City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 5:35 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 17  Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Russell, Madison E     10 BTSC              1:40.52    1:35.62   20  
                 45.30      1:35.62 (50.32)
  2 Kilger, Lydia          10 CSL               1:39.17    1:37.21   19  
                 46.18      1:37.21 (51.03)
  3 Burnett, Sydney        10 MAC               1:38.86    1:39.75   18  
                 48.59      1:39.75 (51.16)
  4 Zizakovic, Aleksa      10 Ducks             1:43.24    1:43.83   17  
                 50.79      1:43.83 (53.04)
  5 Mollicone, Mia V       10 Ducks             1:47.57    1:43.96   16  
                 46.67      1:43.96 (57.29)
  6 Ma, Emily              10 MAC               1:42.56    1:43.99   15  
                 49.23      1:43.99 (54.76)
  7 Ene, Elena             10 MAC               1:45.62    1:44.39   14  
                 48.95      1:44.39 (55.44)
  8 Campbell, Bree         10 CSL               1:47.10    1:44.98   13  
                 48.34      1:44.98 (56.64)
  9 Zhang, Iris N           9 MAC               1:44.42    1:45.98   12  
                 50.82      1:45.98 (55.16)
 10 McDermott, Maddie E     9 BTSC              1:44.89    1:46.28   11  
                 52.10      1:46.28 (54.18)
 11 Caswell, Madison       10 MAC               1:45.09    1:47.02   10  
                 49.82      1:47.02 (57.20)
 12 Yan, Claire E          10 MAC               1:47.92    1:48.74    9  
                 51.43      1:48.74 (57.31)
 13 Lam, Angelina          10 Ducks             1:51.79    1:48.88    8  
                 52.86      1:48.88 (56.02)
 14 Ho, Hayley             10 MAC               1:52.62    1:50.06    7  
                 54.56      1:50.06 (55.50)
 15 Briggs, Helene         10 Crest Swimming    1:44.27    1:51.56    6  
                 52.85      1:51.56 (58.71)
 16 Nicholson, Camryn      10 MAC               1:51.98    1:51.57    5  
                 52.70      1:51.57 (58.87)
 17 Sheng, Jessica Z       10 MAC               1:46.38    1:52.11    4  
                 53.02      1:52.11 (59.09)
 18 MacKenzie, Lily        10 CSL               1:55.03    1:57.16    3  
                 56.44    1:57.16 (1:00.72)
 19 Sprogis, Isabella M     9 Ducks             1:54.87    1:57.29    2  
                 57.55      1:57.29 (59.74)
 20 Koopmans, Grace M      10 BTSC              1:55.14    1:58.53    1  
                 57.87    1:58.53 (1:00.66)
 21 Boscariol, Sophia      10 MAC               1:55.30    1:58.81  
                 57.06    1:58.81 (1:01.75)
 22 Garside, Samantha      10 TRENT             1:50.46    1:58.92  
                 56.37    1:58.92 (1:02.55)
 23 Yee, Rachel J          10 MAC               1:53.58    2:01.86  
                 57.41    2:01.86 (1:04.45)
 24 Chu, Kaitlyn A         10 MAC               1:58.58    2:02.53  
                 59.37    2:02.53 (1:03.16)
 25 Gao, Sarah M            9 MAC               1:53.85    2:02.71  
                 58.36    2:02.71 (1:04.35)
 26 Webb, Kate D            9 MAC               1:58.13    2:03.23  
                 59.30    2:03.23 (1:03.93)
 27 Wilford, Lilli A        9 BTSC              1:57.46    2:03.91  
                 58.89    2:03.91 (1:05.02)
 28 Mueller, Stefi C       10 MAC               1:55.55    2:05.56  
                 58.00    2:05.56 (1:07.56)
 29 Chiang, Megan           9 MAC               1:58.49    2:05.62  
               1:00.37    2:05.62 (1:05.25)
 30 Sears, Priscilla       10 MAC               1:54.72    2:07.71  
               1:01.32    2:07.71 (1:06.39)
 31 Kanji, Nasreen N       10 MAC               1:57.13    2:08.14  
               1:00.19    2:08.14 (1:07.95)
 32 Sun, Victoria           9 MAC               1:59.36    2:11.96  
               1:02.66    2:11.96 (1:09.30)
 33 Tam, Mychaela M        10 MAC               1:58.29    2:15.26  
               1:04.06    2:15.26 (1:11.20)
 34 Bunnaman, Carly         9 BTSC              1:58.93    2:17.54  
               1:06.58    2:17.54 (1:10.96)
 35 Mednick, Rachel T       9 MAC               1:58.69    2:20.58  
               1:06.36    2:20.58 (1:14.22)
 36 Butcher, Katie E        9 MAC               1:55.01    2:20.63  
               1:05.14    2:20.63 (1:15.49)
 -- Opara, Adaora I         8 MAC               1:54.83         DQ  
                 59.18         DQ (1:03.13)
 -- Guo, Luna              10 MAC               1:55.50         DQ  
               1:09.08         DQ (1:17.92)
 -- Sivakumaran, Saktthy    9 MAC               1:58.93         NS  
 
 Event 17  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Daley, Elan            11 NYAC              1:17.52    1:22.33   20  
                 37.98      1:22.33 (44.35)
  2 Gao, Emma M            11 MAC               1:23.70    1:27.75   19  
                 42.39      1:27.75 (45.36)
  3 Wang, Yunzhe           11 Rhsd              1:29.75    1:31.23   18  
                 43.79      1:31.23 (47.44)
  4 Chen, Amber J          11 MAC               1:32.68    1:31.97   17  
                 44.13      1:31.97 (47.84)
  5 Sprogis, Ava E         11 Ducks             1:31.63    1:33.97   16  
                 43.75      1:33.97 (50.22)
  6 Rice, Ari              11 WAC               1:42.91    1:33.99   15  
                 44.06      1:33.99 (49.93)
  7 Albert, Kaelyn S       11 SSAT              1:35.40    1:35.44   14  
                 46.03      1:35.44 (49.41)
  8 Spadafora, Olivia E    11 SSAT              1:42.52    1:40.47   13  
                 47.66      1:40.47 (52.81)
  9 Skula, Amila           11 Crest Swimming    1:47.73    1:41.78   12  
                 48.22      1:41.78 (53.56)
 10 Chen, Chloe S          11 MAC               1:36.57    1:42.73   11  
                 48.43      1:42.73 (54.30)
 11 Salvo, Olivia          11 MAC               1:43.14    1:43.51   10  
                 49.56      1:43.51 (53.95)
 12 Peters, Rachel         11 MAC               1:50.25    1:43.73    9  
                 49.57      1:43.73 (54.16)
 13 Fidelino, Jordan       11 MAC               1:45.07    1:44.32    8  
                 49.70      1:44.32 (54.62)
 14 Barbour, Taylor        11 BTSC              1:48.31    1:45.11    7  
                 50.86      1:45.11 (54.25)
 15 Rasool, Urwah          11 MAC               1:47.72    1:45.13    6  
                 49.73      1:45.13 (55.40)
 16 Bertolo, Amanda F      11 Ducks             1:51.41    1:46.03    5  
                 48.80      1:46.03 (57.23)
 17 Myburgh, Alex V        11 MAC               1:47.04    1:48.10    4  
                 50.56      1:48.10 (57.54)
 18 Zachary, Ella N        11 SSAT              1:48.38    1:48.57    3  
                 51.56      1:48.57 (57.01)
 19 Jin, Sophie            11 MAC               1:51.11    2:05.67    2  
                 59.01    2:05.67 (1:06.66)
 20 Stokes, Kelly          11 MAC               1:52.00    2:15.86    1  
               1:06.38    2:15.86 (1:09.48)
 -- Wang, Lisa             11 MAC                    NT   X1:52.82  
                 54.03      1:52.82 (58.79)
 -- Quan, Maya             11 Crest Swimming    1:51.99         DQ  
                 53.71           DQ (55.06)
 -- Zhu, Stella            11 MAC               1:51.71         NS  
 -- Hua, Claire Kexin      11 MAC               1:51.76         NS  
 
 Event 17  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Harri, Isabel          12 Bolts             1:24.25    1:23.00   20  
                 39.63      1:23.00 (43.37)
  2 Garside, Mackenzie     12 TRENT             1:28.72    1:28.74   19  
                 42.02      1:28.74 (46.72)
  3 Currie, Blake          12 VPSC              1:26.74    1:28.83   18  
                 42.69      1:28.83 (46.14)
  4 Lee, Katherine         12 MAC               1:28.69    1:29.78   16.5
                 44.21      1:29.78 (45.57)
  4 Foreman, Sarah         12 WAC               1:34.31    1:29.78   16.5
                 41.98      1:29.78 (47.80)
  6 Carey, Caitlin         12 VPSC              1:26.25    1:30.03   15  
                 42.66      1:30.03 (47.37)
  7 Bingham, Hayley        12 BTSC              1:32.22    1:32.03   14  
                 42.29      1:32.03 (49.74)
  8 Murphy, Rhyan A        12 WAC               1:41.26    1:32.04   13  
                 44.14      1:32.04 (47.90)
  9 Salvo, Daniella        12 MAC               1:29.70    1:32.42   12  
                 43.63      1:32.42 (48.79)
 10 Jones, Megan           12 NORAC             1:31.19    1:32.47   11  
                 43.35      1:32.47 (49.12)
 11 Yeo, Chiok Sze         12 MAC               1:29.20    1:32.83   10  
                 44.78      1:32.83 (48.05)
 12 Gazzard, Hanna         12 TRENT             1:34.14    1:34.76    9  
                 45.11      1:34.76 (49.65)
 13 shi, Nicole            12 Rhsd              1:36.33    1:36.21    8  
                 43.85      1:36.21 (52.36)
 14 Johnson, Hilary        12 NORAC             1:32.70    1:36.30    7  
                 44.33      1:36.30 (51.97)
 15 Gerry, Julia           12 Bolts             1:39.67    1:36.68    6  
                 45.63      1:36.68 (51.05)
 16 Remus, Bronwyn E       12 Crest Swimming    1:36.20    1:37.36    5  
                 46.44      1:37.36 (50.92)
 17 Cao, Juliana           12 MAC               1:36.26    1:38.20    4  
                 46.65      1:38.20 (51.55)
 18 Campbell, Rori         12 CSL               1:36.71    1:38.59    3  
                 46.62      1:38.59 (51.97)
 19 Buder, Lily            12 VPSC              1:36.96    1:38.64    2  
                 47.18      1:38.64 (51.46)
 20 Marshall, Gillian R    12 BTSC              1:36.08    1:38.84    1  
                 46.93      1:38.84 (51.91)
 21 Kunnas, Mara           12 Bolts             1:41.07    1:39.84  
                 48.28      1:39.84 (51.56)
 22 Stokes, Natalie        12 MAC               1:40.62    1:41.25  
                 48.83      1:41.25 (52.42)
 23 Zeijdel, Tynne         12 NORAC             1:39.35    1:41.63  
                 48.18      1:41.63 (53.45)
 24 Pula, Audrey J         12 WAC               1:42.67    1:41.81  
                 47.43      1:41.81 (54.38)
 25 Spadafora, Bianca R    12 SSAT              1:43.16    1:41.99  
                 46.71      1:41.99 (55.28)
 26 Tran, Sydney           12 MAC               1:41.73    1:45.04  
                 50.51      1:45.04 (54.53)
 27 Tamasi, Brooke         12 Bolts             1:45.35    1:45.55  
                 49.95      1:45.55 (55.60)
 28 Modien, Sydney         12 Chatham           1:45.04    1:46.06  
                 49.53      1:46.06 (56.53)
 29 McFadden, Morgan       12 TRENT             1:42.88    1:46.29  
                 50.08      1:46.29 (56.21)
 30 Kardaras, Alexia       12 MAC               1:45.42    1:46.82  
                 50.07      1:46.82 (56.75)
 31 Klos, Lydia            12 Ducks             1:41.90    1:46.83  
                 50.33      1:46.83 (56.50)
 32 Jong, Maddie           12 MAC               1:44.59    1:48.28  
                 52.96      1:48.28 (55.32)
 33 Jeyanathan, Nicole     12 MAC               1:45.35    1:51.76  
                 52.02      1:51.76 (59.74)
 34 Vanslyke, Sophie       12 MAC               1:44.73    1:52.52  
                 55.02      1:52.52 (57.50)
 35 Mitas, Bronwyn         12 MAC               1:45.44    2:00.67  
                 56.90    2:00.67 (1:03.77)
 36 Kasyanenko, Lisa       12 MAC               1:44.44    2:05.59  
                 58.41    2:05.59 (1:07.18)
 37 White, Charlotte O     12 MAC               1:45.21    2:09.49  
                 59.80    2:09.49 (1:09.69)
 38 Zhang, Tracy           12 MAC               1:44.10    2:21.15  
               1:02.30    2:21.15 (1:18.85)
 -- Cheong, Ellie J        12 MAC               1:40.00         DQ  
                 51.05           DQ (55.77)
 -- Nanji, Mili A          12 MAC               1:39.56         DQ  
               1:05.23         DQ (1:18.84)
 -- Zarrabian, Sara        12 MAC               1:44.44         NS  
 -- Koopmans, Hannah       12 BTSC              1:23.25         NS  
 -- Taylor, Hannah         12 MAC               1:44.34         NS  
 -- Sagharichin, Sogol     12 MAC               1:42.74         NS  
 -- Lin, Maissie Y         12 MAC               1:44.53         NS  
 -- Liu, Jessie            12 MAC               1:42.00         NS  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club           1249.5   2. Etobicoke Swimming              795.5
  3. Club Warriors                   677.5   4. Windsor Aquatic Club            668.5
  5. Barrie Trojan Swim Club         639.5   6. North York Aquatic Club           636
  7. Guelph Marlin Aq Club           552.5   8. Mississauga Swimming            535.5
  9. Toronto Swim Club                 400  10. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           384
 11. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       373  12. Crescent Town Swim Club         365.5
 13. Ducks Swimming                  359.5  14. North Eastern Swimming            315
 15. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club   265.5  16. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          227
 17. Ajax Aquatic Club                 212  18. Cobra Swim Club                 175.5
 19. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts          172  20. Northumberland Aquatic Club       149
 21. Garden City Aquatic Club        145.5  22. Swimming Dragons                  145
 23. Cornwall Sea Lions                129  24. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             113
 25. Pickering Swim Club               104  26. Vaughan Aquatic Club              100
 27. Sarnia Rapids                      90  28. Lakeshore Swim Club                82
 29. University of Guelph               78  30. Oakville Aquatic Club              67
 31. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             58  32. Trent Swim Club                    32
 33. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27