40.40   13  
               1:49.34    3:40.40 (1:51.06)
  9 Liu, John J            11 MAC               3:31.77    3:43.03   12  
               1:49.96    3:43.03 (1:53.07)
 10 Durnford, Andrew       11 MAC               3:32.00    3:44.96   11  
               1:52.04    3:44.96 (1:52.92)
 11 Benjamin, Izac N       11 MAC               3:31.67    4:03.76   10  
               2:00.39    4:03.76 (2:03.37)
 -- Tan, Wyatt             11 Ducks             3:07.11         DQ  
               1:33.01         DQ (1:35.35)
 
 Event 60  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zhang, Charles         12 MAC               2:27.82    2:31.57   20  
               1:14.05    2:31.57 (1:17.52)
  2 Elazizi, Youssif S     12 MSSAC             2:41.95    2:41.25   19  
               1:20.07    2:41.25 (1:21.18)
  3 Park, Lucas            12 Crest Swimming    2:40.14    2:41.82   18  
               1:18.95    2:41.82 (1:22.87)
  4 Qin, Ryan              12 MSSAC             2:38.58    2:42.40   17  
               1:19.30    2:42.40 (1:23.10)
  5 Davison, Brent W       12 Ducks             2:44.54    2:43.97   16  
               1:21.01    2:43.97 (1:22.96)
  6 Kryger, Matthew        12 GCAC-ON           2:43.35    2:44.10   15  
               1:20.92    2:44.10 (1:23.18)
  7 Hui, Jing Wen          12 MAC               2:35.01    2:47.42   14  
               1:21.67    2:47.42 (1:25.75)
  8 Ryan, Brigham          12 MAC               2:48.51    2:48.67   13  
               1:22.23    2:48.67 (1:26.44)
  9 Tang, Nathan           12 GCAC-ON           2:53.62    2:50.09   12  
               1:22.76    2:50.09 (1:27.33)
 10 Nelander, Thomas O     12 Ducks             2:45.42    2:50.65   11  
               1:23.36    2:50.65 (1:27.29)
 11 Shabaka, Adam          12 MSSAC             2:36.09    2:50.66   10  
               1:20.96    2:50.66 (1:29.70)
 12 Carling, Wyatt M       12 Crest Swimming    3:09.23    2:51.11    9  
               1:25.26    2:51.11 (1:25.85)
 13 Romanenko, Vlad        12 MSSAC             3:08.61    2:54.08    8  
               1:26.46    2:54.08 (1:27.62)
 14 Baker, Bryce           12 WAC               3:05.40    2:54.31    7  
               1:23.63    2:54.31 (1:30.68)
 15 Montes, Jesse          12 BTSC              2:57.81    2:54.74    6  
               1:25.72    2:54.74 (1:29.02)
 16 Wang, David R          12 VPSC              2:49.30    2:57.02    5  
               1:25.89    2:57.02 (1:31.13)
 17 Luo, Hanwen            12 MSSAC             2:54.09    2:58.05    4  
               1:27.56    2:58.05 (1:30.49)
 18 Gilbert, Michael       12 MAC               3:10.38    3:03.58    3  
               1:30.81    3:03.58 (1:32.77)
 19 Stratford, Jack        12 NORAC             3:08.51    3:06.56    2  
               1:31.12    3:06.56 (1:35.44)
 20 Ngai, Ian              12 MAC               3:13.83    3:09.67    1  
               1:34.03    3:09.67 (1:35.64)
 21 Arcaina, Andre         12 MAC               3:13.11    3:12.56  
               1:34.83    3:12.56 (1:37.73)
 22 Marchand, Andre J      12 SSAT              3:14.65    3:14.52  
               1:36.48    3:14.52 (1:38.04)
 23 Danos, Xander          12 MAC               3:03.86    3:16.66  
               1:36.13    3:16.66 (1:40.53)
 24 Yu, Joshua             12 MAC               3:14.83    3:44.25  
               1:54.31    3:44.25 (1:49.94)
 25 Wang, Alan             12 MAC               3:15.56    3:45.22  
               1:53.14    3:45.22 (1:52.08)
 26 Bahadurali, Shahan     12 MAC               3:15.03    3:52.43  
               1:54.95    3:52.43 (1:57.48)
 -- li, Andrew             12 Rhsd                   NT   X2:52.83  
               1:25.15    2:52.83 (1:27.68)
 -- McKenna, Carson J      12 MAC               3:15.15         DQ  
               2:06.70         DQ (2:09.98)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 60                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club           5321.5   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club        3105.5
  3. Windsor Aquatic Club             1944   4. Mississauga Swimming             1812
  5. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club      1520   6. Etobicoke Swimming             1402.5
  7. Ducks Swimming                 1336.5   8. Club Warriors                  1272.5
  9. Crescent Town Swim Club          1224  10. North York Aquatic Club          1212
 11. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            1029  12. Sault Surge Aquatic Team        922.5
 13. Toronto Swim Club               802.5  14. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         780.5
 15. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts          629  16. Garden City Aquatic Club          628
 17. Swimming Dragons                  569  18. Vaughan Aquatic Club              529
 19. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club   522.5  20. North Eastern Swimming            518
 21. Cornwall Sea Lions                454  22. Northumberland Aquatic Club     451.5
 23. Ajax Aquatic Club                 397  24. Cobra Swim Club                   350
 25. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             349  26. Oakville Aquatic Club             347
 27. Lakeshore Swim Club               231  28. Pickering Swim Club               167
 29. Trent Swim Club                   152  29. Sarnia Rapids                     152
 31. University of Guelph              132  32. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             58
 33. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          35  34. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27