City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 5:35 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 29  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Chiang, Naomi L        13 MAC               1:13.36    1:10.33   20  
                 34.26      1:10.33 (36.07)
  2 Pollock, Gabriella     13 GMAC              1:12.52    1:10.59   19  
  3 Sasseville, Genevieve  13 Chatham           1:11.24    1:10.97   18  
                 34.09      1:10.97 (36.88)
  4 Netherton, Kate E      13 WAC               1:13.91    1:13.55   17  
                 35.28      1:13.55 (38.27)
  5 Bilodeau, Caroline     13 NORAC             1:13.36    1:13.84   16  
                 35.49      1:13.84 (38.35)
  6 Clark, McKenna         13 GCAC-ON           1:13.28    1:14.16   15  
                 35.87      1:14.16 (38.29)
  7 Iannuccilli, Sarah-Ma  13 MSSAC             1:15.48    1:14.83   14  
                 35.49      1:14.83 (39.34)
  8 Fernandes, Kimberly    13 NYAC              1:15.48    1:15.10   13  
                 36.00      1:15.10 (39.10)
  9 Cassidy, Émilie        13 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:15.48    1:15.48   12  
                 36.71      1:15.48 (38.77)
 10 Biasi, Holly           13 Ducks             1:14.71    1:16.39   11  
                 36.25      1:16.39 (40.14)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Eglitis, Kaiva         13 GHAC              1:17.31    1:14.87   10  
                 35.80      1:14.87 (39.07)
 12 Teno, Abigail          13 NORAC             1:16.67    1:15.69    9  
                 36.40      1:15.69 (39.29)
 13 Marshall, Kayla        13 SR                1:15.79    1:15.98    8  
                 37.08      1:15.98 (38.90)
 14 Reid, Emma P           13 SSAT              1:17.21    1:16.25    7  
                 36.55      1:16.25 (39.70)
 15 Rawlins, Miranda       13 WAC               1:18.74    1:16.74    6  
                 37.44      1:16.74 (39.30)
 16 Klausmann, Annika      13 VAC               1:17.26    1:17.09    5  
                 37.60      1:17.09 (39.49)
 17 fu, Hannah             13 Rhsd              1:17.44    1:17.56    4  
                 37.67      1:17.56 (39.89)
 18 Miller, Arianna        13 BTSC              1:18.57    1:18.41    3  
                 38.77      1:18.41 (39.64)
 19 Betancourt, Alyssia    13 AAC               1:18.77    1:20.37    2  
                 38.35      1:20.37 (42.02)
 20 McRae, Ella            13 GCAC-ON           1:18.71    1:20.67    1  
                 38.63      1:20.67 (42.04)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Liu, Sarah             13 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:19.04             
 22 Chong, Emily           13 Rhsd              1:19.37             
 23 Stables, Nyah          13 GMAC              1:19.46             
 24 Avolio, Leora          13 LSC               1:19.70             
 25 Rose, Jaiden           13 TRENT             1:19.81             
 26 Browne, Nici           13 Crest Swimming    1:20.05             
 27 Ferrari, Elizabeth     13 TRENT             1:20.11             
 28 Pauletto, Kristin      13 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:20.46             
 29 Beynon, Mackenzie      13 SSAT              1:20.81             
 30 Kapralos, Annamaria    13 MSSAC             1:21.20             
 31 Wang, Alyssa           13 Rhsd              1:21.48             
 32 Capon, Aliyah B        13 GHAC              1:21.62             
 33 Mijovcic, Bianca       13 WAC               1:22.39             
 34 Clemmensen, Alisha     13 GCAC-ON           1:23.40             
 35 Lawson, Caitlyn        13 MAC               1:24.09             
 36 Brittain, Briana A     13 GCAC-ON           1:24.12             
 37 Legros, Hannah         13 Ducks             1:24.26             
 38 Belanger, Logan M      13 SSAT              1:24.64             
 39 Mitas, Kate            13 MAC               1:32.33             
 
 Event 29  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Henderson, Hanna       14 ESWIM             1:08.14    1:04.26   20  
                 31.08      1:04.26 (33.18)
  2 Gatrall, Madelyn I     14 WAC               1:08.51    1:07.04   19  
  3 Wright, Lauren         14 ESWIM             1:08.96    1:08.67   18  
                 34.10      1:08.67 (34.57)
  4 Puhalski, Lindsay A    14 Bolts             1:10.19    1:09.18   17  
                 34.39      1:09.18 (34.79)
  5 Falcon, Mya            14 NYAC              1:09.73    1:09.38   16  
                 33.96      1:09.38 (35.42)
  6 Kary, Raili A          14 SSAT              1:10.87    1:10.51   15  
                 33.87      1:10.51 (36.64)
  7 Turvey, Alexandra      14 VPSC              1:11.58    1:10.85   14  
                 34.96      1:10.85 (35.89)
  8 Crake, Ripley          14 NYAC              1:11.18    1:10.86   13  
                 34.93      1:10.86 (35.93)
  9 Bellio, Vanessa        14 ESWIM             1:11.50    1:11.18   12  
                 34.50      1:11.18 (36.68)
 10 O'Connor, Tatum        14 GHAC              1:13.31    1:14.53   11  
                 35.49      1:14.53 (39.04)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Conrad, Sydney         14 GMAC              1:13.37    1:13.38   10  
                 35.39      1:13.38 (37.99)
 12 Yarzon, Nicole         14 MSSAC             1:14.44    1:13.56    9  
                 36.05      1:13.56 (37.51)
 13 Bhambra, Dilpreet      14 COBRA             1:13.69    1:13.67    8  
                 35.63      1:13.67 (38.04)
 14 Croiset, Claire        14 MSSAC             1:14.28    1:13.86    7  
                 35.68      1:13.86 (38.18)
 15 Leblanc, Sydney        14 Ducks             1:14.76    1:14.89    6  
                 35.48      1:14.89 (39.41)
 16 Gupta-Baltazar, Kira   14 VAC               1:13.92    1:15.36    5  
                 36.49      1:15.36 (38.87)
 17 Myburgh, Emma          14 MAC               1:16.28    1:15.46    4  
                 37.34      1:15.46 (38.12)
 18 Booler, Hannah         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:16.55    1:16.20    3  
                 37.27      1:16.20 (38.93)
 19 Chalmers, Samantha G   14 Crest Swimming    1:16.51    1:16.39    2  
                 36.76      1:16.39 (39.63)
 20 Morrison, Emily J      14 SSAT              1:16.80    1:16.97    1  
                 37.33      1:16.97 (39.64)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Miller, Sophia         14 NYAC              1:14.97             
 18 Lloyd, Jordan          14 NYAC              1:15.22             
 23 Smith, Gracey          14 WAC               1:16.95             
 24 Ongena, Madeline       14 GMAC              1:16.99             
 25 Brodie-Foy, Honor      14 LSC               1:17.01             
 26 Jones, Mya             14 BTSC              1:17.29             
 27 Begg, Emma             14 MSSAC             1:17.54             
 28 Dumanski, Elisa        14 SSAT              1:17.61             
 29 Ross, Sonja            14 PICK              1:18.19             
 30 DiFlavio, Ella         14 GCAC-ON           1:18.67             
 31 Ledoux, Emilie         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:18.83             
 32 Rasa, Lidija           14 LSC               1:19.23             
 33 Murphy, Emily          14 Bolts             1:19.26             
 34 Lopes, Leticia         14 MSSAC             1:19.56             
 35 So, Samantha           14 MAC               1:19.62             
 36 Donovan, Lillie        14 NORAC             1:19.72             
 37 Conrad, Allana         14 GMAC              1:19.95             
 38 Ferguson, Kiyana       14 VAC               1:20.34             
 39 Popescu, Astrid        14 LSC               1:20.41             
 40 Barraclough, Bryn K    14 Ducks             1:20.44             
 41 Stewart, Emma          14 GCAC-ON           1:20.61             
 42 Simpson, Grace         14 LSC               1:20.97             
 43 Aljoe, Brianna         14 GMAC              1:21.05             
 44 Brown, Ciara           14 SR                1:21.13             
 45 Secko, Allison E       14 GMAC              1:23.45             
 46 Campbell, Emma         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:29.96             
 -- Colyer, Ava            14 GCAC-ON               NS              
 -- Bordo Raposo, Lena     14 Pointe-Claire Sw      NS              
 -- Caires, Carmen C       14 TSC                   NS              
 
 Event 29  Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 McDonald, Maddie C     16 WAC               1:05.00    1:04.05   20  
                 31.29      1:04.05 (32.76)
  2 Huizinga, Danika       17 AAC               1:07.88    1:04.13   19  
                 31.06      1:04.13 (33.07)
  3 Boily-Dufour, Maude    16 SR                1:07.97    1:04.46   18  
                 31.45      1:04.46 (33.01)
  4 Gold, Aleksa           17 TSC               1:06.55    1:05.67   17  
                 32.16      1:05.67 (33.51)
  5 McDonald, Abigail      15 GMAC              1:07.76    1:07.66   16  
                 32.92      1:07.66 (34.74)
  6 Na, Katie              16 TSC               1:08.11    1:08.03   15  
                 32.85      1:08.03 (35.18)
  7 Shivgulam, Madeline    17 Crest Swimming    1:08.41    1:08.06   14  
                 33.43      1:08.06 (34.63)
  8 Okumura, Emma          17 BTSC              1:07.64    1:08.18   13  
                 32.95      1:08.18 (35.23)
  9 Brough, Kiera          15 OAK               1:08.57    1:08.32   12  
                 33.46      1:08.32 (34.86)
 10 Bird Sb9, Reilly       17 NORAC             1:07.84    1:09.14   11  
                 33.26      1:09.14 (35.88)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Gursoy, Giselle        17 AAC               1:09.58    1:06.72   10  
                 32.47      1:06.72 (34.25)
 12 Nyhof, Martine         15 COBRA             1:08.63    1:07.80    9  
 13 Cook, Julia            15 NYAC              1:08.60    1:08.80    8  
                 33.19      1:08.80 (35.61)
 14 Depooter, Nicole L     16 WAC               1:10.32    1:09.35    7  
                 33.96      1:09.35 (35.39)
 15 Tryon, Ryllie          16 NEOR              1:10.49    1:09.93    6  
                 33.84      1:09.93 (36.09)
 16 Moore, Maclaine        17 ESWIM             1:09.65    1:10.07    5  
                 33.53      1:10.07 (36.54)
 17 Higginson, Hannah R    15 BTSC              1:10.71    1:10.45    4  
                 34.34      1:10.45 (36.11)
 18 Morin, Danielle        17 NEOR              1:10.42    1:10.46    3  
                 35.39      1:10.46 (35.07)
 19 Fares, Aminah          16 Bolts             1:10.31    1:10.48    2  
                 33.61      1:10.48 (36.87)
 -- White, Hailey          17 TSC               1:10.80         DQ  
                 34.49           DQ (37.88)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Glysz, Cierra          17 COBRA             1:10.87             
 22 Steiner, Giselle       16 VPSC              1:10.99             
 23 McNamara, Rielly       17 MAC               1:11.02             
 24 Timewell, Emma         17 MAC               1:11.09             
 25 Stever, Carling        16 NORAC             1:11.25             
 26 Mcdonald, Abby         15 NEOR              1:11.34             
 27 Wright, Mackenzie      17 CSL               1:11.54             
 28 Morrison, Katie J      16 SSAT              1:11.63             
 29 Wunsche, Reese         17 TSC               1:11.71             
 30 Bond, Sarah            16 Ducks             1:11.92             
 31 Culic, Nadya           15 NYAC              1:12.45             
 32 Milne, Payton          15 MAC               1:12.64             
 33 Lord, Hannah           15 BTSC              1:12.67             
 33 Rennie, Ella           15 BTSC              1:12.67             
 35 Keir, Holly T          15 BTSC              1:12.71             
 36 Cheng, Jessica         17 MAC               1:12.77             
 37 Anderson, Erin         15 GHAC              1:12.78             
 38 Chung, Ophelia         15 MAC               1:12.90             
 38 Aden, Jasmine          15 WAC               1:12.90             
 40 Collier, Kylie         15 COBRA             1:12.95             
 41 Halvorsen, Madison     16 Bolts             1:12.99             
 42 Schlyter, Emma         17 Bolts             1:13.09             
 43 Binns, Emma            17 TSC               1:13.32             
 44 Pennella, Marcella     17 VAC               1:13.45             
 45 Fitzpatrick, Kathleen  16 MAC               1:13.52             
 46 Sorra, Julia A         15 TSC               1:13.71             
 47 Leckie, Aysia          17 OAK               1:13.74             
 48 Legault-Warren, Elise  16 BTSC              1:13.82             
 49 Campbell, Claire       15 GMAC              1:13.88             
 50 Cherry, Taylor C       15 MSSAC             1:13.95             
 51 Rosinski, Sandra       16 MSSAC             1:14.14             
 52 Valihora, Grace        16 TSC               1:14.16             
 53 Jones, Rebecca         16 NORAC             1:14.25             
 54 Plant, Rachel          15 GMAC              1:14.93             
 55 Condinho, Elizabeth C  16 TSC               1:15.00             
 56 Maurer, Justine        16 NYAC              1:15.23             
 57 Hollick, Veronica      15 MSSAC             1:15.44             
 58 Fair, Annika           16 BTSC              1:15.50             
 59 Weller, Erica          15 MSSAC             1:15.74             
 60 Lefebvre, Natalie      17 NEOR              1:15.92             
 61 Carnegie, Quinlan      16 GHAC              1:16.25             
 62 Mulligan, Abby         16 Bolts             1:16.52             
 63 Masters, Emily         15 Club Warriors     1:16.56             
 64 Baylon, Janica         17 PICK              1:16.64             
 65 Ramirez, Andrea        15 MAC               1:16.81             
 66 Cheng, Tiffany         16 MAC               1:16.89             
 67 Padvaiskas, Erica      16 MAC               1:17.07             
 68 Mullin, Amanda         15 CSL               1:17.12             
 69 Reid, Jamie            15 ESWIM             1:17.14             
 70 Code, Jessica          16 LSC               1:17.27             
 71 Forbes, Alyssa N       15 TSC               1:17.49             
 71 Eley, Cailyn           17 BTSC              1:17.49             
 73 Diamond, Natalia       15 Ducks             1:17.54             
 74 Crockower, Isabella    15 TRENT             1:17.63             
 75 Lutsch, Kendra         15 BTSC              1:17.87             
 76 Morinville, Kiara      15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:17.88             
 77 Robertson, Nicki       17 TRENT             1:18.23             
 78 Howell, Abby           15 BTSC              1:18.48             
 79 Teves, Nicole          15 MSSAC             1:18.59             
 80 MacQueen, Shailyn      15 COBRA             1:18.82             
 81 Samlal, Samantha       17 VAC               1:19.04             
 82 Aiton, Jillian E       15 WAC               1:19.24             
 83 Tedesco, Diana J       17 MAC               1:19.31             
 84 Morning, Mackensie C   15 Ducks             1:19.36             
 85 Montes, Sarah          15 BTSC              1:19.46             
 86 Partington, Lindsey    16 NORAC             1:19.90             
 87 Berry-Stavropoulos, K  15 PICK              1:19.98             
 88 MacLeod, Paige         15 PICK              1:19.99             
 89 Dosen, Sydney          15 MAC               1:20.05             
 90 Crosby, Kate           15 MAC               1:20.17             
 91 Moss, Talia E          15 TSC               1:20.18             
 92 Becker, Alison         16 TRENT             1:20.46             
 93 Barker, Lynnea A       15 SSAT              1:20.78             
 94 Day, Shelby            15 TRENT             1:20.90             
 95 Bethell, Megan         17 MAC               1:22.09             
 96 Snowe-Stocco, Madison  15 MSSAC             1:22.72             
 97 Bollo-Kamara, Teshi    15 COBRA             1:23.85             
 98 Widjaja, Valeria       16 MAC               1:24.33             
 99 BairdS9SB8SM9, Gabby   16 GMAC              1:24.83             
100 Clark, Sara-Emilie     15 MAC               1:26.68             
 -- Burwell, Nicole        17 TSC                   NS              
 -- Kuepfer, Eva           16 NYAC                  NS              
 -- Estrada, Alexia        18 PICK                  NS              
 -- Bowers, Ava D          16 Ducks                 NS              
 -- Zuccotti-Brenner, Jus  15 Pointe-Claire Sw      NS              
 -- Murphy, Staisya        15 SR                    NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 29                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club             2377   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club        1514.5
  3. Windsor Aquatic Club             1147   4. Etobicoke Swimming             1067.5
  5. Club Warriors                   917.5   6. Mississauga Swimming            888.5
  7. North York Aquatic Club           829   8. Guelph Marlin Aq Club             778
  9. Ducks Swimming                  746.5  10. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       722
 11. Crescent Town Swim Club           691  12. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         602.5
 13. Toronto Swim Club                 549  14. Sault Surge Aquatic Team        410.5
 15. North Eastern Swimming            379  16. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club   362.5
 17. Garden City Aquatic Club          314  18. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts          312
 19. Northumberland Aquatic Club     284.5  20. Swimming Dragons                  282
 21. Ajax Aquatic Club                 274  22. Cobra Swim Club                 243.5
 23. Oakville Aquatic Club             210  24. Cornwall Sea Lions                208
 25. Vaughan Aquatic Club              205  26. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             181
 27. Lakeshore Swim Club               161  28. Sarnia Rapids                     121
 29. Pickering Swim Club               115  30. University of Guelph               78
 31. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             58  32. Trent Swim Club                    55
 33. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27  34. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          17