City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 5:35 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 12  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 MacPherson, Gregor     13 CSL                 34.59      35.06   20  
  2 Prokosch, Jake         13 Crest Swimming      37.61      37.51   19  
  3 Jensen, Alexander      13 GMAC                38.24      37.80   18  
  4 Feng, Kevin            13 MAC                 38.80      38.16   17  
  5 Paraninfo, Andrew      13 MSSAC               37.04      38.69   16  
  6 wen, William           13 Rhsd                38.29      38.90   15  
  7 Chow Ivanovic, Cheste  13 Rhsd                39.20      38.99   14  
  8 Lee, Ryan              13 MAC                 42.08      41.17   13  
  9 McPhedran, Liam C      13 WAC                 41.62      41.52   12  
 10 Davis, Kael            13 Crest Swimming      41.48      41.70   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 McDonald, Thomas       13 GMAC                43.05      41.97   10  
 12 McFadden, Connor       13 Chatham             44.02      43.87    9  
 13 Zhao, Louie            13 MAC                 43.57      44.24    8  
 
 Event 12  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Milanovich, Alexander  14 ESWIM               30.35      31.01   20  
  2 Goh, Joel              14 VPSC                33.17      33.76   19  
  3 liu, Bangjie           14 Rhsd                34.47      34.26   18  
  4 Fera, Ben              14 PICK                34.84      34.74   17  
  5 Tang, Nicholas         14 GCAC-ON             35.52      34.99   16  
  6 Liu, Stephen           14 Ducks               35.13      35.00   15  
  7 Wheatcroft, Thomas     14 TSC                 34.85      35.41   14  
  8 Paz, Andres            14 Club Warriors       35.35      35.89   13  
  9 Baker, Trenton         14 WAC                 36.14      35.91   12  
 10 Schwab, Alexander A    14 Crest Swimming      34.83      35.99   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Toader, Anthony        14 PICK                38.74      38.45   10  
 12 Girard, Vincent        14 Pointe-Claire Sw    39.31      38.84    9  
 13 Tran, Logan            14 MAC                 40.70      39.84    8  
 14 Serre, Jack            14 BTSC                41.12      40.02    7  
 15 Verrier, Micah         14 GCAC-ON             41.22      41.06    6  
 16 Mendiola, Justin       14 MAC                 41.80      41.54    5  
 17 Li, Perry              14 MAC                 42.43      42.02    4  
 18 Lim, Curtis            14 MAC                 40.95      42.60    3  
 -- Campbell, Kevin        14 MSSAC               47.64         NS  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Acharya, Krish         14 GHAC                  NS              
 -- ho, Justin             14 Rhsd                  NS              
 -- Biggar, Jack           14 SR                    NS              
 -- Chester, William       14 MAC                   NS              
 -- Manorath, Kayden       14 MAC                   NS              
 
 Event 12  Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Choi, Jesper           19 APEX                30.93      30.98   20  
  2 Huang, Mark            17 APEX                30.65      31.12   19  
  3 Hart, Rowan            15 BTSC                33.02      32.30   18  
  4 Giric, Norbert         18 ESWIM               32.27      32.53   17  
  5 Seiner, Jason          16 Club Warriors       32.51      32.62   16  
  6 Lychy, Thomas          17 NYAC                32.45      32.70   15  
  7 McCole, James          17 Crest Swimming      32.82      32.73   14  
  8 Korstanje, Anthonie    17 GCAC-ON             33.08      32.76   13  
  9 Luo, Gabriel           15 NYAC                32.96      32.80   12  
 10 Whitby, Manning        15 TSC                 32.79      33.04   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Machell, Nicolas J     15 Ducks               33.12      33.15   10  
 12 Rotsaert-Smith, Ethan  15 GHAC                33.98      33.16    9  
 13 Budau, Andrew          17 NEOR                33.38      33.28    8  
 14 Deni, Joseph           16 NEOR                33.68      33.43    7  
 15 Cieplik, Kasper        15 Pointe-Claire Sw    35.16      34.05    6  
 16 Watson, Justin         15 NEOR                34.00      34.21    5  
 17 Earley, Daniel         15 PICK                34.84      34.41    4  
 18 Garcia, Patrick        19 NYAC                34.26      34.62    3  
 19 McCabe, Cameron        18 MSSAC               35.06      35.08    2  
 -- Wright, Erik           15 TSC                 33.45         NS  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  3 Stoyan, John           17 TSC                 31.96             
 16 Joy Jelicic, Nik       17 TSC                 33.80             
 19 Rothery, Jacob         17 TSC                 34.22             
 21 Topping, Jasen         17 GHAC                34.32             
 22 Day, Noah              15 GHAC                34.53             
 23 Nyhof, Bar             15 COBRA               34.62             
 27 La, Richard            15 MAC                 35.23             
 28 Kuntz, Samuel          17 Gryphons            35.32             
 29 Dean, Connor           17 MSSAC               35.42             
 30 Saarloos, Art          15 MSSAC               35.45             
 31 Potvin, Harrison       18 Gryphons            35.57             
 32 Wang, Colin            15 MSSAC               35.65             
 33 Starkell, Steven       17 MSSAC               36.04             
 34 Ting, Ethan            16 MAC                 36.59             
 34 Stipo, Marco           16 NYAC                36.59             
 36 Blair, Jacob M         17 GHAC                36.61             
 37 Jones George, Bryce    17 NYAC                36.89             
 38 Barone, Adam           15 COBRA               37.05             
 39 Cameron, Benjamin      15 Club Warriors       37.09             
 40 Offenbacher, Matthew   15 MAC                 37.98             
 41 Ho, Robert             15 COBRA               39.03             
 42 Van Riet Paap, Owen    15 GMAC                40.99             
 43 Reimer, Sebastian      15 GMAC                41.11             
 -- Brajuka, Matthew       15 ESWIM                 NS              
 -- Vasila, Andrew         17 NYAC                  NS              
 -- Rotsaert-Smith, Gavin  18 GHAC                  NS              
 -- Mojar, Stephen         17 MSSAC                 NS              
 -- Tian, Todd R           16 MAC                   NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                699   2. Club Warriors                   639.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              556   4. North York Aquatic Club           517
  5. Windsor Aquatic Club              486   6. Guelph Marlin Aq Club             425
  7. Mississauga Swimming            391.5   8. Barrie Trojan Swim Club           366
  9. Toronto Swim Club               327.5  10. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           266
 11. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club   261.5  12. North Eastern Swimming            255
 13. Crescent Town Swim Club           189  14. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       183
 15. Ducks Swimming                  180.5  16. Ajax Aquatic Club                 173
 17. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          147  18. Cobra Swim Club                   129
 19. Garden City Aquatic Club        115.5  20. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             113
 21. Pickering Swim Club               104  22. Vaughan Aquatic Club              100
 23. Swimming Dragons                   95  24. Northumberland Aquatic Club        91
 25. Sarnia Rapids                      90  26. Lakeshore Swim Club                82
 27. Cornwall Sea Lions                 73  28. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts           70
 29. University of Guelph               68  30. Oakville Aquatic Club              67
 31. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             58  32. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27