City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 5:36 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 34  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bracho, Quitze         13 Club Warriors       30.11      30.00   20  
  2 Boden, Alex R          13 GHAC                30.88      30.10   19  
  3 Santoyo-Orozco, Jose   13 Club Warriors       30.21      30.13   18  
  4 Mills, Emmett          13 GCAC-ON             31.44      31.80   17  
  5 Kan, Alex              13 MAC                 32.50      32.22   16  
  6 Bayley, Michael R      13 Crest Swimming      35.40      33.81   15  
  7 Chan, Ethan            13 MAC                 34.47      34.15   14  
  8 Zhao, Louie            13 MAC                 34.32      34.61   13  
  9 Kilger, Kaden          13 CSL                 36.27      35.74   12  
 10 Cui, Derrick           13 MAC                 35.68      36.49   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Dignam, Aidan          13 VAC                 37.43      35.87   10  
 12 Chow Ivanovic, Cheste  13 Rhsd                40.57      39.98    9  
 13 Boscariol, Quintin     13 MAC                 45.28      44.87    8  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 Sanchez, Daniel        13 VAC                 36.00             
 -- Feng, Kevin            13 MAC                   NS              
 -- Karlov, Evan           13 AAC                   NS              
 
 Event 34  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Milanovich, Alexander  14 ESWIM               27.55      27.36   20  
  2 Goh, Joel              14 VPSC                27.92      28.11   19  
  3 Hunter, William        14 GHAC                28.35      28.22   18  
  4 Groisman, Jonathan     14 VAC                 29.19      28.70   17  
  5 Celsi, Damian          14 TSC                 29.15      29.02   16  
  6 Johnston, Andrew       14 BTSC                29.80      29.63   15  
  7 DeGraaf, Quinn         14 WAC                 29.27      30.07   14  
  8 Wheatcroft, Thomas     14 TSC                 30.20      30.15   13  
  9 Jong, Ethan            14 MAC                 30.71      30.65   12  
 10 Draghici, Stefan       14 PICK                30.94      30.99   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Gilbart, Logan         14 BTSC                31.84      30.98   10  
 12 Liu, Stephen           14 Ducks               31.43      31.11    9  
 13 Melnyk, Ethan          14 BTSC                32.33      31.35    8  
 14 Eddington, Matt        14 Chatham             32.97      31.69    7  
 15 Roy, Tyler             14 Pointe-Claire Sw    32.10      31.79    6  
 16 Dollinger, Ryan        14 Pointe-Claire Sw    32.67      31.83    5  
 17 Fox, Chris             14 COBRA               31.76      31.86    4  
 18 Fera, Ben              14 PICK                32.42      32.31    3  
 19 Lifshits, Sean         14 VAC                 32.97      32.83    2  
 20 Biggar, Jack           14 SR                  33.13      33.07    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Tang, Nicholas         14 GCAC-ON             33.63             
 22 Mendiola, Justin       14 MAC                 33.87             
 23 Li, Perry              14 MAC                J33.87             
 24 Salvo, Ethan           14 MAC                 33.89             
 25 Lim, Curtis            14 MAC                 34.52             
 26 Chester, William       14 MAC                 34.53             
 27 Loong, Jacob           14 MAC                 34.54             
 28 Gilbert, Andrew        14 MAC                 35.28             
 29 Campbell, Kevin        14 MSSAC               37.56             
 30 Manorath, Kayden       14 MAC                 38.77             
 31 ho, Justin             14 Rhsd                39.31             
 -- Cao, Felix             14 Club Warriors         NS              
 
 Event 34  Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Gaziev, Ruslan         17 ESWIM               26.68      25.47   20  
  2 Fazekas, Ethan B       17 WAC                 26.87      26.19   19  
  3 Placek, Ethan          15 WD                  27.52      26.92   18  
  4 Valcic, Cameron        17 TSC                 26.87      26.98   17  
  5 Telford, Ryan          18 AAC                 27.70      27.18   16  
  6 Kischitzky, Shai       17 VAC                 27.39      27.22   15  
  7 Wood-Anderson, Desmon  16 NEOR                27.82      27.38   14  
  8 Potma, James R         17 WAC                 27.89      27.43   13  
  9 Somov, Alex            16 BTSC                27.84      27.62   12  
 10 Levytskyy, Max         16 ESWIM               27.57      27.95   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Griffith, Sam          15 NYAC                27.89      26.95   10  
 12 Kopinski, Riley        17 NEOR                28.04      27.34    9  
 13 Seccareccia, Alec J    16 SSAT                28.34      27.55    8  
 14 Stehle, Jarod          16 BTSC                28.17      27.56    7  
 15 La, David              17 MAC                 28.03      27.96    6  
 16 Richardson, Keenan J   17 Ducks               28.34      27.98    5  
 17 Baker, Justin          15 NYAC                28.36      28.09    4  
 18 Lychy, Thomas          17 NYAC                28.34      28.42    3  
 19 Offman, Eli            16 TSC                 28.62      29.63    2  
 -- Topping, Jasen         17 GHAC                28.57         NS  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Stoyan, John           17 TSC                 27.66             
 19 Harris, Logan          15 TSC                 28.36             
 23 De Silva, Disala       16 Club Warriors       28.63             
 24 Jakmara, Hadi          16 Crest Swimming      28.69             
 25 Jin, Talon             16 VAC                 28.71             
 26 Jones George, Bryce    17 NYAC                28.73             
 27 Bagnell, Kevin M       16 GHAC                28.74             
 28 Jones, Ryland          16 TSC                 28.82             
 29 Black, Josh            16 NYAC                28.85             
 30 Atkinson, Joseph       18 NYAC                28.88             
 31 Van Riet Paap, Owen    15 GMAC                28.90             
 31 Giric, Norbert         18 ESWIM               28.90             
 33 Azizi, Parsa           16 NYAC                28.92             
 34 Dey, Dittam            17 TSC                 29.00             
 35 Park, Austin           15 MSSAC               29.03             
 36 Sosa Miranda, Cesar    17 ESWIM               29.04             
 37 Murray, Jamie          16 PICK                29.09             
 38 Qin, Leon              17 OAK                 29.12             
 39 Walt, Chad             16 VAC                 29.13             
 40 Garcia, Patrick        19 NYAC                29.15             
 41 Whitby, Manning        15 TSC                 29.16             
 42 Poon, Julian           16 MSSAC               29.20             
 43 Antonen, Eric M        15 TSC                 29.27             
 44 McLelland, Christophe  17 Ducks               29.28             
 45 Collier, Joe           15 BTSC                29.30             
 46 Gawronski, Bruno C     18 TSC                 29.31             
 47 Eley, Andrew           15 BTSC                29.36             
 48 Sarenac, Marko         17 TSC                 29.40             
 49 Deni, Joseph           16 NEOR                29.70             
 50 Almeida, Rafael        15 Pointe-Claire Sw    29.75             
 50 Rezk, Omar             16 NYAC                29.75             
 52 Adams, Austin R        16 SR                  29.86             
 53 Corbett, Christopher   16 WAC                 29.99             
 54 Korstanje, Anthonie    17 GCAC-ON             30.12             
 55 Konrad, Jaxon          15 GMAC                30.25             
 56 Tapp, Brandon          15 PICK                30.46             
 57 Ting, Ethan            16 MAC                 30.53             
 58 Harrison, Ethan        17 AAC                 30.55             
 59 Medeiros, Amadeus      15 ESWIM               30.59             
 60 Hart, Rowan            15 BTSC                30.71             
 60 Potvin, Harrison       18 Gryphons            30.71             
 60 Geoffroy, Mathieu      15 Pointe-Claire Sw    30.71             
 63 Mircevski, Dejan       15 PICK                30.81             
 64 Machell, Nicolas J     15 Ducks               30.83             
 65 Lau, Kyle              16 MAC                 30.88             
 66 Potma, Jesse W         16 WAC                 30.99             
 67 Adamson, Zachary M     16 Bolts               31.10             
 68 Horvath, Daniel        17 TRENT               31.20             
 69 Earley, Daniel         15 PICK                31.25             
 69 Stipo, Marco           16 NYAC                31.25             
 71 La, Richard            15 MAC                 31.33             
 72 Santangelo, Lucas      15 GMAC                32.00             
 73 Molano, Sebastian      17 MAC                 32.03             
 74 Jones, Maxwell         16 Ducks               32.23             
 75 Cheung, Edward         15 MAC                 32.38             
 76 Barone, Adam           15 COBRA               32.56             
 76 Dou, Aaron             16 NYAC                32.56             
 78 Elsayed, Abdelrahman   15 GHAC                40.64             
 -- Brown, Taila           16 NYAC                  NS              
 -- Vasila, Andrew         17 NYAC                  NS              
 -- Gibson, Curtis         17 ROC                   NS              
 -- Rothery, Jacob         17 TSC                   NS              
 -- Joy Jelicic, Nik       17 TSC                   NS              
 -- Begel, Ethan           18 ROC                   NS              
 -- Sosa Miranda, Fabian   16 ESWIM                 NS              
 -- Budau, Andrew          17 NEOR                  NS              
 -- Offenbacher, Matthew   15 MAC                   NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 34                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club           2562.5   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club        1705.5
  3. Windsor Aquatic Club             1361   4. Etobicoke Swimming             1286.5
  5. Club Warriors                  1125.5   6. Mississauga Swimming             1032
  7. North York Aquatic Club          1000   8. Guelph Marlin Aq Club             953
  9. Ducks Swimming                  788.5  10. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       782
 11. Toronto Swim Club               776.5  12. Crescent Town Swim Club           739
 13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         725.5  14. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club   499.5
 15. North Eastern Swimming            493  16. Sault Surge Aquatic Team        489.5
 17. Ajax Aquatic Club                 364  18. Garden City Aquatic Club          348
 19. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts          342  20. Vaughan Aquatic Club              323
 21. Cobra Swim Club                   320  22. Swimming Dragons                  308
 23. Northumberland Aquatic Club     301.5  24. Cornwall Sea Lions                261
 25. Oakville Aquatic Club             259  26. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             240
 27. Lakeshore Swim Club               211  28. Pickering Swim Club               156
 29. Sarnia Rapids                     152  30. University of Guelph              123
 31. Trent Swim Club                    63  32. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             58
 33. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          35  34. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27