City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 5:35 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 23  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kilger, Lydia          10 CSL                 47.63      44.71   20  
  2 Russell, Madison E     10 BTSC                46.96      45.93   19  
  3 Mollicone, Mia V       10 Ducks               50.11      48.84   18  
  4 McDermott, Maddie E     9 BTSC                48.71      48.87   17  
  5 Ene, Elena             10 MAC                 50.46      49.17   16  
  6 Zizakovic, Aleksa      10 Ducks               49.14      49.31   15  
  7 Lam, Angelina          10 Ducks               51.69      49.37   14  
  8 Yan, Claire E          10 MAC                 51.55      50.13   13  
  9 Ma, Emily              10 MAC                 47.02      50.63   12  
 10 Ho, Hayley             10 MAC                 52.07      52.80   11  
 11 Sprogis, Isabella M     9 Ducks               54.03      53.45   10  
 12 Grubic, Maja           10 GCAC-ON             52.35      53.54    9  
 13 MacKenzie, Lily        10 CSL                 55.87      55.49    8  
 14 Yee, Rachel J          10 MAC                 55.31      56.30    7  
 15 Mueller, Stefi C       10 MAC                 55.76      57.89    6  
 16 Chu, Kaitlyn A         10 MAC                 56.11      57.98    5  
 17 Wilford, Lilli A        9 BTSC              1:00.63      58.13    4  
 18 Gao, Sarah M            9 MAC                 58.61      58.71    3  
 19 Tam, Mychaela M        10 MAC               1:10.18    1:04.10    2  
 20 Mednick, Rachel T       9 MAC               1:06.77    1:06.18    1  
 21 Butcher, Katie E        9 MAC               1:08.17    1:07.15  
 22 Bunnaman, Carly         9 BTSC              1:12.09    1:07.45  
 23 Ho, Michelle H          8 MAC               1:05.07    1:07.52  
 -- Zhang, Selina K         9 MAC               1:02.45         NS  
 
 Event 23  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sprogis, Ava E         11 Ducks               42.13      41.83   20  
  2 Rice, Ari              11 WAC                 44.50      42.63   19  
  3 Chen, Amber J          11 MAC                 43.30      43.53   18  
  4 Skula, Amila           11 Crest Swimming      48.16      46.02   17  
  5 Spadafora, Olivia E    11 SSAT                50.18      47.04   16  
  6 Mendiola, Chloe        11 MAC                 51.64      47.25   15  
  7 Chen, Chloe S          11 MAC                 49.26      47.54   14  
  8 Reid, Jenna P          11 SSAT                48.75      48.15   13  
  9 Bertolo, Amanda F      11 Ducks               47.21      48.58   12  
 10 Barbour, Taylor        11 BTSC                45.12      48.95   11  
 11 Salvo, Olivia          11 MAC                 49.07      49.03   10  
 12 Fidelino, Jordan       11 MAC                 49.29      50.24    9  
 13 Quan, Maya             11 Crest Swimming      53.52      50.35    8  
 14 Zachary, Ella N        11 SSAT                49.42      50.71    7  
 15 Rasool, Urwah          11 MAC                 53.91      51.96    6  
 -- Murphy, Morgan J       11 BTSC                50.48         DQ  
 -- Zhu, Stella            11 MAC                 56.31         NS  
 
 Event 23  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Currie, Blake          12 VPSC                40.08      40.69   20  
  2 Bingham, Hayley        12 BTSC                40.58      40.85   19  
  3 Foreman, Sarah         12 WAC                 43.25      41.43   18  
  4 Ross, Mackenzie        12 NORAC               43.35      42.42   17  
  5 Johnson, Hilary        12 NORAC               42.56      43.06   16  
  6 Salvo, Daniella        12 MAC                 42.58      43.10   15  
  7 Murphy, Rhyan A        12 WAC                 45.05      43.88   14  
  8 Remus, Bronwyn E       12 Crest Swimming      46.70      44.22   13  
  9 shi, Nicole            12 Rhsd                43.56      44.26   12  
 10 Lee, Katherine         12 MAC                 43.89      45.46   11  
 11 Cao, Juliana           12 MAC                 49.40      45.50   10  
 12 Spadafora, Bianca R    12 SSAT                47.47      45.93    8.5
 12 Zeijdel, Tynne         12 NORAC               46.22      45.93    8.5
 14 Gerry, Julia           12 Bolts               45.86      46.20    7  
 15 McFadden, Morgan       12 TRENT               46.77      47.01    6  
 16 Pula, Audrey J         12 WAC                 50.21      47.45    5  
 17 Marshall, Gillian R    12 BTSC                46.64      47.48    4  
 18 Jenkins, Emma          12 MAC                 56.25      48.12    3  
 19 Kunnas, Mara           12 Bolts               48.97      48.24    2  
 20 Gu, Laura              12 MAC                 48.26      48.51    1  
 21 Tran, Sydney           12 MAC                 48.98      48.81  
 22 Kardaras, Alexia       12 MAC                 48.37      48.92  
 23 Cheong, Ellie J        12 MAC                 48.00      49.02  
 24 Tamasi, Brooke         12 Bolts               50.51      49.03  
 25 Modien, Sydney         12 Chatham             48.63      49.70  
 26 Manole, Rianna         12 MAC                 56.31      49.81  
 27 Estabrooks, Hannah     12 MAC                 56.00      50.31  
 28 Vanslyke, Sophie       12 MAC                 56.32      51.43  
 29 Puhalski, Jamie M      12 Bolts               52.01      53.14  
 30 Jeyanathan, Nicole     12 MAC                 53.22      53.33  
 31 Fidelino, Zoe A        12 MAC                 57.41      55.29  
 32 Mitas, Bronwyn         12 MAC                 58.27      56.52  
 33 White, Charlotte O     12 MAC               1:03.40      58.82  
 34 Zhang, Tracy           12 MAC               1:18.01    1:01.36  
 35 Nanji, Mili A          12 MAC               1:08.20    1:06.25  
 -- Liu, Jessie            12 MAC                 50.96         NS  
 -- Tian, Annie            12 MAC                 52.36         NS  
 -- Zarrabian, Sara        12 MAC               1:16.80         NS  
 -- Koopmans, Hannah       12 BTSC                37.81         NS  
 -- Zuo, Yuki              12 MAC               1:04.34         NS  
 -- Kolb, Grace L          12 MAC               1:01.65         NS  
 -- Taylor, Hannah         12 MAC                 58.70         NS  
 -- Lin, Maissie Y         12 MAC                 51.48         NS  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club           2080.5   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club        1241.5
  3. Windsor Aquatic Club              909   4. Etobicoke Swimming              795.5
  5. Mississauga Swimming            717.5   6. Club Warriors                   677.5
  7. North York Aquatic Club           656   8. Ducks Swimming                  620.5
  9. Crescent Town Swim Club         598.5  10. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       591
 11. Guelph Marlin Aq Club           552.5  12. Toronto Swim Club                 400
 13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           384  14. Sault Surge Aquatic Team        349.5
 15. North Eastern Swimming            315  16. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts          270
 17. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club   265.5  18. Garden City Aquatic Club          240
 19. Swimming Dragons                  230  20. Northumberland Aquatic Club     224.5
 21. Ajax Aquatic Club                 212  22. Cornwall Sea Lions                188
 23. Cobra Swim Club                 175.5  24. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             113
 25. Pickering Swim Club               104  26. Vaughan Aquatic Club              100
 27. Sarnia Rapids                      90  28. Lakeshore Swim Club                82
 29. University of Guelph               78  30. Oakville Aquatic Club              67
 31. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             58  32. Trent Swim Club                    53
 33. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27