City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 5:36 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 39  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bezanson, Maya S        9 MSSAC               32.84      32.44   20  
  2 Sheng, Jessica Z       10 MAC                 35.26      32.72   19  
  3 Kilger, Lydia          10 CSL                 35.44      34.01   18  
  4 Jacques, Emma-Lee      10 BTSC                35.35      34.35   17  
  5 Tatic, Charla M        10 WAC                 34.01      34.41   16  
  6 Levack, Melanie         9 WAC                 34.96      34.57   15  
  7 McDermott, Maddie E     9 BTSC                37.38      35.34   14  
  8 Denes, Julia            9 BTSC                36.79      35.69   13  
  9 Ho, Hayley             10 MAC                 37.38      35.92   12  
 10 Mollicone, Mia V       10 Ducks               36.24      36.17   11  
 11 Campbell, Bree         10 CSL                 37.67      36.59   10  
 12 Wang, Avril            10 Rhsd                39.80      36.67    9  
 13 Mills, Syrah            9 GCAC-ON             40.96      37.58    8  
 14 Wang, Sarah            10 Rhsd                41.34      37.65    7  
 15 Manzanares-Scozzese,   10 MAC                 37.76      37.75    6  
 16 Grubic, Maja           10 GCAC-ON             36.73      38.08    5  
 17 Caswell, Madison       10 MAC                 39.06      38.30    4  
 18 Koopmans, Grace M      10 BTSC                40.49      38.96    3  
 19 Garside, Samantha      10 TRENT               39.24      39.46    2  
 20 Yan, Claire E          10 MAC                 40.22      39.83    1  
 21 Nicholson, Camryn      10 MAC                 39.98      39.88  
 22 Opara, Adaora I         8 MAC                 40.93      40.03  
 23 Gao, Sarah M            9 MAC                 41.19      40.24  
 24 Briggs, Helene         10 Crest Swimming      40.35      40.29  
 25 Chu, Kaitlyn A         10 MAC                 41.56      40.38  
 26 Sprogis, Isabella M     9 Ducks               40.88      40.52  
 27 Webb, Kate D            9 MAC                 41.56      40.68  
 28 Chiang, Megan           9 MAC                 39.62      40.71  
 29 Boscariol, Sophia      10 MAC                 41.29      41.27  
 30 Zizakovic, Aleksa      10 Ducks               40.24      42.06  
 31 Sun, Victoria           9 MAC                 43.92      42.93  
 32 Mueller, Stefi C       10 MAC                 40.05      43.19  
 33 Tam, Mychaela M        10 MAC                 40.65      44.41  
 34 Sears, Priscilla       10 MAC                 41.22      44.83  
 35 Mednick, Rachel T       9 MAC                 40.88      44.87  
 36 Phillips, Emma         10 MAC                 41.11      45.84  
 37 Yee, Rachel J          10 MAC                 40.92      45.95  
 38 Ho, Michelle H          8 MAC                 40.32      48.62  
 39 Xie, Sarah              9 MAC                 41.55      49.63  
 40 Guo, Luna              10 MAC                 41.11      50.56  
 -- Butcher, Katie E        9 MAC                 41.40         NS  
 -- Mohammadi, Brianna V   10 MAC                 40.00         NS  
 -- Sivakumaran, Saktthy    9 MAC                 30.71         NS  
 -- Kanji, Nasreen N       10 MAC                 41.45         NS  
 
 Event 39  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Daley, Elan            11 NYAC                27.07      28.02   20  
  2 Gao, Emma M            11 MAC                 29.56      29.90   19  
  3 Gatrall, Sophie K      11 WAC                 33.09      31.56   18  
  4 Mendiola, Chloe        11 MAC                 32.00      31.94   17  
  5 Wang, Yunzhe           11 Rhsd                31.95      32.04   16  
  6 Wang, Lisa             11 MAC                 36.70      32.57   15  
  7 Murphy, Morgan J       11 BTSC                34.28      32.81   14  
  8 Chen, Amber J          11 MAC                 35.25      33.29   13  
  9 Fenton, Taryn          11 BTSC                33.27      33.42   12  
 10 Zachary, Ella N        11 SSAT                34.36      33.54   11  
 11 Reid, Jenna P          11 SSAT                35.53      33.60   10  
 12 Spencer, Lauren        11 WAC                 34.79      33.95    9  
 13 Spadafora, Olivia E    11 SSAT                35.36      34.12    8  
 14 Peters, Rachel         11 MAC                 36.22      34.55    7  
 15 Pupatello, Leia        11 WAC                 36.29      34.70    6  
 16 Myburgh, Alex V        11 MAC                 34.48      35.27    5  
 17 Barbour, Taylor        11 BTSC                38.74      35.30    4  
 18 Rice, Ari              11 WAC                 36.80      35.70    3  
 19 Sprogis, Ava E         11 Ducks               35.67      36.50    2  
 20 Salvo, Olivia          11 MAC                 39.13      38.45    1  
 21 Bertolo, Amanda F      11 Ducks               38.07      38.52  
 22 Stokes, Kelly          11 MAC                 38.00      39.71  
 23 Fidelino, Jordan       11 MAC                 38.00      40.00  
 24 Zhu, Stella            11 MAC                 38.55      41.29  
 25 Jin, Sophie            11 MAC                 38.21      44.37  
 -- ho, Jasmine            11 Rhsd                38.58         NS  
 -- Rasool, Urwah          11 MAC                 37.25         NS  
 
 Event 39  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Yeo, Chiok Sze         12 MAC                 28.79      28.47   20  
  2 Campbell, Rori         12 CSL                 30.71      30.40   19  
  3 Harri, Isabel          12 Bolts               32.68      30.79   18  
  4 Banks, Kailey          12 MSSAC               30.42      30.91   17  
  5 Ross, Mackenzie        12 NORAC               31.57      30.99   16  
  6 Burnett, Devon         12 MAC                 31.79      31.77   15  
  7 Thomas, Erika          12 BTSC                32.05      31.80   14  
  8 Jones, Megan           12 NORAC               32.31      32.00   13  
  9 Puhalski, Jamie M      12 Bolts               32.85      32.01   12  
 10 Buder, Lily            12 VPSC                32.31      32.22   11  
 11 Yung, Sora             12 VPSC                33.25      32.25   10  
 12 Tran, Madeleine        12 Chatham             32.67      32.33    9  
 13 Spadafora, Bianca R    12 SSAT                34.26      32.39    8  
 14 Foreman, Sarah         12 WAC                 34.44      32.77    7  
 15 Currie, Blake          12 VPSC                32.57      33.08    6  
 16 Pilutti, Jill D        12 WAC                 33.32      33.14    5  
 17 Schofield, Simone S    12 BTSC                34.04      33.35    4  
 18 Tamasi, Brooke         12 Bolts               34.55      33.40    3  
 19 Siver, Julia E         12 Bolts               33.07      33.48    2  
 20 Gerry, Julia           12 Bolts               35.00      33.64    1  
 21 Wilson, Olivia F       12 BTSC                34.61      33.65  
 22 Bird, Taylor           12 Crest Swimming      33.48      33.66  
 23 Murphy, Rhyan A        12 WAC                 36.29      33.68  
 24 shi, Nicole            12 Rhsd                33.29      33.79  
 25 Gu, Laura              12 MAC                 33.99      33.87  
 26 Remus, Bronwyn E       12 Crest Swimming      33.18      33.91  
 27 Gibson, Isabella       12 WAC                 35.39      34.20  
 28 Johnson, Hilary        12 NORAC               35.73      34.40  
 29 Lightheart, Ella       12 BTSC                35.62      34.48  
 30 Salvo, Daniella        12 MAC                 35.38      34.58  
 31 Nardi, Sabrina N       12 Ducks               36.05      34.85  
 32 Tran, Sydney           12 MAC                 35.16      35.02  
 33 Jong, Maddie           12 MAC                 36.50      35.05  
 34 Gazzard, Hanna         12 TRENT               35.99      35.11  
 35 Pula, Audrey J         12 WAC                 34.09      35.17  
 36 Kunnas, Mara           12 Bolts               35.72      35.18  
 37 Manole, Rianna         12 MAC                 36.35      35.33  
 38 Morrison, Clarke       12 Ducks               35.67      35.40  
 39 Colalillo, Isabella    12 Ducks               36.35      35.42  
 40 Jeyanathan, Nicole     12 MAC                 35.93      35.56  
 41 Lee, Katherine         12 MAC                 36.20      35.91  
 42 Chalmers, Sophie       12 Crest Swimming      36.60      36.05  
 43 Zuo, Yuki              12 MAC                 35.24      36.50  
 44 Tian, Annie            12 MAC                 36.74      36.76  
 45 Zhang, Alissa          12 Rhsd                36.55      37.09  
 46 Fidelino, Zoe A        12 MAC                 36.41      37.44  
 47 Cheong, Ellie J        12 MAC                 36.55      37.53  
 48 Klos, Lydia            12 Ducks               36.53      37.75  
 49 Kardaras, Alexia       12 MAC                 36.75      37.85  
 50 Kolb, Grace L          12 MAC                 36.71      38.35  
 -- Zhang, Tracy           12 MAC                 36.24         NS  
 -- White, Charlotte O     12 MAC                 36.61         NS  
 -- Mullen, Macy           12 TRENT               34.63         NS  
 -- Lin, Maissie Y         12 MAC                 36.03         NS  
 -- Koopmans, Hannah       12 BTSC                34.80         NS  
 -- Zarrabian, Sara        12 MAC                 36.66         NS  
 -- Liu, Jessie            12 MAC                 36.75         NS  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 39                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club           3001.5   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club        1836.5
  3. Windsor Aquatic Club             1463   4. Etobicoke Swimming             1402.5
  5. Club Warriors                  1272.5   6. Mississauga Swimming             1180
  7. North York Aquatic Club          1094   8. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            1029
  9. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       903  10. Ducks Swimming                  879.5
 11. Toronto Swim Club               802.5  12. Crescent Town Swim Club           795
 13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         780.5  14. Sault Surge Aquatic Team        546.5
 15. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club   522.5  16. North Eastern Swimming            518
 17. Ajax Aquatic Club                 397  18. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts          392
 19. Vaughan Aquatic Club              386  20. Garden City Aquatic Club          375
 21. Swimming Dragons                  367  22. Northumberland Aquatic Club     352.5
 23. Cobra Swim Club                   350  24. Oakville Aquatic Club             347
 25. Cornwall Sea Lions                308  26. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             276
 27. Lakeshore Swim Club               231  28. Pickering Swim Club               167
 29. Sarnia Rapids                     152  30. University of Guelph              132
 31. Trent Swim Club                    65  32. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             58
 33. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          35  34. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27