City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 7:34 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 52  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Friesen, Ian           13 Club Warriors       59.29      57.51   20  
  2 Stone, Kieran          13 Club Warriors       58.96      58.85   19  
                 28.69        58.85 (30.16)
  3 Qu, Daniel             13 MAC                 59.59      58.88   18  
                 27.75        58.88 (31.13)
  4 MacPherson, Gregor     13 CSL                 59.96      59.64   17  
                 29.20        59.64 (30.44)
  5 Santoyo-Orozco, Jose   13 Club Warriors     1:01.77      59.89   16  
                 28.90        59.89 (30.99)
  6 Beckstead-Holman, Wil  13 GMAC                59.66      59.90   15  
                 28.79        59.90 (31.11)
  7 Campbell, Colin        13 GMAC              1:00.86    1:00.19   14  
                 28.99      1:00.19 (31.20)
  8 Park, Kevin            13 Crest Swimming    1:01.87    1:00.54   13  
                 29.36      1:00.54 (31.18)
  9 Prokosch, Jake         13 Crest Swimming    1:02.23    1:01.74   12  
                 28.72      1:01.74 (33.02)
 10 Bracho, Quitze         13 Club Warriors     1:01.65    1:03.72   11  
                 30.51      1:03.72 (33.21)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Kan, Alex              13 MAC               1:02.75    1:01.06   10  
                 29.98      1:01.06 (31.08)
 12 Van Driel, Noah        13 LSC               1:03.15    1:03.21    9  
                 30.55      1:03.21 (32.66)
 13 Vragovic, Viktor       13 PICK              1:04.25    1:04.08    8  
                 30.82      1:04.08 (33.26)
 14 Redding, Michael       13 Club Warriors     1:03.08    1:04.34    7  
                 30.28      1:04.34 (34.06)
 15 Gunn, Anthony          13 GMAC              1:04.45    1:05.05    6  
                 30.94      1:05.05 (34.11)
 16 Seanor, Liam           13 Ducks             1:06.10    1:05.81    5  
                 31.01      1:05.81 (34.80)
 17 Sena, Christian        13 VAC               1:05.01    1:05.90    4  
                 32.23      1:05.90 (33.67)
 18 Racic, Jacob           13 MAC               1:06.63    1:06.78    3  
                 31.69      1:06.78 (35.09)
 19 McAuley, Jordan        13 VAC               1:04.27    1:07.32    2  
                 32.35      1:07.32 (34.97)
 -- Dignam, Aidan          13 VAC               1:04.35         DQ  
                 30.85           DQ (32.98)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Nowak, Matthew         13 AAC               1:02.38             
 20 Van Dalen, Andrew      13 Ducks             1:05.74             
 23 Chan, Ethan            13 MAC               1:06.87             
 24 Paraninfo, Andrew      13 MSSAC             1:06.94             
 25 Nadon, Cody M          13 SSAT              1:07.19             
 26 Polewski, Cole         13 WAC               1:07.61             
 27 Zhao, Louie            13 MAC               1:07.80             
 28 McPhedran, Liam C      13 WAC               1:08.37             
 29 Botica, Filip M        13 WAC               1:08.55             
 30 Fan, Daniel            13 VPSC              1:09.00             
 31 Lee, Ryan              13 MAC               1:10.09             
 32 Sanchez, Daniel        13 VAC               1:10.54             
 33 wen, William           13 Rhsd              1:12.44             
 34 Boscariol, Quintin     13 MAC               1:16.46             
 -- Ireland, Kevin         13 MSSAC                 NS              
 -- Karlov, Evan           13 AAC                   NS              
 -- Feng, Kevin            13 MAC                   NS              
 
 Event 52  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Liendo, Joshua         14 NYAC                57.09      56.22   20  
  2 Tran, David            14 Chatham             56.34      56.77   19  
                 26.90        56.77 (29.87)
  3 Johnston, Andrew       14 BTSC                58.86      58.22   18  
                 27.90        58.22 (30.32)
  4 Milanovich, Alexander  14 ESWIM               59.26      59.23   17  
                 28.48        59.23 (30.75)
  5 Goh, Joel              14 VPSC                58.85      59.50   16  
                 28.65        59.50 (30.85)
  6 Toader, Anthony        14 PICK              1:00.23    1:00.21   15  
                 28.53      1:00.21 (31.68)
  7 Landry, Nathan         14 Club Warriors     1:00.41    1:00.45   14  
                 29.89      1:00.45 (30.56)
  8 Ortiz, Pablo M         14 COBRA             1:00.85    1:00.48   13  
                 29.04      1:00.48 (31.44)
  9 Bell, Tyler            14 Club Warriors       59.88    1:00.56   12  
                 29.42      1:00.56 (31.14)
 10 Stever, Aidan          14 NORAC             1:00.52    1:01.24   11  
                 29.44      1:01.24 (31.80)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 DeGraaf, Quinn         14 WAC               1:01.51    1:00.90   10  
                 29.17      1:00.90 (31.73)
 12 Lavchev, Neno          14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:00.98    1:00.92    9  
                 29.18      1:00.92 (31.74)
 13 Kwong, Matthew         14 WAC               1:01.21    1:01.08    8  
                 29.23      1:01.08 (31.85)
 14 Baker, Trenton         14 WAC               1:02.91    1:01.17    7  
                 29.62      1:01.17 (31.55)
 15 Fitzpatrick, Trevor    14 COBRA             1:02.24    1:01.69    6  
                 29.84      1:01.69 (31.85)
 16 Melnyk, Ethan          14 BTSC              1:01.71    1:02.07    5  
                 29.27      1:02.07 (32.80)
 17 Field, Sean            14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:01.20    1:02.09    4  
                 29.38      1:02.09 (32.71)
 18 Kus, Patrick           14 ESWIM             1:01.10    1:02.27    3  
                 29.65      1:02.27 (32.62)
 19 Pollock, Mathieu       14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:03.07    1:02.85    2  
                 30.18      1:02.85 (32.67)
 20 Serre, Jack            14 BTSC              1:03.25    1:03.56    1  
                 30.41      1:03.56 (33.15)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 Groisman, Jonathan     14 VAC                 59.34             
 22 Janvier, Hugo          14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:03.35             
 23 Omielan, Eric          14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:04.12             
 24 Gilbert, Andrew        14 MAC               1:04.31             
 25 Li, Perry              14 MAC               1:04.41             
 26 Lifshits, Sean         14 VAC               1:04.48             
 27 Gilbart, Logan         14 BTSC              1:04.50             
 28 McKay, Caleb           14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:04.69             
 29 Baena, Liam            14 GMAC              1:05.05             
 30 Dollinger, Ryan        14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:05.25             
 31 Lim, Curtis            14 MAC               1:05.28             
 32 Draghici, Stefan       14 PICK              1:05.52             
 33 Paz, Andres            14 Club Warriors     1:05.70             
 34 Fera, Ben              14 PICK              1:05.77             
 35 Salvo, Ethan           14 MAC               1:05.81             
 36 Liu, Raymond           14 MAC               1:06.54             
 37 Eddington, Matt        14 Chatham           1:07.14             
 38 Mendiola, Justin       14 MAC               1:08.09             
 39 Jong, Ethan            14 MAC               1:08.30             
 40 Chester, William       14 MAC               1:08.74             
 41 ho, Justin             14 Rhsd              1:09.06             
 -- Schwab, Alexander A    14 Crest Swimming        DQ              
 -- Loureiro-Kent, Samuel  14 TRENT                 NS              
 -- Manorath, Kayden       14 MAC                   NS              
 
 Event 52  Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 McGillivray, Scott     21 UT                  51.59      51.24   20  
                 24.34        51.24 (26.90)
  2 Fazekas, Ethan B       17 WAC                 53.80      52.73   19  
                 25.10        52.73 (27.63)
  3 Placek, Ethan          15 WD                  54.21      53.74   18  
                 25.35        53.74 (28.39)
  4 Atkinson, Joseph       18 NYAC                54.70      54.22   17  
                 26.47        54.22 (27.75)
  5 Konik, Justin          16 ESWIM               54.51      54.46   16  
                 26.80        54.46 (27.66)
  6 McCabe, Cameron        18 MSSAC               55.44      54.79   15  
                 26.40        54.79 (28.39)
  7 Bracho, Canek          15 Club Warriors       55.25      55.14   14  
                 27.01        55.14 (28.13)
  8 Lindsey, Adam          18 MAC                 55.16      55.16   13  
                 26.91        55.16 (28.25)
  9 Rothery, Jacob         17 TSC                 55.64      55.57   12  
                 27.40        55.57 (28.17)
 10 Telford, Ryan          18 AAC                 55.95    1:05.20   11  
                 30.24      1:05.20 (34.96)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Levytskyy, Max         16 ESWIM               56.09      55.88   10  
                 26.92        55.88 (28.96)
 12 De Robles, Nickolai    18 ESWIM               57.03      56.04    9  
                 27.17        56.04 (28.87)
 13 Baghdassarian, Kevin   16 NYAC                56.49      56.09    8  
                 27.27        56.09 (28.82)
 14 Seiner, Jason          16 Club Warriors       56.15      56.12    7  
                 26.91        56.12 (29.21)
 15 Commons, Conor         17 LSC                 56.35      56.24    6  
                 26.88        56.24 (29.36)
 16 Gawronski, Bruno C     18 TSC                 56.37      56.34    5  
                 27.28        56.34 (29.06)
 17 Potma, James R         17 WAC                 56.12      56.83    4  
                 26.54        56.83 (30.29)
 18 Mitchell, Hayden R     16 WAC                 56.73      56.93    3  
                 27.39        56.93 (29.54)
 19 Loewen, Riley          15 ESWIM               56.17      57.41    2  
                 27.50        57.41 (29.91)
 20 Bonner, Mattheau       16 ESWIM               56.49      58.10    1  
                 27.98        58.10 (30.12)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  2 Boyd, Thomas           15 NEOR                53.71             
  5 Lashley, Tariq         18 ESWIM               54.45             
  8 Kopinski, Riley        17 NEOR                54.89             
 10 Smith, Everett         15 NEOR                55.18             
 12 Goodman, Graeme        17 TSC                 55.37             
 25 Wood-Anderson, Desmon  16 NEOR                56.92             
 27 Paisley, Simon         18 Gryphons            57.34             
 28 Adams, Austin R        16 SR                  57.43             
 29 Seccareccia, Alec J    16 SSAT                57.47             
 30 Pesevski, Filip        17 MSSAC               57.61             
 31 Savelyev, Pavel        15 ESWIM               57.65             
 32 Kischitzky, Shai       17 VAC                 57.67             
 33 Brajuka, Matthew       15 ESWIM               57.74             
 34 De Silva, Disala       16 Club Warriors       57.82             
 35 Hull, Aidan            15 TSC                 57.85             
 36 Corbett, Christopher   16 WAC                 57.90             
 36 Ji, Eric               16 MAC                 57.90             
 36 Tannir, Nader          16 PICK                57.90             
 39 Jones George, Bryce    17 NYAC                58.04             
 40 Olson, Tyler           17 PICK                58.05             
 41 Collier, Joe           15 BTSC                58.17             
 42 Medeiros, Amadeus      15 ESWIM               58.29             
 43 Malesich, Aidan        15 PICK                58.30             
 44 Richardson, Keenan J   17 Ducks               58.34             
 45 Baker, Justin          15 NYAC                58.37             
 46 Sosa Miranda, Cesar    17 ESWIM               58.40             
 46 Somov, Alex            16 BTSC                58.40             
 48 Almeida, Rafael        15 Pointe-Claire Sw    58.45             
 49 Hart, Rowan            15 BTSC                58.51             
 50 Giric, Norbert         18 ESWIM               58.76             
 51 Jin, Talon             16 VAC                 58.80             
 52 Walt, Chad             16 VAC                 58.81             
 53 Leguia, Arturo         15 VAC                 58.89             
 54 Stehle, Jarod          16 BTSC                59.07             
 55 Wingfelder, Teague     15 LSC                 59.09             
 56 Gu, Jake               16 MAC                 59.26             
 57 Van Riet Paap, Owen    15 GMAC                59.30             
 58 Black, Josh            16 NYAC                59.36             
 58 Bonus, Vincent         15 MAC                 59.36             
 58 Cui, Dixun             16 MAC                 59.36             
 61 Joy Jelicic, Nik       17 TSC                 59.49             
 62 Pang, Bill Y           16 MSSAC               59.56             
 63 Urdanivia, Mathias     15 NYAC                59.61             
 64 Markos, Daniel         16 MAC                 59.67             
 65 Berger, Liam           15 COBRA               59.82             
 66 Eley, Andrew           15 BTSC              1:00.11             
 67 Sarenac, Marko         17 TSC               1:00.22             
 68 Murray, Jamie          16 PICK              1:00.27             
 69 Luo, Gabriel           15 NYAC              1:00.37             
 70 Griffith, Sam          15 NYAC              1:00.40             
 71 Tapp, Brandon          15 PICK              1:00.52             
 72 Martin, Matthew        15 NYAC              1:00.60             
 72 Horvath, Daniel        17 TRENT             1:00.60             
 74 Round, Christopher     17 VAC               1:00.65             
 75 Geoffroy, Mathieu      15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:00.77             
 76 Dean, Connor           17 MSSAC             1:00.78             
 77 Wunsche, Tate          16 TSC               1:00.86             
 78 Santangelo, Lucas      15 GMAC              1:00.89             
 78 Lau, Kyle              16 MAC               1:00.89             
 80 Bayley, Adam H         15 Crest Swimming    1:00.90             
 81 Ho, Robert             15 COBRA             1:00.92             
 82 Poon, Julian           16 MSSAC             1:00.95             
 83 Antonen, Eric M        15 TSC               1:01.04             
 84 Walker, Aidan          15 MAC               1:01.09             
 85 La, David              17 MAC               1:01.11             
 86 Adamson, Zachary M     16 Bolts             1:01.13             
 87 Starkell, Steven       17 MSSAC             1:01.34             
 88 Hao, Max               17 VAC               1:01.50             
 89 Boscariol, Ethan       16 MAC               1:01.52             
 90 Deni, Joseph           16 NEOR              1:01.65             
 91 McLeod, Lorne          15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:01.75             
 92 Norval, Connor W       17 MAC               1:01.78             
 93 Hussain, Abdullah E    16 COBRA             1:01.79             
 94 Johnson, Taggert       15 TRENT             1:02.04             
 95 Watson, Justin         15 NEOR              1:02.41             
 96 Offenbacher, Matthew   15 MAC               1:02.89             
 97 Potma, Jesse W         16 WAC               1:02.97             
 98 Molella, Jacob         15 COBRA             1:03.16             
 99 Deveau, Gregor         15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:03.48             
100 Cheung, Edward         15 MAC               1:03.49             
101 Cieplik, Kasper        15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:03.54             
102 Juric, Patrick         16 VAC               1:03.58             
103 Bello, Anthony         15 VAC               1:03.85             
104 Rezk, Omar             16 NYAC              1:03.93             
105 Earley, Daniel         15 PICK              1:04.39             
106 Machell, Nicolas J     15 Ducks             1:04.88             
107 Ting, Ethan            16 MAC               1:04.99             
107 Vragovic, Joseph       16 PICK              1:04.99             
109 Molano, Sebastian      17 MAC               1:05.22             
110 Dou, Aaron             16 NYAC              1:07.56             
 -- Mircevski, Dejan       15 PICK                  DQ              
 -- Stipo, Marco           16 NYAC                  NS              
 -- McWilliams, Carter     17 Ducks                 NS              
 -- Vasila, Andrew         17 NYAC                  NS              
 -- Gaziev, Ruslan         17 ESWIM                 NS              
 -- Brown, Taila           16 NYAC                  NS              
 -- Valcic, Cameron        17 TSC                   NS              
 -- Lychy, Thomas          17 NYAC                  NS              
 -- Stecho, Nathan         15 Club Warriors         NS              
 -- Roy, Liam              15 Pointe-Claire Sw      NS              
 -- Jakmara, Hadi          16 Crest Swimming        NS              
 -- Azizi, Parsa           16 NYAC                  NS              
 -- Walker, Connor         16 MAC                   NS              
 -- Mojar, Stephen         17 MSSAC                 NS              
 -- Park, Austin           15 MSSAC                 NS              
 -- Tian, Todd R           16 MAC                   NS              
 -- Garcia, Patrick        19 NYAC                  NS              
 -- Ahmad, Abdullah        18 MSSAC                 NS              
 -- Baird, Kyle            16 Ducks                 NS              
 -- Gibson, Curtis         17 ROC                   NS              
 -- Wright, Erik           15 TSC                   NS              
 -- Stoyan, John           17 TSC                   NS              
 -- Begel, Ethan           18 ROC                   NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 52                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club           4397.5   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club        2628.5
  3. Windsor Aquatic Club           1865.5   4. Club Warriors                  1664.5
  5. Etobicoke Swimming             1635.5   6. Mississauga Swimming             1574
  7. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club      1363   8. North York Aquatic Club          1321
  9. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            1216  10. Ducks Swimming                 1149.5
 11. Crescent Town Swim Club          1142  12. Toronto Swim Club                 935
 13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         904.5  14. Sault Surge Aquatic Team        768.5
 15. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts          588  16. Vaughan Aquatic Club              542
 17. North Eastern Swimming            530  18. Garden City Aquatic Club          527
 19. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club   522.5  20. Swimming Dragons                  493
 21. Northumberland Aquatic Club     463.5  22. Ajax Aquatic Club                 444
 23. Oakville Aquatic Club             438  24. Cobra Swim Club                   412
 25. Cornwall Sea Lions                393  26. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             388
 27. Lakeshore Swim Club               335  28. Pickering Swim Club               190
 29. Sarnia Rapids                     152  30. Trent Swim Club                   133
 31. University of Guelph              132  32. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          64
 33. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             58  34. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27
 35. University OF Toronto              20