City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 5:35 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 15  Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Levack, Melanie         9 WAC               2:41.82    2:37.12   20  
                 37.09      1:17.67 (40.58)
        1:57.96 (40.29)     2:37.12 (39.16)
  2 Tatic, Charla M        10 WAC               2:46.35    2:40.19   19  
                 35.51      1:18.01 (42.50)
        2:00.49 (42.48)     2:40.19 (39.70)
  3 Jacques, Emma-Lee      10 BTSC              2:57.23    2:45.93   18  
                 37.32      1:19.83 (42.51)
        2:04.63 (44.80)     2:45.93 (41.30)
  4 Burnett, Sydney        10 MAC               2:46.09    2:46.28   17  
                 37.57      1:20.16 (42.59)
        2:03.53 (43.37)     2:46.28 (42.75)
  5 Russell, Madison E     10 BTSC              3:05.77    2:49.94   16  
                 38.09      1:22.40 (44.31)
        2:07.58 (45.18)     2:49.94 (42.36)
  6 Mollicone, Mia V       10 Ducks             2:57.13    2:52.91   15  
                 38.38      1:22.27 (43.89)
        2:08.25 (45.98)     2:52.91 (44.66)
  7 Sheng, Jessica Z       10 MAC               2:58.25    2:55.43   14  
                 39.48      1:23.81 (44.33)
        2:10.71 (46.90)     2:55.43 (44.72)
  8 Zhang, Iris N           9 MAC               2:59.09    2:58.28   13  
                 39.23      1:25.58 (46.35)
        2:13.46 (47.88)     2:58.28 (44.82)
  9 Denes, Julia            9 BTSC              3:05.83    2:59.02   12  
                 40.38      1:25.83 (45.45)
        2:14.04 (48.21)     2:59.02 (44.98)
 10 Caswell, Madison       10 MAC               3:02.46    3:01.80   11  
                 40.40      1:28.39 (47.99)
        2:16.34 (47.95)     3:01.80 (45.46)
 11 Grubic, Maja           10 GCAC-ON           2:58.72    3:02.01   10  
                 43.13      1:28.83 (45.70)
        2:17.79 (48.96)     3:02.01 (44.22)
 12 Ho, Hayley             10 MAC               3:07.28    3:02.56    9  
                 40.97      1:27.77 (46.80)
        2:16.62 (48.85)     3:02.56 (45.94)
 13 Manzanares-Scozzese,   10 MAC               3:00.40    3:04.13    8  
                 40.97      1:27.18 (46.21)
        2:17.26 (50.08)     3:04.13 (46.87)
 14 Koopmans, Grace M      10 BTSC              3:17.62    3:06.77    7  
                 42.92      1:29.98 (47.06)
        2:19.56 (49.58)     3:06.77 (47.21)
 15 Campbell, Bree         10 CSL               3:08.77    3:08.04    6  
                 39.41      1:28.43 (49.02)
        2:19.87 (51.44)     3:08.04 (48.17)
 16 Briggs, Helene         10 Crest Swimming    3:12.85    3:11.10    5  
                 43.34      1:33.14 (49.80)
        2:23.94 (50.80)     3:11.10 (47.16)
 17 Garside, Samantha      10 TRENT             3:09.66    3:11.75    4  
                 42.44      1:33.38 (50.94)
        2:24.08 (50.70)     3:11.75 (47.67)
 18 Boscariol, Sophia      10 MAC               3:18.81    3:13.66    3  
                 43.71      1:33.27 (49.56)
        2:25.09 (51.82)     3:13.66 (48.57)
 19 Nicholson, Camryn      10 MAC               3:18.06    3:15.52    2  
                 42.54      1:33.41 (50.87)
        2:25.43 (52.02)     3:15.52 (50.09)
 20 Webb, Kate D            9 MAC               3:11.04    3:18.36    1  
                 44.82      1:35.18 (50.36)
        2:28.23 (53.05)     3:18.36 (50.13)
 21 Gao, Sarah M            9 MAC               3:17.09    3:21.88  
                 45.56      1:32.96 (47.40)
        2:28.72 (55.76)     3:21.88 (53.16)
 22 Opara, Adaora I         8 MAC               3:13.64    3:22.79  
                 43.92      1:36.14 (52.22)
        2:31.98 (55.84)     3:22.79 (50.81)
 23 Chiang, Megan           9 MAC               3:17.12    3:27.45  
                 45.56      1:38.41 (52.85)
        2:34.20 (55.79)     3:27.45 (53.25)
 24 Mueller, Stefi C       10 MAC               3:18.51    3:34.01  
                 45.86      1:43.11 (57.25)
        2:40.64 (57.53)     3:34.01 (53.37)
 25 Sun, Victoria           9 MAC               3:19.41    3:37.81  
                 50.20      1:46.15 (55.95)
        2:44.44 (58.29)     3:37.81 (53.37)
 26 Ene, Elena             10 MAC               3:19.86    3:40.33  
                 50.03      1:45.22 (55.19)
      2:45.79 (1:00.57)     3:40.33 (54.54)
 27 Sears, Priscilla       10 MAC               3:19.64    3:40.46  
                 50.45      1:47.92 (57.47)
        2:46.31 (58.39)     3:40.46 (54.15)
 28 Kanji, Nasreen N       10 MAC               3:20.14    3:41.02  
                 47.57      1:44.90 (57.33)
      2:45.67 (1:00.77)     3:41.02 (55.35)
 29 Guo, Luna              10 MAC               3:19.62    4:04.59  
                 52.43    1:55.04 (1:02.61)
      3:01.36 (1:06.32)   4:04.59 (1:03.23)
 -- Kilger, Lydia          10 CSL               2:47.87         DQ  
                 40.19      1:23.40 (43.21)
        2:05.54 (42.14)          DQ (39.51)
 -- Sivakumaran, Saktthy    9 MAC               3:13.49         NS  
 
 Event 15  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Daley, Elan            11 NYAC              2:14.73    2:15.81   20  
                 29.97      1:04.30 (34.33)
        1:40.03 (35.73)     2:15.81 (35.78)
  2 Gao, Emma M            11 MAC               2:23.17    2:21.88   19  
                 33.08      1:09.76 (36.68)
        1:46.43 (36.67)     2:21.88 (35.45)
  3 Mendiola, Chloe        11 MAC               2:37.87    2:33.30   18  
                 35.11      1:14.67 (39.56)
        1:54.92 (40.25)     2:33.30 (38.38)
  4 Murphy, Morgan J       11 BTSC              3:00.02    2:35.91   17  
                 36.91      1:16.91 (40.00)
        1:57.83 (40.92)     2:35.91 (38.08)
  5 Gatrall, Sophie K      11 WAC               2:46.35    2:36.79   16  
                 35.92      1:16.53 (40.61)
        1:57.55 (41.02)     2:36.79 (39.24)
  6 Spencer, Lauren        11 WAC               2:57.21    2:42.73   15  
                 35.97      1:18.57 (42.60)
        2:02.67 (44.10)     2:42.73 (40.06)
  7 Myburgh, Alex V        11 MAC               2:45.53    2:43.35   14  
                 38.20      1:19.87 (41.67)
        2:03.02 (43.15)     2:43.35 (40.33)
  8 Wang, Yunzhe           11 Rhsd              2:45.73    2:43.56   13  
                 37.19      1:18.60 (41.41)
        2:01.52 (42.92)     2:43.56 (42.04)
  9 Chen, Chloe S          11 MAC               2:41.60    2:43.61   12  
                 37.14      1:19.24 (42.10)
        2:02.44 (43.20)     2:43.61 (41.17)
 10 Albert, Kaelyn S       11 SSAT              2:43.27    2:43.71   11  
                                1:19.30 ( )
        2:02.57 (43.27)     2:43.71 (41.14)
 11 Fenton, Taryn          11 BTSC              2:49.40    2:43.86   10  
                 36.16      1:18.52 (42.36)
        2:02.22 (43.70)     2:43.86 (41.64)
 12 Pupatello, Leia        11 WAC               2:53.82    2:46.12    9  
                 37.20      1:19.69 (42.49)
        2:03.94 (44.25)     2:46.12 (42.18)
 13 Peters, Rachel         11 MAC               3:02.08    2:49.65    8  
                 37.40      1:21.10 (43.70)
        2:07.16 (46.06)     2:49.65 (42.49)
 14 Zachary, Ella N        11 SSAT              3:03.69    2:54.06    7  
                 39.86      1:25.68 (45.82)
        2:12.29 (46.61)     2:54.06 (41.77)
 15 Reid, Jenna P          11 SSAT              2:59.16    2:54.59    6  
                 38.94      1:23.58 (44.64)
        2:11.31 (47.73)     2:54.59 (43.28)
 16 Fidelino, Jordan       11 MAC               3:04.00    3:14.54    5  
                 42.97      1:32.01 (49.04)
        2:24.86 (52.85)     3:14.54 (49.68)
 17 Stokes, Kelly          11 MAC               3:03.32    3:29.21    4  
                 46.27      1:39.34 (53.07)
        2:35.08 (55.74)     3:29.21 (54.13)
 18 Jin, Sophie            11 MAC               3:01.00    3:44.02    3  
                 46.02      1:44.64 (58.62)
        2:44.41 (59.77)     3:44.02 (59.61)
 -- Wang, Lisa             11 MAC                    NT   X2:57.76  
                 40.16      1:24.83 (44.67)
        2:12.75 (47.92)     2:57.76 (45.01)
 -- Zhu, Stella            11 MAC               3:03.85         NS  
 -- Hua, Claire Kexin      11 MAC               3:03.58         NS  
 
 Event 15  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Yeo, Chiok Sze         12 MAC               2:26.93    2:22.29   20  
                 32.68      1:09.46 (36.78)
        1:46.21 (36.75)     2:22.29 (36.08)
  2 Burnett, Devon         12 MAC               2:21.49    2:22.48   19  
                 32.93      1:09.39 (36.46)
        1:46.08 (36.69)     2:22.48 (36.40)
  3 Drohan, Emma           12 VPSC              2:21.09    2:22.82   18  
                 31.56      1:07.67 (36.11)
        1:45.38 (37.71)     2:22.82 (37.44)
  4 Harri, Isabel          12 Bolts             2:31.99    2:24.78   17  
                 33.86      1:10.14 (36.28)
        1:47.99 (37.85)     2:24.78 (36.79)
  5 Mizdrak, Emma          12 MSSAC             2:31.11    2:26.75   16  
                 33.18      1:10.30 (37.12)
        1:48.81 (38.51)     2:26.75 (37.94)
  6 Carey, Caitlin         12 VPSC              2:32.91    2:29.82   15  
                 33.87      1:11.34 (37.47)
        1:50.86 (39.52)     2:29.82 (38.96)
  7 Thomas, Erika          12 BTSC              2:34.96    2:31.70   14  
                 35.90      1:15.66 (39.76)
        1:55.13 (39.47)     2:31.70 (36.57)
  8 Banks, Kailey          12 MSSAC             2:27.05    2:32.79   13  
                 33.82      1:11.94 (38.12)
        1:52.61 (40.67)     2:32.79 (40.18)
  9 Buder, Lily            12 VPSC              2:46.86    2:32.88   12  
                 34.73      1:13.51 (38.78)
        1:54.62 (41.11)     2:32.88 (38.26)
 10 Jones, Megan           12 NORAC             2:37.76    2:34.69   11  
                 35.71      1:16.37 (40.66)
        1:57.03 (40.66)     2:34.69 (37.66)
 11 Bingham, Hayley        12 BTSC              2:38.22    2:35.45   10  
                 35.15      1:15.59 (40.44)
        1:56.10 (40.51)     2:35.45 (39.35)
 12 Currie, Blake          12 VPSC              2:34.33    2:36.10    9  
                 35.35      1:14.68 (39.33)
        1:55.80 (41.12)     2:36.10 (40.30)
 13 Remus, Bronwyn E       12 Crest Swimming    2:34.58    2:36.65    8  
                 36.00      1:15.73 (39.73)
        1:56.19 (40.46)     2:36.65 (40.46)
 14 Campbell, Rori         12 CSL               2:34.52    2:36.81    7  
                 35.75      1:16.43 (40.68)
        1:57.45 (41.02)     2:36.81 (39.36)
 15 Puhalski, Jamie M      12 Bolts             2:45.27    2:37.22    6  
                 36.97      1:17.68 (40.71)
        1:59.32 (41.64)     2:37.22 (37.90)
 16 Pilutti, Jill D        12 WAC               2:41.98    2:37.37    5  
                 36.50      1:17.89 (41.39)
        1:58.67 (40.78)     2:37.37 (38.70)
 17 Yung, Sora             12 VPSC              2:43.62    2:37.48    4  
                 35.94      1:16.94 (41.00)
        1:58.60 (41.66)     2:37.48 (38.88)
 18 Bird, Taylor           12 Crest Swimming    2:37.42    2:38.75    3  
                 36.37      1:17.48 (41.11)
        1:58.36 (40.88)     2:38.75 (40.39)
 19 Stokes, Natalie        12 MAC               2:39.77    2:39.19    2  
                 36.95      1:17.12 (40.17)
        1:59.34 (42.22)     2:39.19 (39.85)
 20 Siver, Julia E         12 Bolts             2:39.80    2:40.20    1  
                 35.96      1:17.27 (41.31)
        1:59.84 (42.57)     2:40.20 (40.36)
 21 Gibson, Isabella       12 WAC               2:47.46    2:40.94  
                 35.70      1:16.85 (41.15)
        1:59.96 (43.11)     2:40.94 (40.98)
 22 Schofield, Simone S    12 BTSC              2:49.83    2:41.45  
                 38.73      1:21.65 (42.92)
        2:02.76 (41.11)     2:41.45 (38.69)
 23 Ross, Mackenzie        12 NORAC             2:45.36    2:42.87  
                 35.24      1:16.63 (41.39)
        2:00.14 (43.51)     2:42.87 (42.73)
 24 Marshall, Gillian R    12 BTSC              2:45.84    2:42.92  
                 37.86      1:19.44 (41.58)
        2:02.43 (42.99)     2:42.92 (40.49)
 25 Garside, Mackenzie     12 TRENT             2:46.82    2:44.55  
                 37.16      1:19.17 (42.01)
        2:03.14 (43.97)     2:44.55 (41.41)
 26 Lightheart, Ella       12 BTSC              2:45.89    2:44.78  
                 38.25      1:20.70 (42.45)
        2:03.45 (42.75)     2:44.78 (41.33)
 27 Zeijdel, Tynne         12 NORAC             2:42.01    2:46.64  
                 37.04      1:19.98 (42.94)
        2:03.05 (43.07)     2:46.64 (43.59)
 28 Wilson, Olivia F       12 BTSC              2:51.76    2:46.83  
                 37.92      1:20.26 (42.34)
        2:04.52 (44.26)     2:46.83 (42.31)
 29 Kunnas, Mara           12 Bolts             2:50.45    2:49.51  
                 37.44      1:21.45 (44.01)
        2:07.24 (45.79)     2:49.51 (42.27)
 30 Gu, Laura              12 MAC               2:49.91    2:49.76  
                 36.55      1:19.87 (43.32)
        2:05.64 (45.77)     2:49.76 (44.12)
 31 McFadden, Morgan       12 TRENT             2:46.12    2:50.79  
                 38.45      1:22.82 (44.37)
        2:08.00 (45.18)     2:50.79 (42.79)
 32 Jong, Maddie           12 MAC               2:48.88    2:53.20  
                 38.49      1:22.33 (43.84)
        2:08.01 (45.68)     2:53.20 (45.19)
 33 Estabrooks, Hannah     12 MAC               2:53.27    2:55.57  
                 38.81      1:24.27 (45.46)
        2:11.04 (46.77)     2:55.57 (44.53)
 34 Vanslyke, Sophie       12 MAC               2:52.00    2:56.26  
                 42.41      1:27.41 (45.00)
        2:13.10 (45.69)     2:56.26 (43.16)
 35 Jenkins, Emma          12 MAC               2:53.00    2:58.97  
                 40.76      1:26.64 (45.88)
        2:13.48 (46.84)     2:58.97 (45.49)
 36 Klos, Lydia            12 Ducks             2:52.86    3:00.84  
                 41.00      1:27.13 (46.13)
        2:15.87 (48.74)     3:00.84 (44.97)
 37 Cheong, Ellie J        12 MAC               2:50.00    3:07.41  
               2:19.73          1:28.52 ( )
      3:07.41 (1:38.89)                    
 38 Kasyanenko, Lisa       12 MAC               3:19.14    3:09.60  
                 41.88      1:29.98 (48.10)
        2:20.29 (50.31)     3:09.60 (49.31)
 39 Manole, Rianna         12 MAC               2:52.71    3:13.66  
                 42.81      1:32.49 (49.68)
        2:25.12 (52.63)     3:13.66 (48.54)
 40 Fidelino, Zoe A        12 MAC               2:50.00    3:18.82  
                 40.75      1:31.87 (51.12)
        2:25.61 (53.74)     3:18.82 (53.21)
 41 Mitas, Bronwyn         12 MAC               2:52.23    3:29.60  
                 44.50      1:36.98 (52.48)
        2:33.62 (56.64)     3:29.60 (55.98)
 42 Zhang, Tracy           12 MAC               2:52.84    3:31.58  
                 43.96      1:38.87 (54.91)
        2:36.34 (57.47)     3:31.58 (55.24)
 43 White, Charlotte O     12 MAC               2:52.77    3:48.18  
                 49.82      1:48.68 (58.86)
      2:50.95 (1:02.27)     3:48.18 (57.23)
 44 Nanji, Mili A          12 MAC               2:53.08    4:03.16  
                 51.67    1:52.06 (1:00.39)
      2:59.90 (1:07.84)   4:03.16 (1:03.26)
 -- Zuo, Yuki              12 MAC               2:53.54         NS  
 -- Sagharichin, Sogol     12 MAC               2:48.66         NS  
 -- Taylor, Hannah         12 MAC               2:52.33         NS  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club              908   2. Etobicoke Swimming              795.5
  3. Club Warriors                   677.5   4. North York Aquatic Club           616
  5. Windsor Aquatic Club              609   6. Guelph Marlin Aq Club           552.5
  7. Mississauga Swimming            478.5   8. Barrie Trojan Swim Club           475
  9. Toronto Swim Club                 400  10. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           384
 11. North Eastern Swimming            315  12. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       286
 13. Crescent Town Swim Club           267  14. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club   265.5
 15. Ajax Aquatic Club                 212  16. Ducks Swimming                  208.5
 17. Cobra Swim Club                 175.5  18. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          173
 19. Garden City Aquatic Club        131.5  20. Northumberland Aquatic Club       131
 20. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts          131  22. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             113
 23. Swimming Dragons                  108  24. Pickering Swim Club               104
 25. Vaughan Aquatic Club              100  26. Sarnia Rapids                      90
 27. Cornwall Sea Lions                 86  28. Lakeshore Swim Club                82
 29. University of Guelph               78  30. Oakville Aquatic Club              67
 31. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             58  32. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27
 33. Trent Swim Club                     4