City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 5:36 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 41  Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tatic, Charla M        10 WAC               1:32.17    1:26.09   20  
  2 Burnett, Sydney        10 MAC               1:28.20    1:27.28   19  
  3 Levack, Melanie         9 WAC               1:27.86    1:27.97   18  
  4 Jacques, Emma-Lee      10 BTSC              1:32.22    1:28.78   17  
  5 Russell, Madison E     10 BTSC              1:43.79    1:29.84   16  
  6 Sheng, Jessica Z       10 MAC               1:35.16    1:30.63   15  
  7 Kilger, Lydia          10 CSL               1:37.50    1:31.02   14  
  8 Grubic, Maja           10 GCAC-ON           1:34.69    1:34.38   13  
  9 Koopmans, Grace M      10 BTSC              1:40.12    1:35.02   12  
 10 Denes, Julia            9 BTSC              1:36.88    1:35.69   11  
 11 Young, Adelaide 	      10 Crest Swimming    1:39.31    1:35.90   10  
 12 Garside, Samantha      10 TRENT             1:38.97    1:35.98    9  
 13 Campbell, Bree         10 CSL               1:39.00    1:36.68    8  
 14 Wang, Sarah            10 Rhsd              1:37.47    1:36.84    7  
 15 Zhang, Iris N           9 MAC               1:39.43    1:36.86    6  
 16 Nicholson, Camryn      10 MAC               1:39.10    1:37.07    5  
 17 Caswell, Madison       10 MAC               1:37.42    1:37.17    4  
 18 Mollicone, Mia V       10 Ducks             1:43.73    1:38.96    3  
 19 Yan, Claire E          10 MAC               1:43.17    1:39.69    2  
 20 Ho, Hayley             10 MAC               1:39.26    1:39.84    1  
 21 Manzanares-Scozzese,   10 MAC               1:38.41    1:40.06  
 22 Webb, Kate D            9 MAC               1:44.12    1:40.52  
 23 Boscariol, Sophia      10 MAC               1:44.00    1:43.73  
 24 Gao, Sarah M            9 MAC               1:44.73    1:47.44  
 25 Kryger, Madison         8 GCAC-ON           1:44.69    1:48.30  
 26 Chu, Kaitlyn A         10 MAC               1:41.38    1:48.67  
 27 Mueller, Stefi C       10 MAC               1:41.47    1:48.87  
 28 Sun, Victoria           9 MAC               1:44.52    1:49.91  
 29 Opara, Adaora I         8 MAC               1:44.80    1:50.26  
 30 Yee, Rachel J          10 MAC               1:43.77    1:51.70  
 31 Bunnaman, Carly         9 BTSC              1:45.19    1:52.16  
 32 Ene, Elena             10 MAC               1:44.45    1:55.72  
 33 Tam, Mychaela M        10 MAC               1:44.48    1:55.92  
 34 Sears, Priscilla       10 MAC               1:44.64    1:57.46  
 35 Phillips, Emma         10 MAC               1:44.44    2:02.23  
 36 Guo, Luna              10 MAC               1:44.44    2:02.71  
 37 Ho, Michelle H          8 MAC               1:44.17    2:04.06  
 38 Xie, Sarah              9 MAC               1:43.21    2:05.90  
 -- Mednick, Rachel T       9 MAC               1:43.76         DQ  
 -- McDermott, Maddie E     9 BTSC              1:35.53         DQ  
 -- Chiang, Megan           9 MAC               1:44.11         DQ  
 -- Kanji, Nasreen N       10 MAC               1:43.83         NS  
 -- Butcher, Katie E        9 MAC               1:44.67         NS  
 -- Mohammadi, Brianna V   10 MAC               1:43.50         NS  
 -- Sivakumaran, Saktthy    9 MAC               1:44.44         NS  
 
 Event 41  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Daley, Elan            11 NYAC              1:08.76    1:11.81   20  
  2 Gatrall, Sophie K      11 WAC               1:24.35    1:18.59   19  
  3 Pupatello, Leia        11 WAC               1:26.03    1:21.20   18  
  4 Murphy, Morgan J       11 BTSC              1:25.33    1:23.03   17  
  5 Wang, Yunzhe           11 Rhsd              1:25.29    1:26.32   16  
  6 Reid, Jenna P          11 SSAT              1:25.70    1:27.52   15  
  7 Chen, Chloe S          11 MAC               1:31.13    1:29.65   14  
  8 Skula, Amila           11 Crest Swimming    1:35.77    1:30.33   13  
  9 Spadafora, Olivia E    11 SSAT              1:32.72    1:31.68   12  
 10 Fenton, Taryn          11 BTSC              1:28.27    1:33.25   11  
 11 Fidelino, Jordan       11 MAC               1:37.00    1:36.27   10  
 12 Stokes, Kelly          11 MAC               1:36.26    1:47.09    9  
 13 Zhu, Stella            11 MAC               1:36.11    1:49.78    8  
 14 Jin, Sophie            11 MAC               1:35.55    1:58.08    7  
 -- Hua, Claire Kexin      11 MAC               1:36.66         NS  
 
 Event 41  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tran, Madeleine        12 Chatham           1:13.83    1:16.68   20  
  2 Ng, Natasha            12 MAC               1:19.64    1:16.93   19  
  3 Mizdrak, Emma          12 MSSAC             1:18.50    1:17.31   18  
  4 Stokes, Natalie        12 MAC               1:18.84    1:18.08   17  
  5 Drohan, Emma           12 VPSC              1:15.39    1:18.79   16  
  6 Buder, Lily            12 VPSC              1:21.18    1:18.92   15  
  7 Campbell, Rori         12 CSL               1:18.75    1:21.56   14  
  8 Zeijdel, Tynne         12 NORAC             1:20.28    1:22.59   13  
  9 Lightheart, Ella       12 BTSC              1:22.91    1:22.84   12  
 10 Banks, Kailey          12 MSSAC             1:17.58    1:22.94   11  
 11 Garside, Mackenzie     12 TRENT             1:24.95    1:23.22   10  
 12 Jong, Maddie           12 MAC               1:24.46    1:23.71    9  
 13 Marshall, Gillian R    12 BTSC              1:27.55    1:24.21    8  
 14 Wilson, Olivia F       12 BTSC              1:28.06    1:24.72    7  
 15 Pilutti, Jill D        12 WAC               1:26.70    1:24.80    6  
 16 Estabrooks, Hannah     12 MAC               1:27.44    1:25.44    5  
 17 Ross, Mackenzie        12 NORAC             1:28.27    1:25.78    4  
 18 Morrison, Clarke       12 Ducks             1:29.26    1:26.33    3  
 19 shi, Nicole            12 Rhsd              1:26.54    1:26.69    2  
 20 Bird, Taylor           12 Crest Swimming    1:28.06    1:27.04    1  
 21 Yung, Sora             12 VPSC              1:28.05    1:27.13  
 21 Puhalski, Jamie M      12 Bolts             1:29.57    1:27.13  
 23 Bingham, Hayley        12 BTSC              1:29.09    1:27.21  
 24 Kunnas, Mara           12 Bolts             1:30.87    1:27.39  
 25 Cao, Juliana           12 MAC               1:29.39    1:27.58  
 26 Siver, Julia E         12 Bolts             1:26.96    1:28.33  
 27 Tamasi, Brooke         12 Bolts             1:29.38    1:28.55  
 28 Jenkins, Emma          12 MAC               1:28.81    1:29.83  
 29 Gu, Laura              12 MAC               1:28.24    1:29.84  
 30 Spadafora, Bianca R    12 SSAT              1:30.85    1:30.76  
 31 Schofield, Simone S    12 BTSC              1:30.78    1:30.77  
 32 Fidelino, Zoe A        12 MAC               1:30.00    1:31.97  
 33 Klos, Lydia            12 Ducks             1:29.71    1:33.11  
 34 Tran, Sydney           12 MAC               1:31.00    1:33.66  
 35 Sarrafpour Habibi, Ni  12 MAC               1:30.73    1:38.27  
 36 Vanslyke, Sophie       12 MAC               1:30.00    1:38.50  
 37 Kasyanenko, Lisa       12 MAC               1:30.51    1:40.09  
 38 Manole, Rianna         12 MAC               1:30.88    1:40.53  
 39 Cheong, Ellie J        12 MAC               1:30.00    1:46.05  
 40 Zuo, Yuki              12 MAC               1:30.56    1:47.41  
 41 Mitas, Bronwyn         12 MAC               1:30.43    1:52.36  
 42 Stoyanova, Tanya K     12 MAC               1:30.45    1:52.54  
 43 Taylor, Hannah         12 MAC               1:30.05    1:58.20  
 44 Nanji, Mili A          12 MAC               1:30.70    2:03.32  
 -- Sagharichin, Sogol     12 MAC               1:31.00         DQ  
 -- Zhang, Tracy           12 MAC               1:29.64         NS  
 -- White, Charlotte O     12 MAC               1:31.04         NS  
 -- Zarrabian, Sara        12 MAC               1:31.00         NS  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 41                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club           3247.5   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club        2105.5
  3. Windsor Aquatic Club             1582   4. Etobicoke Swimming             1402.5
  5. Club Warriors                  1272.5   6. Mississauga Swimming             1253
  7. North York Aquatic Club          1114   8. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            1029
  9. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       984  10. Ducks Swimming                  936.5
 11. Crescent Town Swim Club           876  12. Toronto Swim Club               802.5
 13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         780.5  14. Sault Surge Aquatic Team        601.5
 15. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club   522.5  16. North Eastern Swimming            518
 17. Vaughan Aquatic Club              418  18. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts          409
 19. Swimming Dragons                  408  20. Garden City Aquatic Club          401
 21. Ajax Aquatic Club                 397  22. Northumberland Aquatic Club     376.5
 23. Cobra Swim Club                   350  24. Oakville Aquatic Club             347
 25. Cornwall Sea Lions                346  26. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             296
 27. Lakeshore Swim Club               231  28. Pickering Swim Club               167
 29. Sarnia Rapids                     152  30. University of Guelph              132
 31. Trent Swim Club                    84  32. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             58
 33. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          35  34. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27