City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 5:36 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 31  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Belanger, Logan M      13 SSAT              2:54.60    2:54.61   20  
                 38.51      1:23.47 (44.96)
        2:10.10 (46.63)     2:54.61 (44.51)
  2 Robertson, Aliah R     13 SSAT              2:58.82    2:56.09   19  
                 38.53      1:23.68 (45.15)
        2:08.93 (45.25)     2:56.09 (47.16)
  3 Fabian, Gillian        13 Club Warriors     3:04.14    3:00.04   18  
                 40.30      1:26.28 (45.98)
        2:13.30 (47.02)     3:00.04 (46.74)
  4 Tapajna, Megan M       13 GHAC              3:04.85    3:00.85   17  
                 39.38      1:25.29 (45.91)
        2:13.61 (48.32)     3:00.85 (47.24)
  5 MacLeod, Claire        13 LSC               3:03.42    3:02.43   16  
                 40.80      1:27.27 (46.47)
        2:14.98 (47.71)     3:02.43 (47.45)
  6 Juhola, Abigail        13 Ducks             3:02.78    3:03.07   15  
                 39.67      1:26.25 (46.58)
        2:14.22 (47.97)     3:03.07 (48.85)
  7 Avolio, Leora          13 LSC               3:05.60    3:03.45   14  
                 41.61      1:28.06 (46.45)
        2:16.14 (48.08)     3:03.45 (47.31)
  8 Pasciuta, Diana        13 WAC               3:05.38    3:04.98   13  
                 42.08      1:28.38 (46.30)
        2:16.86 (48.48)     3:04.98 (48.12)
 -- Muizelaar, Serena      13 MSSAC             2:42.40         DQ  
                 36.23      1:16.09 (39.86)
        1:57.45 (41.36)          DQ (40.09)
 -- Panos, Nicolleta       13 VPSC              2:53.63         DQ  
                 40.02      1:23.63 (43.61)
           DQ (1:29.37)                    
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Ananth, Carisma J      13 VPSC              3:07.90    3:01.32   10  
                 40.64      1:26.14 (45.50)
      3:01.32 (1:35.18)                    
 12 Marshall, Abby E       13 BTSC              3:08.67    3:03.15    9  
                 42.49      1:30.23 (47.74)
        2:17.97 (47.74)     3:03.15 (45.18)
 13 Lindsay, Emma A        13 Ducks             3:08.81    3:06.53    8  
                 41.40      1:29.62 (48.22)
        2:18.23 (48.61)     3:06.53 (48.30)
 14 Liu, Sarah             13 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:05.63    3:08.50    7  
                 41.83      1:29.80 (47.97)
        2:19.55 (49.75)     3:08.50 (48.95)
 15 Ebe, Amanda Mae        13 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:12.21    3:09.33    6  
                 42.95      1:31.47 (48.52)
        2:20.14 (48.67)     3:09.33 (49.19)
 16 Hawryluk, Maddi        13 SR                3:13.25    3:11.11    5  
                 42.24      1:30.78 (48.54)
        2:21.72 (50.94)     3:11.11 (49.39)
 17 Klausmann, Annika      13 VAC               3:09.40    3:11.55    4  
                 43.05      1:31.03 (47.98)
        2:21.12 (50.09)     3:11.55 (50.43)
 18 Eglitis, Kaiva         13 GHAC              3:12.16    3:12.11    3  
                 43.72      1:32.52 (48.80)
        2:22.96 (50.44)     3:12.11 (49.15)
 19 Schlotzhauer, Hanna    13 GMAC              3:11.08    3:13.51    2  
                 41.83      1:31.28 (49.45)
      3:13.51 (1:42.23)                    
 20 Balogh, Krisztina      13 WAC               3:13.39    3:14.06    1  
                 42.32      1:31.39 (49.07)
        2:24.93 (53.54)     3:14.06 (49.13)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Ferrari, Elizabeth     13 TRENT             3:13.53             
               1:34.50    3:13.53 (1:39.03)
 22 Chupik-Hall, Aluki     13 GMAC              3:13.89             
               1:32.76    3:13.89 (1:41.13)
 23 Chiang, Naomi L        13 MAC               3:14.95             
               1:35.39    3:14.95 (1:39.56)
 24 Bernier, Catherine     13 PICK              3:15.73             
               1:32.70    3:15.73 (1:43.03)
 25 Benac, Audrey          13 LSC               3:15.76             
               1:34.57    3:15.76 (1:41.19)
 26 Zhao, Ella             13 MAC               3:16.55             
               1:35.08    3:16.55 (1:41.47)
 27 Reeves, Stéfanie       13 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:17.38             
               1:36.80    3:17.38 (1:40.58)
 28 Allan, Giulia          13 MAC               3:21.10             
               1:36.51    3:21.10 (1:44.59)
 29 Legros, Hannah         13 Ducks             3:24.94             
               1:37.82    3:24.94 (1:47.12)
 
 Event 31  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Starzomski, Olivia     14 NEOR              2:43.20    2:41.63   20  
                 36.36      1:18.21 (41.85)
        2:00.35 (42.14)     2:41.63 (41.28)
  2 Manzella, Bridget      14 MSSAC             2:53.64    2:46.93   19  
                 38.19      1:21.06 (42.87)
        2:04.06 (43.00)     2:46.93 (42.87)
  3 Branton, Shona         14 SR                2:50.42    2:47.44   18  
                 37.72      1:20.90 (43.18)
        2:03.89 (42.99)     2:47.44 (43.55)
  4 Banton, Paige          14 NEOR              2:52.87    2:50.99   17  
                 38.59      1:21.98 (43.39)
        2:06.86 (44.88)     2:50.99 (44.13)
  5 Kerr, Ella             14 NYAC              2:54.78    2:51.14   16  
                 37.89      1:20.83 (42.94)
        2:05.54 (44.71)     2:51.14 (45.60)
  6 Dolanjski, Mya         14 NEOR              2:56.21    2:53.12   15  
                 38.05      1:21.94 (43.89)
        2:08.45 (46.51)     2:53.12 (44.67)
  7 Spencer, Madeline      14 TSC               2:54.02    2:54.73   14  
                 39.14      1:22.57 (43.43)
        2:08.50 (45.93)     2:54.73 (46.23)
  8 Teggart, Reighan       14 BTSC              2:55.65    2:56.15   13  
                 39.73      1:23.95 (44.22)
        2:10.50 (46.55)     2:56.15 (45.65)
  9 Falcon, Mya            14 NYAC              2:56.16    2:56.56   12  
                 39.60      1:24.47 (44.87)
        2:10.28 (45.81)     2:56.56 (46.28)
 10 Berwick, Katie         14 GMAC              2:57.56    2:58.18   11  
                 40.27      1:25.50 (45.23)
        2:11.94 (46.44)     2:58.18 (46.24)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Croiset, Claire        14 MSSAC             3:00.88    2:56.29   10  
                 39.44      1:24.42 (44.98)
        2:10.20 (45.78)     2:56.29 (46.09)
 12 Shuster, Morgane N     14 MSSAC             2:59.76    2:56.64    9  
                 40.16      1:25.19 (45.03)
        2:11.24 (46.05)     2:56.64 (45.40)
 13 Lopes, Leticia         14 MSSAC             3:01.69    2:58.83    8  
                 41.14      1:27.19 (46.05)
        2:13.01 (45.82)     2:58.83 (45.82)
 14 Song, Emmy             14 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:02.40    3:02.43    7  
                 42.31      1:28.95 (46.64)
        2:15.33 (46.38)     3:02.43 (47.10)
 15 Havaedji, Melissa      14 MSSAC             3:00.84    3:02.75    6  
                 41.34      1:27.65 (46.31)
        2:14.28 (46.63)     3:02.75 (48.47)
 16 Campbell, Emma         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:06.01    3:03.47    5  
                 41.20      1:28.28 (47.08)
        2:15.62 (47.34)     3:03.47 (47.85)
 17 Booler, Hannah         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:01.92    3:04.29    4  
                 40.73      1:27.09 (46.36)
        2:15.84 (48.75)     3:04.29 (48.45)
 18 Ghubril, Athena        14 MSSAC             3:03.19    3:05.02    3  
                 42.84      1:29.77 (46.93)
        2:17.54 (47.77)     3:05.02 (47.48)
 19 Nguyen, Tiffany G      14 MSSAC             3:03.22    3:06.47    2  
                 42.38      1:29.17 (46.79)
        2:17.47 (48.30)     3:06.47 (49.00)
 20 Donovan, Lillie        14 NORAC             3:05.92    3:09.19    1  
                 40.88      1:28.73 (47.85)
        2:19.07 (50.34)     3:09.19 (50.12)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 Caswell, Faith         14 MAC               2:56.89             
               1:22.74    2:56.89 (1:34.15)
 22 Zhang, Richelle        14 MSSAC             3:07.11             
               1:31.66    3:07.11 (1:35.45)
 23 Johnson, Hannah        14 NORAC             3:07.43             
               1:28.15    3:07.43 (1:39.28)
 24 Ledoux, Emilie         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:08.23             
               1:31.40    3:08.23 (1:36.83)
 25 Zubac, Yovana          14 Club Warriors     3:08.75             
               1:32.39    3:08.75 (1:36.36)
 26 So, Samantha           14 MAC               3:08.91             
               1:32.01    3:08.91 (1:36.90)
 27 Begg, Emma             14 MSSAC             3:09.26             
               1:31.19    3:09.26 (1:38.07)
 28 Music, Iva             14 LSC               3:09.75             
               1:29.11    3:09.75 (1:40.64)
 29 Piche, Paige           14 TRENT             3:10.65             
               1:30.71    3:10.65 (1:39.94)
 30 Rissanen, Hanna        14 BTSC              3:10.69             
               1:29.96    3:10.69 (1:40.73)
 31 Dahinten, Frankie      14 BTSC              3:13.13             
               1:30.64    3:13.13 (1:42.49)
 32 Rasa, Lidija           14 LSC               3:13.73             
               1:30.35    3:13.73 (1:43.38)
 33 Mabee, Jacey           14 LLSC              3:18.05             
               1:34.73    3:18.05 (1:43.32)
 34 Pancucci, Meghan       14 GHAC              3:18.27             
               1:34.01    3:18.27 (1:44.26)
 35 Ironside, Rachel L     14 MSSAC             3:19.02             
               1:36.75    3:19.02 (1:42.27)
 36 Kagan, Sydney          14 Ducks             3:22.28             
               1:35.74    3:22.28 (1:46.54)
 37 Duguay, Ayden          14 MSSAC             3:24.69             
               1:37.16    3:24.69 (1:47.53)
 38 Yarzon, Nicole         14 MSSAC             3:28.14             
               1:40.23    3:28.14 (1:47.91)
 -- Lejambe, Emily         14 BTSC                  DQ              
               1:23.96         DQ (1:32.07)
 -- George, Haley          14 BTSC                  NS              
 
 Event 31  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Goodman, Audrey        16 TSC               2:42.02    2:39.83   20  
                 35.39      1:15.72 (40.33)
        1:57.25 (41.53)     2:39.83 (42.58)
  2 Winokur, Sydney        15 NYAC              2:44.05    2:41.53   19  
                 36.64      1:17.99 (41.35)
        1:59.75 (41.76)     2:41.53 (41.78)
  3 Rennie, Ella           15 BTSC              2:43.76    2:42.89   18  
                 36.27      1:17.69 (41.42)
        1:59.76 (42.07)     2:42.89 (43.13)
  4 Anderson, Samantha     19 Gryphons          2:46.34    2:43.65   17  
                 37.30      1:19.19 (41.89)
        2:01.11 (41.92)     2:43.65 (42.54)
  5 Bailey, Taylor         16 NYAC              2:43.93    2:43.84   16  
                 37.02      1:18.45 (41.43)
        2:00.89 (42.44)     2:43.84 (42.95)
  6 Burnett, Mackenzie A   16 WAC               2:45.48    2:47.41   15  
                 37.36      1:19.69 (42.33)
        2:02.87 (43.18)     2:47.41 (44.54)
  7 Meagher, Breanna       15 NYAC              2:50.55    2:49.15   14  
                 38.79      1:21.49 (42.70)
        2:05.66 (44.17)     2:49.15 (43.49)
  8 Higginson, Hannah R    15 BTSC              2:50.80    2:50.39   13  
                 38.60      1:21.28 (42.68)
        2:06.75 (45.47)     2:50.39 (43.64)
  9 Keir, Sascha C         17 BTSC              2:52.72    2:52.25   12  
                 38.92      1:22.80 (43.88)
        2:07.40 (44.60)     2:52.25 (44.85)
 -- Collier, Kylie         15 COBRA             2:49.33         DQ  
                 38.42      1:20.98 (42.56)
        2:04.92 (43.94)          DQ (44.48)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Milne, Payton          15 MAC               2:52.76    2:47.51   10  
                 37.95      1:20.59 (42.64)
        2:04.05 (43.46)     2:47.51 (43.46)
 12 Alejandrino, Kirsten   15 ESWIM             2:53.28    2:48.43    9  
                 37.18      1:20.10 (42.92)
        2:03.30 (43.20)     2:48.43 (45.13)
 13 Rondeau, Mayheve       16 NEOR              2:53.34    2:49.30    8  
                 38.58      1:20.97 (42.39)
        2:05.46 (44.49)     2:49.30 (43.84)
 14 Saarloos, Angela       15 MSSAC             2:53.41    2:50.49    7  
                 38.97      1:22.15 (43.18)
        2:06.77 (44.62)     2:50.49 (43.72)
 15 Tao, Karina J          16 MAC               2:52.80    2:51.60    6  
                 38.56      1:21.81 (43.25)
        2:06.25 (44.44)     2:51.60 (45.35)
 16 Craig, Rebekah         15 MAC               2:55.22    2:56.79    5  
                 40.46      1:24.99 (44.53)
        2:10.92 (45.93)     2:56.79 (45.87)
 17 Gunther, Mackenzie     17 VPSC              2:57.97    2:57.09    4  
                 40.15      1:24.62 (44.47)
        2:11.28 (46.66)     2:57.09 (45.81)
 18 Cook, Julia            15 NYAC              2:58.00    2:57.48    3  
                 40.72      1:25.53 (44.81)
        2:11.36 (45.83)     2:57.48 (46.12)
 19 Tomic, Nina            16 ESWIM             2:53.18    2:58.89    2  
                 41.56      1:25.72 (44.16)
        2:13.50 (47.78)     2:58.89 (45.39)
 -- Mull, Casey            15 VAC               2:57.96         NS  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  8 Tilvaldyeva, Leili     20 Gryphons          2:49.93             
               1:19.43    2:49.93 (1:30.50)
 11 Zavaros, Mabel         16 OAK               2:51.87             
               1:22.07    2:51.87 (1:29.80)
 20 Kim, Jayne             17 Ducks             2:56.12             
               1:26.33    2:56.12 (1:29.79)
 24 Faulkner, Mackenzie    15 BTSC              2:58.06             
               1:26.38    2:58.06 (1:31.68)
 25 Yeung, Elizabeth       17 MAC               2:58.10             
               1:26.04    2:58.10 (1:32.06)
 26 Tidd, Annika N         16 BTSC              2:58.13             
               1:28.06    2:58.13 (1:30.07)
 27 Taylor, Chloe D        16 Ducks             2:58.15             
               1:25.32    2:58.15 (1:32.83)
 28 Nielson, Kate          16 NEOR              2:59.94             
               1:25.18    2:59.94 (1:34.76)
 29 Burnett, Madeline      15 MAC               2:59.95             
               1:27.64    2:59.95 (1:32.31)
 30 Wunsche, Reese         17 TSC               3:00.21             
               1:24.77    3:00.21 (1:35.44)
 31 Luka, Olivia           15 TSC               3:00.56             
               1:26.84    3:00.56 (1:33.72)
 32 Sidor, Megan K         15 Ducks             3:01.33             
               1:27.64    3:01.33 (1:33.69)
 33 Lu, Jessie             15 GMAC              3:01.37             
               1:25.33    3:01.37 (1:36.04)
 34 Medeiros, Raquel       16 MSSAC             3:02.96             
               1:28.75    3:02.96 (1:34.21)
 35 Jones, Rebecca         16 NORAC             3:03.07             
               1:27.99    3:03.07 (1:35.08)
 36 Murray, Abigail        15 WAC               3:03.13             
               1:28.40    3:03.13 (1:34.73)
 37 Milutinovic, Jovana    16 MSSAC             3:03.29             
               1:28.22    3:03.29 (1:35.07)
 38 Reintjes, Caitlin      17 GCAC-ON           3:03.30             
               1:27.16    3:03.30 (1:36.14)
 39 Carnegie, Quinlan      16 GHAC              3:05.28             
               1:28.36    3:05.28 (1:36.92)
 40 Plant, Rachel          15 GMAC              3:05.88             
               1:30.57    3:05.88 (1:35.31)
 41 Gomes, Carly           16 NORAC             3:06.12             
               1:28.79    3:06.12 (1:37.33)
 42 Hillis, Lindsay        16 MSSAC             3:07.15             
               1:30.20    3:07.15 (1:36.95)
 43 Morinville, Kiara      15 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:07.57             
               1:30.44    3:07.57 (1:37.13)
 44 Mariano, Jacquelyne    16 MSSAC             3:08.25             
               1:29.63    3:08.25 (1:38.62)
 45 Diamond, Natalia       15 Ducks             3:08.97             
               1:30.97    3:08.97 (1:38.00)
 46 Gowland, Abby          16 AAC               3:09.72             
               1:32.62    3:09.72 (1:37.10)
 47 Weller, Erica          15 MSSAC             3:09.80             
               1:31.74    3:09.80 (1:38.06)
 48 Steciuk, Claire        15 BTSC              3:10.07             
               1:30.73    3:10.07 (1:39.34)
 49 Dosen, Sydney          15 MAC               3:10.38             
               1:30.60    3:10.38 (1:39.78)
 50 Lu, Ivy                15 MAC               3:10.82             
               1:31.92    3:10.82 (1:38.90)
 51 McAlear, Sadie         17 CSL               3:11.17             
               1:32.82    3:11.17 (1:38.35)
 52 Zhang, Cheryl          15 MAC               3:11.58             
               1:31.70    3:11.58 (1:39.88)
 53 Eady, Stephanie        17 Ducks             3:12.46             
               1:31.28    3:12.46 (1:41.18)
 54 Curley, Cameryn        17 VAC               3:12.79             
               1:33.32    3:12.79 (1:39.47)
 55 Fazeli, Hiva           16 GHAC              3:13.86             
               1:32.82    3:13.86 (1:41.04)
 56 Merison, Zan           15 TSC               3:14.80             
               1:33.20    3:14.80 (1:41.60)
 57 Chong, Kersten         17 COBRA             3:16.00             
               1:33.06    3:16.00 (1:42.94)
 58 Masliwec, Adriana      15 LSC               3:16.29             
               1:34.11    3:16.29 (1:42.18)
 59 Chung, Ophelia         15 MAC               3:16.95             
               1:34.26    3:16.95 (1:42.69)
 60 Piche, Megan           17 TRENT             3:18.04             
               1:35.01    3:18.04 (1:43.03)
 61 Zgrych, Emma           16 Bolts             3:21.64             
               1:37.81    3:21.64 (1:43.83)
 62 Trim, Maddy            15 MAC               3:23.02             
               1:38.08    3:23.02 (1:44.94)
 63 Jurevicius, Carli      17 LSC               3:26.36             
               1:37.54    3:26.36 (1:48.82)
 64 Bethell, Megan         17 MAC               3:31.33             
               1:41.57    3:31.33 (1:49.76)
 65 Clark, Sara-Emilie     15 MAC               3:41.12             
               1:47.11    3:41.12 (1:54.01)
 -- Chan, Katie            16 MAC                   NS              
 -- Schaffeler, Claire     15 ROC                   NS              
 -- Point, Emma R          16 Ducks                 NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 31                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club             2400   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club        1585.5
  3. Windsor Aquatic Club             1222   4. Etobicoke Swimming             1155.5
  5. Club Warriors                   990.5   6. Mississauga Swimming            983.5
  7. North York Aquatic Club           925   8. Guelph Marlin Aq Club             880
  9. Ducks Swimming                  769.5  10. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       736
 11. Crescent Town Swim Club           694  12. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         668.5
 13. Toronto Swim Club                 642  14. North Eastern Swimming            468
 15. Sault Surge Aquatic Team        449.5  16. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club   421.5
 17. Garden City Aquatic Club          314  18. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts          312
 19. Northumberland Aquatic Club     285.5  20. Swimming Dragons                  282
 21. Ajax Aquatic Club                 274  22. Cobra Swim Club                 268.5
 23. Vaughan Aquatic Club              241  24. Cornwall Sea Lions                231
 25. Oakville Aquatic Club             227  26. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             213
 27. Lakeshore Swim Club               191  28. Sarnia Rapids                     144
 29. Pickering Swim Club               126  30. University of Guelph               95
 31. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             58  32. Trent Swim Club                    55
 33. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27  34. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          17