City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 5:35 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 25  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Willis, Avery          13 Club Warriors     2:30.68    2:26.81   20  
                 32.84      1:09.74 (36.90)
        1:47.24 (37.50)     2:26.81 (39.57)
  2 O'Reilly, Mary         13 LSC               2:37.21    2:38.26   19  
                 34.41      1:14.26 (39.85)
        1:56.07 (41.81)     2:38.26 (42.19)
  3 MacLeod, Claire        13 LSC               2:45.24    2:39.77   18  
                 35.10      1:15.01 (39.91)
        1:56.65 (41.64)     2:39.77 (43.12)
  4 Buche, Jacqueline      13 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:48.50    2:40.45   17  
                 34.19      1:15.84 (41.65)
        1:57.82 (41.98)     2:40.45 (42.63)
  5 Betancourt, Alyssia    13 AAC               2:48.40    2:43.16   16  
                 35.16      1:16.07 (40.91)
        1:58.85 (42.78)     2:43.16 (44.31)
  6 Clemmensen, Alisha     13 GCAC-ON           2:50.91    2:46.28   15  
                 37.39      1:19.91 (42.52)
        2:02.79 (42.88)     2:46.28 (43.49)
  7 Liu, Sarah             13 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:50.90    2:48.27   14  
                 35.40      1:17.09 (41.69)
        2:01.95 (44.86)     2:48.27 (46.32)
  8 Pauletto, Kristin      13 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:49.46    2:49.88   13  
                 36.28      1:18.92 (42.64)
        2:05.12 (46.20)     2:49.88 (44.76)
  9 Montgomery, Shannon    13 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:52.96    2:51.83   12  
                 36.84      1:20.83 (43.99)
        2:06.05 (45.22)     2:51.83 (45.78)
 10 Goodyear, Taylor       13 Ducks             2:56.10    2:53.10   11  
                 37.53      1:20.72 (43.19)
        2:06.07 (45.35)     2:53.10 (47.03)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Ebe, Amanda Mae        13 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:56.99    2:48.36   10  
                                1:18.49 ( )
      2:48.36 (1:29.87)                    
 12 Hunter, Jordyn         13 BTSC              2:59.84    2:52.43    9  
                 37.01      1:20.70 (43.69)
        2:06.79 (46.09)     2:52.43 (45.64)
 13 Medeiros, Maria        13 MSSAC             2:56.69    2:52.78    8  
                 37.24      1:21.63 (44.39)
        2:06.01 (44.38)     2:52.78 (46.77)
 14 Weller, Hailey         13 MSSAC             2:58.87    2:54.88    7  
                 37.99      1:23.06 (45.07)
        2:09.97 (46.91)     2:54.88 (44.91)
 15 Reeves, Stéfanie       13 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:00.34    2:57.59    6  
                 36.36      1:20.38 (44.02)
        2:08.50 (48.12)     2:57.59 (49.09)
 16 Klausmann, Annika      13 VAC               2:59.62    2:57.91    5  
                 37.43      1:21.24 (43.81)
        2:08.65 (47.41)     2:57.91 (49.26)
 17 Teno, Abigail          13 NORAC             3:00.11    2:58.97    4  
                 37.96      1:23.40 (45.44)
        2:13.95 (50.55)     2:58.97 (45.02)
 18 Grubic, Olivia         13 GCAC-ON           3:08.79    3:01.37    3  
                 38.44      1:23.25 (44.81)
        2:11.87 (48.62)     3:01.37 (49.50)
 19 Ménard, Sarah-Maude    13 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:09.67    3:05.06    2  
                 37.67      1:23.85 (46.18)
        2:14.12 (50.27)     3:05.06 (50.94)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Muizelaar, Serena      13 MSSAC                 NS              
 
 Event 25  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wright, Lauren         14 ESWIM             2:29.19    2:24.81   20  
                 32.24      1:08.56 (36.32)
      2:24.81 (1:16.25)                    
  2 Gupta-Baltazar, Kira   14 VAC               2:27.55    2:25.80   19  
                 32.26      1:09.64 (37.38)
        1:47.32 (37.68)     2:25.80 (38.48)
  3 Richard, Sophie        14 Club Warriors     2:33.31    2:28.22   18  
                 33.50      1:11.61 (38.11)
        1:50.77 (39.16)     2:28.22 (37.45)
  4 Zubac, Yovana          14 Club Warriors     2:33.51    2:29.70   17  
                 33.37      1:11.42 (38.05)
        1:50.08 (38.66)     2:29.70 (39.62)
  5 Carnegie, Elyse M      14 GHAC              2:32.87    2:30.61   16  
                 32.57      1:10.01 (37.44)
        1:48.95 (38.94)     2:30.61 (41.66)
  6 Meklensek, Tori        14 Club Warriors     2:35.27    2:31.06   15  
                 33.70      1:11.82 (38.12)
        1:51.24 (39.42)     2:31.06 (39.82)
  7 Jung, HyeWon           14 MAC               2:40.33    2:36.57   14  
                 33.87      1:12.24 (38.37)
        1:53.26 (41.02)     2:36.57 (43.31)
  8 Spencer, Madeline      14 TSC               2:43.51    2:46.69   13  
                 35.01      1:16.42 (41.41)
        2:01.46 (45.04)     2:46.69 (45.23)
  9 Conrad, Sydney         14 GMAC              2:47.02    2:47.27   12  
                 36.22      1:17.75 (41.53)
        2:02.69 (44.94)     2:47.27 (44.58)
 10 Betti, Mara            14 VAC               2:44.86    2:51.76   11  
                 36.08      1:19.17 (43.09)
        2:07.02 (47.85)     2:51.76 (44.74)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Paradkar, Paige        14 MAC               2:47.47    2:40.93   10  
                 34.10      1:14.61 (40.51)
        1:57.73 (43.12)     2:40.93 (43.20)
 12 O'Connor, Tatum        14 GHAC              2:47.21    2:42.36    9  
                 33.96      1:15.13 (41.17)
        1:58.70 (43.57)     2:42.36 (43.66)
 13 Palacio-Lozada, Sofia  14 VAC               2:47.90    2:48.75    8  
                 37.04      1:20.68 (43.64)
        2:05.52 (44.84)     2:48.75 (43.23)
 14 Lopes, Leticia         14 MSSAC             2:51.74    2:49.07    7  
                 36.69      1:21.28 (44.59)
        2:05.64 (44.36)     2:49.07 (43.43)
 15 Newton, Natalee        14 BTSC              2:51.59    2:49.46    6  
                 35.08      1:16.37 (41.29)
        2:01.91 (45.54)     2:49.46 (47.55)
 16 Secko, Allison E       14 GMAC              3:00.08    2:49.50    5  
                 35.93      1:19.28 (43.35)
        2:06.19 (46.91)     2:49.50 (43.31)
 17 Song, Emmy             14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:53.20    2:50.23    4  
                 35.67      1:18.50 (42.83)
        2:04.62 (46.12)     2:50.23 (45.61)
 18 Shuster, Morgane N     14 MSSAC             2:52.01    2:52.70    3  
                 37.24      1:21.35 (44.11)
        2:07.24 (45.89)     2:52.70 (45.46)
 19 Leguia, Arianna        14 VAC               2:53.39    2:53.03    2  
                 37.22      1:19.66 (42.44)
        2:06.25 (46.59)     2:53.03 (46.78)
 20 Ongena, Madeline       14 GMAC              3:01.04    2:59.70    1  
                 36.46      1:22.01 (45.55)
        2:10.65 (48.64)     2:59.70 (49.05)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Bordo Raposo, Lena     14 Pointe-Claire Sw  3:02.30             
               1:24.76    3:02.30 (1:37.54)
 22 Duguay, Ayden          14 MSSAC             3:07.13             
               1:25.81    3:07.13 (1:41.32)
 -- Di Pede, Alexa         14 NYAC                  NS              
 -- Petkovich, Jenna       14 GCAC-ON               NS              
 
 Event 25  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Zavaros, Mabel         16 OAK               2:17.81    2:14.72   20  
                 29.74      1:03.89 (34.15)
        1:38.61 (34.72)     2:14.72 (36.11)
  2 Gray, Marni            15 TSC               2:24.29    2:21.77   19  
                 31.22      1:06.62 (35.40)
        1:43.63 (37.01)     2:21.77 (38.14)
  3 Mcdonald, Abby         15 NEOR              2:27.55    2:25.36   18  
                 31.97      1:09.19 (37.22)
        1:47.73 (38.54)     2:25.36 (37.63)
  4 Bishop, Jersey         17 MAC               2:30.01    2:25.53   17  
                 33.06      1:10.38 (37.32)
        1:48.56 (38.18)     2:25.53 (36.97)
  5 Winokur, Sydney        15 NYAC              2:26.71    2:25.98   16  
                 32.24      1:09.75 (37.51)
        1:47.76 (38.01)     2:25.98 (38.22)
  6 McNamara, Rielly       17 MAC               2:28.21    2:27.75   15  
                 32.86      1:10.34 (37.48)
        1:49.60 (39.26)     2:27.75 (38.15)
  7 Norris, Hailey         16 OAK               2:27.03    2:29.13   14  
                 33.57      1:10.66 (37.09)
        1:49.90 (39.24)     2:29.13 (39.23)
  8 Kilger, Kennady        15 OAK               2:29.41    2:29.36   13  
                 33.22      1:11.23 (38.01)
        1:50.28 (39.05)     2:29.36 (39.08)
  9 Seawright, Emma        15 ESWIM             2:30.42    2:29.44   12  
                 33.64      1:11.68 (38.04)
        1:51.11 (39.43)     2:29.44 (38.33)
 10 Quigley, Kristen       17 GMAC              2:29.97    2:29.90   11  
                 32.00      1:09.22 (37.22)
        1:49.11 (39.89)     2:29.90 (40.79)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Steiner, Giselle       16 VPSC              2:31.24    2:26.82   10  
                 32.18      1:09.51 (37.33)
        1:48.19 (38.68)     2:26.82 (38.63)
 12 Burwell, Kaitlyn       16 TSC               2:30.48    2:28.75    9  
                 32.12      1:10.10 (37.98)
        1:49.64 (39.54)     2:28.75 (39.11)
 13 MacQueen, Shailyn      15 COBRA             2:31.42    2:29.83    8  
                 33.17      1:11.96 (38.79)
        1:50.96 (39.00)     2:29.83 (38.87)
 14 Ramirez, Roxy          16 GMAC              2:33.76    2:30.07    7  
                 31.93      1:10.56 (38.63)
        1:49.55 (38.99)     2:30.07 (40.52)
 15 Higginson, Hannah R    15 BTSC              2:31.84    2:30.66    6  
                 32.26      1:10.57 (38.31)
        1:50.32 (39.75)     2:30.66 (40.34)
 16 Nielson, Kate          16 NEOR              2:33.42    2:31.33    5  
                 32.84      1:11.07 (38.23)
        1:51.15 (40.08)     2:31.33 (40.18)
 17 Ng, Candace            15 MAC               2:33.17    2:32.07    4  
                 33.75      1:12.23 (38.48)
        1:52.36 (40.13)     2:32.07 (39.71)
 18 Cui, Cindy J           15 MAC               2:33.88    2:32.55    3  
                 34.27      1:12.74 (38.47)
        1:52.45 (39.71)     2:32.55 (40.10)
 19 Blair, Paige           15 NYAC              2:33.73    2:32.69    2  
                 34.45      1:13.71 (39.26)
        1:53.68 (39.97)     2:32.69 (39.01)
 20 Eley, Cailyn           17 BTSC              2:31.80    2:32.89    1  
                 33.76      1:12.03 (38.27)
        1:52.01 (39.98)     2:32.89 (40.88)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Luka, Olivia           15 TSC               2:35.06             
               1:12.44    2:35.06 (1:22.62)
 22 Collier, Kylie         15 COBRA             2:35.62             
               1:11.69    2:35.62 (1:23.93)
 23 Widjaja, Valeria       16 MAC               2:36.57             
               1:13.00    2:36.57 (1:23.57)
 24 Cheng, Jessica         17 MAC               2:37.34             
               1:13.12    2:37.34 (1:24.22)
 25 Trim, Maddy            15 MAC               2:38.39             
               1:14.14    2:38.39 (1:24.25)
 26 Acevedo, Catalina      15 AAC               2:38.48             
               1:14.26    2:38.48 (1:24.22)
 27 Campbell, Claire       15 GMAC              2:39.02             
               1:13.72    2:39.02 (1:25.30)
 28 Switzer, Brooke        15 MAC               2:39.17             
               1:14.91    2:39.17 (1:24.26)
 29 Keir, Sascha C         17 BTSC              2:39.61             
               1:14.79    2:39.61 (1:24.82)
 30 Burwell, Taylor        16 TSC               2:39.68             
               1:13.08    2:39.68 (1:26.60)
 31 Teves, Nicole          15 MSSAC             2:39.88             
               1:13.84    2:39.88 (1:26.04)
 32 Keir, Holly T          15 BTSC              2:40.00             
               1:16.19    2:40.00 (1:23.81)
 33 Stokes, Jenna          16 PICK              2:40.75             
               1:13.66    2:40.75 (1:27.09)
 34 Crosby, Kate           15 MAC               2:42.69             
               1:16.34    2:42.69 (1:26.35)
 35 Hillis, Lindsay        16 MSSAC             2:42.74             
               1:15.67    2:42.74 (1:27.07)
 36 Snowe-Stocco, Madison  15 MSSAC             2:44.22             
               1:17.37    2:44.22 (1:26.85)
 37 Craig, Rebekah         15 MAC               2:44.53             
               1:14.31    2:44.53 (1:30.22)
 38 McAlear, Sadie         17 CSL               2:44.93             
               1:18.70    2:44.93 (1:26.23)
 39 Brough, Kiera          15 OAK               2:46.26             
               1:16.56    2:46.26 (1:29.70)
 40 Costa, Yasminn M       15 GHAC              2:46.32             
               1:17.15    2:46.32 (1:29.17)
 41 Boston, Stephanie A    17 MAC               2:46.40             
               1:15.94    2:46.40 (1:30.46)
 42 Lutz-Chiorean, Marie   16 MAC               2:46.78             
               1:17.48    2:46.78 (1:29.30)
 43 Lutsch, Kendra         15 BTSC              2:46.96             
               1:17.34    2:46.96 (1:29.62)
 44 Zhang, Cong Er         16 MAC               2:47.45             
               1:15.71    2:47.45 (1:31.74)
 45 Padvaiskas, Erica      16 MAC               2:47.57             
               1:18.09    2:47.57 (1:29.48)
 46 Milutinovic, Jovana    16 MSSAC             2:47.72             
               1:15.48    2:47.72 (1:32.24)
 47 Atkinson, Kathryn      15 NYAC              2:48.94             
               1:15.88    2:48.94 (1:33.06)
 48 Durante, Sophia        17 VAC               2:49.78             
               1:18.80    2:49.78 (1:30.98)
 49 Robertson, Nicki       17 TRENT             2:50.61             
               1:19.89    2:50.61 (1:30.72)
 50 Stever, Carling        16 NORAC             2:51.24             
               1:17.39    2:51.24 (1:33.85)
 51 Howell, Abby           15 BTSC              2:51.27             
               1:21.37    2:51.27 (1:29.90)
 52 Shivgulam, Madeline    17 Crest Swimming    2:52.27             
               1:16.29    2:52.27 (1:35.98)
 53 Geana, Nicole          15 NYAC              2:52.40             
               1:18.60    2:52.40 (1:33.80)
 54 Montes, Sarah          15 BTSC              2:54.62             
               1:23.25    2:54.62 (1:31.37)
 55 Stewart, Darcey        15 GMAC              2:57.25             
               1:19.19    2:57.25 (1:38.06)
 56 Jurevicius, Carli      17 LSC               2:57.29             
               1:23.03    2:57.29 (1:34.26)
 57 Leung, Megan           16 Rhsd              2:57.87             
               1:22.38    2:57.87 (1:35.49)
 58 Mull, Casey            15 VAC               2:59.85             
               1:22.99    2:59.85 (1:36.86)
 59 Okumura, Emma          17 BTSC              3:01.40             
               1:24.96    3:01.40 (1:36.44)
 60 Hunyady, Alexa         15 GMAC              3:07.57             
               1:28.72    3:07.57 (1:38.85)
 -- Labib, Mariam          17 MAC                   NS              
 -- Naccarato, Nicole      15 VAC                   NS              
 -- Lundenberg, Lucie      17 NYAC                  NS              
 -- Chan, Katie            16 MAC                   NS              
 -- Putrimas, Andrea       15 LSC                   NS              
 -- White, Hailey          17 TSC                   NS              
 -- Dwyer, Mahalia I       15 GHAC                  NS              
 -- Chan, Abby             15 MSSAC                 NS              
 -- Shears, Natalie T      18 Ducks                 NS              
 -- Sorra, Julia A         15 TSC                   NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club           2259.5   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club        1438.5
  3. Windsor Aquatic Club              928   4. Etobicoke Swimming              827.5
  5. Mississauga Swimming            781.5   6. Club Warriors                   747.5
  7. Ducks Swimming                  705.5   8. North York Aquatic Club           674
  9. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       634  10. Crescent Town Swim Club         614.5
 11. Guelph Marlin Aq Club           588.5  12. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           462
 13. Toronto Swim Club                 441  14. Sault Surge Aquatic Team        356.5
 15. North Eastern Swimming            338  16. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club   290.5
 17. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts          270  18. Garden City Aquatic Club          268
 19. Swimming Dragons                  267  20. Northumberland Aquatic Club     232.5
 21. Ajax Aquatic Club                 228  22. Cornwall Sea Lions                188
 23. Cobra Swim Club                 183.5  24. Vaughan Aquatic Club              145
 25. Lakeshore Swim Club               119  26. Oakville Aquatic Club             114
 27. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             113  28. Pickering Swim Club               104
 29. Sarnia Rapids                      90  30. University of Guelph               78
 31. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             58  32. Trent Swim Club                    53
 33. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27