City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 5:35 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 28  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 MacPherson, Gregor     13 CSL                 27.16      27.00   20  
  2 Séguin, Xavier         13 Pointe-Claire Sw    27.99      27.32   18.5
  2 Beckstead-Holman, Wil  13 GMAC                27.90      27.32   18.5
  4 Santoyo-Orozco, Jose   13 Club Warriors       27.44      27.42   16.5
  4 Friesen, Ian           13 Club Warriors       27.03      27.42   16.5
  6 Chan, Joshua           13 GHAC                27.93      27.72   15  
  7 Kan, Alex              13 MAC                 28.51      27.79   14  
  8 Stone, Kieran          13 Club Warriors       27.69      27.80   13  
  9 Prokosch, Jake         13 Crest Swimming      28.17      28.23   12  
 10 McFadden, Connor       13 Chatham             28.67      28.74   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Gunn, Anthony          13 GMAC                29.50      29.04   10  
 12 Redding, Michael       13 Club Warriors       28.98      29.22    9  
 13 McAuley, Jordan        13 VAC                 29.01      29.27    8  
 14 Racic, Jacob           13 MAC                 29.76      29.53    7  
 15 Polewski, Cole         13 WAC                 29.86      29.78    6  
 16 Van Dalen, Andrew      13 Ducks               29.35      29.79    5  
 17 Botica, Filip M        13 WAC                 29.35      29.92    4  
 18 Dignam, Aidan          13 VAC                 29.92      29.93    3  
 19 Sena, Christian        13 VAC                 29.89      29.98    2  
 20 Tichy, Reid            13 VAC                 29.87      30.31    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 McPhedran, Liam C      13 WAC                 30.12             
 22 Seanor, Liam           13 Ducks               30.14             
 23 Vragovic, Viktor       13 PICK                30.17             
 24 Zhao, Louie            13 MAC                 30.23             
 25 Nadon, Cody M          13 SSAT                30.24             
 26 Porterfield, William   13 GHAC                30.33             
 27 Jensen, Alexander      13 GMAC                30.70             
 28 Abbatangelo, Ethan     13 MAC                 30.78             
 29 Paraninfo, Andrew      13 MSSAC               30.84             
 30 Monteiro, Marco        13 GMAC                30.88             
 31 Fan, Daniel            13 VPSC                31.22             
 32 Lee, Ryan              13 MAC                 31.48             
 33 Chan, Ethan            13 MAC                 31.65             
 34 Cui, Derrick           13 MAC                 31.89             
 35 Boscariol, Quintin     13 MAC                 34.51             
 -- Kuzak, Zachary         13 Pointe-Claire Sw      NS              
 -- Feng, Kevin            13 MAC                   NS              
 -- Karlov, Evan           13 AAC                   NS              
 
 Event 28  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 MacPherson, Callum     14 OAK                 25.51      25.50   20  
  2 Tran, David            14 Chatham             25.58      25.63   19  
  3 Milanovich, Alexander  14 ESWIM               25.99      26.04   18  
  4 Johnston, Andrew       14 BTSC                26.72      26.21   17  
  5 Robins, Philippe       14 Pointe-Claire Sw    26.55      26.22   16  
  6 Goh, Joel              14 VPSC                26.82      26.44   15  
  7 Wheatcroft, Thomas     14 TSC                 27.36      27.38   14  
  8 Zhang, Byron           14 MSSAC               27.47      27.48   13  
  9 Kwong, Matthew         14 WAC                 27.43      27.60   12  
 10 Toader, Anthony        14 PICK                27.66      27.63   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 DeGraaf, Quinn         14 WAC                 27.68      27.59   10  
 12 Kramer, Oliver         14 VAC                 28.31      27.75    9  
 13 Ortiz, Pablo M         14 COBRA               28.15      27.82    8  
 14 Lavchev, Neno          14 Pointe-Claire Sw    28.43      28.05    7  
 15 Celsi, Damian          14 TSC                 28.17      28.11    6  
 16 Melnyk, Ethan          14 BTSC                28.07      28.13    5  
 17 Girard, Vincent        14 Pointe-Claire Sw    28.57      28.60    4  
 18 Gilbart, Logan         14 BTSC                28.35      28.64    3  
 19 Loureiro-Kent, Samuel  14 TRENT               28.55      28.83    2  
 20 Baker, Trenton         14 WAC                 28.61      29.06    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Roy, Tyler             14 Pointe-Claire Sw    28.83             
 22 Janvier, Hugo          14 Pointe-Claire Sw    28.86             
 23 Li, Perry              14 MAC                 28.90             
 24 Kralj, Adam            14 MSSAC               29.00             
 25 Brown, Eric            14 Pointe-Claire Sw    29.09             
 26 Fera, Ben              14 PICK                29.27             
 26 Pollock, Mathieu       14 Pointe-Claire Sw    29.27             
 28 Serre, Jack            14 BTSC                29.30             
 29 Eddington, Matt        14 Chatham             29.34             
 30 Lim, Curtis            14 MAC                 29.46             
 31 Biggar, Jack           14 SR                  29.47             
 32 Schwab, Alexander A    14 Crest Swimming      29.50             
 33 Lifshits, Sean         14 VAC                 29.51             
 34 Omielan, Eric          14 Pointe-Claire Sw    29.53             
 35 Liu, Raymond           14 MAC                 29.80             
 36 Baena, Liam            14 GMAC                29.84             
 37 Draghici, Stefan       14 PICK                29.87             
 38 Jong, Ethan            14 MAC                 29.97             
 39 Tang, Nicholas         14 GCAC-ON             30.06             
 40 Gilbert, Andrew        14 MAC                 30.18             
 41 Mendiola, Justin       14 MAC                 30.23             
 42 McKay, Caleb           14 Pointe-Claire Sw    30.29             
 43 liu, Bangjie           14 Rhsd                30.38             
 44 Tran, Logan            14 MAC                 30.73             
 45 Mailloux, Jackson      14 Pointe-Claire Sw    31.04             
 46 Chester, William       14 MAC                 31.11             
 47 Chen, Eric J           14 TSC                 31.54             
 48 Manorath, Kayden       14 MAC                 33.43             
 
 Event 28  Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Gaziev, Ruslan         17 ESWIM               25.28      23.48   20  
  2 Fazekas, Ethan B       17 WAC                 24.75      24.36   19  
  3 Wang, Colin            15 MSSAC               25.13      24.76   18  
  4 Placek, Ethan          15 WD                  24.99      24.77   17  
  5 Smith, Everett         15 NEOR                24.97      24.90   16  
  6 Bracho, Canek          15 Club Warriors       25.05      24.95   15  
  7 Kopinski, Riley        17 NEOR                25.28      25.10   14  
  8 Goodman, Graeme        17 TSC                 25.35      25.37   13  
  9 Kischitzky, Shai       17 VAC                 25.42      25.38   12  
 10 Seiner, Jason          16 Club Warriors       25.48      25.54   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Konik, Justin          16 ESWIM               25.76      25.32   10  
 12 Wain-Lowe, Haydn C     17 GHAC                25.68      25.57    9  
 13 Baker, Justin          15 NYAC                25.57      25.62    8  
 14 Jones George, Bryce    17 NYAC                25.80      25.72    7  
 15 Lindsey, Adam          18 MAC                 25.91      25.76    6  
 16 Adams, Austin R        16 SR                  25.61      25.79    5  
 17 Potma, James R         17 WAC                 25.77      25.93    4  
 18 Levytskyy, Max         16 ESWIM               26.14      26.07    3  
 19 Almeida, Rafael        15 Pointe-Claire Sw    26.00      26.46    2  
 20 Bonner, Mattheau       16 ESWIM               26.02      26.69    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  2 McCabe, Cameron        18 MSSAC               24.93             
 14 Stoyan, John           17 TSC                 25.66             
 22 Loewen, Riley          15 ESWIM               26.12             
 24 Atkinson, Joseph       18 NYAC                26.17             
 25 Seccareccia, Alec J    16 SSAT                26.19             
 25 Mitchell, Hayden R     16 WAC                 26.19             
 27 Gawronski, Bruno C     18 TSC                 26.30             
 28 Azizi, Parsa           16 NYAC                26.31             
 29 Richardson, Keenan J   17 Ducks               26.36             
 30 Yang, Ray              16 ESWIM               26.41             
 31 Tannir, Nader          16 PICK                26.52             
 32 Jakmara, Hadi          16 Crest Swimming      26.53             
 33 De Robles, Nickolai    18 ESWIM               26.58             
 34 Daley, Ethan           15 NYAC                26.70             
 35 Griffith, Sam          15 NYAC                26.71             
 35 Haasler, Adrian        17 OAK                 26.71             
 37 Bagnell, Kevin M       16 GHAC                26.74             
 38 Hart, Rowan            15 BTSC                26.79             
 39 Qin, Leon              17 OAK                 26.83             
 40 Commons, Conor         17 LSC                 26.85             
 41 Baghdassarian, Kevin   16 NYAC                26.87             
 41 Collier, Joe           15 BTSC                26.87             
 43 Rogozynski, Noah       16 COBRA               26.92             
 44 De Silva, Disala       16 Club Warriors       26.95             
 45 Corbett, Christopher   16 WAC                 26.96             
 46 Savelyev, Pavel        15 ESWIM               27.00             
 47 Hull, Aidan            15 TSC                 27.03             
 48 Sarenac, Marko         17 TSC                 27.07             
 49 Sosa Miranda, Cesar    17 ESWIM               27.13             
 50 Lau, Kyle              16 MAC                 27.24             
 51 Giric, Norbert         18 ESWIM               27.27             
 51 Olson, Tyler           17 PICK                27.27             
 53 Korstanje, Anthonie    17 GCAC-ON             27.28             
 54 Round, Christopher     17 VAC                 27.32             
 55 Whitby, Manning        15 TSC                 27.37             
 55 Wingfelder, Teague     15 LSC                 27.37             
 57 Blair, Jacob M         17 GHAC                27.39             
 58 Nyhof, Bar             15 COBRA               27.41             
 59 Pang, Bill Y           16 MSSAC               27.44             
 60 Van Riet Paap, Owen    15 GMAC                27.45             
 61 Bayley, Adam H         15 Crest Swimming      27.48             
 62 Rotsaert-Smith, Ethan  15 GHAC                27.50             
 63 Eley, Andrew           15 BTSC                27.51             
 63 Anton, Colby           15 Club Warriors       27.51             
 65 Eddis, Max W           16 TSC                 27.53             
 65 Murray, Jamie          16 PICK                27.53             
 67 Bonus, Vincent         15 MAC                 27.59             
 68 Poon, Julian           16 MSSAC               27.61             
 69 Jin, Talon             16 VAC                 27.63             
 70 Tapp, Brandon          15 PICK                27.68             
 71 Dean, Connor           17 MSSAC               27.71             
 72 Wunsche, Tate          16 TSC                 27.77             
 73 Walker, Aidan          15 MAC                 27.78             
 74 Bailey, Michael        15 NYAC                27.84             
 74 Garcia, Patrick        19 NYAC                27.84             
 76 Watson, Justin         15 NEOR                27.85             
 77 Johnson, Taggert       15 TRENT               27.97             
 78 Horvath, Daniel        17 TRENT               27.98             
 79 Rotsaert-Smith, Gavin  18 GHAC                28.07             
 80 Offenbacher, Matthew   15 MAC                 28.11             
 81 Boscariol, Ethan       16 MAC                 28.12             
 82 Urdanivia, Mathias     15 NYAC                28.16             
 83 Hao, Max               17 VAC                 28.17             
 84 Berger, Liam           15 COBRA               28.24             
 85 Harrison, Ethan        17 AAC                 28.28             
 86 Markos, Daniel         16 MAC                 28.41             
 87 Adamson, Zachary M     16 Bolts               28.45             
 88 Jones, Maxwell         16 Ducks               28.47             
 89 Earley, Daniel         15 PICK                28.57             
 90 Potma, Jesse W         16 WAC                 28.63             
 91 Ting, Ethan            16 MAC                 28.66             
 91 Martin, Matthew        15 NYAC                28.66             
 93 La, Richard            15 MAC                 28.68             
 94 Leguia, Arturo         15 VAC                 28.70             
 95 Geoffroy, Mathieu      15 Pointe-Claire Sw    28.73             
 96 Baird, Kyle            16 Ducks               28.84             
 97 McLeod, Lorne          15 Pointe-Claire Sw    28.87             
 98 Chiang, Leo Y          15 MAC                 29.06             
 99 Mircevski, Dejan       15 PICK                29.21             
100 Day, Noah              15 GHAC                29.26             
101 Cheung, Edward         15 MAC                 29.30             
102 Vragovic, Joseph       16 PICK                29.31             
102 Juric, Patrick         16 VAC                 29.31             
104 Bello, Anthony         15 VAC                 29.38             
105 Deveau, Gregor         15 Pointe-Claire Sw    29.56             
106 Sands, Jacob           15 GMAC                29.78             
107 Molano, Sebastian      17 MAC                 29.90             
108 Gumbs, Austin D        16 Crest Swimming      30.27             
109 Dou, Aaron             16 NYAC                31.03             
 -- Medeiros, Amadeus      15 ESWIM                 DQ              
 -- Valcic, Cameron        17 TSC                   DQ              
 -- Begel, Ethan           18 ROC                   NS              
 -- Cieplik, Kasper        15 Pointe-Claire Sw      NS              
 -- McCole, James          17 Crest Swimming        NS              
 -- Tian, Todd R           16 MAC                   NS              
 -- Stecho, Nathan         15 Club Warriors         NS              
 -- Joy Jelicic, Nik       17 TSC                   NS              
 -- Vasila, Andrew         17 NYAC                  NS              
 -- Rothery, Jacob         17 TSC                   NS              
 -- Brown, Taila           16 NYAC                  NS              
 -- Gibson, Curtis         17 ROC                   NS              
 -- Brajuka, Matthew       15 ESWIM                 NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club             2353   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club        1494.5
  3. Windsor Aquatic Club             1078   4. Etobicoke Swimming             1012.5
  5. Club Warriors                   917.5   6. Mississauga Swimming            858.5
  7. North York Aquatic Club           779   8. Guelph Marlin Aq Club             733
  9. Ducks Swimming                  729.5  10. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       708
 11. Crescent Town Swim Club           675  12. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         587.5
 13. Toronto Swim Club                 517  14. Sault Surge Aquatic Team        387.5
 15. North Eastern Swimming            370  16. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club   341.5
 17. Garden City Aquatic Club          298  18. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts          293
 19. Swimming Dragons                  278  20. Northumberland Aquatic Club     248.5
 21. Ajax Aquatic Club                 243  22. Cobra Swim Club                 226.5
 23. Cornwall Sea Lions                208  24. Oakville Aquatic Club             198
 25. Vaughan Aquatic Club              195  26. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             163
 27. Lakeshore Swim Club               161  28. Pickering Swim Club               115
 29. Sarnia Rapids                      95  30. University of Guelph               78
 31. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             58  32. Trent Swim Club                    55
 33. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27  34. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          17