City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 5:35 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 20  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Danda, Patryk A        10 BTSC                43.50      41.34   20  
  2 Usher, Gavin M         10 BTSC                47.97      41.85   19  
  3 Kary, Erik J           10 SSAT                44.96      45.16   18  
  4 Yin, Robert            10 MAC                 45.81      47.22   17  
  5 Sutton, Scotty C       10 BTSC                48.71      47.92   16  
  6 Da Ponte, Zack P        9 Ducks               49.84      49.66   15  
  7 Lian, Austin            9 Rhsd                50.50      51.67   14  
  8 Solem, Jonah            9 BTSC                55.31      53.13   13  
  9 Tian, Andrew           10 MAC                 56.43      54.21   12  
 10 Switzer, William       10 MAC                 58.50      55.48   11  
 11 Li, Sam                 9 MAC                 58.16      58.87   10  
 -- Zhong, Ken             10 MAC                 45.00         NS  
 -- Huang, Adrian          10 MAC                 54.38         NS  
 
 Event 20  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Boddy, Ethan           11 BTSC                39.33      36.63   20  
  2 Panos, Alexandros      11 VPSC                39.58      38.87   19  
  3 Chisholm, Sam          11 Bolts               39.72      39.90   18  
  4 Shivers, Noah          11 BTSC                41.63      41.15   17  
  5 Opara, Amadi A         11 MAC                 43.73      44.37   16  
  6 Bates, Jackson D       11 WAC                 49.61      45.13   15  
  7 Chiang, Darren         11 MAC                 49.32      49.53   14  
  8 Benjamin, Izac N       11 MAC                 51.13      52.77   13  
 -- Durnford, Andrew       11 MAC                 50.72         NS  
 
 Event 20  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dai, David             12 VPSC                33.89      34.96   20  
  2 Shabaka, Adam          12 MSSAC               35.65      35.60   19  
  3 Kryger, Matthew        12 GCAC-ON             38.21      36.89   17.5
  3 Baker, Bryce           12 WAC                 41.06      36.89   17.5
  5 Qin, Ryan              12 MSSAC               35.80      37.34   16  
  6 Ryan, Brigham          12 MAC                 39.67      37.69   15  
  7 Elazizi, Youssif S     12 MSSAC               39.66      38.60   14  
  8 Tang, Nathan           12 GCAC-ON             39.51      39.13   13  
  9 Stratford, Jack        12 NORAC               39.81      39.25   12  
 10 Sachik, Erik           12 Ducks               39.04      40.09   11  
 11 Danda, Dominik         12 BTSC                44.15      40.14   10  
 12 Sun, Matthew Y         12 MAC                 46.77      42.06    9  
 13 Danos, Xander          12 MAC                 41.62      42.45    8  
 14 Arcaina, Andre         12 MAC                 41.00      42.88    7  
 15 Davis, Matt            12 BTSC                44.25      43.03    6  
 16 Ngai, Ian              12 MAC                 42.09      43.63    5  
 17 Peng, Henry            12 MAC                 52.27      44.64    4  
 18 Garwolinski, Matthew   12 MAC                 48.64      49.14    3  
 19 Bahadurali, Shahan     12 MAC                 57.73      53.15    2  
 20 McKenna, Carson J      12 MAC               1:01.90      58.86    1  
 -- Nelander, Thomas O     12 Ducks               35.54         NS  
 -- Zheng, Tyson           12 MAC                 48.42         NS  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club           1662.5   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club        1033.5
  3. Windsor Aquatic Club              805   4. Etobicoke Swimming              795.5
  5. Club Warriors                   677.5   6. Mississauga Swimming            638.5
  7. North York Aquatic Club           636   8. Guelph Marlin Aq Club           552.5
  9. Crescent Town Swim Club         490.5  10. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       478
 11. Ducks Swimming                  450.5  12. Toronto Swim Club                 400
 13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           384  14. North Eastern Swimming            315
 15. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          286  16. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club   265.5
 17. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts          242  18. Ajax Aquatic Club                 212
 19. Garden City Aquatic Club          209  20. Swimming Dragons                  197
 21. Cobra Swim Club                 175.5  22. Northumberland Aquatic Club       172
 23. Cornwall Sea Lions                148  24. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             113
 25. Pickering Swim Club               104  26. Vaughan Aquatic Club              100
 27. Sarnia Rapids                      90  28. Lakeshore Swim Club                82
 29. University of Guelph               78  30. Oakville Aquatic Club              67
 31. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             58  32. Trent Swim Club                    42
 33. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27