City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 5:36 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 33  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sasseville, Genevieve  13 Chatham             29.47      29.12   20  
  2 Buche, Jacqueline      13 Pointe-Claire Sw    32.28      31.32   19  
  3 Betancourt, Alyssia    13 AAC                 32.00      31.42   18  
  4 Robertson, Aliah R     13 SSAT                31.93      31.67   17  
  5 Netherton, Kate E      13 WAC                 32.27      32.02   16  
  6 Reid, Emma P           13 SSAT                32.52      32.53   15  
  7 Miller, Arianna        13 BTSC                33.21      33.07   14  
  8 Pollock, Gabriella     13 GMAC                32.16      33.17   13  
  9 Fernandes, Kimberly    13 NYAC                33.22      33.40   12  
 10 Medeiros, Maria        13 MSSAC               33.21      33.84   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Stables, Nyah          13 GMAC                33.31      32.49   10  
 12 Hunter, Jordyn         13 BTSC                33.55      32.66    9  
 13 Rogers, Meg            13 TRENT               33.49      32.77    8  
 14 Marshall, Kayla        13 SR                  33.52      33.06    7  
 15 Iannuccilli, Sarah-Ma  13 MSSAC               33.96      33.24    6  
 16 Weller, Hailey         13 MSSAC               34.03      33.25    5  
 17 Bilodeau, Caroline     13 NORAC               34.78      34.14    4  
 18 Eglitis, Kaiva         13 GHAC                34.23      34.29    3  
 19 Grubic, Olivia         13 GCAC-ON             34.53      34.52    2  
 20 McRae, Ella            13 GCAC-ON             34.63      35.38    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 18 Rose, Jaiden           13 TRENT               34.50             
 22 Clemmensen, Alisha     13 GCAC-ON             35.08             
 23 Goodyear, Taylor       13 Ducks               35.12             
 24 Ferrari, Elizabeth     13 TRENT               35.19             
 25 Tapajna, Megan M       13 GHAC                35.21             
 26 Adamson, Emma C        13 Bolts               35.29             
 27 Lindsay, Emma A        13 Ducks               35.49             
 28 Ménard, Sarah-Maude    13 Pointe-Claire Sw    35.62             
 29 Nogard, Sydney L       13 GHAC                35.63             
 30 Lawson, Caitlyn        13 MAC                 35.66             
 31 Meleka, Celine         13 MSSAC               35.92             
 32 Brittain, Briana A     13 GCAC-ON             36.09             
 33 Wang, Alyssa           13 Rhsd                37.43             
 34 Kapralos, Annamaria    13 MSSAC               37.51             
 35 Potter, Laura          13 SR                  37.94             
 36 Chow, Victoria K       13 MAC                 39.69             
 37 Kontio, Jaimie A       13 MAC                 40.31             
 38 Filomena, Emma         13 MAC                 40.81             
 39 Zhao, Ella             13 MAC                 40.99             
 40 Wu, Kathryn A          13 MAC                 41.24             
 41 Aghvami, Golta S       13 MAC                 44.27             
 42 Mitas, Kate            13 MAC                 49.01             
 -- Brouillette, Amber Je  13 MAC                   NS              
 
 Event 33  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Brodie-Foy, Honor      14 LSC                 30.07      29.52   20  
  2 Puhalski, Lindsay A    14 Bolts               30.67      29.65   19  
  3 O'Connor, Tatum        14 GHAC                30.93      29.80   18  
  4 Gatrall, Madelyn I     14 WAC                 30.56      30.33   17  
  5 Conrad, Sydney         14 GMAC                30.87      30.58   16  
  6 Hinsperger, Kate       14 Club Warriors       31.66      31.15   15  
  7 Kleinknecht, Ella      14 Club Warriors       31.80      31.46   14  
  8 Newton, Natalee        14 BTSC                32.07      31.52   13  
  9 Carnegie, Elyse M      14 GHAC                31.57      32.10   12  
 10 Liu, Katherine         14 Club Warriors       32.16      32.57   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Murphy, Emily          14 Bolts               32.67      31.16   10  
 12 Secko, Allison E       14 GMAC                32.38      31.86    9  
 13 Spencer, Madeline      14 TSC                 32.45      32.47    8  
 14 Caswell, Faith         14 MAC                 33.40      32.76    6.5
 14 Manzella, Bridget      14 MSSAC               33.77      32.76    6.5
 16 Mallett, Victoria      14 WAC                 32.91      32.82    5  
 17 Kiff, Elizabeth        14 TSC                 33.63      32.95    4  
 18 Billson, Tressa        14 WAC                 32.92      33.00    3  
 19 Kotaridis, Alexandra   14 PICK                33.61      33.15    2  
 20 Paradkar, Paige        14 MAC                 33.62      33.60    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Rissanen, Hanna        14 BTSC                33.84             
 22 Smith, Gracey          14 WAC                 33.93             
 23 Baylon, Jenina Andrea  14 PICK                34.03             
 24 Leblanc, Sydney        14 Ducks               34.12             
 25 Stewart, Emma          14 GCAC-ON             34.25             
 26 Shupe, Elise K         14 GHAC                34.29             
 27 Duguay, Ayden          14 MSSAC               34.49             
 28 Zhang, Richelle        14 MSSAC               34.51             
 29 Shuster, Morgane N     14 MSSAC               35.09             
 30 DiFlavio, Ella         14 GCAC-ON             35.22             
 31 Nguyen, Tiffany G      14 MSSAC               35.39             
 32 Leguia, Arianna        14 VAC                 35.49             
 33 Jones, Mya             14 BTSC                35.86             
 34 Johnson, Hannah        14 NORAC               35.97             
 35 Ferguson, Kiyana       14 VAC                 36.04             
 36 Ghubril, Athena        14 MSSAC               36.53             
 37 Havaedji, Melissa      14 MSSAC               39.55             
 38 Lee, Alison C          14 MAC                 49.77             
 -- Petkovich, Jenna       14 GCAC-ON               NS              
 -- Colyer, Ava            14 GCAC-ON               NS              
 -- Redfern, Phoebe        14 Ducks                 NS              
 -- Caires, Carmen C       14 TSC                   NS              
 -- Ashley, Drew L         14 MAC                   NS              
 -- Kerr, Ella             14 NYAC                  NS              
 -- Henderson, Hanna       14 ESWIM                 NS              
 -- Hayat, Solstice        14 MAC                   NS              
 
 Event 33  Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Huizinga, Danika       17 AAC                 29.35      27.60   20  
  2 Eley, Cailyn           17 BTSC                28.80      28.70   19  
  3 Burwell, Kaitlyn       16 TSC                 29.05      28.82   18  
  4 Polewski, Kendra       16 WAC                 29.10      28.93   17  
  5 Kennedy, Sasha         18 Gryphons            29.54      29.26   16  
  6 McDonald, Maddie C     16 WAC                 29.82      29.30   15  
  7 Kilger, Kennady        15 OAK                 29.50      29.35   14  
  8 Lamb, Taylor A         16 TSC                 29.31      29.44   13  
  9 Bird Sb9, Reilly       17 NORAC               29.94      29.61   12  
 10 White, Hailey          17 TSC                 29.70      29.98   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Aden, Jasmine          15 WAC                 29.95      29.29   10  
 12 Valihora, Grace        16 TSC                 30.25      29.70    9  
 13 Gray, Marni            15 TSC                 30.16      29.71    7.5
 13 Nyhof, Martine         15 COBRA               29.96      29.71    7.5
 15 Hollick, Veronica      15 MSSAC               30.11      29.73    6  
 16 Steiner, Giselle       16 VPSC                30.09      29.79    5  
 17 Burwell, Taylor        16 TSC                 30.24      30.30    4  
 18 Luka, Olivia           15 TSC                 30.52      30.48    3  
 19 Morin, Danielle        17 NEOR                30.41      30.52    2  
 20 Fares, Aminah          16 Bolts               30.37      30.61    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 12 Lukasik, Jacqueline    20 Gryphons            29.96             
 19 Binns, Emma            17 TSC                 30.26             
 23 Ng, Candace            15 MAC                 30.68             
 24 Culic, Nadya           15 NYAC                30.80             
 24 Code, Jessica          16 LSC                 30.80             
 26 Depooter, Nicole L     16 WAC                 30.81             
 27 Van Herk, Shania       20 Gryphons            30.90             
 28 Glysz, Cierra          17 COBRA               30.95             
 29 Legault-Warren, Elise  16 BTSC                31.06             
 30 Okumura, Emma          17 BTSC                31.17             
 31 Blair, Paige           15 NYAC                31.20             
 32 Durante, Sophia        17 VAC                 31.27             
 33 Masters, Emily         15 Club Warriors       31.30             
 34 Chan, Katie            16 MAC                 31.31             
 35 Boston, Stephanie A    17 MAC                 31.34             
 36 Chin, Sydney S         16 TSC                 31.59             
 37 Howell, Abby           15 BTSC                31.64             
 38 Goodman, Audrey        16 TSC                 31.65             
 39 Milutinovic, Jovana    16 MSSAC               31.67             
 40 Na, Katie              16 TSC                 31.68             
 41 Chan, Abby             15 MSSAC               31.80             
 42 Lundenberg, Lucie      17 NYAC                31.82             
 43 Keir, Holly T          15 BTSC                31.83             
 44 Merison, Zan           15 TSC                 31.86             
 44 Acevedo, Catalina      15 AAC                 31.86             
 46 Lutsch, Kendra         15 BTSC                31.87             
 47 Winokur, Sydney        15 NYAC                31.93             
 48 Halvorsen, Madison     16 Bolts               32.02             
 49 Mulligan, Abby         16 Bolts               32.04             
 50 Leung, Megan           16 Rhsd                32.10             
 51 Rennie, Ella           15 BTSC                32.15             
 52 Kim, Jayne             17 Ducks               32.16             
 53 Widjaja, Valeria       16 MAC                 32.23             
 54 Crosby, Kate           15 MAC                 32.29             
 55 Cui, Cindy J           15 MAC                 32.52             
 56 Seckler, Michelle A    15 MSSAC               32.55             
 57 Fair, Annika           16 BTSC                32.71             
 58 Medeiros, Raquel       16 MSSAC               32.73             
 59 Burnett, Madeline      15 MAC                 32.80             
 60 Steciuk, Claire        15 BTSC                32.84             
 61 Geana, Nicole          15 NYAC                32.90             
 62 Costa, Yasminn M       15 GHAC                33.00             
 63 Gomes, Carly           16 NORAC               33.02             
 64 Munslow, Leah          16 BTSC                33.20             
 64 Cheng, Tiffany         16 MAC                 33.20             
 66 Fazeli, Hiva           16 GHAC                33.23             
 67 Tomic, Nina            16 ESWIM               33.29             
 68 Eady, Stephanie        17 Ducks               33.35             
 68 Chung, Ophelia         15 MAC                 33.35             
 70 Crockower, Isabella    15 TRENT               33.49             
 70 MacLeod, Paige         15 PICK                33.49             
 72 Morrison, Katie J      16 SSAT                33.50             
 73 Montes, Sarah          15 BTSC                33.52             
 74 Barker, Lynnea A       15 SSAT                33.62             
 75 Chickee, Hannah        16 WAC                 33.65             
 76 Tenaschuk, Serena      15 MSSAC               33.69             
 77 Carnegie, Quinlan      16 GHAC                33.72             
 78 Moss, Talia E          15 TSC                 33.73             
 79 Yeo, Chiok Yan         15 MAC                 33.82             
 80 Condinho, Elizabeth C  16 TSC                 33.85             
 81 Robertson, Nicki       17 TRENT               33.91             
 82 Lutz-Chiorean, Marie   16 MAC                 34.00             
 83 Tidd, Annika N         16 BTSC                34.04             
 84 Bollo-Kamara, Teshi    15 COBRA               34.15             
 85 Partington, Lindsey    16 NORAC               34.21             
 86 Faulkner, Mackenzie    15 BTSC                34.28             
 87 Masliwec, Adriana      15 LSC                 34.39             
 88 Lu, Ivy                15 MAC                 34.54             
 89 Gowland, Abby          16 AAC                 34.78             
 90 Hulina, Brooke R       15 Bolts               35.24             
 91 Chong, Kersten         17 COBRA               36.46             
 92 Forbes, Alyssa N       15 TSC                 36.52             
 93 Mull, Casey            15 VAC                 36.67             
 94 Zgrych, Emma           16 Bolts               38.49             
 95 Rosinski, Sandra       16 MSSAC               38.65             
 96 BairdS9SB8SM9, Gabby   16 GMAC                38.71             
 -- Naccarato, Nicole      15 VAC                   NS              
 -- Sturrock, Haley        16 NYAC                  NS              
 -- Schaffeler, Claire     15 ROC                   NS              
 -- Soutter, Julia         17 ROC                   NS              
 -- Dwyer, Mahalia I       15 GHAC                  NS              
 -- Estrada, Alexia        18 PICK                  NS              
 -- Bowers, Ava D          16 Ducks                 NS              
 -- Zuccotti-Brenner, Jus  15 Pointe-Claire Sw      NS              
 -- Teng, Sophia           16 NYAC                  NS              
 -- Bessi, Ashley V        16 GHAC                  NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 33                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club           2482.5   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club        1653.5
  3. Windsor Aquatic Club             1315   4. Etobicoke Swimming             1235.5
  5. Club Warriors                  1087.5   6. Mississauga Swimming             1032
  7. North York Aquatic Club           983   8. Guelph Marlin Aq Club             953
  9. Ducks Swimming                  774.5  10. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       763
 11. Toronto Swim Club               728.5  12. Crescent Town Swim Club           724
 13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         714.5  14. Sault Surge Aquatic Team        481.5
 15. North Eastern Swimming            470  16. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club   462.5
 17. Ajax Aquatic Club                 348  18. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts          342
 19. Garden City Aquatic Club          331  20. Cobra Swim Club                   316
 21. Northumberland Aquatic Club     301.5  22. Swimming Dragons                  299
 23. Vaughan Aquatic Club              279  24. Oakville Aquatic Club             259
 25. Cornwall Sea Lions                249  26. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             233
 27. Lakeshore Swim Club               211  28. Sarnia Rapids                     151
 29. Pickering Swim Club               142  30. University of Guelph              123
 31. Trent Swim Club                    63  32. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             58
 33. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27  34. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          17