City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 5:35 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 19  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tatic, Charla M        10 WAC                 42.67      40.91   20  
  2 Campbell, Bree         10 CSL                 47.06      42.45   19  
  3 Jacques, Emma-Lee      10 BTSC                42.78      43.21   18  
  4 McDermott, Maddie E     9 BTSC                44.69      44.02   17  
  5 Denes, Julia            9 BTSC                47.14      44.14   16  
  6 Webb, Kate D            9 MAC                 46.47      44.68   15  
  7 Nicholson, Camryn      10 MAC                 46.56      45.03   14  
  8 Kryger, Madison         8 GCAC-ON             46.48      45.19   13  
  9 Young, Adelaide 	      10 Crest Swimming      45.77      45.24   12  
 10 Mills, Syrah            9 GCAC-ON             49.32      45.62   11  
 11 Garside, Samantha      10 TRENT               44.11      45.64   10  
 12 Chiang, Megan           9 MAC                 45.75      46.35    9  
 13 Yan, Claire E          10 MAC                 45.47      46.76    8  
 14 Manzanares-Scozzese,   10 MAC                 46.12      47.83    7  
 15 Tam, Mychaela M        10 MAC                 53.46      48.62    6  
 16 Yee, Rachel J          10 MAC                 51.27      48.94    5  
 17 Chu, Kaitlyn A         10 MAC                 49.27      49.08    4  
 18 Boscariol, Sophia      10 MAC                 49.39      49.69    3  
 19 Opara, Adaora I         8 MAC                 47.32      50.46    2  
 20 Mednick, Rachel T       9 MAC                 49.66      50.47    1  
 21 Bunnaman, Carly         9 BTSC              1:00.17      51.10  
 22 Sun, Victoria           9 MAC                 50.72      52.79  
 23 Ho, Michelle H          8 MAC                 59.64      56.73  
 24 Butcher, Katie E        9 MAC                 58.46    1:00.47  
 -- Zhang, Selina K         9 MAC               1:05.36         NS  
 -- Mohammadi, Brianna V   10 MAC                 58.63         NS  
 
 Event 19  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gatrall, Sophie K      11 WAC                 38.62      36.55   20  
  2 Murphy, Morgan J       11 BTSC                38.82      37.53   19  
  3 Spencer, Lauren        11 WAC                 41.45      37.97   18  
  4 Reid, Jenna P          11 SSAT                39.86      38.40   17  
  5 Pupatello, Leia        11 WAC                 40.12      38.69   16  
  6 Skula, Amila           11 Crest Swimming      44.35      41.86   15  
  7 Spadafora, Olivia E    11 SSAT                41.83      42.01   14  
  8 Peters, Rachel         11 MAC                 45.97      42.05   13  
  9 Fenton, Taryn          11 BTSC                42.44      43.10   12  
 10 Barbour, Taylor        11 BTSC                43.79      43.55   11  
 11 Myburgh, Alex V        11 MAC                 45.47      44.80   10  
 12 Salvo, Olivia          11 MAC                 46.05      47.71    9  
 13 Stokes, Kelly          11 MAC                 48.85      49.52    8  
 14 Rasool, Urwah          11 MAC                 52.73      53.21    7  
 -- Wang, Lisa             11 MAC                    NT     X40.69  
 -- Hua, Claire Kexin      11 MAC               1:02.00         NS  
 
 Event 19  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mizdrak, Emma          12 MSSAC               35.82      35.86   20  
  2 Harri, Isabel          12 Bolts               36.31      36.52   19  
  3 Stokes, Natalie        12 MAC                 35.92      36.69   18  
  4 Burnett, Devon         12 MAC                 36.02      36.82   17  
  5 Banks, Kailey          12 MSSAC               36.99      37.87   16  
  6 Lightheart, Ella       12 BTSC                38.68      38.67   15  
  7 Thomas, Erika          12 BTSC                40.43      39.17   14  
  8 Jong, Maddie           12 MAC                 39.61      39.19   13  
  9 Tamasi, Brooke         12 Bolts               40.41      39.49   12  
 10 Ross, Mackenzie        12 NORAC               39.54      39.82   11  
 11 Pilutti, Jill D        12 WAC                 40.64      39.95   10  
 12 Puhalski, Jamie M      12 Bolts               41.27      40.11    9  
 13 Gerry, Julia           12 Bolts               41.19      40.13    8  
 14 Yung, Sora             12 VPSC                40.69      40.42    7  
 15 shi, Nicole            12 Rhsd                40.41      40.92    6  
 16 Spadafora, Bianca R    12 SSAT                40.42      40.99    5  
 17 Siver, Julia E         12 Bolts               39.86      41.22    4  
 18 Wilson, Olivia F       12 BTSC                49.94      41.23    3  
 19 Estabrooks, Hannah     12 MAC                 42.46      41.26    2  
 20 Salvo, Daniella        12 MAC                 44.34      41.55    1  
 21 Johnson, Hilary        12 NORAC               42.40      41.75  
 22 Schofield, Simone S    12 BTSC                45.39      41.85  
 23 Jenkins, Emma          12 MAC                 42.17      41.95  
 24 Bird, Taylor           12 Crest Swimming      43.81      42.16  
 25 Cao, Juliana           12 MAC                 46.03      42.43  
 26 Lee, Katherine         12 MAC                 42.63      42.55  
 27 Gu, Laura              12 MAC                 42.65      42.61  
 28 Tran, Sydney           12 MAC                 43.34      43.89  
 29 Fidelino, Zoe A        12 MAC                 41.54      43.96  
 30 Klos, Lydia            12 Ducks               41.58      44.66  
 31 Jeyanathan, Nicole     12 MAC                 48.26      45.89  
 32 Modien, Sydney         12 Chatham             45.44      46.54  
 33 Kardaras, Alexia       12 MAC                 50.95      49.27  
 -- Tian, Annie            12 MAC                 49.33         NS  
 -- Kolb, Grace L          12 MAC                 50.57         NS  
 -- Zuo, Yuki              12 MAC                 47.95         NS  
 -- Lin, Maissie Y         12 MAC                 46.82         NS  
 -- Manole, Rianna         12 MAC                 50.21         NS  
 -- Liu, Jessie            12 MAC                 43.04         NS  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club           1515.5   2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club         912.5
  3. Etobicoke Swimming              795.5   4. Windsor Aquatic Club            772.5
  5. Club Warriors                   677.5   6. North York Aquatic Club           636
  7. Mississauga Swimming            589.5   8. Guelph Marlin Aq Club           552.5
  9. Crescent Town Swim Club         490.5  10. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       439
 11. Ducks Swimming                  424.5  12. Toronto Swim Club                 400
 13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           384  14. North Eastern Swimming            315
 15. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          268  16. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club   265.5
 17. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts          224  18. Ajax Aquatic Club                 212
 19. Swimming Dragons                  183  20. Garden City Aquatic Club        178.5
 21. Cobra Swim Club                 175.5  22. Northumberland Aquatic Club       160
 23. Cornwall Sea Lions                148  24. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             113
 25. Pickering Swim Club               104  26. Vaughan Aquatic Club              100
 27. Sarnia Rapids                      90  28. Lakeshore Swim Club                82
 29. University of Guelph               78  30. Oakville Aquatic Club              67
 31. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             58  32. Trent Swim Club                    42
 33. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27