City of Markham Pan Am Centre - Site License           1/15/2017 - 5:35 PM
   MAC Winter  Invitational January 12-15,2017 - 1/12/2017 to 1/15/2017    
 
 Event 11  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Muizelaar, Serena      13 MSSAC               36.53      36.48   20  
  2 Belanger, Logan M      13 SSAT                37.13      37.41   19  
  3 Robertson, Aliah R     13 SSAT                38.25      37.79   18  
  4 Fabian, Gillian        13 Club Warriors       38.99      37.84   17  
  5 Tapajna, Megan M       13 GHAC                38.72      38.17   16  
  6 Pollock, Gabriella     13 GMAC                39.54      38.33   15  
  7 Hawryluk, Maddi        13 SR                  39.05      39.17   14  
  8 Marshall, Abby E       13 BTSC                39.78      39.21   13  
  9 Juhola, Abigail        13 Ducks               39.33      39.33   12  
 10 Legros, Hannah         13 Ducks               39.94      40.72   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Ananth, Carisma J      13 VPSC                40.78      39.20   10  
 12 Balogh, Krisztina      13 WAC                 40.34      40.34    9  
 13 Bernier, Catherine     13 PICK                41.65      40.59    8  
 14 Lindsay, Emma A        13 Ducks               41.73      40.64    7  
 15 Weller, Hailey         13 MSSAC               41.33      40.93    6  
 16 Chong, Emily           13 Rhsd                40.64      41.17    5  
 17 Pasciuta, Diana        13 WAC                 41.06      41.54    4  
 18 Chupik-Hall, Aluki     13 GMAC                42.44      42.00    3  
 19 Zhao, Ella             13 MAC                 42.77      42.75    2  
 20 Capon, Aliyah B        13 GHAC                43.90      43.50    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Allan, Giulia          13 MAC                 43.96             
 22 Lawson, Caitlyn        13 MAC                 46.51             
 23 Chow, Victoria K       13 MAC                 47.66             
 24 Filomena, Emma         13 MAC                 49.80             
 25 Mitas, Kate            13 MAC                 51.07             
 26 Kontio, Jaimie A       13 MAC                 51.35             
 27 Wu, Kathryn A          13 MAC                 51.99             
 28 Aghvami, Golta S       13 MAC                 52.34             
 -- Brittain, Briana A     13 GCAC-ON               NS              
 -- Brouillette, Amber Je  13 MAC                   NS              
 
 Event 11  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Branton, Shona         14 SR                  35.59      35.86   20  
  2 Starzomski, Olivia     14 NEOR                35.74      36.19   19  
  3 Dolanjski, Mya         14 NEOR                36.88      36.35   18  
  4 Kleinknecht, Ella      14 Club Warriors       35.95      36.63   17  
  5 Lejambe, Emily         14 BTSC                37.14      36.82   16  
  6 Gatrall, Madelyn I     14 WAC                 37.71      37.03   15  
  7 George, Haley          14 BTSC                38.22      37.50   14  
  8 Teggart, Reighan       14 BTSC                37.82      37.68   13  
  9 Kerr, Ella             14 NYAC                38.22      38.51   12  
 10 Banton, Paige          14 NEOR                37.37      38.65   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Edwards, Hunter        14 Ducks               39.07      37.44   10  
 12 Croiset, Claire        14 MSSAC               39.90      38.56    9  
 13 Johnson, Hannah        14 NORAC               40.07      38.64    8  
 14 Dahinten, Frankie      14 BTSC                39.19      38.76    7  
 15 Lopes, Leticia         14 MSSAC               38.55      38.77    6  
 16 Rissanen, Hanna        14 BTSC                39.45      39.08    5  
 17 Berwick, Katie         14 GMAC                39.47      39.40    4  
 18 Campbell, Emma         14 Pointe-Claire Sw    39.41      39.77    3  
 19 Morrison, Emily J      14 SSAT                40.61      40.54    2  
 20 Mallett, Victoria      14 WAC                 40.68      41.04    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Nguyen, Tiffany G      14 MSSAC               39.70             
 19 Zhang, Richelle        14 MSSAC               39.94             
 23 Havaedji, Melissa      14 MSSAC               40.91             
 24 Kagan, Sydney          14 Ducks               41.42             
 25 Leblanc, Sydney        14 Ducks               41.49             
 26 Begg, Emma             14 MSSAC               42.06             
 27 Duguay, Ayden          14 MSSAC               45.38             
 28 Lee, Alison C          14 MAC                 52.55             
 -- Redfern, Phoebe        14 Ducks                 NS              
 -- Hayat, Solstice        14 MAC                   NS              
 
 Event 11  Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Goodman, Audrey        16 TSC                 34.02      33.99   20  
  2 Chui, Kimberly         15 APEX                35.84      34.80   19  
  3 Bailey, Taylor         16 NYAC                35.16      34.81   18  
  4 Taylor, Chloe D        16 Ducks               36.36      35.16   17  
  5 Saarloos, Angela       15 MSSAC               36.63      35.65   16  
  6 Timewell, Emma         17 MAC                 36.79      36.00   15  
  7 Burnett, Mackenzie A   16 WAC                 36.85      36.11   14  
  8 Higginson, Hannah R    15 BTSC                36.11      36.45   13  
  9 Fair, Annika           16 BTSC                37.36      37.80   12  
 10 Morinville, Kiara      15 Pointe-Claire Sw    37.26      37.93   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Meagher, Breanna       15 NYAC                38.20      36.79   10  
 12 Rondeau, Mayheve       16 NEOR                38.06      37.64    9  
 13 Sidor, Megan K         15 Ducks               37.92      37.80    8  
 14 Keir, Sascha C         17 BTSC                37.49      37.88    7  
 15 Tidd, Annika N         16 BTSC                37.78      38.06    6  
 16 Tomic, Nina            16 ESWIM               37.80      38.14    5  
 17 Luka, Olivia           15 TSC                 38.70      38.30    3.5
 17 Eady, Stephanie        17 Ducks               38.62      38.30    3.5
 19 Murray, Abigail        15 WAC                 38.18      38.42    2  
 20 Reintjes, Caitlin      17 GCAC-ON             38.59      38.46    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 12 Kim, Jayne             17 Ducks               37.78             
 22 Medeiros, Raquel       16 MSSAC               39.02             
 23 Steciuk, Claire        15 BTSC                39.03             
 24 Fazeli, Hiva           16 GHAC                39.23             
 25 Gomes, Carly           16 NORAC               39.29             
 26 Jones, Rebecca         16 NORAC               39.73             
 27 Faulkner, Mackenzie    15 BTSC                40.34             
 28 Carnegie, Quinlan      16 GHAC                40.37             
 29 Weller, Erica          15 MSSAC               40.38             
 30 Fenton, Chilyn         15 BTSC                40.39             
 31 Mariano, Jacquelyne    16 MSSAC               40.40             
 32 Grabovickic, Ana       16 TSC                 40.98             
 33 Gowland, Abby          16 AAC                 41.09             
 34 Munslow, Leah          16 BTSC                41.21             
 35 Berry-Stavropoulos, K  15 PICK                41.24             
 36 Valihora, Grace        16 TSC                 41.92             
 36 Baylon, Janica         17 PICK                41.92             
 38 Cheng, Tiffany         16 MAC                 42.36             
 39 Chong, Kersten         17 COBRA               42.71             
 40 Zgrych, Emma           16 Bolts               42.80             
 41 Point, Emma R          16 Ducks               42.83             
 42 Goupil, Beatrice       15 NORAC               43.14             
 43 Merison, Zan           15 TSC                 43.74             
 44 Partington, Lindsey    16 NORAC               43.84             
 45 Hulina, Brooke R       15 Bolts               44.91             
 46 Forbes, Alyssa N       15 TSC                 45.36             
 47 Barker, Lynnea A       15 SSAT                45.44             
 -- Murphy, Staisya        15 SR                    NS              
 -- Mete, Emma             17 GCAC-ON               NS              
 -- Mete, Olivia           15 GCAC-ON               NS              
 -- Burnett, Madeline      15 MAC                   NS              
 -- Narduzzo, Amelia H     15 TSC                   NS              
 -- Lord, Hannah           15 BTSC                  NS              
 -- Piche, Megan           17 TRENT                 NS              
 -- Schaffeler, Claire     15 ROC                   NS              
 -- Estrada, Alexia        18 PICK                  NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                662   2. Club Warriors                   610.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              498   4. North York Aquatic Club           487
  5. Windsor Aquatic Club              462   6. Guelph Marlin Aq Club             397
  7. Mississauga Swimming            373.5   8. Barrie Trojan Swim Club           341
  9. Toronto Swim Club               302.5  10. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club   252.5
 11. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           251  12. North Eastern Swimming            235
 13. Ajax Aquatic Club                 173  14. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       164
 15. Ducks Swimming                  155.5  16. Sault Surge Aquatic Team          147
 17. Crescent Town Swim Club           134  18. Cobra Swim Club                   129
 19. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             104  20. Vaughan Aquatic Club              100
 21. Northumberland Aquatic Club        91  22. Sarnia Rapids                      90
 23. Lakeshore Swim Club                82  24. Garden City Aquatic Club         80.5
 25. Pickering Swim Club                73  26. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts           70
 27. University of Guelph               68  28. Oakville Aquatic Club              67
 29. Cornwall Sea Lions                 53  30. Swimming Dragons                   48
 31. Lindsay Lightningbolts SC          27  32. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             19