City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 5:35 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 27  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sasseville, Genevieve  13 Chatham             27.86      27.68   20  
  2 Biasi, Holly           13 Ducks               29.62      28.68   19  
  3 Panos, Nicolleta       13 VPSC                29.55      29.09   18  
  4 Cassidy, Émilie        13 Pointe-Claire Sw    29.14      29.11   17  
  5 Robertson, Aliah R     13 SSAT                29.66      29.13   16  
  6 Pollock, Gabriella     13 GMAC                29.28      29.17   15  
  7 Buche, Jacqueline      13 Pointe-Claire Sw    29.66      29.18   14  
  8 Miller, Arianna        13 BTSC                29.91      29.32   13  
  9 McRae, Ella            13 GCAC-ON             29.59      29.57   12  
 10 Chong, Emily           13 Rhsd                30.03      30.30   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Pauletto, Kristin      13 Pointe-Claire Sw    30.72      29.86   10  
 12 Fabian, Gillian        13 Club Warriors       30.19      29.95    9  
 13 Reid, Emma P           13 SSAT                30.23      30.01    8  
 14 Ebe, Amanda Mae        13 Pointe-Claire Sw    30.73      30.23    7  
 15 Bilodeau, Caroline     13 NORAC               30.48      30.30    5.5
 15 Browne, Nici           13 Crest Swimming      30.50      30.30    5.5
 17 Clark, McKenna         13 GCAC-ON             30.39      30.38    4  
 18 Benac, Audrey          13 LSC                 30.65      30.53    3  
 19 Beynon, Mackenzie      13 SSAT                30.71      30.66    2  
 20 Schlotzhauer, Hanna    13 GMAC                30.72      30.68    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Hunter, Jordyn         13 BTSC                30.75             
 22 Tapajna, Megan M       13 GHAC                30.84             
 23 Medeiros, Maria        13 MSSAC               30.96             
 24 Grubic, Olivia         13 GCAC-ON             30.98             
 24 Netherton, Kate E      13 WAC                 30.98             
 26 Rogers, Meg            13 TRENT               31.05             
 27 Marshall, Kayla        13 SR                  31.08             
 28 Nogard, Sydney L       13 GHAC                31.09             
 29 Iannuccilli, Sarah-Ma  13 MSSAC               31.30             
 30 Rawlins, Miranda       13 WAC                 31.55             
 31 Ferrari, Elizabeth     13 TRENT               31.58             
 32 Ananth, Carisma J      13 VPSC                31.62             
 33 Weller, Hailey         13 MSSAC               31.71             
 34 Rose, Jaiden           13 TRENT               31.74             
 35 Montgomery, Shannon    13 Pointe-Claire Sw    31.80             
 36 Belanger, Logan M      13 SSAT                31.84             
 36 Stables, Nyah          13 GMAC                31.84             
 38 Adamson, Emma C        13 Bolts               31.86             
 39 Avolio, Leora          13 LSC                 31.92             
 40 Szecsody, Tia          13 VAC                 31.97             
 41 Bernier, Catherine     13 PICK                32.02             
 42 Goodyear, Taylor       13 Ducks               32.13             
 42 Mijovcic, Bianca       13 WAC                 32.13             
 44 Allan, Giulia          13 MAC                 32.23             
 45 Marshall, Abby E       13 BTSC                32.39             
 45 Hawryluk, Maddi        13 SR                  32.39             
 45 Lord, Katja            13 BTSC                32.39             
 48 Capon, Aliyah B        13 GHAC                32.42             
 49 Mullin, Ashley         13 CSL                 32.43             
 50 O'Reilly, Mary         13 LSC                 32.45             
 51 Ménard, Sarah-Maude    13 Pointe-Claire Sw    32.49             
 52 Kapralos, Annamaria    13 MSSAC               32.59             
 53 Shepherd-Shewell, Jam  13 BTSC                32.85             
 54 Potter, Laura          13 SR                  32.93             
 54 Legros, Hannah         13 Ducks               32.93             
 56 Meleka, Celine         13 MSSAC               32.97             
 57 Lindsay, Emma A        13 Ducks               33.15             
 58 Lawson, Caitlyn        13 MAC                 33.23             
 59 Brittain, Briana A     13 GCAC-ON             33.39             
 60 Kontio, Jaimie A       13 MAC                 33.45             
 61 Balogh, Krisztina      13 WAC                 33.69             
 62 Zhao, Ella             13 MAC                 34.40             
 63 Chupik-Hall, Aluki     13 GMAC                34.42             
 64 Chow, Victoria K       13 MAC                 34.91             
 65 Mitas, Kate            13 MAC                 34.94             
 66 Wu, Kathryn A          13 MAC                 35.11             
 67 Aghvami, Golta S       13 MAC                 35.73             
 68 Filomena, Emma         13 MAC                 36.31             
 -- Brouillette, Amber Je  13 MAC                   NS              
 
 Event 27  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Henderson, Hanna       14 ESWIM               28.09      27.51   20  
  2 Turvey, Alexandra      14 VPSC                28.28      27.57   19  
  3 Brodie-Foy, Honor      14 LSC                 27.76      27.59   18  
  4 Puhalski, Lindsay A    14 Bolts               28.94      28.06   17  
  5 Falcon, Mya            14 NYAC                28.16      28.23   16  
  6 Wright, Lauren         14 ESWIM               28.19      28.43   15  
  7 Gatrall, Madelyn I     14 WAC                 28.50      28.67   14  
  8 Bellio, Vanessa        14 ESWIM               29.15      29.15   13  
  9 Crake, Ripley          14 NYAC                29.19      29.44   12  
 10 Richard, Sophie        14 Club Warriors       29.23      29.76   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Meklensek, Tori        14 Club Warriors       29.35      28.46   10  
 12 Berwick, Katie         14 GMAC                29.45      29.07    9  
 13 Kleinknecht, Ella      14 Club Warriors       29.57      29.10    8  
 14 Kiff, Elizabeth        14 TSC                 29.75      29.52    7  
 15 Baird, Hannah          14 Club Warriors       29.40      29.59    6  
 16 Dumanski, Elisa        14 SSAT                29.49      29.62    5  
 17 Billson, Tressa        14 WAC                 29.75      29.88    4  
 18 Newton, Natalee        14 BTSC                29.80      30.00    3  
 19 Jung, HyeWon           14 MAC                 29.79      30.15    2  
 -- Di Pede, Alexa         14 NYAC                29.56         NS  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Zhang, Richelle        14 MSSAC               29.89             
 22 Kary, Raili A          14 SSAT                29.98             
 23 Bhambra, Dilpreet      14 COBRA               30.00             
 24 Chapman, Sarah         14 Club Warriors       30.02             
 25 Manzella, Bridget      14 MSSAC               30.04             
 26 Miller, Sophia         14 NYAC                30.07             
 27 Chalmers, Samantha G   14 Crest Swimming      30.09             
 28 Smith, Gracey          14 WAC                 30.14             
 29 Myburgh, Emma          14 MAC                 30.25             
 30 Mallett, Victoria      14 WAC                 30.34             
 31 Liu, Katherine         14 Club Warriors       30.45             
 32 Ironside, Rachel L     14 MSSAC               30.49             
 33 Mabee, Jacey           14 LLSC                30.51             
 34 Croiset, Claire        14 MSSAC               30.56             
 35 Rasa, Lidija           14 LSC                 30.59             
 36 Leblanc, Sydney        14 Ducks               30.61             
 37 Murphy, Emily          14 Bolts               30.84             
 38 Baylon, Jenina Andrea  14 PICK                30.86             
 39 Caswell, Faith         14 MAC                 30.87             
 40 Rissanen, Hanna        14 BTSC                30.91             
 41 Teggart, Reighan       14 BTSC                30.92             
 42 Ross, Sonja            14 PICK                30.97             
 43 George, Haley          14 BTSC                30.99             
 44 Nguyen, Tiffany G      14 MSSAC               31.01             
 45 Dolanjski, Mya         14 NEOR                31.14             
 46 Banton, Paige          14 NEOR                31.15             
 47 Bordo Raposo, Lena     14 Pointe-Claire Sw    31.17             
 48 Brown, Ciara           14 SR                  31.22             
 49 Donovan, Lillie        14 NORAC               31.30             
 50 Edwards, Hunter        14 Ducks               31.39             
 51 Betti, Mara            14 VAC                 31.46             
 51 Kotaridis, Alexandra   14 PICK                31.46             
 53 Begg, Emma             14 MSSAC               31.51             
 54 Branton, Shona         14 SR                  31.57             
 55 Stewart, Emma          14 GCAC-ON             31.61             
 56 Lejambe, Emily         14 BTSC                31.62             
 57 Popescu, Astrid        14 LSC                 31.79             
 58 Yarzon, Nicole         14 MSSAC               31.91             
 59 Di Battista, Breanna   14 VAC                 31.98             
 60 Piche, Paige           14 TRENT               32.00             
 61 Aljoe, Brianna         14 GMAC                32.05             
 62 Shupe, Elise K         14 GHAC                32.06             
 63 Palacio-Lozada, Sofia  14 VAC                 32.11             
 64 Leguia, Arianna        14 VAC                 32.21             
 64 Dahinten, Frankie      14 BTSC                32.21             
 66 Music, Iva             14 LSC                 32.25             
 67 DiFlavio, Ella         14 GCAC-ON             32.29             
 68 Masterson, Kiera       14 Crest Swimming      32.34             
 69 Ferguson, Kiyana       14 VAC                 32.43             
 70 Campbell, Emma         14 Pointe-Claire Sw    32.51             
 71 Ghubril, Athena        14 MSSAC               32.52             
 72 Pancucci, Meghan       14 GHAC                32.53             
 73 Jones, Mya             14 BTSC                32.59             
 74 Remus, Caitlin         14 Crest Swimming      33.05             
 75 Sarkar, Kangkan        14 Crest Swimming      33.22             
 76 Conrad, Allana         14 GMAC                33.29             
 77 Lee, Alison C          14 MAC                 37.22             
 -- Petkovich, Jenna       14 GCAC-ON               NS              
 -- Redfern, Phoebe        14 Ducks                 NS              
 -- Colyer, Ava            14 GCAC-ON               NS              
 -- Caires, Carmen C       14 TSC                   NS              
 -- Ashley, Drew L         14 MAC                   NS              
 -- Hayat, Solstice        14 MAC                   NS              
 
 Event 27  Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 McDonald, Maddie C     16 WAC                 27.63      26.99   20  
  2 Leckie, Aysia          17 OAK                 27.70      27.21   19  
  3 Gold, Aleksa           17 TSC                 27.85      27.30   18  
  4 Nyhof, Martine         15 COBRA               27.83      27.48   17  
  5 Tenaschuk, Serena      15 MSSAC               27.80      27.60   16  
  6 Gunther, Mackenzie     17 VPSC                27.87      27.71   15  
  7 Lamb, Taylor A         16 TSC                 27.88      27.74   14  
  8 Polewski, Kendra       16 WAC                 27.69      27.76   12.5
  8 Aden, Jasmine          15 WAC                 27.60      27.76   12.5
 10 Code, Jessica          16 LSC                 27.93      28.53   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Legault-Warren, Elise  16 BTSC                28.09      27.79   10  
 12 Shivgulam, Madeline    17 Crest Swimming      28.06      27.91    9  
 13 Depooter, Nicole L     16 WAC                 28.31      27.96    8  
 14 Kilger, Kennady        15 OAK                 28.18      28.39    7  
 15 Halvorsen, Madison     16 Bolts               28.44      28.41    6  
 16 Tedesco, Diana J       17 MAC                 28.50      28.45    4.5
 16 Bird Sb9, Reilly       17 NORAC               28.05      28.45    4.5
 18 Bailey, Taylor         16 NYAC                28.68      28.61    3  
 19 Morin, Danielle        17 NEOR                28.64      28.63    2  
 20 Mariano, Jacquelyne    16 MSSAC               28.56      28.82    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 18 Culic, Nadya           15 NYAC                28.53             
 21 Binns, Emma            17 TSC                 28.67             
 23 Glysz, Cierra          17 COBRA               28.72             
 24 Boily-Dufour, Maude    16 SR                  28.75             
 25 Kuepfer, Eva           16 NYAC                28.77             
 25 Gursoy, Giselle        17 AAC                 28.77             
 27 Chin, Sydney S         16 TSC                 28.82             
 28 Lukasik, Jacqueline    20 Gryphons            28.83             
 29 Goodman, Audrey        16 TSC                 28.89             
 30 Alejandrino, Kirsten   15 ESWIM               28.90             
 31 Fares, Aminah          16 Bolts               28.94             
 32 Lu, Jessie             15 GMAC                28.97             
 32 Munro, Sydney          15 LSC                 28.97             
 34 Schlyter, Emma         17 Bolts               29.00             
 35 Cheng, Tiffany         16 MAC                 29.12             
 36 Hollick, Veronica      15 MSSAC               29.13             
 37 Moore, Maclaine        17 ESWIM               29.22             
 38 Merison, Zan           15 TSC                 29.24             
 39 Kennedy, Sasha         18 Gryphons            29.30             
 40 Valihora, Grace        16 TSC                 29.31             
 40 Zhang, Cong Er         16 MAC                 29.31             
 42 Burnett, Madeline      15 MAC                 29.33             
 43 Cherry, Taylor C       15 MSSAC               29.38             
 44 Steciuk, Claire        15 BTSC                29.40             
 45 Teng, Sophia           16 NYAC                29.41             
 46 Anderson, Erin         15 GHAC                29.42             
 47 Rondeau, Mayheve       16 NEOR                29.47             
 47 Burwell, Kaitlyn       16 TSC                 29.47             
 47 Saarloos, Angela       15 MSSAC               29.47             
 50 Chan, Abby             15 MSSAC               29.48             
 51 Na, Katie              16 TSC                 29.49             
 52 Keir, Sascha C         17 BTSC                29.53             
 53 Condinho, Elizabeth C  16 TSC                 29.56             
 54 Munslow, Leah          16 BTSC                29.60             
 55 Kim, Jayne             17 Ducks               29.62             
 56 Burwell, Taylor        16 TSC                 29.64             
 56 Fazeli, Hiva           16 GHAC                29.64             
 58 Atkinson, Kathryn      15 NYAC                29.68             
 58 Mulligan, Abby         16 Bolts               29.68             
 60 Jones, Rebecca         16 NORAC               29.84             
 61 Fair, Annika           16 BTSC                29.85             
 62 Lord, Hannah           15 BTSC                29.86             
 63 Stokes, Jenna          16 PICK                29.90             
 64 Sorra, Julia A         15 TSC                 29.93             
 65 Papadedes, Sophia      19 Gryphons            29.94             
 66 Point, Emma R          16 Ducks               30.01             
 67 Murray, Abigail        15 WAC                 30.03             
 68 Tidd, Annika N         16 BTSC                30.04             
 69 Moss, Talia E          15 TSC                 30.09             
 70 Lefebvre, Natalie      17 NEOR                30.12             
 71 Bollo-Kamara, Teshi    15 COBRA               30.13             
 72 Tomic, Nina            16 ESWIM               30.15             
 73 Timewell, Emma         17 MAC                 30.16             
 74 Norris, Hailey         16 OAK                 30.25             
 75 Stewart, Darcey        15 GMAC                30.26             
 76 Seawright, Emma        15 ESWIM               30.27             
 77 Fenton, Chilyn         15 BTSC                30.33             
 77 Bond, Sarah            16 Ducks               30.33             
 79 Boston, Stephanie A    17 MAC                 30.35             
 80 Medeiros, Raquel       16 MSSAC               30.36             
 81 Meagher, Breanna       15 NYAC                30.38             
 81 Samlal, Samantha       17 VAC                 30.38             
 83 Weller, Erica          15 MSSAC               30.40             
 84 Tryon, Ryllie          16 NEOR                30.42             
 85 Acevedo, Catalina      15 AAC                 30.46             
 86 Reid, Jamie            15 ESWIM               30.48             
 87 Armstrong, Jillian     15 ESWIM               30.50             
 87 Pennella, Marcella     17 VAC                 30.50             
 89 MacLeod, Paige         15 PICK                30.54             
 90 Berry-Stavropoulos, K  15 PICK                30.62             
 91 Leung, Megan           16 Rhsd                30.66             
 92 Diamond, Natalia       15 Ducks               30.83             
 93 Fitzpatrick, Kathleen  16 MAC                 30.86             
 93 Masliwec, Adriana      15 LSC                 30.86             
 95 Taylor, Chloe D        16 Ducks               30.91             
 96 Sidor, Megan K         15 Ducks               30.92             
 97 Tao, Karina J          16 MAC                 30.96             
 98 Baylon, Janica         17 PICK                31.02             
 99 Morrison, Katie J      16 SSAT                31.12             
100 Wright, Mackenzie      17 CSL                 31.26             
101 Partington, Lindsey    16 NORAC               31.27             
101 Zhang, Cheryl          15 MAC                 31.27             
103 Chong, Kersten         17 COBRA               31.28             
103 Morning, Mackensie C   15 Ducks               31.28             
105 McAlear, Sadie         17 CSL                 31.36             
106 Lutz-Chiorean, Marie   16 MAC                 31.40             
107 Zgrych, Emma           16 Bolts               31.47             
108 Crockower, Isabella    15 TRENT               31.49             
109 Geana, Nicole          15 NYAC                31.50             
110 Ramirez, Andrea        15 MAC                 31.63             
111 Chickee, Hannah        16 WAC                 31.68             
112 Eady, Stephanie        17 Ducks               31.71             
113 Seckler, Michelle A    15 MSSAC               31.74             
114 Hulina, Brooke R       15 Bolts               31.77             
115 Curley, Cameryn        17 VAC                 31.79             
116 Gomes, Carly           16 NORAC               31.83             
117 Yeo, Chiok Yan         15 MAC                 31.94             
118 Aiton, Jillian E       15 WAC                 31.98             
118 Mullin, Amanda         15 CSL                 31.98             
120 Barker, Lynnea A       15 SSAT                32.02             
121 Forbes, Alyssa N       15 TSC                 32.11             
122 Reintjes, Caitlin      17 GCAC-ON             32.42             
123 Durante, Sophia        17 VAC                 32.52             
124 Dosen, Sydney          15 MAC                 32.87             
125 Lu, Ivy                15 MAC                 32.97             
126 Bethell, Megan         17 MAC                 33.00             
127 Jurevicius, Carli      17 LSC                 33.14             
128 Day, Shelby            15 TRENT               33.62             
 -- Estrada, Alexia        18 PICK                  NS              
 -- Labib, Mariam          17 MAC                   NS              
 -- Burwell, Nicole        17 TSC                   NS              
 -- Bowers, Ava D          16 Ducks                 NS              
 -- Murphy, Staisya        15 SR                    NS              
 -- Bessi, Ashley V        16 GHAC                  NS              
 -- Sheahan, Mira          15 LSC                   NS              
 -- Zuccotti-Brenner, Jus  15 Pointe-Claire Sw      NS              
 -- Trivett, Lenka B       16 GHAC                  NS              
 -- Sturrock, Haley        16 NYAC                  NS              
 -- Naccarato, Nicole      15 VAC                   NS              
 -- Carling, Hannah O      15 Crest Swimming        NS              
 -- Soutter, Julia         17 ROC                   NS              
 -- Schaffeler, Claire     15 ROC                   NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 27                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club             2326   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club        1469.5
  3. Windsor Aquatic Club             1022   4. Etobicoke Swimming              960.5
  5. Club Warriors                   836.5   6. Mississauga Swimming            827.5
  7. North York Aquatic Club           764   8. Ducks Swimming                  724.5
  9. Guelph Marlin Aq Club           704.5  10. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       693
 11. Crescent Town Swim Club           663  12. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           540
 13. Toronto Swim Club                 484  14. Sault Surge Aquatic Team        387.5
 15. North Eastern Swimming            340  16. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club   317.5
 17. Garden City Aquatic Club          298  18. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts          293
 19. Swimming Dragons                  278  20. Northumberland Aquatic Club     248.5
 21. Ajax Aquatic Club                 243  22. Cobra Swim Club                 218.5
 23. Cornwall Sea Lions                188  24. Oakville Aquatic Club             178
 25. Lakeshore Swim Club               161  26. Vaughan Aquatic Club              160
 27. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             133  28. Pickering Swim Club               104
 29. Sarnia Rapids                      90  30. University of Guelph               78
 31. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             58  32. Trent Swim Club                    53
 33. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27