City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 7:34 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 53  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Chiang, Naomi L        13 MAC               2:36.40    2:32.88   20  
                 34.78        51.22 (16.44)
      2:32.88 (1:41.66)                    
  2 Pollock, Gabriella     13 GMAC              2:38.73    2:33.56   19  
                 35.02      1:14.02 (39.00)
        1:54.02 (40.00)     2:33.56 (39.54)
  3 Netherton, Kate E      13 WAC               2:36.79    2:36.33   18  
                                1:15.55 ( )
      2:36.33 (1:20.78)                    
  4 Cassidy, Émilie        13 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:41.04    2:39.25   17  
                 37.43      1:18.75 (41.32)
        2:00.19 (41.44)     2:39.25 (39.06)
  5 Fernandes, Kimberly    13 NYAC              2:43.32    2:40.17   16  
                 37.00      1:17.26 (40.26)
        1:59.63 (42.37)     2:40.17 (40.54)
  6 Iannuccilli, Sarah-Ma  13 MSSAC             2:43.62    2:40.47   15  
                 38.07      1:19.41 (41.34)
        2:00.88 (41.47)     2:40.47 (39.59)
  7 Reid, Emma P           13 SSAT              2:47.06    2:43.75   14  
                 37.46      1:18.05 (40.59)
        2:01.60 (43.55)     2:43.75 (42.15)
  8 Klausmann, Annika      13 VAC               2:47.51    2:45.43   13  
                 37.91      1:19.48 (41.57)
        2:02.97 (43.49)     2:45.43 (42.46)
  9 Stables, Nyah          13 GMAC              2:44.35    2:47.08   12  
                 37.83      1:19.68 (41.85)
        2:04.00 (44.32)     2:47.08 (43.08)
 10 Pauletto, Kristin      13 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:46.43    2:48.77   11  
                 39.15      1:22.06 (42.91)
        2:05.55 (43.49)     2:48.77 (43.22)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Liu, Sarah             13 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:54.16    2:46.18   10  
                 38.69      1:20.33 (41.64)
        2:03.68 (43.35)     2:46.18 (42.50)
 12 Reeves, Stéfanie       13 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:51.77    2:47.53    9  
                 39.35      1:22.33 (42.98)
      2:47.53 (1:25.20)                    
 13 Teno, Abigail          13 NORAC             2:48.10    2:48.26    8  
                 38.60      1:21.89 (43.29)
        2:06.60 (44.71)     2:48.26 (41.66)
 14 Miller, Arianna        13 BTSC              2:52.30    2:49.36    7  
                 40.27      1:23.12 (42.85)
        2:07.38 (44.26)     2:49.36 (41.98)
 15 Avolio, Leora          13 LSC               2:49.67    2:50.64    6  
                                1:21.28 ( )
        2:05.93 (44.65)     2:50.64 (44.71)
 16 Lord, Katja            13 BTSC              2:54.41    2:52.70    5  
                 40.31      1:23.87 (43.56)
        2:09.05 (45.18)     2:52.70 (43.65)
 17 Chong, Emily           13 Rhsd              2:51.41    2:53.79    4  
                 40.66      1:24.58 (43.92)
        2:09.59 (45.01)     2:53.79 (44.20)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  4 Clark, McKenna         13 GCAC-ON           2:39.07             
               1:17.69    2:39.07 (1:21.38)
 15 Rose, Jaiden           13 TRENT             2:51.70             
               1:24.25    2:51.70 (1:27.45)
 17 Kapralos, Annamaria    13 MSSAC             2:51.79             
               1:22.70    2:51.79 (1:29.09)
 21 McRae, Ella            13 GCAC-ON           2:54.59             
               1:25.54    2:54.59 (1:29.05)
 22 Ferrari, Elizabeth     13 TRENT             2:54.74             
               1:25.96    2:54.74 (1:28.78)
 23 Lindsay, Emma A        13 Ducks             2:54.83             
               1:24.63    2:54.83 (1:30.20)
 24 Clemmensen, Alisha     13 GCAC-ON           2:56.71             
               1:26.23    2:56.71 (1:30.48)
 25 Rawlins, Miranda       13 WAC               2:57.80             
               1:28.37    2:57.80 (1:29.43)
 -- Marshall, Kayla        13 SR                    NS              
 
 Event 53  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Henderson, Hanna       14 ESWIM             2:20.42    2:17.92   20  
                 32.43      1:07.34 (34.91)
        1:42.68 (35.34)     2:17.92 (35.24)
  2 Gatrall, Madelyn I     14 WAC               2:30.79    2:28.81   19  
                 33.44      1:11.04 (37.60)
        1:49.87 (38.83)     2:28.81 (38.94)
  3 Wright, Lauren         14 ESWIM             2:33.07    2:28.87   18  
                 34.74      1:12.39 (37.65)
        1:51.06 (38.67)     2:28.87 (37.81)
  4 Meklensek, Tori        14 Club Warriors     2:33.98    2:29.11   17  
                 35.75      1:13.01 (37.26)
        1:51.54 (38.53)     2:29.11 (37.57)
  5 Puhalski, Lindsay A    14 Bolts             2:28.08    2:29.65   16  
                                1:14.26 ( )
        1:52.97 (38.71)     2:29.65 (36.68)
  6 Kary, Raili A          14 SSAT              2:30.61    2:30.21   15  
                 34.68      1:13.05 (38.37)
        1:52.58 (39.53)     2:30.21 (37.63)
  7 Bellio, Vanessa        14 ESWIM             2:32.14    2:30.57   14  
                 35.08      1:12.55 (37.47)
        1:51.86 (39.31)     2:30.57 (38.71)
  8 Crake, Ripley          14 NYAC              2:32.45    2:32.77   13  
                 35.66      1:14.14 (38.48)
        1:53.86 (39.72)     2:32.77 (38.91)
  9 Bhambra, Dilpreet      14 COBRA             2:36.66    2:38.16   12  
                 36.57      1:16.17 (39.60)
        1:57.37 (41.20)     2:38.16 (40.79)
 10 Baird, Hannah          14 Club Warriors     2:34.33    2:39.30   11  
                 36.45      1:16.32 (39.87)
        1:58.52 (42.20)     2:39.30 (40.78)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Jung, HyeWon           14 MAC               2:40.24    2:34.42   10  
                 36.47      1:15.90 (39.43)
        1:55.06 (39.16)     2:34.42 (39.36)
 12 Richard, Sophie        14 Club Warriors     2:40.37    2:34.52    9  
                 36.75      1:16.30 (39.55)
        1:56.21 (39.91)     2:34.52 (38.31)
 13 Lloyd, Jordan          14 NYAC              2:39.81    2:35.80    8  
                 36.32      1:15.76 (39.44)
        1:55.75 (39.99)     2:35.80 (40.05)
 14 Conrad, Sydney         14 GMAC              2:38.34    2:36.08    7  
                 36.17      1:15.81 (39.64)
        1:55.41 (39.60)     2:36.08 (40.67)
 15 Yarzon, Nicole         14 MSSAC             2:41.81    2:37.13    6  
                 37.15      1:16.91 (39.76)
        1:57.56 (40.65)     2:37.13 (39.57)
 16 Gupta-Baltazar, Kira   14 VAC               2:39.27    2:38.10    5  
                                1:16.34 ( )
      2:38.10 (1:21.76)                    
 17 Banton, Paige          14 NEOR              2:40.79    2:40.72    4  
                 38.95      1:19.22 (40.27)
        2:00.92 (41.70)     2:40.72 (39.80)
 18 Song, Emmy             14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:40.49    2:45.20    3  
                 37.90      1:19.20 (41.30)
        2:02.02 (42.82)     2:45.20 (43.18)
 19 Di Pede, Alexa         14 NYAC              2:42.64    2:46.08    2  
                 38.57      1:20.33 (41.76)
        2:03.65 (43.32)     2:46.08 (42.43)
 20 Morrison, Emily J      14 SSAT              2:43.42    2:46.81    1  
                 38.31      1:20.59 (42.28)
        2:03.88 (43.29)     2:46.81 (42.93)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Croiset, Claire        14 MSSAC             2:40.63             
               1:19.28    2:40.63 (1:21.35)
 21 DiFlavio, Ella         14 GCAC-ON           2:42.83             
               1:19.33    2:42.83 (1:23.50)
 23 Ongena, Madeline       14 GMAC              2:43.97             
               1:20.41    2:43.97 (1:23.56)
 24 Booler, Hannah         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:44.84             
               1:21.51    2:44.84 (1:23.33)
 25 Ledoux, Emilie         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:44.95             
               1:20.61    2:44.95 (1:24.34)
 26 Caires, Carmen C       14 TSC               2:45.48             
               1:20.40    2:45.48 (1:25.08)
 27 Jones, Mya             14 BTSC              2:45.62             
               1:20.43    2:45.62 (1:25.19)
 28 Ross, Sonja            14 PICK              2:45.92             
               1:20.37    2:45.92 (1:25.55)
 29 Spencer, Madeline      14 TSC               2:46.90             
               1:20.97    2:46.90 (1:25.93)
 30 Leblanc, Sydney        14 Ducks             2:48.04             
               1:20.81    2:48.04 (1:27.23)
 31 Barraclough, Bryn K    14 Ducks             2:48.86             
               1:21.38    2:48.86 (1:27.48)
 32 Teggart, Reighan       14 BTSC              2:49.16             
               1:23.26    2:49.16 (1:25.90)
 33 Aljoe, Brianna         14 GMAC              2:49.20             
               1:22.24    2:49.20 (1:26.96)
 34 Brodie-Foy, Honor      14 LSC               2:49.84             
               1:22.37    2:49.84 (1:27.47)
 35 Ferguson, Kiyana       14 VAC               2:50.05             
               1:23.81    2:50.05 (1:26.24)
 36 Conrad, Allana         14 GMAC              2:50.26             
               1:24.11    2:50.26 (1:26.15)
 37 Havaedji, Melissa      14 MSSAC             2:50.71             
               1:24.22    2:50.71 (1:26.49)
 38 So, Samantha           14 MAC               2:50.83             
               1:23.96    2:50.83 (1:26.87)
 39 Kiff, Elizabeth        14 TSC               2:51.83             
               1:24.99    2:51.83 (1:26.84)
 40 Donovan, Lillie        14 NORAC             2:52.00             
               1:23.03    2:52.00 (1:28.97)
 41 Smith, Gracey          14 WAC               2:52.99             
               1:24.30    2:52.99 (1:28.69)
 42 Bordo Raposo, Lena     14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:53.58             
                 58.41    2:53.58 (1:55.17)
 43 Liu, Katherine         14 Club Warriors     2:53.74             
               1:26.70    2:53.74 (1:27.04)
 44 Popescu, Astrid        14 LSC               2:54.51             
               1:24.13    2:54.51 (1:30.38)
 45 Ironside, Rachel L     14 MSSAC             2:54.53             
               1:25.24    2:54.53 (1:29.29)
 46 Stewart, Emma          14 GCAC-ON           2:54.73             
               1:24.37    2:54.73 (1:30.36)
 -- Miller, Sophia         14 NYAC                  NS              
 
 Event 53  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Zavaros, Mabel         16 OAK               2:17.61    2:15.02   20  
                 31.85      1:06.36 (34.51)
        1:40.73 (34.37)     2:15.02 (34.29)
  2 McDonald, Maddie C     16 WAC               2:23.97    2:19.44   19  
                 33.06      1:08.43 (35.37)
        1:44.31 (35.88)     2:19.44 (35.13)
  3 Gold, Aleksa           17 TSC               2:21.73    2:19.56   18  
                 32.71      1:08.34 (35.63)
        1:44.33 (35.99)     2:19.56 (35.23)
  4 Brough, Kiera          15 OAK               2:25.92    2:24.84   17  
                 33.73      1:10.46 (36.73)
        1:48.02 (37.56)     2:24.84 (36.82)
  5 Cook, Julia            15 NYAC              2:29.94    2:26.77   16  
                 34.25      1:10.91 (36.66)
        1:48.83 (37.92)     2:26.77 (37.94)
  6 McDonald, Abigail      15 GMAC              2:25.74    2:27.49   15  
                 33.88      1:10.87 (36.99)
        1:49.27 (38.40)     2:27.49 (38.22)
  7 Nyhof, Martine         15 COBRA             2:30.48    2:28.84   14  
                 35.01      1:12.88 (37.87)
        1:51.86 (38.98)     2:28.84 (36.98)
  8 Kilger, Kennady        15 OAK               2:25.62    2:29.79   13  
                 34.59      1:12.85 (38.26)
        1:51.78 (38.93)     2:29.79 (38.01)
  9 Depooter, Nicole L     16 WAC               2:30.23    2:30.36   12  
                 35.73      1:13.16 (37.43)
        1:52.57 (39.41)     2:30.36 (37.79)
 10 Shivgulam, Madeline    17 Crest Swimming    2:28.19    2:39.27   11  
                 35.17      1:14.30 (39.13)
        1:57.34 (43.04)     2:39.27 (41.93)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 McNamara, Rielly       17 MAC               2:32.10    2:26.74   10  
                 35.26      1:12.38 (37.12)
        1:49.84 (37.46)     2:26.74 (36.90)
 12 Na, Katie              16 TSC               2:30.81    2:27.44    9  
                 34.73      1:12.47 (37.74)
        1:49.86 (37.39)     2:27.44 (37.58)
 13 Steiner, Giselle       16 VPSC              2:33.72    2:29.97    8  
                 34.76      1:13.44 (38.68)
        1:52.24 (38.80)     2:29.97 (37.73)
 14 Gray, Marni            15 TSC               2:32.03    2:30.13    7  
                                1:13.79 ( )
      2:30.13 (1:16.34)                    
 15 Keir, Sascha C         17 BTSC              2:32.50    2:31.41    6  
                 35.43      1:14.29 (38.86)
        1:52.98 (38.69)     2:31.41 (38.43)
 16 Higginson, Hannah R    15 BTSC              2:33.56    2:32.48    5  
                 35.26      1:13.82 (38.56)
        1:53.64 (39.82)     2:32.48 (38.84)
 17 Fares, Aminah          16 Bolts             2:33.44    2:32.99    4  
                 35.36      1:13.90 (38.54)
        1:53.43 (39.53)     2:32.99 (39.56)
 18 Glysz, Cierra          17 COBRA             2:33.64    2:34.13    3  
                 35.73      1:15.05 (39.32)
        1:54.88 (39.83)     2:34.13 (39.25)
 19 Norris, Hailey         16 OAK               2:35.07    2:34.98    2  
                 37.20      1:15.93 (38.73)
        1:56.05 (40.12)     2:34.98 (38.93)
 20 Keir, Holly T          15 BTSC              2:33.03    2:37.16    1  
                 37.25      1:17.11 (39.86)
        1:57.58 (40.47)     2:37.16 (39.58)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Boily-Dufour, Maude    16 SR                2:27.57             
 16 Lefebvre, Natalie      17 NEOR              2:32.96             
               1:15.06    2:32.96 (1:17.90)
 22 Bird Sb9, Reilly       17 NORAC             2:34.78             
               1:15.46    2:34.78 (1:19.32)
 24 Tryon, Ryllie          16 NEOR              2:35.17             
               1:15.92    2:35.17 (1:19.25)
 25 Acevedo, Catalina      15 AAC               2:35.22             
               1:17.39    2:35.22 (1:17.83)
 26 Wright, Mackenzie      17 CSL               2:35.40             
               1:15.92    2:35.40 (1:19.48)
 27 Wunsche, Reese         17 TSC               2:35.57             
               1:14.89    2:35.57 (1:20.68)
 28 Collier, Kylie         15 COBRA             2:35.81             
               1:15.60    2:35.81 (1:20.21)
 29 Cheng, Jessica         17 MAC               2:36.20             
               1:16.18    2:36.20 (1:20.02)
 30 Campbell, Claire       15 GMAC              2:36.45             
               1:16.31    2:36.45 (1:20.14)
 31 Stever, Carling        16 NORAC             2:36.57             
               1:17.00    2:36.57 (1:19.57)
 32 Culic, Nadya           15 NYAC              2:37.12             
               1:15.73    2:37.12 (1:21.39)
 33 Morrison, Katie J      16 SSAT              2:38.24             
               1:16.27    2:38.24 (1:21.97)
 34 Morin, Danielle        17 NEOR              2:38.28             
               1:19.20    2:38.28 (1:19.08)
 35 Lord, Hannah           15 BTSC              2:38.79             
               1:17.28    2:38.79 (1:21.51)
 36 Milne, Payton          15 MAC               2:39.13             
               1:17.44    2:39.13 (1:21.69)
 37 Cherry, Taylor C       15 MSSAC             2:39.23             
               1:17.19    2:39.23 (1:22.04)
 38 Zhang, Cheryl          15 MAC               2:39.33             
               1:17.54    2:39.33 (1:21.79)
 39 Chung, Ophelia         15 MAC               2:39.76             
               1:18.81    2:39.76 (1:20.95)
 40 Plant, Rachel          15 GMAC              2:39.94             
               1:17.89    2:39.94 (1:22.05)
 41 Padvaiskas, Erica      16 MAC               2:40.22             
               1:18.73    2:40.22 (1:21.49)
 42 Valihora, Grace        16 TSC               2:41.01             
               1:18.76    2:41.01 (1:22.25)
 43 Hillis, Lindsay        16 MSSAC             2:41.10             
               1:18.93    2:41.10 (1:22.17)
 44 Lamb, Taylor A         16 TSC               2:41.14             
               1:20.82    2:41.14 (1:20.32)
 45 Halvorsen, Madison     16 Bolts             2:41.25             
               1:17.82    2:41.25 (1:23.43)
 46 Sorra, Julia A         15 TSC               2:41.63             
               1:19.01    2:41.63 (1:22.62)
 47 Condinho, Elizabeth C  16 TSC               2:41.80             
               1:17.52    2:41.80 (1:24.28)
 48 Yeo, Chiok Yan         15 MAC               2:41.96             
               1:18.60    2:41.96 (1:23.36)
 49 Seawright, Emma        15 ESWIM             2:42.07             
               1:19.63    2:42.07 (1:22.44)
 50 Lutsch, Kendra         15 BTSC              2:42.17             
               1:20.27    2:42.17 (1:21.90)
 51 Weller, Erica          15 MSSAC             2:42.22             
               1:20.06    2:42.22 (1:22.16)
 52 Tomic, Nina            16 ESWIM             2:42.31             
               1:20.97    2:42.31 (1:21.34)
 53 Geana, Nicole          15 NYAC              2:42.50             
               1:18.89    2:42.50 (1:23.61)
 54 Nielson, Kate          16 NEOR              2:42.90             
               1:20.79    2:42.90 (1:22.11)
 55 Rosinski, Sandra       16 MSSAC             2:43.20             
               1:21.62    2:43.20 (1:21.58)
 56 MacQueen, Shailyn      15 COBRA             2:43.35             
               1:20.93    2:43.35 (1:22.42)
 57 Mullin, Amanda         15 CSL               2:44.75             
               1:21.38    2:44.75 (1:23.37)
 58 Chin, Sydney S         16 TSC               2:44.90             
               1:19.11    2:44.90 (1:25.79)
 59 Crockower, Isabella    15 TRENT             2:45.77             
               1:20.09    2:45.77 (1:25.68)
 60 Bowers, Ava D          16 Ducks             2:46.34             
               1:20.77    2:46.34 (1:25.57)
 61 Moss, Talia E          15 TSC               2:46.69             
               1:20.47    2:46.69 (1:26.22)
 62 Berry-Stavropoulos, K  15 PICK              2:46.72             
               1:22.94    2:46.72 (1:23.78)
 63 Jones, Rebecca         16 NORAC             2:46.81             
               1:22.79    2:46.81 (1:24.02)
 64 Reid, Jamie            15 ESWIM             2:47.94             
               1:21.09    2:47.94 (1:26.85)
 65 Teves, Nicole          15 MSSAC             2:48.03             
               1:22.52    2:48.03 (1:25.51)
 66 Winokur, Sydney        15 NYAC              2:48.86             
               1:23.06    2:48.86 (1:25.80)
 67 Gowland, Abby          16 AAC               2:49.66             
               1:22.50    2:49.66 (1:27.16)
 68 Baylon, Janica         17 PICK              2:49.99             
               1:22.69    2:49.99 (1:27.30)
 69 Stewart, Darcey        15 GMAC              2:50.46             
               1:22.94    2:50.46 (1:27.52)
 70 Aiton, Jillian E       15 WAC               2:50.88             
               1:24.71    2:50.88 (1:26.17)
 71 Samlal, Samantha       17 VAC               2:51.32             
               1:23.72    2:51.32 (1:27.60)
 72 Becker, Alison         16 TRENT             2:52.78             
               1:24.08    2:52.78 (1:28.70)
 73 MacLeod, Paige         15 PICK              2:53.18             
               1:24.26    2:53.18 (1:28.92)
 74 Montes, Sarah          15 BTSC              2:53.73             
               1:25.17    2:53.73 (1:28.56)
 75 Trim, Maddy            15 MAC               2:54.45             
               1:26.38    2:54.45 (1:28.07)
 76 Tenaschuk, Serena      15 MSSAC             2:54.96             
               1:24.86    2:54.96 (1:30.10)
 77 Day, Shelby            15 TRENT             2:55.56             
               1:24.69    2:55.56 (1:30.87)
 78 Pennella, Marcella     17 VAC               3:01.16             
               1:28.59    3:01.16 (1:32.57)
 -- Maurer, Justine        16 NYAC                  NS              
 -- Zuccotti-Brenner, Jus  15 Pointe-Claire Sw      NS              
 -- Lutz-Chiorean, Marie   16 MAC                   NS              
 -- Burwell, Nicole        17 TSC                   NS              
 -- Huizinga, Danika       17 AAC                   NS              
 -- Forbes, Alyssa N       15 TSC                   NS              
 -- Merison, Zan           15 TSC                   NS              
 -- Chan, Abby             15 MSSAC                 NS              
 -- Labib, Mariam          17 MAC                   NS              
 -- Okumura, Emma          17 BTSC                  NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 53                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club           4437.5   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club        2652.5
  3. Windsor Aquatic Club           1933.5   4. Club Warriors                  1701.5
  5. Etobicoke Swimming             1687.5   6. Mississauga Swimming             1595
  7. North York Aquatic Club          1376   8. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club      1371
  9. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            1269  10. Crescent Town Swim Club          1153
 11. Ducks Swimming                 1149.5  12. Toronto Swim Club                 969
 13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         954.5  14. Sault Surge Aquatic Team        798.5
 15. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts          608  16. Vaughan Aquatic Club              560
 17. North Eastern Swimming            534  18. Garden City Aquatic Club          527
 19. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club   522.5  20. Swimming Dragons                  497
 21. Oakville Aquatic Club             490  22. Northumberland Aquatic Club     471.5
 23. Ajax Aquatic Club                 444  24. Cobra Swim Club                   441
 25. Cornwall Sea Lions                393  26. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             388
 27. Lakeshore Swim Club               341  28. Pickering Swim Club               190
 29. Sarnia Rapids                     152  30. Trent Swim Club                   133
 31. University of Guelph              132  32. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          64
 33. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             58  34. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27
 35. University OF Toronto              20