City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 5:35 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 13  Girls 13 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Willis, Avery          13 Club Warriors     5:16.39    5:17.89   20  
                 32.83      1:10.36 (37.53)
        1:51.52 (41.16)     2:32.64 (41.12)
        3:20.22 (47.58)     4:07.30 (47.08)
        4:43.45 (36.15)     5:17.89 (34.44)
  2 Panos, Nicolleta       13 VPSC              5:16.87    5:23.29   19  
                 33.53      1:12.58 (39.05)
        1:55.97 (43.39)     2:36.68 (40.71)
        3:23.39 (46.71)     4:10.57 (47.18)
        4:47.37 (36.80)     5:23.29 (35.92)
  3 Reeves, Stéfanie       13 Pointe-Claire Sw  5:54.27    5:48.71   18  
               1:19.37    2:50.21 (1:30.84)
      4:32.15 (1:41.94)   5:48.71 (1:16.56)
  4 Ebe, Amanda Mae        13 Pointe-Claire Sw  5:58.46    5:50.18   17  
               1:21.06    2:52.37 (1:31.31)
      4:32.11 (1:39.74)   5:50.18 (1:18.07)
  5 Chiang, Naomi L        13 MAC               5:41.39    5:51.60   16  
               1:22.91    2:52.60 (1:29.69)
      4:34.40 (1:41.80)   5:51.60 (1:17.20)
  6 Teno, Abigail          13 NORAC             5:41.42    5:52.42   15  
               1:18.62    2:52.02 (1:33.40)
      4:35.45 (1:43.43)   5:52.42 (1:16.97)
  7 Cassidy, Émilie        13 Pointe-Claire Sw  5:57.58    5:54.12   14  
               1:21.58    2:50.62 (1:29.04)
      4:36.68 (1:46.06)   5:54.12 (1:17.44)
  8 Juhola, Abigail        13 Ducks             5:44.28    5:59.41   13  
               1:16.93    2:55.18 (1:38.25)
      4:35.48 (1:40.30)   5:59.41 (1:23.93)
  9 Schlotzhauer, Hanna    13 GMAC              5:59.20    6:13.31   12  
               1:30.69    3:11.78 (1:41.09)
      4:51.20 (1:39.42)   6:13.31 (1:22.11)
 10 Browne, Nici           13 Crest Swimming    6:05.06    6:14.12   11  
               1:30.52    3:01.61 (1:31.09)
      4:53.71 (1:52.10)   6:14.12 (1:20.41)
 11 Stables, Nyah          13 GMAC              5:42.66    6:14.43   10  
               1:23.84    2:59.14 (1:35.30)
      4:52.48 (1:53.34)   6:14.43 (1:21.95)
 -- Liu, Sarah             13 Pointe-Claire Sw  5:39.33         DQ  
               1:16.17    2:49.45 (1:33.28)
      4:28.54 (1:39.09)        DQ (1:18.48)
 -- Beynon, Mackenzie      13 SSAT              6:00.28         NS  
 
 Event 13  Girls 14 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Puhalski, Lindsay A    14 Bolts             5:13.55    5:10.35   20  
                 32.75      1:10.85 (38.10)
        1:51.01 (40.16)     2:30.90 (39.89)
        3:16.75 (45.85)     4:02.61 (45.86)
        4:37.44 (34.83)     5:10.35 (32.91)
  2 Turvey, Alexandra      14 VPSC              5:10.81    5:19.28   19  
                 32.77      1:09.62 (36.85)
        1:51.47 (41.85)     2:31.15 (39.68)
        3:21.67 (50.52)     4:10.10 (48.43)
        4:46.01 (35.91)     5:19.28 (33.27)
  3 Myburgh, Emma          14 MAC               5:23.73    5:21.97   18  
               1:16.95    2:41.08 (1:24.13)
      4:07.15 (1:26.07)   5:21.97 (1:14.82)
  4 Bellio, Vanessa        14 ESWIM             5:25.57    5:27.76   17  
               1:13.55    2:35.47 (1:21.92)
      4:14.41 (1:38.94)   5:27.76 (1:13.35)
  5 Starzomski, Olivia     14 NEOR              5:44.47    5:33.42   16  
               1:19.60    2:50.54 (1:30.94)
      4:19.32 (1:28.78)   5:33.42 (1:14.10)
  6 Shuster, Morgane N     14 MSSAC             5:37.29    5:35.15   15  
               1:20.50    2:45.26 (1:24.76)
      4:18.62 (1:33.36)   5:35.15 (1:16.53)
  7 Spencer, Madeline      14 TSC               5:35.67    5:35.53   14  
               1:17.03    2:42.91 (1:25.88)
      4:15.68 (1:32.77)   5:35.53 (1:19.85)
  8 Banton, Paige          14 NEOR              5:40.86    5:36.82   13  
               1:20.85    2:49.60 (1:28.75)
      4:19.93 (1:30.33)   5:36.82 (1:16.89)
  9 Booler, Hannah         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  5:37.08    5:38.04   12  
               1:19.46    2:45.94 (1:26.48)
      4:21.50 (1:35.56)   5:38.04 (1:16.54)
 10 Manzella, Bridget      14 MSSAC             5:22.07    5:38.27   11  
                 34.80      1:17.46 (42.66)
        2:03.37 (45.91)     2:47.74 (44.37)
        3:35.65 (47.91)     4:22.72 (47.07)
        5:01.87 (39.15)     5:38.27 (36.40)
 11 Song, Emmy             14 Pointe-Claire Sw  6:02.38    5:39.02   10  
               1:20.24    2:44.84 (1:24.60)
      4:23.24 (1:38.40)   5:39.02 (1:15.78)
 12 Caswell, Faith         14 MAC               5:41.07    5:41.58    9  
               1:18.73    2:46.99 (1:28.26)
      4:21.53 (1:34.54)   5:41.58 (1:20.05)
 13 Conrad, Sydney         14 GMAC              5:34.09    5:43.08    8  
               1:15.72    2:46.04 (1:30.32)
      4:28.74 (1:42.70)   5:43.08 (1:14.34)
 14 Dolanjski, Mya         14 NEOR              5:44.32    5:43.58    7  
               1:25.80    2:56.83 (1:31.03)
      4:26.72 (1:29.89)   5:43.58 (1:16.86)
 15 Jung, HyeWon           14 MAC               5:29.67    5:44.59    6  
               1:17.75    2:46.03 (1:28.28)
      4:27.93 (1:41.90)   5:44.59 (1:16.66)
 16 Lejambe, Emily         14 BTSC              6:00.57    5:47.15    5  
               1:21.60    2:53.54 (1:31.94)
      4:27.09 (1:33.55)   5:47.15 (1:20.06)
 17 Chalmers, Samantha G   14 Crest Swimming    5:44.19    5:48.37    4  
               1:29.61    2:52.14 (1:22.53)
      4:33.73 (1:41.59)   5:48.37 (1:14.64)
 18 Ledoux, Emilie         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  5:41.65    5:52.17    3  
               1:21.70    2:50.13 (1:28.43)
      4:29.43 (1:39.30)   5:52.17 (1:22.74)
 19 Kary, Raili A          14 SSAT              5:54.23    5:52.92    2  
               1:24.42    2:45.12 (1:20.70)
      4:35.38 (1:50.26)   5:52.92 (1:17.54)
 20 Paradkar, Paige        14 MAC               5:49.64    5:53.77    1  
               1:18.62    2:48.39 (1:29.77)
      4:36.43 (1:48.04)   5:53.77 (1:17.34)
 21 Kerr, Ella             14 NYAC              5:36.62    5:54.31  
               1:24.72    2:55.91 (1:31.19)
      4:31.10 (1:35.19)   5:54.31 (1:23.21)
 22 Ross, Sonja            14 PICK              5:59.39    5:54.34  
               1:21.60    2:49.15 (1:27.55)
      4:35.60 (1:46.45)   5:54.34 (1:18.74)
 23 Liu, Katherine         14 Club Warriors     5:58.46    5:56.02  
               1:18.68    2:53.85 (1:35.17)
      4:35.67 (1:41.82)   5:56.02 (1:20.35)
 24 Ironside, Rachel L     14 MSSAC             5:48.18    5:59.87  
               1:25.18    2:57.70 (1:32.52)
      4:42.93 (1:45.23)   5:59.87 (1:16.94)
 25 Baylon, Jenina Andrea  14 PICK              5:55.50    6:05.94  
               1:18.37    2:56.58 (1:38.21)
      4:45.24 (1:48.66)   6:05.94 (1:20.70)
 -- Lloyd, Jordan          14 NYAC              5:30.27         NS  
 
 Event 13  Girls 15 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Maddie C     16 WAC               5:03.92    5:03.56   20  
                 32.51      1:08.42 (35.91)
        1:46.37 (37.95)     2:23.44 (37.07)
        3:08.95 (45.51)     3:54.14 (45.19)
        4:29.31 (35.17)     5:03.56 (34.25)
  2 McDonald, Abigail      15 GMAC              5:03.43    5:08.86   19  
                 32.32      1:10.58 (38.26)
        1:50.22 (39.64)     2:29.59 (39.37)
        3:12.46 (42.87)     3:56.77 (44.31)
        4:33.06 (36.29)     5:08.86 (35.80)
  3 Goodman, Audrey        16 TSC               5:15.35    5:10.73   18  
                 32.25      1:11.26 (39.01)
        1:52.83 (41.57)     2:33.38 (40.55)
        3:16.51 (43.13)     3:59.96 (43.45)
        4:36.49 (36.53)     5:10.73 (34.24)
  4 Schlyter, Emma         17 Bolts             5:04.38    5:15.02   17  
                 33.54      1:12.25 (38.71)
        1:54.56 (42.31)     2:36.16 (41.60)
        3:21.40 (45.24)     4:07.74 (46.34)
        4:41.25 (33.51)     5:15.02 (33.77)
  5 Switzer, Brooke        15 MAC               5:08.05    5:15.11   16  
                 32.92      1:10.88 (37.96)
        1:52.31 (41.43)     2:31.06 (38.75)
        3:18.37 (47.31)     4:05.50 (47.13)
        4:41.52 (36.02)     5:15.11 (33.59)
  6 McNamara, Rielly       17 MAC               5:05.06    5:16.46   15  
                 32.30      1:09.61 (37.31)
        1:49.84 (40.23)     2:28.82 (38.98)
        3:16.66 (47.84)     4:04.77 (48.11)
        4:40.93 (36.16)     5:16.46 (35.53)
  7 Alejandrino, Kirsten   15 ESWIM             5:32.71    5:19.91   14  
               1:10.33    2:35.11 (1:24.78)
      4:07.57 (1:32.46)   5:19.91 (1:12.34)
  8 Cheng, Jessica         17 MAC               5:13.34    5:20.02   13  
                 32.60      1:11.00 (38.40)
        1:52.25 (41.25)     2:32.63 (40.38)
        3:20.71 (48.08)     4:09.21 (48.50)
        4:45.28 (36.07)     5:20.02 (34.74)
  9 Winokur, Sydney        15 NYAC              5:19.65    5:20.43   12  
                 32.95            28.92 ( )
      1:54.42 (1:25.50)         1:10.84 ( )
      3:20.05 (2:09.21)     4:03.99 (43.94)
        4:42.82 (38.83)     5:20.43 (37.61)
 10 Ramirez, Roxy          16 GMAC              5:04.95    5:20.96   11  
                 32.72      1:11.11 (38.39)
        1:53.51 (42.40)     2:34.03 (40.52)
        3:22.64 (48.61)     4:10.66 (48.02)
        4:46.30 (35.64)     5:20.96 (34.66)
 11 Lefebvre, Natalie      17 NEOR              5:22.70    5:21.18   10  
                 32.73      1:12.47 (39.74)
        1:54.59 (42.12)     2:35.46 (40.87)
        3:23.15 (47.69)     4:11.29 (48.14)
        4:47.07 (35.78)     5:21.18 (34.11)
 12 Quigley, Kristen       17 GMAC              5:20.66    5:22.57    8.5
                 32.34      1:10.31 (37.97)
        1:53.00 (42.69)     2:34.39 (41.39)
        3:22.75 (48.36)     4:10.36 (47.61)
        4:46.61 (36.25)     5:22.57 (35.96)
 12 Collier, Kylie         15 COBRA             5:17.37    5:22.57    8.5
                 33.52      1:11.98 (38.46)
        1:54.29 (42.31)     2:35.45 (41.16)
        3:21.26 (45.81)     4:07.62 (46.36)
        4:45.29 (37.67)     5:22.57 (37.28)
 14 Steiner, Giselle       16 VPSC              5:18.08    5:23.18    7  
                 33.34      1:11.31 (37.97)
        1:52.70 (41.39)     2:32.66 (39.96)
        3:22.28 (49.62)     4:11.81 (49.53)
        4:48.53 (36.72)     5:23.18 (34.65)
 15 Cook, Julia            15 NYAC              5:15.00    5:23.37    6  
                 34.25      1:14.36 (40.11)
        1:54.81 (40.45)     2:35.65 (40.84)
        3:22.04 (46.39)     4:09.98 (47.94)
        4:46.38 (36.40)     5:23.37 (36.99)
 16 Yeung, Elizabeth       17 MAC               5:20.50    5:24.74    5  
                 33.68      1:13.73 (40.05)
        1:56.77 (43.04)     2:37.98 (41.21)
        3:24.95 (46.97)     4:11.62 (46.67)
        4:48.72 (37.10)     5:24.74 (36.02)
 17 Campbell, Claire       15 GMAC              5:23.19    5:25.64    4  
                 32.64      1:12.52 (39.88)
        1:53.62 (41.10)     2:35.90 (42.28)
        3:25.53 (49.63)     4:15.38 (49.85)
        4:50.83 (35.45)     5:25.64 (34.81)
 18 Stever, Carling        16 NORAC             5:23.20    5:25.81    3  
                 33.31      1:14.12 (40.81)
        1:56.00 (41.88)     2:37.55 (41.55)
        3:23.89 (46.34)     4:11.51 (47.62)
        4:49.36 (37.85)     5:25.81 (36.45)
 19 Craig, Rebekah         15 MAC               5:19.79    5:26.72    2  
                 33.55      1:14.41 (40.86)
        1:56.35 (41.94)     2:37.80 (41.45)
        3:24.23 (46.43)     4:11.41 (47.18)
        4:49.13 (37.72)     5:26.72 (37.59)
 20 Cherry, Taylor C       15 MSSAC             5:14.02    5:27.29    1  
                 33.20      1:14.78 (41.58)
        1:55.63 (40.85)     2:37.52 (41.89)
        3:24.01 (46.49)     4:12.20 (48.19)
        4:49.44 (37.24)     5:27.29 (37.85)
 21 Anderson, Samantha     19 Gryphons          5:21.57    5:29.07  
                 34.85      1:18.66 (43.81)
        2:05.07 (46.41)     2:48.96 (43.89)
        3:31.45 (42.49)     4:14.46 (43.01)
        4:53.22 (38.76)     5:29.07 (35.85)
 22 Wright, Mackenzie      17 CSL               5:25.79    5:30.58  
               1:14.63    2:38.44 (1:23.81)
      4:16.97 (1:38.53)   5:30.58 (1:13.61)
 23 Tomic, Nina            16 ESWIM             5:19.39    5:31.29  
                 34.94      1:16.27 (41.33)
        2:00.06 (43.79)     2:41.89 (41.83)
        3:27.14 (45.25)     4:13.40 (46.26)
        4:54.03 (40.63)     5:31.29 (37.26)
 24 Dykeman, Kelsey        16 ESWIM             5:47.59    5:31.76  
               1:16.09    2:43.28 (1:27.19)
      4:21.33 (1:38.05)   5:31.76 (1:10.43)
 25 Teng, Sophia           16 NYAC              5:15.26    5:31.91  
                 33.81      1:16.02 (42.21)
        1:59.21 (43.19)     2:41.71 (42.50)
        3:29.32 (47.61)     4:18.68 (49.36)
        4:55.25 (36.57)     5:31.91 (36.66)
 26 Shivgulam, Madeline    17 Crest Swimming    5:32.22    5:32.11  
               1:17.77    2:43.12 (1:25.35)
      4:16.79 (1:33.67)   5:32.11 (1:15.32)
 27 MacQueen, Shailyn      15 COBRA             5:23.23    5:33.16  
               1:14.02    2:39.95 (1:25.93)
      4:17.36 (1:37.41)   5:33.16 (1:15.80)
 28 Hillis, Lindsay        16 MSSAC             5:22.40    5:36.92  
                 34.50      1:14.22 (39.72)
        1:58.61 (44.39)     2:40.70 (42.09)
        3:29.71 (49.01)     4:18.47 (48.76)
        4:58.00 (39.53)     5:36.92 (38.92)
 29 Burnett, Madeline      15 MAC               5:31.34    5:38.16  
               1:17.95    2:45.26 (1:27.31)
      4:22.52 (1:37.26)   5:38.16 (1:15.64)
 30 Cui, Cindy J           15 MAC               5:29.99    5:38.75  
               1:14.57    2:42.79 (1:28.22)
      4:22.75 (1:39.96)   5:38.75 (1:16.00)
 31 Seawright, Emma        15 ESWIM             5:30.76    5:39.13  
               1:12.22    2:39.49 (1:27.27)
      4:22.66 (1:43.17)   5:39.13 (1:16.47)
 32 Kim, Jayne             17 Ducks             5:37.71    5:39.59  
               1:19.40    2:47.79 (1:28.39)
      4:23.22 (1:35.43)   5:39.59 (1:16.37)
 33 Trim, Maddy            15 MAC               5:46.25    5:41.61  
               1:13.93    2:44.52 (1:30.59)
      4:25.99 (1:41.47)   5:41.61 (1:15.62)
 34 Crosby, Kate           15 MAC               5:45.59    5:41.64  
               1:15.82    2:43.28 (1:27.46)
      4:24.11 (1:40.83)   5:41.64 (1:17.53)
 35 Snowe-Stocco, Madison  15 MSSAC             5:39.45    5:42.04  
               1:17.83    2:50.10 (1:32.27)
      4:30.14 (1:40.04)   5:42.04 (1:11.90)
 36 Meagher, Breanna       15 NYAC              5:25.99    5:42.52  
               1:21.10    2:51.97 (1:30.87)
      4:25.38 (1:33.41)   5:42.52 (1:17.14)
 37 Ng, Candace            15 MAC               5:26.71    5:44.89  
               1:13.76    2:42.78 (1:29.02)
      4:22.38 (1:39.60)   5:44.89 (1:22.51)
 38 Milutinovic, Jovana    16 MSSAC             5:40.07    5:46.49  
               1:17.86    2:47.82 (1:29.96)
      4:27.91 (1:40.09)   5:46.49 (1:18.58)
 39 Reintjes, Caitlin      17 GCAC-ON           5:33.72    5:49.10  
               1:20.59    2:53.30 (1:32.71)
      4:29.16 (1:35.86)   5:49.10 (1:19.94)
 40 Plant, Rachel          15 GMAC              5:38.16    5:51.11  
               1:24.30    2:51.26 (1:26.96)
      4:34.15 (1:42.89)   5:51.11 (1:16.96)
 41 Armstrong, Jillian     15 ESWIM             5:36.56    5:54.11  
               1:22.66    2:57.72 (1:35.06)
      4:39.42 (1:41.70)   5:54.11 (1:14.69)
 42 Teves, Nicole          15 MSSAC             5:48.69    5:57.85  
               1:16.36    2:49.74 (1:33.38)
      4:41.01 (1:51.27)   5:57.85 (1:16.84)
 43 Tenaschuk, Serena      15 MSSAC             5:52.67    6:00.23  
               1:22.84    2:54.15 (1:31.31)
      4:44.40 (1:50.25)   6:00.23 (1:15.83)
 44 Clark, Sara-Emilie     15 MAC               5:51.41    6:28.84  
               1:25.72    3:08.34 (1:42.62)
      5:01.90 (1:53.56)   6:28.84 (1:26.94)
 -- Bishop, Jersey         17 MAC               4:55.91         DQ  
                 32.22      1:09.72 (37.50)
        1:51.37 (41.65)     2:32.13 (40.76)
        3:16.84 (44.71)     4:03.18 (46.34)
        4:37.09 (33.91)          DQ (33.83)
 -- Fitzpatrick, Kathleen  16 MAC               5:28.51         NS  
 -- Murray, Abigail        15 WAC               5:49.81         NS  
 -- Widjaja, Valeria       16 MAC               5:30.61         NS  
 -- Padvaiskas, Erica      16 MAC               5:33.90         NS  
 -- Putrimas, Andrea       15 LSC               5:12.15         NS  
 -- Blair, Paige           15 NYAC              5:25.37         NS  
 -- Gray, Marni            15 TSC               5:46.16         NS  
 -- Boston, Stephanie A    17 MAC               5:35.76         NS  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                730   2. Club Warriors                   659.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              657   4. North York Aquatic Club           535
  5. Windsor Aquatic Club              506   6. Guelph Marlin Aq Club           497.5
  7. Mississauga Swimming            418.5   8. Barrie Trojan Swim Club           371
  9. Toronto Swim Club               359.5  10. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           340
 11. North Eastern Swimming            301  12. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club   261.5
 13. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       228  14. Crescent Town Swim Club           204
 15. Ducks Swimming                  193.5  16. Ajax Aquatic Club                 173
 17. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          149  18. Cobra Swim Club                 137.5
 19. Garden City Aquatic Club        115.5  20. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             113
 21. Northumberland Aquatic Club       109  22. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts          107
 23. Pickering Swim Club               104  24. Vaughan Aquatic Club              100
 25. Swimming Dragons                   95  26. Sarnia Rapids                      90
 27. Lakeshore Swim Club                82  28. Cornwall Sea Lions                 73
 29. University of Guelph               68  30. Oakville Aquatic Club              67
 31. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             58  32. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27