City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 5:36 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 40  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zou, Ethan Y           10 MAC                 35.42      34.80   20  
  2 Cho, Ian               10 VPSC                34.39      35.25   19  
  3 Usher, Gavin M         10 BTSC                39.89      35.33   18  
  4 Kary, Erik J           10 SSAT                38.13      36.72   17  
  5 Sutton, Scotty C       10 BTSC                40.53      37.65   16  
  6 Abram, Indiana D        9 BTSC                39.91      37.95   15  
  7 Loewen, Jack           10 Crest Swimming      41.47      38.02   14  
  8 Hanzlik, Radek          9 BTSC                39.71      38.15   13  
  9 Vilchez, Lucian F       8 BTSC                39.53      38.96   12  
 10 Jin, Kenneth           10 MAC                 39.22      39.61   11  
 11 Long, Daniel           10 MAC                 41.34      45.23   10  
 12 Switzer, William       10 MAC                 41.71      46.14    9  
 13 Cornberg, Zachary N    10 MAC                 41.77      46.97    8  
 14 Tian, Andrew           10 MAC                 42.18      49.12    7  
 -- Li, Sam                 9 MAC                 41.21         NS  
 -- Zhong, Ken             10 MAC                 34.84         NS  
 
 Event 40  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Vilchez, Jordi F       11 BTSC                31.27      30.37   20  
  2 Hart, Sayre E          11 BTSC                34.56      32.48   19  
  3 Mesic, Mateja          11 WAC                 34.57      32.53   18  
  4 Chisholm, Sam          11 Bolts               34.43      32.73   17  
  5 Wang, Marshal          11 Rhsd                33.36      33.32   16  
  6 Chen, Albert           11 VPSC                32.13      33.51   15  
  7 Da Ponte, Tyler C      11 Ducks               32.18      33.85   14  
  8 Debroux, William M     11 BTSC                39.02      34.79   13  
  9 Panos, Alexandros      11 VPSC                34.82      34.84   12  
 10 Banton, Will S         11 SSAT                36.75      35.35   11  
 11 Legallais, Tyler       11 Ducks               36.01      35.57   10  
 12 Bates, Jackson D       11 WAC                 34.78      35.61    9  
 13 Robertson, Graeme      11 BTSC                37.58      35.98    8  
 14 Tufford, Tomi          11 Crest Swimming      37.03      36.45    7  
 15 Tan, Wyatt             11 Ducks               38.15      36.47    6  
 16 Mineque, Quezon        11 Crest Swimming      35.22      36.62    5  
 17 Ling, Jason            11 MAC                 38.30      36.66    4  
 18 Rasmussen, Simon       11 Ducks               36.14      36.68    3  
 19 Mullin, Ryan           11 CSL                 37.63      37.45    2  
 20 Banta, Jared           11 GCAC-ON             38.36      37.50    1  
 21 Liu, John J            11 MAC                 37.92      37.77  
 22 Shivers, Noah          11 BTSC                38.58      37.94  
 23 Chiang, Darren         11 MAC                 38.57      38.94  
 24 Cao, Elson             11 MAC                 38.04      40.14  
 25 Benjamin, Izac N       11 MAC                 42.68      41.64  
 
 Event 40  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Alexis D    12 MSSAC               27.93      28.06   20  
  2 Keenan, Matthew        12 BTSC                27.89      28.60   19  
  3 Park, Lucas            12 Crest Swimming      28.47      29.00   18  
  4 Miao, Richard          12 VAC                 29.76      29.69   17  
  5 Hui, Jing Wen          12 MAC                 31.41      30.38   16  
  6 Sood, Aryan            12 VAC                 31.05      30.45   15  
  7 Romanenko, Vlad        12 MSSAC               30.95      30.65   14  
  8 Carling, Wyatt M       12 Crest Swimming      32.58      30.66   13  
  9 Kryger, Matthew        12 GCAC-ON             32.26      31.36   12  
 10 Baker, Bryce           12 WAC                 34.83      31.46   11  
 11 Shabaka, Adam          12 MSSAC               31.72      31.55   10  
 12 Ngai, Ian              12 MAC                 34.30      32.05    9  
 13 Zizakovic, George      12 Ducks               32.55      32.12    8  
 14 Stratford, Jack        12 NORAC               33.27      32.20    7  
 15 Noda, Toma             12 Ducks               32.01      32.71    6  
 16 Gonzalez, Julian       12 BTSC                32.84      32.75    5  
 17 Sachik, Erik           12 Ducks               33.31      32.97    4  
 18 Dai, David             12 VPSC                32.22      33.15    3  
 19 Gilbert, Michael       12 MAC                 33.53      33.68    2  
 20 Wang, David R          12 VPSC                33.28      33.82    1  
 21 Peng, Henry            12 MAC                 34.61      33.88  
 22 Danos, Xander          12 MAC                 33.13      33.94  
 23 Arcaina, Andre         12 MAC                 34.81      34.33  
 24 Sarkar, Sudipta        12 Crest Swimming      35.32      34.42  
 25 Marchand, Andre J      12 SSAT                34.96      34.57  
 26 Misra, Aditya          12 VAC                 35.17      34.71  
 27 Sun, Matthew Y         12 MAC                 35.87      34.98  
 28 Chan, Jayden           12 Rhsd                34.97      36.50  
 29 Yu, Joshua             12 MAC                 35.63      41.56  
 30 McKenna, Carson J      12 MAC                 35.10      43.68  
 31 Bahadurali, Shahan     12 MAC                 35.85      45.61  
 -- Garwolinski, Matthew   12 MAC                 35.03         NS  
 -- Zheng, Tyson           12 MAC                 35.91         NS  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 40                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club           3097.5   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club        1994.5
  3. Windsor Aquatic Club             1501   4. Etobicoke Swimming             1402.5
  5. Club Warriors                  1272.5   6. Mississauga Swimming             1224
  7. North York Aquatic Club          1094   8. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            1029
  9. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       953  10. Ducks Swimming                  930.5
 11. Crescent Town Swim Club           852  12. Toronto Swim Club               802.5
 13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         780.5  14. Sault Surge Aquatic Team        574.5
 15. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club   522.5  16. North Eastern Swimming            518
 17. Vaughan Aquatic Club              418  18. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts          409
 19. Ajax Aquatic Club                 397  20. Garden City Aquatic Club          388
 21. Swimming Dragons                  383  22. Northumberland Aquatic Club     359.5
 23. Cobra Swim Club                   350  24. Oakville Aquatic Club             347
 25. Cornwall Sea Lions                310  26. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             276
 27. Lakeshore Swim Club               231  28. Pickering Swim Club               167
 29. Sarnia Rapids                     152  30. University of Guelph              132
 31. Trent Swim Club                    65  32. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             58
 33. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          35  34. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27